Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 19  »  Venaria Reale  ›  Bardonecchia   (184k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky100805:12:265:12:26
25+5:44122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team40503:003:00
33+4:1781 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ20353:073:07
44+4:5731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team12253:123:12
52+0:401 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 4183:233:23
617+35:2986 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ156:136:13
711+15:1671 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe128:228:22
810+14:186 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 108:238:23
98+12:1975 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8,,8:23
107+11:0832 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6,,8:23
116+8:0341 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team58:298:29
129+12:35172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo48:388:38
1312+16:2911 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale39:459:45
1415+26:02184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky211:0911:09
1514+17:40187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky1,,11:09
1635+1:45:3291 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy14:0014:00
1723+1:01:10191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo14:2014:20
1813+16:3861 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team14:3814:38
1916+28:16163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin14:5514:55
2030+1:23:41175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:4115:41
2120+53:5585 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ19:3219:32
2227+1:12:2236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,19:32
2351+2:15:2064 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team23:0723:07
2426+1:12:20208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates24:4324:43
2522+1:01:0315 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale24:4924:49
2658+2:28:31202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,24:49
2728+1:14:04203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,24:49
2845+1:55:3612 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,24:49
2947+2:02:55132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors25:3225:32
3034+1:37:4117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale26:0026:00
3139+1:51:177 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 27:0027:00
3265+2:36:47173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo27:2227:22
3372+2:50:5737 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team32:5232:52
34106+3:43:5935 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,32:52
3559+2:29:48155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,32:52
3644+1:55:30145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,32:52
3764+2:34:2238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,32:52
3836+1:47:1833 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,32:52
3921+57:18151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33:3533:35
4053+2:16:4521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:5133:51
4141+1:54:03207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates34:2834:28
4219+40:47121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,34:28
4346+1:59:26123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,34:28
4460+2:30:0027 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,34:28
45108+3:45:1088 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,34:28
4675+3:00:1987 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,34:28
4777+3:05:4184 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,34:28
4842+1:54:52165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,34:28
4974+2:53:24206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates35:0535:05
5073+2:51:46188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,35:05
51109+3:45:50186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,35:05
5232+1:32:1274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,35:05
5356+2:24:38183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,35:05
5476+3:03:56153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale35:0935:09
5580+3:11:11138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,35:09
5693+3:30:48127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,35:09
57115+3:55:4346 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,35:09
5863+2:33:48182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky35:1635:16
5948+2:11:1351 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF35:1835:18
60101+3:42:25215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:18
6129+1:20:2026 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,35:18
6240+1:51:26171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,35:18
6391+3:28:51193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,35:18
6437+1:49:4716 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,35:18
6569+2:45:0822 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:2435:24
6681+3:11:1894 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,35:24
6731+1:31:1844 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:2735:27
6854+2:19:15196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo35:3435:34
6943+1:54:5548 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:5135:51
7082+3:13:38168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin36:0936:09
7157+2:26:3414 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale37:2237:22
7278+3:09:2283 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ37:3437:34
73126+4:06:2466 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team37:3937:39
7455+2:21:4496 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy37:4437:44
7561+2:31:3762 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team37:5237:52
7666+2:40:17205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates37:5737:57
7750+2:12:21115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott38:5138:51
7825+1:04:29116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,38:51
7918+35:42118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,38:51
80135+4:18:27157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,38:51
8124+1:02:07136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,38:51
82120+4:00:5063 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,38:51
8338+1:50:1224 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,38:51
84121+4:02:0725 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,38:51
8533+1:34:10113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,38:51
86111+3:50:384 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,38:51
87122+4:02:24162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,38:51
8879+3:09:23114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott38:5738:57
8949+2:12:18158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale39:1039:10
9083+3:14:39147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data39:2439:24
9198+3:40:42124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,39:24
9290+3:27:46125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team39:3139:31
93116+3:56:54177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo39:4039:40
9499+3:41:08204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates40:2640:26
95131+4:15:40135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors43:4543:45
9662+2:32:01106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,43:45
97105+3:43:48216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,43:45
98113+3:51:44166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,43:45
99123+4:04:12178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,43:45
