Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 20  »  Susa  ›  Cervinia   (214k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1116 Nieve Mikel34Mitchelton-Scott100805:43:48 5:43:4818+58:16
2175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo40502:17 2:1724+1:19:49
374 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe20352:42 2:4228+1:28:47
451 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF12253:45 3:4541+2:08:55
5191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo4185:23 5:2319+1:00:30
6187 Poels Wout30Team Sky156:03 6:0312+17:40
7181 Froome Christopher33Team Sky12,, 6:031+0:00
871 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe10,, 6:0310+15:16
941 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8,, 6:035+8:03
10122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team6,, 6:034+5:44
116 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 5,, 6:039+14:18
1231 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team4,, 6:033+4:57
131 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 36:09 6:092+0:46
14172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:45 6:458+13:17
1575 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe1,, 6:457+13:01
1632 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team,, 6:456+11:50
1711 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale7:04 7:0411+17:30
18121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team,, 7:0415+41:48
1915 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale8:54 8:5421+1:03:54
20184 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky9:42 9:4213+29:41
21207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates10:09 10:0933+1:58:09
22151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 10:0920+1:01:24
2364 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team10:53 10:5344+2:20:10
24173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:54 11:5451+2:42:38
25102 Armée Sander32Lotto Fix All,, 11:5458+2:53:44
2626 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:56 11:5627+1:26:13
27163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin12:16 12:1614+34:29
2896 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy,, 12:1648+2:27:57
29123 De La Parte Víctor31Movistar Team14:56 14:5640+2:08:19
30203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates15:03 15:0325+1:23:04
3144 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 15:0331+1:40:18
3224 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:08 16:0834+2:00:17
33171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 16:0835+2:02:15
3412 Bidard François26AG2R La Mondiale,, 16:0838+2:06:25
3536 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team,, 16:0826+1:23:11
367 ten Dam Laurens37Team Sunweb 17:39 17:3936+2:02:53
3748 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18:40 18:4039+2:07:32
38165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin21:38 21:3842+2:10:27
3994 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy22:58 22:5874+3:28:13
40183 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky24:04 24:0452+2:42:39
41188 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky24:57 24:5765+3:10:40
42182 de la Cruz David29Team Sky,, 24:5757+2:52:42
43124 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team,, 24:5787+3:59:36
44208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates25:11 25:1129+1:31:28
45206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates,, 25:1167+3:12:32
46216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 25:1188+4:02:56
47114 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Mitchelton-Scott,, 25:1175+3:28:31
4846 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:44 25:44103+4:15:24
4935 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team26:15 26:1589+4:04:11
50186 Knees Christian37Team Sky27:15 27:1593+4:07:02
5121 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:59 34:5954+2:45:41
5222 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 34:5969+3:14:02
5337 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team,, 34:5971+3:19:53
54145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data,, 34:5945+2:24:26
55113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott,, 34:5937+2:03:06
56106 Hansen Adam37Lotto Fix All,, 34:5961+3:00:57
57198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo,, 34:59142+5:09:34
584 Hamilton Chris23Team Sunweb ,, 34:59105+4:19:34
59215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 34:59100+4:11:21
6053 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF,, 34:5996+4:08:34
6127 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 34:5960+2:58:56
62147 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Team Dimension Data,, 34:59+ - 86:11:50
63196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo,, 34:5955+2:48:11
64158 Brown Nathan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale36:24 36:2453+2:42:39
65204 Laengen Vegard Stake 29UAE-Team Emirates42:18 42:18104+4:17:23
66202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates,, 42:1862+3:04:46
67166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 42:18112+4:27:59
68195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo45:32 45:32140+5:08:12
6914 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale,, 45:3263+3:06:03
7076 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe,, 45:3259+2:56:01
7191 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy,, 45:3246+2:25:01
7267 Ventoso Francisco 36BMC Racing Team,, 45:3291+4:06:01
7338 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team,, 45:3268+3:13:51
7472 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe,, 45:32110+4:23:41
75168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 45:3283+3:53:07
7692 Boivin Guillaume29Israel Cycling Academy,, 45:32119+4:40:13
772 Curvers Roy38Team Sunweb ,, 45:32130+4:55:00
78103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All,, 45:32108+4:22:00
79177 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 45:32116+4:36:23
80174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 45:32101+4:14:22
81134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors,, 45:32109+4:22:56
82193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo,, 45:3295+4:08:20
8323 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 45:32125+4:45:51
8461 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team,, 45:3217+56:07
85218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 45:32150+5:34:14
8683 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ,, 45:3281+3:48:51
87178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 45:32123+4:43:41
