The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140 | +3:21:09 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 3:19:57 | ||
2 | 101 | +2:48:04 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 107 | +2:56:57 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 122 | +3:09:01 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 144 | +3:27:38 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 108 | +2:57:12 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 125 | +3:10:48 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 88 | +2:26:24 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 91 | +2:31:58 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 20 | +14:51 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 90 | +2:29:50 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 32 | +49:08 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 74 | +2:06:53 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 77 | +2:15:34 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 15 | +9:48 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 121 | +3:06:30 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 55 | +1:37:47 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 42 | +1:14:54 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 137 | +3:19:11 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 57 | +1:39:30 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 13 | +8:05 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 60 | +1:46:17 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 131 | +3:12:46 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 98 | +2:44:27 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 54 | +1:32:15 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 4 | +3:50 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 2 | +0:56 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 5 | +4:19 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 38 | +1:12:39 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 9 | +6:07 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 16 | +10:03 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 8 | +6:02 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 132 | +3:13:17 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 93 | +2:34:30 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 22 | +29:25 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 11 | +7:13 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 10 | +7:01 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 14 | +8:56 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 45 | +1:17:31 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 84 | +2:23:18 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 12 | +7:33 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 3 | +3:11 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 19 | +14:47 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 7 | +5:37 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 127 | +3:11:14 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 39 | +1:13:57 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 29 | +41:59 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 62 | +1:46:45 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 85 | +2:23:31 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 95 | +2:35:22 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 113 | +3:01:00 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 49 | +1:24:39 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 37 | +1:11:01 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 17 | +10:04 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 6 | +5:04 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 27 | +38:06 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 76 | +2:09:48 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 64 | +1:50:00 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 44 | +1:16:41 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 46 | +1:22:30 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 48 | +1:24:29 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 114 | +3:02:00 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 109 | +2:57:30 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 28 | +41:43 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 83 | +2:23:01 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 34 | +52:00 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 33 | +49:09 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 30 | +42:30 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 66 | +1:51:35 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | +35:53 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
72 | 47 | +1:23:19 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 41 | +1:14:40 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 35 | +52:12 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 25 | +34:03 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 24 | +32:20 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 99 | +2:46:39 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 115 | +3:02:25 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 96 | +2:41:04 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
80 | 52 | +1:25:49 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
81 | 18 | +12:17 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
82 | 43 | +1:15:17 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
83 | 53 | +1:28:01 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:49 | ||||
84 | 110 | +2:59:19 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
85 | 36 | +1:02:53 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
86 | 103 | +2:49:40 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:54 | ||||
87 | 135 | +3:15:39 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:54 | ||||
88 | 139 | +3:20:54 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:54 | ||||
89 | 63 | +1:46:59 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
90 | 51 | +1:25:13 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
91 | 73 | +2:05:15 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
92 | 31 | +43:53 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
93 | 155 | +3:50:21 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
94 | 79 | +2:19:00 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
95 | 146 | +3:33:53 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
96 | 61 | +1:46:37 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 3:42 | ||||
97 | 81 | +2:20:44 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:42 | ||||
98 | 86 | +2:24:30 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:42 | ||||
99 | 142 | +3:25:11 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:42 | ||||
100 | 58 | +1:44:45 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:42 | ||||
101 | 136 | +3:17:58 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:42 | ||||
102 | 40 | +1:14:28 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:42 | ||||
103 | 89 | +2:29:11 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:42 | ||||
104 | 70 | +1:58:36 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:42 | ||||
105 | 71 | +1:59:01 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:42 | ||||
106 | 50 | +1:24:49 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:42 | ||||
107 | 68 | +1:54:32 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:42 | ||||
108 | 120 | +3:05:48 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
109 | 75 | +2:08:24 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:21 | ||||
110 | 21 | +28:47 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
111 | 67 | +1:52:16 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:35 | ||||
112 | 23 | +31:09 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:35 | ||||
113 | 102 | +2:49:16 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:35 | ||||
114 | 59 | +1:46:09 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 6:35 | ||||
115 | 111 | +2:59:41 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:35 | ||||
116 | 65 | +1:51:00 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
117 | 158 | +4:10:31 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
118 | 87 | +2:26:16 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
119 | 130 | +3:12:11 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:11 | ||||
120 | 72 | +2:00:52 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:11 | ||||
121 | 133 | +3:13:51 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:11 | ||||
122 | 97 | +2:42:18 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:11 | ||||
123 | 105 | +2:54:31 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:11 | ||||
124 | 94 | +2:34:59 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:11 | ||||
125 | 78 | +2:17:21 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 9:11 | ||||
126 | 128 | +3:11:50 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:21 10:21 | ||||
127 | 112 | +3:00:27 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:21 | ||||
128 | 154 | +3:46:37 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:21 | ||||
129 | 126 | +3:11:11 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:21 | ||||
130 | 138 | +3:20:20 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:21 | ||||
131 | 129 | +3:12:07 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:21 | ||||
132 | 56 | +1:38:34 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:21 | ||||
133 | 143 | +3:25:58 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:21 | ||||
134 | 104 | +2:53:39 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:21 | ||||
