2019
2017
»
«

2018»101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 15  »  Tolmezzo  ›  Sappada   (176k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott100804:37:564:37:56
25+4:2731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team40500:410:41
32+2:111 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb2035,,0:41
43+2:2841 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1225,,0:41
56+4:47122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team418,,0:41
64+2:3781 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ15,,0:41
715+9:0011 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale121:201:20
818+9:5671 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe10,,1:20
99+5:5932 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team8,,1:20
1013+7:276 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb6,,1:20
1124+31:3786 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5,,1:20
1221+19:39116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott4,,1:20
1310+6:1375 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3,,1:20
148+5:34172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2,,1:20
1512+7:12146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1,,1:20
1611+6:4161 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:20
177+4:52181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:321:32
1816+9:38187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,1:32
1914+8:00121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:112:11
2029+39:50113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott3:333:33
2120+15:20163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4:134:13
2217+9:49151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,4:13
2325+32:1715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,4:13
2419+13:15184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,4:13
2535+52:0974 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,4:13
2662+1:39:0714 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6:096:09
  26+35:5985 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ6:466:46
2836+1:00:19175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:46
2923+26:5513 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,6:46
3061+1:39:00183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,6:46
3154+1:25:39106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal7:307:30
3269+1:48:2964 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,7:30
3339+1:10:1533 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:30
3428+39:43191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo9:489:48
3533+48:0844 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,9:48
3651+1:20:4851 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF11:1511:15
3746+1:16:37145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data13:3713:37
3837+1:08:11171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:37
3944+1:14:27123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,13:37
4087+2:18:1184 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,13:37
4180+2:08:09147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,13:37
4273+1:52:5096 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,13:37
4385+2:15:38114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,13:37
44127+3:01:0046 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:0219:02
4531+41:27208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates19:3119:31
4679+2:07:1522 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:31
4740+1:10:3017 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,19:31
4864+1:43:4576 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,19:31
4991+2:22:3283 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,19:31
5043+1:12:4616 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,19:31
5149+1:20:40115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,19:31
5271+1:50:0438 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,19:31
53112+2:52:3435 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,19:31
5488+2:21:33138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,19:31
5552+1:22:04132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,19:31
5675+2:00:21107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,19:31
57120+2:56:444 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,19:31
5853+1:25:3724 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:31
5930+41:0826 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:31
6042+1:11:30165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,19:31
6168+1:47:353 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,19:31
6292+2:22:3594 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,19:31
6381+2:08:2137 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,19:31
64101+2:39:02204 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,19:31
6550+1:20:487 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,19:31
6676+2:01:30188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,19:31
6734+51:2436 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,19:31
6877+2:04:23206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,19:31
6922+25:14201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,19:31
7063+1:41:16202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,19:31
7141+1:11:2048 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,19:31
7286+2:18:00126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team19:3919:39
73100+2:36:23125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,19:39
7493+2:25:21156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,19:39
7572+1:51:37102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal25:2725:27
7647+1:18:0391 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy26:1426:14
77115+2:53:2597 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,26:14
78133+3:07:29216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,26:14
7958+1:35:53155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,26:14
8032+45:07203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,26:14
8157+1:35:0521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,26:14
8283+2:13:14205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,26:14
8348+1:19:0212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,26:14
8465+1:44:03182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,26:14
85117+2:53:39185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,26:14
86105+2:44:20127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team26:4326:43
87102+2:39:3253 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF28:0228:02
8894+2:28:2045 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,28:02
89114+2:53:1943 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,28:02
9084+2:15:2587 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ29:1529:15
9195+2:28:44144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,29:15
92119+2:56:41186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,29:15
93132+3:07:172 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 38Team Sunweb,,29:15
9490+2:22:26168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,29:15
95103+2:41:39193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,29:15
96107+2:46:4972 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,29:15
9797+2:31:1467 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,29:15
98122+2:57:14176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,29:15
99134+3:07:54178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,29:15
100116+2:53:39124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,29:15
10178+2:06:05153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,29:15
10289+2:21:47192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,29:15
10367+1:47:05111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,29:15
10456+1:29:42196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,29:15