8881 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ,, 45:3216+43:46
89144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data,, 45:3286+3:58:31
9063 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team,, 45:32120+4:40:19
9187 Roux Anthony31Groupama - FDJ,, 45:3277+3:39:48
92167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 45:32118+4:39:44
93192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo,, 45:3299+4:11:05
943 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb ,, 45:3272+3:20:46
9588 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ,, 45:32111+4:24:39
9618 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale,, 45:32106+4:20:56
9798 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy,, 45:32143+5:15:42
98162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 45:32122+4:41:53
9984 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ,, 45:3280+3:45:10
10066 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team,, 45:32126+4:45:53
101126 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team,, 45:3284+3:54:32
102132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors,, 45:3250+2:42:24
103205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates,, 45:3270+3:19:46
104194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo,, 45:32136+4:59:12
105133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors,, 45:32117+4:36:25
106176 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 45:32124+4:44:25
107127 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Movistar Team,, 45:3298+4:10:17
10842 Boaro Manuele31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 45:3276+3:30:05
10997 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy,, 45:32113+4:28:29
110143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data,, 45:3285+3:54:37
11185 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ,, 45:3230+1:33:24
112115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott,, 45:3256+2:51:50
113105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All,, 45:32138+5:03:59
11416 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale,, 45:3249+2:29:16
115148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data,, 45:3297+4:10:02
116138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors,, 45:3282+3:50:40
11793 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy,, 45:32128+4:49:40
11825 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 45:32121+4:41:35
11928 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 45:3292+4:06:38
12086 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ,, 45:3223+1:15:18
121197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo,, 45:32139+5:05:39
122153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 45:3278+3:43:25
123109 Frison Frederik25Lotto Fix All,, 45:32144+5:15:59
124155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 45:3264+3:09:17
125135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors,, 45:32131+4:55:09
126131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors,, 45:32134+4:57:04
12745 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 45:32102+4:14:30
128161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 45:32129+4:51:09
129137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors,, 45:32137+4:59:31
13033 Hirt Jan27Astana Pro Team,, 45:3247+2:26:47
131213 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 45:32148+5:32:07
132136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors,, 45:3232+1:41:36
133164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 45:32107+4:21:56
1345 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb ,, 45:32146+5:18:53
13577 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe,, 45:32141+5:08:33
136125 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team,, 45:3294+4:07:15
137212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 45:32145+5:18:15
13817 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale,, 45:3243+2:17:10
13962 De Marchi Alessandro32BMC Racing Team,, 45:3266+3:11:06
140157 Van Asbroeck Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 45:32135+4:57:56
141117 Tuft Svein41Mitchelton-Scott,, 45:32149+5:32:52
142111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott,, 45:3273+3:21:31
143112 Bewley Sam30Mitchelton-Scott,, 45:32132+4:55:48
144118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott,, 45:3222+1:15:11
14552 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF,, 45:32127+4:46:51
146154 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 45:32133+4:56:30
147156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale45:53 45:5390+4:05:44
148214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46:41 46:41151+5:48:37
14943 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46:44 46:44115+4:34:24
15057 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF46:53 46:53147+5:25:31
15173 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe47:20 47:20114+4:32:23
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
11-181 Froome Christopher33Team Sky20 86:11:50 86:11:501+0:00
22-1 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 0:46 0:462+0:46
34▲131 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team4:57 4:573+4:57
45▲1122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team5:44 5:444+5:44
56▲141 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:03 8:035+8:03
67▲132 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team11:50 11:506+11:50
78▲175 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe13:01 13:017+13:01
89▲1172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:17 13:178+13:17
910▲16 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 14:18 14:189+14:18
1011▲171 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe15:16 15:1610+15:16
1112▲111 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale17:30 17:3011+17:30
1214▲2187 Poels Wout30Team Sky17:40 17:4012+17:40
1315▲2184 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky29:41 29:4113+29:41
1416▲2163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin34:29 34:2914+34:29
1519▲4121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team41:48 41:4815+41:48
163▼1381 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ43:46 43:4616+43:46
1713▼461 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team56:07 56:0717+56:07
1825▲7116 Nieve Mikel34Mitchelton-Scott58:16 58:1618+58:16
1923▲4191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo1:00:30 1:00:3019+1:00:30
2021▲1151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:01:24 1:01:2420+1:01:24
2122▲115 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale1:03:54 1:03:5421+1:03:54