100128+4:10:1193 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,43:45
101136+4:19:43194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,43:45
102130+4:15:312 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb ,,43:45
103100+3:41:2718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,43:45
104119+4:00:4492 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,43:45
105140+4:28:43195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,43:45
106142+4:36:1398 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,43:45
10770+2:47:53102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,43:45
10867+2:41:173 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb ,,43:45
109124+4:04:56176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,43:45
11088+3:26:3267 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,43:45
111125+4:06:2223 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,43:45
11286+3:19:02144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,43:45
11395+3:34:53174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,43:45
114103+3:42:31103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,43:45
11585+3:15:08143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,43:45
116150+4:54:45218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,43:45
11784+3:15:03126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,43:45
11868+2:42:02111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,43:45
119133+4:17:01154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,43:45
120145+4:39:245 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,43:45
121107+3:44:1272 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,43:45
122118+4:00:15167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,43:45
123132+4:16:19112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,43:45
12492+3:30:33148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,43:45
125117+3:56:56133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,43:45
126137+4:20:02137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,43:45
12752+2:16:3276 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,43:45
12889+3:27:0928 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,43:45
129134+4:17:38131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,43:45
130104+3:43:27134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,43:45
131149+4:53:23117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott,,43:45
13297+3:39:3853 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,43:45
133144+4:38:46212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,43:45
134141+4:29:0477 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,43:45
135114+3:53:4343 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,43:45
136112+3:51:0673 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,43:45
137127+4:07:2252 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,43:45
13887+3:25:54156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale44:0444:04
139147+4:44:4157 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF44:0744:07
14096+3:35:0145 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team44:2644:26
14171+2:50:3642 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team44:3044:30
142102+3:42:27164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin44:4344:43
143110+3:49:0097 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy45:0545:05
144151+5:07:59214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:1045:10
145139+4:26:10197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,45:10
146148+4:52:38213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,45:10
14794+3:31:36192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo45:2645:26
148138+4:24:30105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,45:26
149146+4:40:38198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo45:3045:30
150143+4:36:30109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal45:3245:32
151129+4:11:40161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin45:4945:49
DNF+ - 80:21:5955 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF--
DNF+ - 80:21:59201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF+ - 80:21:59146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 80:21:5982 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF+ - 80:21:5913 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 80:21:59185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 80:21:598 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb ,,-


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
14▲3181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky20 80:21:59 80:21:59
22-1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 0:400:40
35▲281 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4:174:17
46▲231 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team4:574:57
59▲4122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team5:445:44
63▼341 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:038:03
78▲132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team11:0811:08
810▲275 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe12:1912:19
911▲2172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:3512:35
1013▲36 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 14:1814:18
1117▲671 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe15:1615:16
1216▲411 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale16:2916:29
137▼661 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team16:3816:38
1415▲1187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky17:4017:40
1519▲4184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky26:0226:02
1618▲2163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin28:1628:16
1724▲786 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ35:2935:29
181▼17118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott35:4235:42
1914▼5121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team40:4740:47
2025▲585 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ53:5553:55
2121-151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale57:1857:18
2226▲415 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale1:01:031:01:03
2329▲6191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:01:101:01:10
2420▼4136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:02:071:02:07
2522▼3116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott1:04:291:04:29
2630▲4208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates1:12:201:12:20
2732▲536 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:12:221:12:22
2831▲3203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:14:041:14:04
2928▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:20:201:20:20
3036▲6175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:23:411:23:41
3134▲344 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:31:181:31:18
3235▲374 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1:32:121:32:12
3333-113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1:34:101:34:10
3438▲417 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:37:411:37:41
3549▲1491 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:45:321:45:32
3639▲333 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:47:181:47:18
3740▲316 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:49:471:49:47
3837▼124 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:50:121:50:12
3946▲77 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 1:51:171:51:17
4041▲1171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:51:261:51:26
4143▲2207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:54:031:54:03
4244▲2165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin1:54:521:54:52