135 | 80 | +2:19:18 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:21 | ||||
136 | 153 | +3:44:13 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:21 | ||||
137 | 118 | +3:05:04 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:21 | ||||
138 | 156 | +3:53:31 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:21 | ||||
139 | 157 | +3:59:34 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:21 | ||||
140 | 149 | +3:41:02 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 10:21 | ||||
141 | 141 | +3:23:33 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:21 | ||||
142 | 145 | +3:28:10 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 10:21 | ||||
143 | 119 | +3:05:33 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 10:21 | ||||
144 | 106 | +2:56:33 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:21 | ||||
145 | 134 | +3:14:25 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:21 | ||||
146 | 124 | +3:10:32 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:21 | ||||
147 | 147 | +3:34:11 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:21 | ||||
148 | 82 | +2:21:03 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:21 | ||||
149 | 100 | +2:48:00 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:21 | ||||
150 | 123 | +3:09:45 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:21 | ||||
151 | 152 | +3:43:52 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:21 | ||||
152 | 92 | +2:32:22 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:21 | ||||
153 | 116 | +3:02:26 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:21 | ||||
154 | 150 | +3:41:11 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:21 | ||||
155 | 117 | +3:03:27 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 10:21 | ||||
156 | 151 | +3:43:35 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:21 | ||||
157 | 69 | +1:54:40 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:13 14:13 | ||||
158 | 148 | +3:38:09 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:13 | ||||
DNF | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNS | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 69:59:11 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 38:06 38:06 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:43 41:43 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:59 41:59 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:30 42:30 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43:53 43:53 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 49:08 49:08 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:09 49:09 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 52:12 52:12 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:11:01 1:11:01 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:13:57 1:13:57 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14:28 1:14:28 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14:40 1:14:40 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:14:54 1:14:54 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:15:17 1:15:17 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:16:41 1:16:41 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:17:31 1:17:31 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:22:30 1:22:30 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:23:19 1:23:19 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:24:29 1:24:29 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:24:39 1:24:39 | .. | |||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:24:49 1:24:49 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:25:13 1:25:13 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:25:49 1:25:49 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:28:01 1:28:01 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:32:15 1:32:15 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:37:47 1:37:47 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:38:34 1:38:34 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:39:30 1:39:30 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:44:45 1:44:45 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:46:09 1:46:09 | .. | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:46:17 1:46:17 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:46:37 1:46:37 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:46:45 1:46:45 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46:59 1:46:59 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:50:00 1:50:00 | .. | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:51:00 1:51:00 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51:35 1:51:35 | .. | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:54:32 1:54:32 | .. | |||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:54:40 1:54:40 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:58:36 1:58:36 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59:01 1:59:01 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:00:52 2:00:52 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:05:15 2:05:15 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06:53 2:06:53 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:08:24 2:08:24 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09:48 2:09:48 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:15:34 2:15:34 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:17:21 2:17:21 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:19:00 2:19:00 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:19:18 2:19:18 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:20:44 2:20:44 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:21:03 2:21:03 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:23:01 2:23:01 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:23:18 2:23:18 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:23:31 2:23:31 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:24:30 2:24:30 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:26:16 2:26:16 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:26:24 2:26:24 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:29:11 2:29:11 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:29:50 2:29:50 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:31:58 2:31:58 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:32:22 2:32:22 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2:34:30 2:34:30 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:34:59 2:34:59 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:35:22 2:35:22 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:41:04 2:41:04 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:42:18 2:42:18 | .. | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:44:27 2:44:27 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:46:39 2:46:39 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:48:00 2:48:00 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:48:04 2:48:04 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:49:16 2:49:16 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:49:40 2:49:40 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 2:53:39 2:53:39 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:54:31 2:54:31 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:56:33 2:56:33 | .. | |||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:56:57 2:56:57 | .. | |||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:57:12 2:57:12 | .. | |||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:57:30 2:57:30 | .. | |||
110 | 118 | ▲8 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 2:59:19 2:59:19 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:59:41 2:59:41 | .. | |||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:00:27 3:00:27 | .. | |||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:01:00 3:01:00 | .. | |||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:02:00 3:02:00 | .. | |||
115 | 127 | ▲12 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:02:25 3:02:25 | .. | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:02:26 3:02:26 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3:03:27 3:03:27 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:05:04 3:05:04 | .. | |||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:05:33 3:05:33 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:05:48 3:05:48 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:06:30 3:06:30 | .. | |||
122 | 132 | ▲10 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:09:01 3:09:01 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:09:45 3:09:45 | .. | |||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:10:32 3:10:32 | .. | |||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:10:48 3:10:48 | .. | |||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:11:11 3:11:11 | .. | |||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:11:14 3:11:14 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:11:50 3:11:50 | .. | |||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:12:07 3:12:07 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:12:11 3:12:11 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:12:46 3:12:46 | .. | |||
132 | 139 | ▲7 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:13:17 3:13:17 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:13:51 3:13:51 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:14:25 3:14:25 | .. | |||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:15:39 3:15:39 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:17:58 3:17:58 | .. | |||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:19:11 3:19:11 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 3:20:20 3:20:20 | .. | |||