2218▼4118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott1:15:11 1:15:1122+1:15:11
2317▼686 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ1:15:18 1:15:1823+1:15:18
2430▲6175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:19:49 1:19:4924+1:19:49
2528▲3203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates1:23:04 1:23:0425+1:23:04
2627▲136 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team1:23:11 1:23:1126+1:23:11
2729▲226 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:26:13 1:26:1327+1:26:13
2832▲474 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe1:28:47 1:28:4728+1:28:47
2926▼3208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates1:31:28 1:31:2829+1:31:28
3020▼1085 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ1:33:24 1:33:2430+1:33:24
3131-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:40:18 1:40:1831+1:40:18
3224▼8136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors1:41:36 1:41:3632+1:41:36
3341▲8207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates1:58:09 1:58:0933+1:58:09
3438▲424 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:00:17 2:00:1734+2:00:17
3540▲5171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:02:15 2:02:1535+2:02:15
3639▲37 ten Dam Laurens37Team Sunweb 2:02:53 2:02:5336+2:02:53
3733▼4113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott2:03:06 2:03:0637+2:03:06
3845▲712 Bidard François26AG2R La Mondiale2:06:25 2:06:2538+2:06:25
3943▲448 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:07:32 2:07:3239+2:07:32
4046▲6123 De La Parte Víctor31Movistar Team2:08:19 2:08:1940+2:08:19
4148▲751 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF2:08:55 2:08:5541+2:08:55
4242-165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin2:10:27 2:10:2742+2:10:27
4334▼917 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale2:17:10 2:17:1043+2:17:10
4451▲764 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team2:20:10 2:20:1044+2:20:10
4544▼1145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data2:24:26 2:24:2645+2:24:26
4635▼1191 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy2:25:01 2:25:0146+2:25:01
4736▼1133 Hirt Jan27Astana Pro Team2:26:47 2:26:4747+2:26:47
4855▲796 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy2:27:57 2:27:5748+2:27:57
4937▼1216 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale2:29:16 2:29:1649+2:29:16
5047▼3132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors2:42:24 2:42:2450+2:42:24
5165▲14173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:42:38 2:42:3851+2:42:38
5256▲4183 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky2:42:39 2:42:3952+2:42:39
5349▼4158 Brown Nathan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:42:3953+2:42:39
5453▼121 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:45:41 2:45:4154+2:45:41
5554▼1196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo2:48:11 2:48:1155+2:48:11
5650▼6115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott2:51:50 2:51:5056+2:51:50
5763▲6182 de la Cruz David29Team Sky2:52:42 2:52:4257+2:52:42
5870▲12102 Armée Sander32Lotto Fix All2:53:44 2:53:4458+2:53:44
5952▼776 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe2:56:01 2:56:0159+2:56:01
6060-27 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:58:56 2:58:5660+2:58:56
6162▲1106 Hansen Adam37Lotto Fix All3:00:57 3:00:5761+3:00:57
6258▼4202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates3:04:46 3:04:4662+3:04:46
6357▼614 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale3:06:03 3:06:0363+3:06:03
6459▼5155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:09:17 3:09:1764+3:09:17
6573▲8188 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky3:10:40 3:10:4065+3:10:40
6661▼562 De Marchi Alessandro32BMC Racing Team3:11:06 3:11:0666+3:11:06
6774▲7206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates3:12:32 3:12:3267+3:12:32
6864▼438 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team3:13:51 3:13:5168+3:13:51
6969-22 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14:02 3:14:0269+3:14:02
7066▼4205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates3:19:46 3:19:4670+3:19:46
7172▲137 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team3:19:53 3:19:5371+3:19:53
7267▼53 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 3:20:46 3:20:4672+3:20:46
7368▼5111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott3:21:31 3:21:3173+3:21:31
7481▲794 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy3:28:13 3:28:1374+3:28:13
7579▲4114 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Mitchelton-Scott3:28:31 3:28:3175+3:28:31
7671▼542 Boaro Manuele31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:30:05 3:30:0576+3:30:05
7775▼287 Roux Anthony31Groupama - FDJ3:39:48 3:39:4877+3:39:48
7876▼2153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:43:25 3:43:2578+3:43:25
79- Janse van Rensburg Reinardt293:43:35 3:43:3579+3:43:35
8077▼384 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ3:45:10 3:45:1080+3:45:10
8178▼383 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ3:48:51 3:48:5181+3:48:51
8280▼2138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors3:50:40 3:50:4082+3:50:40
8382▼1168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin3:53:07 3:53:0783+3:53:07
8484-126 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team3:54:32 3:54:3284+3:54:32
8585-143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data3:54:37 3:54:3785+3:54:37
8686-144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data3:58:31 3:58:3186+3:58:31
8798▲11124 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team3:59:36 3:59:3687+3:59:36
88105▲17216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:02:56 4:02:5688+4:02:56
89106▲1735 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team4:04:11 4:04:1189+4:04:11
9087▼3156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:05:44 4:05:4490+4:05:44
9188▼367 Ventoso Francisco 36BMC Racing Team4:06:01 4:06:0191+4:06:01
9289▼328 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:06:38 4:06:3892+4:06:38
93109▲16186 Knees Christian37Team Sky4:07:02 4:07:0293+4:07:02
9490▼4125 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team4:07:15 4:07:1594+4:07:15
9591▼4193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo4:08:20 4:08:2095+4:08:20
9697▲153 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF4:08:34 4:08:3496+4:08:34
9792▼5148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data4:10:02 4:10:0297+4:10:02
9893▼5127 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Movistar Team4:10:17 4:10:1798+4:10:17