4342▼148 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:54:551:54:55
4445▲1145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:55:301:55:30
4548▲312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:55:361:55:36
4647▲1123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:59:261:59:26
4754▲7132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors2:02:552:02:55
4853▲551 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:11:132:11:13
4951▲2158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:12:182:12:18
5052▲2115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott2:12:212:12:21
5161▲1064 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:15:202:15:20
5250▼276 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe2:16:322:16:32
5355▲221 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:16:452:16:45
5456▲2196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo2:19:152:19:15
5557▲296 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy2:21:442:21:44
5660▲4183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky2:24:382:24:38
5759▲214 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:26:342:26:34
5871▲13202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:28:312:28:31
5964▲5155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:29:482:29:48
6063▲327 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:30:002:30:00
6162▲162 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:31:372:31:37
6258▼4106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal2:32:012:32:01
6367▲4182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:33:482:33:48
6469▲538 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:34:222:34:22
6574▲9173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:36:472:36:47
6670▲4205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates2:40:172:40:17
6765▼23 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 2:41:172:41:17
6866▼2111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:42:022:42:02
6975▲622 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:45:082:45:08
7072▲2102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2:47:532:47:53
7173▲242 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:50:362:50:36
7277▲537 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:50:572:50:57
7376▲3188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:51:462:51:46
7478▲4206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates2:53:242:53:24
7579▲487 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ3:00:193:00:19
7680▲4153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:03:563:03:56
7782▲584 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ3:05:413:05:41
7885▲783 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ3:09:223:09:22
7981▲2114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3:09:233:09:23
8089▲9138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors3:11:113:11:11
8188▲794 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3:11:183:11:18
8290▲8168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin3:13:383:13:38
8386▲3147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3:14:393:14:39
8483▼1126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3:15:033:15:03
8584▼1143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3:15:083:15:08
8687▲1144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:19:023:19:02
8791▲4156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:25:543:25:54
8892▲467 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3:26:323:26:32
8993▲428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:27:093:27:09
9096▲6125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:27:463:27:46
9199▲8193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:28:513:28:51
9295▲3148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data3:30:333:30:33
93100▲7127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:30:483:30:48
9494-192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo3:31:363:31:36
9598▲3174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:34:533:34:53
9697▲145 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:35:013:35:01
97101▲453 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF3:39:383:39:38
98109▲11124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:40:423:40:42
99108▲9204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates3:41:083:41:08
100102▲218 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:41:273:41:27
101111▲10215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:42:253:42:25
102103▲1164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin3:42:273:42:27
103104▲1103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal3:42:313:42:31
104105▲1134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors3:43:273:43:27
105106▲1216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:43:483:43:48
106117▲1135 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:43:593:43:59
107107-72 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3:44:123:44:12
108115▲788 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ3:45:103:45:10
109116▲7186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky3:45:503:45:50
110110-97 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3:49:003:49:00
111118▲74 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 3:50:383:50:38
112112-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe3:51:063:51:06
113113-166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin3:51:443:51:44
114114-43 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:53:433:53:43
115126▲1146 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:55:433:55:43
116123▲7177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:56:543:56:54
117119▲2133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:56:563:56:56
118120▲2167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin4:00:154:00:15
119122▲392 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy4:00:444:00:44
120128▲863 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4:00:504:00:50
121130▲925 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:02:074:02:07
122131▲9162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin4:02:244:02:24
123125▲2178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:04:124:04:12
124127▲3176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:04:564:04:56
125129▲423 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:06:224:06:22
126135▲966 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4:06:244:06:24
127132▲552 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4:07:224:07:22
128134▲693 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy4:10:114:10:11
129133▲4161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin4:11:404:11:40
130136▲62 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb 4:15:314:15:31
131137▲6135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors4:15:404:15:40
132138▲6112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott4:16:194:16:19
133139▲6154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:17:014:17:01
134140▲6131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors4:17:384:17:38
135145▲10157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:18:274:18:27
136141▲5194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo4:19:434:19:43
137142▲5137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors4:20:024:20:02
138144▲6105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal4:24:304:24:30
139146▲7197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4:26:104:26:10
140147▲7195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo4:28:434:28:43
141148▲777 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe4:29:044:29:04
142150▲898 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy4:36:134:36:13
143149▲6109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal4:36:304:36:30
144151▲7212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:38:464:38:46
145153▲85 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 4:39:244:39:24
146152▲6198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:40:384:40:38
147154▲757 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF4:44:414:44:41
148155▲7213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:52:384:52:38
149156▲7117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott4:53:234:53:23
150157▲7218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:54:454:54:45
151158▲7214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:07:595:07:59


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+4:5731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 80:26:56 80:26:56
22-5+5:44122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:470:47
34▲110+14:186 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 9:219:21
45▲124+1:02:07136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors57:1057:10
57▲228+1:14:04203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:09:071:09:07
66-29+1:20:2026 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:15:231:15:23
79▲231+1:31:1844 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:26:211:26:21
810▲232+1:32:1274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1:27:151:27:15
98▼133+1:34:10113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1:29:131:29:13
1011▲137+1:49:4716 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:44:501:44:50
1112▲148+2:11:1351 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:06:162:06:16
1214▲251+2:15:2064 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:10:232:10:23
1313-57+2:26:3414 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:21:372:21:37
1416▲265+2:36:47173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:31:502:31:50
1517▲269+2:45:0822 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:40:112:40:11
1618▲276+3:03:56153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:58:592:58:59
1720▲381+3:11:1894 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3:06:213:06:21
1821▲382+3:13:38168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin3:08:413:08:41
1919-86+3:19:02144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:14:053:14:05
2022▲289+3:27:0928 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:22:123:22:12
2123▲291+3:28:51193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:23:543:23:54
2224▲2100+3:41:2718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:36:303:36:30
2325▲2101+3:42:25215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:37:283:37:28
2427▲3111+3:50:384 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 3:45:413:45:41
2526▲1114+3:53:4343 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:48:463:48:46
2630▲4115+3:55:4346 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:50:463:50:46
2728▲1117+3:56:56133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:51:593:51:59
2829▲1123+4:04:12178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:59:153:59:15
2931▲2127+4:07:2252 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4:02:254:02:25
3032▲2137+4:20:02137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors4:15:054:15:05
3133▲2140+4:28:43195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo4:23:464:23:46
3234▲2142+4:36:1398 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy4:31:164:31:16
3336▲3145+4:39:245 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 4:34:274:34:27
3435▲1146+4:40:38198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:35:414:35:41


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors290
22-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe232
33-22 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec119
44-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott113
55-156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale110
66-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec109
77-178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo107
88-43 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team93
910▲11 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 73
109▼1218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
1113▲281 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ63
1211▼1171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo59
1312▼192 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy57
1420▲6122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team53
1514▼161 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team49
1615▼1161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin49
1718▲171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe48
1840▲22181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky45
1916▼328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
2017▼341 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45
2119▼244 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team42
2221▼1215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia40
2322▼1167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin40
2423▼123 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39
2524▼118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale38
2625▼1105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal38
2726▼1144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data37
2837▲931 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team33
2927▼2205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates32
3028▼2163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin32
3129▼263 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team31
3230▼2111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott30
3331▼253 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF30
3432▼2136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors29
3533▼266 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team29
3634▼2134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors28
3735▼2194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo28
3836▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team27
3938▼197 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy24
4039▼1151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23
4141-198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21
4242-21 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
4343-187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky19
4445▲148 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
4546▲114 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale18
4647▲1103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal18
4748▲1166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin18
4867▲19138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors17
4949-27 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
5050-216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
5153▲275 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe15
5251▼157 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF15
5352▼1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
5454-11 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale13
5555-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13
5656-96 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy12
5758▲1202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates12
5857▼162 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team12
5965▲632 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team11
6059▼1172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
6160▼1168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin11
6261▼1174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
6362▼1162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin11
6463▼1135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors11
6564▼1195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11
6680▲1486 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ10
6766▼151 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF9
6869▲191 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy9
6968▼124 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
7070-192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo9
7171-164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin9
7272-137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors9
7373-165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin8
7474-173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
7575-133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors8
7676-76 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe7
7778▲117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale6
7879▲1145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data6
7981▲2115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott5
8082▲2196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5
8183▲2206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates5
8295▲136 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 4
8384▲13 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 4
84-94 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy4
8585-148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data4
8686-52 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4
8787-197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4
8888-16 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3
8989-132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors3
9090-72 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3
9191-191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2
9292-155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
9393-182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky2
9494-77 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe2
9596▲185 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1
9697▲1203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1
9798▲1207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1
9899▲183 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sky  241:43:08 241:43:08
22- Astana Pro Team 17:0617:06
35▲2 Groupama - FDJ 39:1639:16
44- BORA - hansgrohe 49:5049:50
58▲3 Team Sunweb  1:06:321:06:32
66- AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:301:19:30
77- Movistar Team 1:33:301:33:30
811▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:47:531:47:53
93▼6 Mitchelton-Scott 1:53:301:53:30
1010- UAE-Team Emirates 2:04:522:04:52
1112▲1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 2:34:222:34:22
129▼3 Team Dimension Data 2:46:002:46:00
1315▲2 BMC Racing Team 3:19:403:19:40
1413▼1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:28:293:28:29
1514▼1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:39:053:39:05
1616- Team Katusha - Alpecin 3:52:273:52:27
1717- Quick-Step Floors 4:25:384:25:38
1818- Trek - Segafredo 4:49:474:49:47
1920▲1 Israel Cycling Academy 5:34:415:34:41
2019▼1 Lotto Soudal 6:07:256:07:25
2121- Bardiani - CSF 7:02:177:02:17
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  10:43:15 10:43:15


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
15▲4181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky123
21▼1118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott91
34▲181 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ70
411▲7122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team65
52▼351 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52
619▲131 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 49
73▼4111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott47
86▼241 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40
910▲117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale37
1016▲631 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team37
117▼4136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors35
128▼426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
139▼4203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates34
1432▲1836 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team22
1512▼353 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF21
1614▼296 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy18
1715▼2143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data15
1818-71 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe15
1958▲3986 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ15
2017▼314 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14
2122▲1172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
2220▼2187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky12
2321▼224 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
2423▼122 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11
2524▼176 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe10
2625▼121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10
2726▼144 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9
2827▼125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
2951▲22184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky8
3028▼2192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo8
3129▼211 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7
3230▼216 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7
3331▼228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
3433▼1126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7
3534▼1195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6
3636-173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
3735▼2205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates6
3837▼194 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy6
3938▼1218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
4039▼1215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
4141-208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates4
4242-61 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team4
4343-191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4
4444-171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
45-202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates4
4645▼162 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4
4746▼1134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors4
4847▼1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
49-6 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 3
5048▼248 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
5149▼292 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy3
52-163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin2
5350▼3121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2
5452▼2183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky2
5553▼237 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2
5654▼2153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
5755▼2164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin2
5856▼2194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo2
5957▼275 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1
6060-91 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1
6159▼2145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1
6261▼1174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
6362▼1166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin1
6463▼1198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 25th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 35.34 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Venaria Reale › Bardonecchia
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11861 sec.