105152+3:26:5777 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,29:15
10682+2:12:30143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,29:15
107135+3:08:4263 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,29:15
10827+38:26136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,29:15
10970+1:49:298 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,29:15
11055+1:26:32158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,29:15
11198+2:33:33148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,29:15
11245+1:16:02141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,29:15
113126+2:59:2625 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,29:15
11459+1:36:0342 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,29:15
115131+3:05:0855 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,29:15
116110+2:51:36167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,29:15
117118+2:56:36177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,29:15
118113+2:53:15174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,29:15
11999+2:34:2718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,29:15
120125+2:59:0952 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,29:15
12174+1:58:45173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,29:15
122137+3:09:23112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,29:15
12366+1:44:4562 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,29:15
124146+3:19:50131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors35:4935:49
125144+3:16:44135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,35:49
126142+3:13:5582 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,35:49
127121+2:56:5523 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,35:49
128128+3:01:0488 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,35:49
129158+3:39:52213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:49
130111+2:51:3992 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,35:49
13160+1:38:2627 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,35:49
132149+3:24:18195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,35:49
133154+3:30:53198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,35:49
134140+3:11:45137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,35:49
135143+3:15:12157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,35:49
136109+2:49:58133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,35:49
137151+3:26:1798 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,35:49
138138+3:10:5466 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,35:49
139150+3:25:09105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,35:49
140136+3:09:21134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,35:49
141156+3:32:11212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:49
142104+2:42:16103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,35:49
14396+2:29:0928 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,35:49
144147+3:20:51194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,35:49
145160+3:46:29218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:49
146124+2:59:09215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:49
14738+1:09:49207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,35:49
148106+2:45:1773 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,35:49
149153+3:30:145 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,35:49
150139+3:11:0293 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,35:49
151155+3:31:26197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,35:49
152148+3:22:13109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,35:49
153123+2:58:20164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,35:49
154141+3:13:13104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,35:49
155145+3:17:50154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,35:49
156159+3:45:38117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott,,35:49
157130+3:02:44161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,35:49
158157+3:33:1357 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,35:49
159161+3:59:52214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:49
160108+2:47:35166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin40:4740:47
161129+3:02:43162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,40:47
DNF+ - 65:57:3765 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team--
DNF+ - 65:57:3768 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 65:57:37142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 65:57:3756 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNS+ - 65:57:3758 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott20 65:57:37 65:57:37..
22-1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb2:112:11..
33-41 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:282:28..
44-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ2:372:37..
56▲131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team4:274:27..
67▲1122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team4:474:47..
75▼2181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky4:524:52..
88-172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:345:34..
99-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5:595:59..
1010-75 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe6:136:13..
1111-61 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team6:416:41..
1215▲3146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data7:127:12..
1316▲36 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7:277:27..
1414-121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8:008:00..
1517▲211 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9:009:00..
1618▲2187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky9:389:38..
1712▼5151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:499:49..
1819▲171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe9:569:56..
1920▲1184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky13:1513:15..
2022▲2163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15:2015:20..
2123▲2116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott19:3919:39..
2213▼9201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates25:1425:14..
2325▲213 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale26:5526:55..
2431▲786 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ31:3731:37..
2528▲315 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale32:1732:17..
2629▲385 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ35:5935:59..
2721▼6136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors38:2638:26..
2830▲2191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo39:4339:43..
2934▲5113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott39:5039:50..
3026▼426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:0841:08..
3127▼4208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates41:2741:27..
3224▼8203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates45:0745:07..
3335▲244 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48:0848:08..
3432▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team51:2451:24..
3537▲274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe52:0952:09..
3644▲8175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:00:191:00:19..
3745▲8171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:08:111:08:11..
3833▼5207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:09:491:09:49..
3953▲1433 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:10:151:10:15..
4038▼217 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:10:301:10:30..
4140▼148 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:11:201:11:20..
4241▼1165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin1:11:301:11:30..
4343-16 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:12:461:12:46..
4448▲4123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:14:271:14:27..