9994▼5192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo4:11:05 4:11:0599+4:11:05
100101▲1215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:11:21 4:11:21100+4:11:21
10195▼6174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:14:22 4:14:22101+4:14:22
10296▼645 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:14:30 4:14:30102+4:14:30
103115▲1246 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:15:24 4:15:24103+4:15:24
10499▼5204 Laengen Vegard Stake 29UAE-Team Emirates4:17:23 4:17:23104+4:17:23
105111▲64 Hamilton Chris23Team Sunweb 4:19:34 4:19:34105+4:19:34
106100▼618 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale4:20:56 4:20:56106+4:20:56
107102▼5164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin4:21:56 4:21:56107+4:21:56
108103▼5103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All4:22:00 4:22:00108+4:22:00
109104▼5134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors4:22:56 4:22:56109+4:22:56
110107▼372 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe4:23:41 4:23:41110+4:23:41
111108▼388 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ4:24:39 4:24:39111+4:24:39
112113▲1166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin4:27:59 4:27:59112+4:27:59
113110▼397 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy4:28:29 4:28:29113+4:28:29
114112▼273 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe4:32:23 4:32:23114+4:32:23
115114▼143 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:34:24 4:34:24115+4:34:24
116116-177 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:36:23 4:36:23116+4:36:23
117117-133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors4:36:25 4:36:25117+4:36:25
118118-167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin4:39:44 4:39:44118+4:39:44
119119-92 Boivin Guillaume29Israel Cycling Academy4:40:13 4:40:13119+4:40:13
120120-63 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team4:40:19 4:40:19120+4:40:19
121121-25 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:41:35 4:41:35121+4:41:35
122122-162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin4:41:53 4:41:53122+4:41:53
123123-178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:43:41 4:43:41123+4:43:41
124124-176 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:44:25 4:44:25124+4:44:25
125125-23 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:45:51 4:45:51125+4:45:51
126126-66 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team4:45:53 4:45:53126+4:45:53
127127-52 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF4:46:51 4:46:51127+4:46:51
128128-93 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy4:49:40 4:49:40128+4:49:40
129129-161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin4:51:09 4:51:09129+4:51:09
130130-2 Curvers Roy38Team Sunweb 4:55:00 4:55:00130+4:55:00
131131-135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors4:55:09 4:55:09131+4:55:09
132132-112 Bewley Sam30Mitchelton-Scott4:55:48 4:55:48132+4:55:48
133133-154 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:56:30 4:56:30133+4:56:30
134134-131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors4:57:04 4:57:04134+4:57:04
135135-157 Van Asbroeck Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:57:56 4:57:56135+4:57:56
136136-194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo4:59:12 4:59:12136+4:59:12
137137-137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors4:59:31 4:59:31137+4:59:31
138138-105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All5:03:59 5:03:59138+5:03:59
139139-197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo5:05:39 5:05:39139+5:05:39
140140-195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo5:08:12 5:08:12140+5:08:12
141141-77 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe5:08:33 5:08:33141+5:08:33
142146▲4198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo5:09:34 5:09:34142+5:09:34
143142▼198 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy5:15:42 5:15:42143+5:15:42
144143▼1109 Frison Frederik25Lotto Fix All5:15:59 5:15:59144+5:15:59
145144▼1212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:18:15 5:18:15145+5:18:15
146145▼15 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 5:18:53 5:18:53146+5:18:53
147147-57 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF5:25:31 5:25:31147+5:25:31
148148-213 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:32:07 5:32:07148+5:32:07
149149-117 Tuft Svein41Mitchelton-Scott5:32:52 5:32:52149+5:32:52
150150-218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:34:14 5:34:14150+5:34:14
151151-214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:48:37 5:48:37151+5:48:37
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors306
22-73 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe232
33-22 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec127
44-118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott113
56▲125 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec111
65▼1156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale110
77-178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo107
88-43 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team93
99-1 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 73
1010-218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
1111-81 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ63
1212-171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo59
1313-92 Boivin Guillaume29Israel Cycling Academy57
1414-122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team54
1517▲271 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe51
1618▲2181 Froome Christopher33Team Sky49
1715▼261 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team49
1816▼2161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin49
1920▲141 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team47
2019▼128 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
2121-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team42
2222-215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia40
2323-167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin40
2424-23 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39
2525-18 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale38
2626-105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All38
2727-144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data37
2828-31 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team33
2929-205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates32
3030-163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin32
3131-63 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team31
3232-111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott30
3333-53 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF30
3434-136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors29
3535-66 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team29
3636-134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors28
3737-194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo28
3838-36 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team27
3943▲4187 Poels Wout30Team Sky24
4039▼197 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy24
4140▼1151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23
4241▼1198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo21
4342▼121 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
4444-48 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
4545-14 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale18
4646-103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All18
4747-166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin18
4848-138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors17
4967▲1851 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF16
5049▼127 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
51-116 Nieve Mikel34Mitchelton-Scott15
5250▼2216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
5351▼275 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe15
5452▼257 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF15
5553▼2214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
5654▼211 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale13
5755▼226 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13
58-175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
5956▼396 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy12
6057▼3202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates12
6158▼362 De Marchi Alessandro32BMC Racing Team12
6259▼332 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team11
6360▼3172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
6461▼3168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin11
6562▼3174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
6663▼3162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin11
6764▼3135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors11
6865▼3195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo11
6966▼386 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ10
70-74 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe9
7169▼224 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
7268▼491 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy9
7370▼3192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo9
7471▼3164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin9
7572▼3137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors9
7691▲15191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo8
7773▼4165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin8
7874▼4173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
7975▼4133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors8
8076▼476 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe7
8177▼417 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale6
8278▼4145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data6
8380▼3196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo5
8479▼5115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott5
8581▼4206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates5
8682▼46 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 4
8783▼43 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 4
8884▼494 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy4
8985▼4148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data4
9086▼452 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF4
9187▼4197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo4
9288▼416 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale3
9389▼4132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors3
9490▼472 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe3
9593▼2182 de la Cruz David29Team Sky2
9692▼4155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
9794▼377 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe2
9896▼2203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates1
9995▼485 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ1
10097▼3207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates1
10198▼383 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-31 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team 86:16:47 86:16:473+4:57
22-122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team0:47 0:474+5:44
33-6 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 9:21 9:219+14:18
45▲1203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates1:18:07 1:18:0725+1:23:04
56▲126 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:21:16 1:21:1627+1:26:13
68▲274 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe1:23:50 1:23:5028+1:28:47
77-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:35:21 1:35:2131+1:40:18
84▼4136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors1:36:39 1:36:3932+1:41:36
99-113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott1:58:09 1:58:0937+2:03:06
1011▲151 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF2:03:58 2:03:5841+2:08:55
1112▲164 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team2:15:13 2:15:1344+2:20:10
1210▼216 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale2:24:19 2:24:1949+2:29:16
1314▲1173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:37:41 2:37:4151+2:42:38
1413▼114 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale3:01:06 3:01:0663+3:06:03
1515-22 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:09:05 3:09:0569+3:14:02
1617▲194 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy3:23:16 3:23:1674+3:28:13
1716▼1153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:38:28 3:38:2878+3:43:25
1818-168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin3:48:10 3:48:1083+3:53:07
1919-144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data3:53:34 3:53:3486+3:58:31
2020-28 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:01:41 4:01:4192+4:06:38
2121-193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo4:03:23 4:03:2395+4:08:20
2223▲1215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:06:24 4:06:24100+4:11:21
2326▲346 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:10:27 4:10:27103+4:15:24
2424-4 Hamilton Chris23Team Sunweb 4:14:37 4:14:37105+4:19:34
2522▼318 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale4:15:59 4:15:59106+4:20:56