139 | 145 | ▲6 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:20:54 3:20:54 | .. | |||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:21:09 3:21:09 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:23:33 3:23:33 | .. | |||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:25:11 3:25:11 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:25:58 3:25:58 | .. | |||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:27:38 3:27:38 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:28:10 3:28:10 | .. | |||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:33:53 3:33:53 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:34:11 3:34:11 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:38:09 3:38:09 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:41:02 3:41:02 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:41:11 3:41:11 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:43:35 3:43:35 | .. | |||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:43:52 3:43:52 | .. | |||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:44:13 3:44:13 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:46:37 3:46:37 | .. | |||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:50:21 3:50:21 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:53:31 3:53:31 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:59:34 3:59:34 | .. | |||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:10:31 4:10:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 290 | +53 | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 232 | +35 | |
3 | 3 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 113 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 110 | +8 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 109 | +20 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 107 | +18 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 102 | +4 | |
8 | 8 | - | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 93 | +25 | |
9 | 9 | - | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 64 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 63 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 53 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 49 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 49 | +3 | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45 | +7 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 45 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | - | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42 | +4 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 41 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | - | |
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 38 | +14 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 37 | +5 | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | +6 | |
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | +10 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 30 | +3 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | - | |
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +12 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | +2 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | - | |
36 | 55 | ▲19 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | +12 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 23 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
42 | - | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 19 | +19 | ||
43 | 43 | - | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 19 | +2 | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +6 | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | +1 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
55 | - | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | ||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +6 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | - | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | +1 | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
63 | 87 | ▲24 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 | +8 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
66 | 92 | ▲26 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | +8 | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +-2 | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +3 | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +2 | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
83 | - | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2 | +1 | |
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +1 | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
96 | - | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Vestone (57.2 km)
Sprint | Erbusco (120.2 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 70:04:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 32:29 32:29 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 38:16 38:16 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43:31 43:31 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:32 43:32 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:17 1:09:17 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:18:52 1:18:52 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:53 1:33:53 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45:58 1:45:58 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:48:55 1:48:55 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:02:47 2:02:47 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:11:44 2:11:44 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:13:41 2:13:41 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:23:34 2:23:34 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:24:13 2:24:13 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:26:21 2:26:21 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:26:45 2:26:45 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:42:23 2:42:23 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:48:54 2:48:54 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:51:20 2:51:20 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:54:50 2:54:50 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:55:23 2:55:23 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:56:23 2:56:23 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:03:24 3:03:24 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:06:34 3:06:34 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:08:14 3:08:14 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:17:56 3:17:56 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:28:34 3:28:34 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:35:25 3:35:25 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:35:34 3:35:34 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:38:36 3:38:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 91 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 46 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 36 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | +4 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
25 | - | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
45 | - | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
52 | - | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Lodrino (71.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GENIEZ Alexandre | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 |
2 | POELS Wout | Team Sky | 4 |
3 | ELISSONDE Kenny | Team Sky | 2 |
4 | HERMANS Ben | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 210:19:30 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 10:12 10:12 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 33:10 33:10 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 33:16 33:16 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 38:54 38:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 39:57 39:57 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 48:09 48:09 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 57:56 57:56 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:13:46 1:13:46 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:22:18 1:22:18 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:24:47 1:24:47 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 1:45:23 1:45:23 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:15:10 2:15:10 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:20:58 2:20:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:51:20 2:51:20 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 3:16:20 3:16:20 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:38:30 3:38:30 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:51:28 3:51:28 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 4:23:51 4:23:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:40:25 4:40:25 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 8:50:19 8:50:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:59:51 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
5 | ,, | |
6 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
9 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
10 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
11 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
12 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
13 | Team Sky | ,, |
14 | Movistar Team | ,, |
15 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:24 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:42 |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:36 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:49 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:10 |
22 | Lotto Fix All | 14:03 |
Race information
- Date:23 May 2018
- Start time:13:25
- Avg. speed winner:46.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:55
- Vert. meters:2040
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: