Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Viviani Elia | Quick-Step Floors | 50 |
2 | Bennett Sam | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 |
3 | Bonifazio Niccolò | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 |
4 | van Poppel Danny | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 |
5 | Debusschere Jens | Lotto Soudal | 14 |
6 | Sbaragli Kristian | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 |
7 | Drucker Jempy | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
8 | Modolo Sacha | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 |
9 | Vendrame Andrea | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 |
10 | Gonçalves José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
11 | Gibbons Ryan | Team Dimension Data | 5 |
12 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Mori Manuele | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
14 | Marcato Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
15 | Geniez Alexandre | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Vestone (57.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Frapporti Marco | 20 | |
2 | Atapuma Darwin | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
3 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 |
4 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
5 | Ballerini Davide | 4 | |
6 | Belkov Maxim | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
7 | Maestri Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
8 | Viviani Elia | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Lodrino (71.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Geniez Alexandre | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 |
2 | Poels Wout | Team Sky | 4 |
3 | Elissonde Kenny | Team Sky | 2 |
4 | Hermans Ben | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 |
Sprint | Erbusco (120.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Team Sky | 20 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 12 |
3 | Hermans Ben | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 |
4 | De Marchi Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
5 | Andreetta Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 4 |
6 | Barbin Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 3 |
7 | Viviani Elia | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
8 | Schillinger Andreas | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | 09:59:51 | 9:59:51 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
6 | Team Dimension Data | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
9 | Team Sunweb | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
11 | Bardiani - CSF | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
12 | Mitchelton-Scott | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
13 | Team Sky | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
14 | Movistar Team | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
15 | Astana Pro Team | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 09:59:51 | 0:00 |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:01:15 | 1:24 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:03:33 | 3:42 |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:04:27 | 4:36 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:07:40 | 7:49 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:11:01 | 11:10 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 10:13:54 | 14:03 |