2625▼143 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:29:27 4:29:27115+4:34:24
2727-133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors4:31:28 4:31:28117+4:36:25
2828-178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:38:44 4:38:44123+4:43:41
2929-52 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF4:41:54 4:41:54127+4:46:51
3030-137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors4:54:34 4:54:34137+4:59:31
3131-195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo5:03:15 5:03:15140+5:08:12
3234▲2198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo5:04:37 5:04:37142+5:09:34
3332▼198 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy5:10:45 5:10:45143+5:15:42
3433▼15 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 5:13:56 5:13:56146+5:18:53
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-181 Froome Christopher33Team Sky125
25▲351 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF108
32▼1118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott91
4-116 Nieve Mikel34Mitchelton-Scott79
53▼281 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ70
64▼2122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team65
76▼11 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 49
87▼1111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott47
913▲4203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates42
108▼241 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40
119▼217 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale37
1210▼231 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team37
13-175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo36
14-74 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe36
1511▼4136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors35
1612▼426 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
1736▲19173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo24
1814▼436 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team22
1915▼453 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF21
2043▲23191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo21
2116▼596 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy18
2218▼471 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe16
2322▼1187 Poels Wout30Team Sky16
2417▼7143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data15
2519▼686 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ15
2620▼614 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale14
2721▼6172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
2823▼524 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
2927▼244 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11
3024▼622 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11
3126▼521 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10
3225▼776 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe10
3328▼525 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
3429▼5184 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky8
3530▼5192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo8
3631▼511 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale7
3732▼516 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale7
3833▼528 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
3934▼5126 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team7
4035▼5195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo6
4137▼4205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates6
4238▼494 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy6
4339▼4218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
4440▼4215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
4541▼4208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates4
4642▼461 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team4
4744▼3171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
4845▼3202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates4
4946▼362 De Marchi Alessandro32BMC Racing Team4
5047▼3134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors4
5148▼3214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
5249▼36 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 3
5350▼348 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
5451▼392 Boivin Guillaume29Israel Cycling Academy3
5552▼3163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin2
5653▼3121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team2
57-151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
5854▼4183 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky2
5955▼437 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team2
6056▼4153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
6157▼4164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin2
6258▼4194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo2
6359▼475 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe1
6461▼3145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data1
6560▼591 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy1
6662▼4174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
6763▼4166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin1
6864▼4198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Team Sky 259:16:20 259:16:20+ - 86:11:50
22- Astana Pro Team24:58 24:58+ - 86:11:50
34▲1 BORA - hansgrohe43:32 43:32+ - 86:11:50
45▲1 Team Sunweb 1:14:35 1:14:35+ - 86:11:50
56▲1 AG2R La Mondiale1:30:32 1:30:32+ - 86:11:50
67▲1 Movistar Team1:39:45 1:39:45+ - 86:11:50
78▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:47:01 1:47:01+ - 86:11:50
89▲1 Mitchelton-Scott2:31:52 2:31:52+ - 86:11:50
910▲1 UAE-Team Emirates2:33:27 2:33:27+ - 86:11:50
103▼7 Groupama - FDJ2:34:04 2:34:04+ - 86:11:50
1111- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:52:20 2:52:20+ - 86:11:50
1214▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:09:44 4:09:44+ - 86:11:50
1312▼1 Team Dimension Data4:19:42 4:19:42+ - 86:11:50
1413▼1 BMC Racing Team4:39:49 4:39:49+ - 86:11:50
1516▲1 Team Katusha - Alpecin4:46:51 4:46:51+ - 86:11:50
1615▼1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:49:22 4:49:22+ - 86:11:50
1718▲1 Trek - Segafredo5:43:20 5:43:20+ - 86:11:50
1817▼1 Quick-Step Floors6:20:26 6:20:26+ - 86:11:50
1919- Israel Cycling Academy6:33:39 6:33:39+ - 86:11:50
2020- Lotto Fix All7:18:02 7:18:02+ - 86:11:50
2121- Bardiani - CSF8:04:45 8:04:45+ - 86:11:50
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 12:07:09 12:07:09+ - 86:11:50

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 26th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.35 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Susa › Cervinia
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.22152 sec.