4536▼9141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:16:021:16:02..
4654▲8145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:16:371:16:37..
4739▼891 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:18:031:18:03..
4842▼612 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:19:021:19:02..
4949-115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott1:20:401:20:40..
5050-7 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb1:20:481:20:48..
5158▲751 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,1:20:48..
5251▼1132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors1:22:041:22:04..
5355▲224 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:25:371:25:37..
5463▲9106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1:25:391:25:39..
5546▼9158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:26:321:26:32..
5647▼9196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo1:29:421:29:42..
5757-21 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:35:051:35:05..
5859▲1155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:35:531:35:53..
5956▼342 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:36:031:36:03..
6052▼827 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:38:261:38:26..
6172▲11183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:39:001:39:00..
6273▲1114 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:39:071:39:07..
6366▲3202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1:41:161:41:16..
6467▲376 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe1:43:451:43:45..
6561▼4182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:44:031:44:03..
6660▼662 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:44:451:44:45..
6762▼5111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1:47:051:47:05..
6869▲13 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb1:47:351:47:35..
6977▲864 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:48:291:48:29..
7064▼68 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:49:291:49:29..
7171-38 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:50:041:50:04..
7268▼4102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:51:371:51:37..
7375▲296 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy1:52:501:52:50..
7470▼4173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:58:451:58:45..
7576▲1107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:00:212:00:21..
7678▲2188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:01:302:01:30..
7780▲3206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates2:04:232:04:23..
7874▼4153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:06:052:06:05..
7984▲522 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07:152:07:15..
8089▲9147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2:08:092:08:09..
8185▲437 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:08:212:08:21..
8279▼3143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data2:12:302:12:30..
8383-205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates2:13:142:13:14..
8482▼287 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ2:15:252:15:25..
8594▲9114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:15:382:15:38..
8690▲4126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:18:002:18:00..
87100▲1384 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ2:18:112:18:11..
8895▲7138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors2:21:332:21:33..
8986▼3192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo2:21:472:21:47..
9087▼3168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin2:22:262:22:26..
9197▲683 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ2:22:322:22:32..
9298▲694 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:22:352:22:35..
93102▲9156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:25:212:25:21..
9492▼245 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:28:202:28:20..
9591▼4144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:28:442:28:44..
9688▼828 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:29:092:29:09..
9793▼467 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team2:31:142:31:14..
9899▲1148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data2:33:332:33:33..
99101▲218 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:34:272:34:27..
100110▲10125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:36:232:36:23..
101113▲12204 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates2:39:022:39:02..
102106▲453 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF2:39:322:39:32..
103107▲4193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2:41:392:41:39..
104103▼1103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal2:42:162:42:16..
105112▲7127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:44:202:44:20..
106105▼173 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe2:45:172:45:17..
107111▲472 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe2:46:492:46:49..
108104▼4166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2:47:352:47:35..
109108▼1133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors2:49:582:49:58..
110116▲6167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:51:362:51:36..
111109▼292 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy2:51:392:51:39..
112133▲2135 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:52:342:52:34..
113119▲6174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:53:152:53:15..
114122▲843 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:53:192:53:19..
115125▲1097 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy2:53:252:53:25..
116120▲4124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:53:392:53:39..
117127▲10185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,2:53:39..
118126▲8177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:56:362:56:36..
119128▲9186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky2:56:412:56:41..
120139▲194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:56:442:56:44..
121114▼723 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:56:552:56:55..
122129▲7176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:57:142:57:14..
123117▼6164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin2:58:202:58:20..
124118▼6215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:59:092:59:09..
125131▲652 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,2:59:09..
126132▲625 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:59:262:59:26..
127149▲2246 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:01:003:01:00..
128121▼788 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ3:01:043:01:04..
129115▼14162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3:02:433:02:43..
130124▼6161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin3:02:443:02:44..
131137▲655 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3:05:083:05:08..
132141▲92 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 38Team Sunweb3:07:173:07:17..
133148▲15216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:07:293:07:29..
134143▲9178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:07:543:07:54..
135145▲1063 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:08:423:08:42..
136134▼2134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors3:09:213:09:21..
137146▲9112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3:09:233:09:23..
138135▼366 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3:10:543:10:54..
139136▼393 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy3:11:023:11:02..
140138▼2137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3:11:453:11:45..
141140▼1104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal3:13:133:13:13..
142142-82 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ3:13:553:13:55..
143144▲1157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:15:123:15:12..
144147▲3135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors3:16:443:16:44..
145150▲5154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:17:503:17:50..
146151▲5131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors3:19:503:19:50..
147152▲5194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo3:20:513:20:51..
148153▲5109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:22:133:22:13..
149154▲5195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:24:183:24:18..
150155▲5105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal3:25:093:25:09..
151156▲598 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3:26:173:26:17..
152162▲1077 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe3:26:573:26:57..
153157▲45 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3:30:143:30:14..
154158▲4198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3:30:533:30:53..
155159▲4197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo3:31:263:31:26..
156160▲4212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:32:113:32:11..
157161▲457 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3:33:133:33:13..
158163▲5213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:39:523:39:52..
159164▲5117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott3:45:383:45:38..
160165▲5218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:46:293:46:29..
161166▲5214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:59:523:59:52..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors237+237
22-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe197+197
33-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott113+113
44-156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale102+102
55-22 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec98+98
66-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec89+89
77-178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo89+89
88-43 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team68+68
99-218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia64+64
1010-171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo59+59
1111-92 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy57+57
1214▲21 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb54+54
1312▼181 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ53+53
1413▼1161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin46+46
1521▲641 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45+45
1615▼171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe44+44
1723▲6122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team41+41
1816▼2215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia40+40
1917▼2167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin40+40
2018▼223 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39+39
2119▼244 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team38+38
2220▼228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38+38
2322▼118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale38+38
2424-61 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team34+34
2525-144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data32+32
2626-111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott30+30
2727-66 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team29+29
2828-194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo28+28
2929-53 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF27+27
3045▲1531 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team26+26
3130▼1163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin26+26
3231▼1205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates24+24
3332▼1105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal24+24
3433▼1151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23+23
3534▼1134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors23+23
3635▼163 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team21+21
3736▼1198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21+21
3837▼121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20+20
3938▼148 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18+18
4039▼114 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale18+18
4140▼155 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF17+17
4241▼1181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky16+16
4342▼127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16+16
4443▼136 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team15+15
4544▼157 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF15+15
4646-136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors14+14
4748▲1104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal14+14
4849▲1216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13+13
4950▲175 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe13+13
5051▲1107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12+12
5164▲1311 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale12+12
5252-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12+12
5353-103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal12+12
5454-97 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy12+12
5555-172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11+11
5656-168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin11+11
5757-135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors11+11
5858-195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11+11
5963▲432 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10+10
6059▼156 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10+10
6160▼151 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF9+9
6290▲28138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors9+9
6361▼2192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo9+9
6462▼2137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors9+9
6565-165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin8+8
6666-173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8+8
6767-133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors8+8
6868-17 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale6+6
6969-145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data6+6
7070-62 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team6+6
7171-166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin6+6
7272-162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6+6
7373-86 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5+5
7475▲1115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott5+5
7574▼1196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5+5
7676-164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin5+5
7777-148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data4+4
7878-201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3+3
7979-16 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3+3
8080-132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors3+3
8181-72 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3+3
8282-191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2+2
8383-155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2+2
8489▲5206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates2+2
8584▼1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2+2
86-6 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1+1
8786▼185 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1+1
8885▼3203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1+1
8987▼2207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1+1
9088▼291 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1+1
91-83 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ1+1
9291▼177 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+4:2731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 66:02:04 66:02:04
22-6+4:47122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:200:20
33-12+7:12146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:452:45
44-13+7:276 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb3:003:00
55-27+38:26136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors33:5933:59
68▲229+39:50113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott35:2335:23
77-30+41:0826 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36:4136:41
86▼232+45:07203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates40:4040:40
99-33+48:0844 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43:4143:41
1010-35+52:0974 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe47:4247:42
1111-43+1:12:4616 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:08:191:08:19
1212-51+1:20:4851 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:16:211:16:21
1315▲262+1:39:0714 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:34:401:34:40
1417▲369+1:48:2964 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:44:021:44:02
1513▼270+1:49:298 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:45:021:45:02
1614▼274+1:58:45173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:54:181:54:18
1716▼178+2:06:05153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:01:382:01:38
1818-79+2:07:1522 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:02:482:02:48
1919-90+2:22:26168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin2:17:592:17:59
2022▲292+2:22:3594 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:18:082:18:08
2121-95+2:28:44144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:24:172:24:17
2220▼296+2:29:0928 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:24:422:24:42
2323-99+2:34:2718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:30:002:30:00
2424-103+2:41:39193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2:37:122:37:12
2525-109+2:49:58133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors2:45:312:45:31
2627▲1114+2:53:1943 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:48:522:48:52
2731▲4120+2:56:444 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:52:172:52:17
2826▼2124+2:59:09215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:54:422:54:42
2929-125+2:59:0952 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,2:54:42
3033▲3127+3:01:0046 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:56:332:56:33
3132▲1134+3:07:54178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:03:273:03:27
3230▼2140+3:11:45137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3:07:183:07:18
3334▲1149+3:24:18195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:19:513:19:51
3435▲1151+3:26:1798 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3:21:503:21:50
3536▲1153+3:30:145 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3:25:473:25:47
3637▲1154+3:30:53198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3:26:263:26:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott91+91
210▲851 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52+52
32▼1111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott47+47
43▼181 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ46+46
54▼1181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky36+36
68▲241 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36+36
75▼226 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35+35
86▼2203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates33+33
97▼217 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale29+29
109▼1122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team27+27
1111-53 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF21+21
1215▲313 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20+20
1312▼1143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data15+15
1413▼131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team14+14
15-14 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14+14
1614▼271 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe13+13
1717-1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb12+12
1816▼2172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11+11
1918▼121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10+10
2019▼144 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9+9
2120▼122 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9+9
2221▼125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8+8
2337▲14187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky8+8
2422▼2192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo8+8
25-16 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7+7
2623▼328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7+7
2724▼336 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team7+7
28-126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7+7
2925▼4195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6+6
3026▼4173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6+6
31-94 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy6+6
3227▼5218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6+6
3328▼5215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5+5
3429▼555 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF5+5
3533▼2208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates4+4
36-61 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team4+4
3730▼7191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4+4
3831▼7171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4+4
3932▼762 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4+4
4034▼648 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3+3
4135▼692 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3+3
4236▼6121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2+2
43-184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky2+2
4438▼6153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2+2
4539▼637 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2+2
4640▼6194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo2+2
4741▼675 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1+1
4842▼686 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1+1
4943▼6145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1+1
5044▼6166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
5145▼6198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sky  198:16:59 198:16:59
23▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 4:274:27
32▼1 Astana Pro Team 5:005:00
46▲2 Groupama - FDJ 29:2929:29
58▲3 BORA - hansgrohe 30:0130:01
65▼1 Movistar Team 32:1332:13
77- AG2R La Mondiale 34:4934:49
810▲2 Team Sunweb 47:2547:25
99- Team Dimension Data 53:2453:24
104▼6 UAE-Team Emirates 1:10:151:10:15
1111- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:15:471:15:47
1213▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:21:121:21:12
1312▼1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:38:121:38:12
1415▲1 BMC Racing Team 2:11:322:11:32
1514▼1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:16:272:16:27
1616- Team Katusha Alpecin 2:40:482:40:48
1717- Quick-Step Floors 3:12:543:12:54
1818- Trek - Segafredo 3:32:303:32:30
1919- Lotto Soudal 3:32:593:32:59
2020- Israel Cycling Academy 4:09:014:09:01
2121- Bardiani - CSF 4:30:084:30:08
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 8:33:428:33:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 20th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.99 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 233
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: TolmezzoSappada

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
23rd
831 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.