Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 3  »  Be'er Sheva  ›  Eilat   (229k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141+0:56131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors100805:02:095:02:09
258+1:08156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4050,,,,
364+1:1273 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe2035,,,,
487+1:33211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1225,,,,
5112+2:11178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo418,,,,
6125+2:55105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal15,,,,
7100+1:4423 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12,,,,
863+1:12167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin10,,,,
954+1:06198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8,,,,
103+0:13163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin6,,,,
11109+2:0097 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5,,,,
1283+1:3157 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF4,,,,
1352+1:0444 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,,,
1451+1:03151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2,,,,
1530+0:47111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1,,,,
166+0:21118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
172+0:011 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb ,,,,
1870+1:15164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
1974+1:2263 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,,,
2067+1:1422 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
2124+0:436 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,,,
2225+0:4434 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
2314+0:33101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,,,
2420+0:39128 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,,,
2532+0:50172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
267+0:22136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,,,
2780+1:2718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2842+0:56115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
29113+2:1835 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
3019+0:38181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,,,
314+0:17162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
3231+0:49124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
3385+1:31187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
3461+1:09141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,,,
3512+0:31168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
361+0:0061 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
379+0:2841 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3817+0:3575 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
3911+0:30203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
4048+1:02144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,,,
4147+1:0083 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,,,
4279+1:26103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,,,
4328+0:46184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
4455+1:06196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,,,
458+0:28166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
465+0:1932 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
4762+1:09134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,,,
48114+2:1882 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,,,
49116+2:22107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,,,
5065+1:14191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
5127+0:4576 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
5239+0:5411 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5360+1:0933 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
5434+0:51201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
5518+0:3585 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,,,
5638+0:5467 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,,,
5793+1:40106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,,,
5823+0:4171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
5910+0:29121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
6082+1:2913 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6153+1:06165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
6216+0:3481 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,,,
6343+0:57207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
6444+0:5737 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
6513+0:3274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
6645+0:5731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,,,
6772+1:17116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
6822+0:41123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
6940+0:5436 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,,,
7029+0:47188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
71115+2:21176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
7268+1:1421 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
7349+1:02122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
7421+0:41208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
7526+0:4566 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
7659+1:08213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
7736+0:53182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,,,
7846+0:58195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,,,
7956+1:0787 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,,,
8033+0:50146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
8137+0:5317 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8269+1:1565 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
8397+1:44218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
84150+4:2072 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
8550+1:02193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,,,
8635+0:5314 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8781+1:28171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
8884+1:3112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8973+1:1927 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
9078+1:26148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,,,
91132+3:27154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
9298+1:4493 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
93101+1:4698 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
94110+2:01138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors0:270:27
95111+2:06212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:27
9677+1:2524 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:310:31
9796+1:42194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,0:31
9875+1:2326 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:31
99104+1:5216 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:31
10094+1:417 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb ,,0:31
10157+1:07133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:31
10291+1:38206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,0:31
103103+1:5264 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:31
104106+1:55142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:31
10576+1:23132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,0:31
10688+1:34137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,0:31
10786+1:32155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:31
10895+1:4115 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,0:31
10971+1:16145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:31
11092+1:40158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:31
111123+2:4938 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:31
11290+1:38204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:31
11366+1:14205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,0:31
114107+1:59215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:31
115118+2:28126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:31
11615+0:34104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:31
11789+1:3442 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:31
118129+3:01216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:31
119117+2:2394 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:31
120102+1:47197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:31
121105+1:54157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:31
12299+1:44112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott0:420:42
123133+3:3292 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy0:480:48
124121+2:3978 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:051:05
125122+2:39202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1:071:07
126141+3:5954 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF1:141:14
127120+2:3855 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,1:14
128127+3:0056 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,1:14
129128+3:012 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb ,,1:14
130108+1:59174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:14
131139+3:47186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,1:14
132126+2:58185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,1:14
133136+3:4248 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:14
134131+3:24125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:14
135140+3:5091 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:321:32
136134+3:3828 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:32
137161+5:13113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,1:32
138135+3:4258 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,1:32
139124+2:52147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,1:32
140143+4:03177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:32
141137+3:47175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:32
142119+2:36192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,1:32
143138+3:4786 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,1:32
144146+4:1452 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:32
145147+4:1588 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ2:102:10
146142+4:0095 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,2:10
147164+5:33114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,2:10
148153+4:27161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:10
149152+4:2584 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,2:10
150145+4:143 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 2:222:22
151149+4:184 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,2:22
152130+3:118 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb ,,2:22
153170+6:53183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,2:22
154154+4:3125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:22
155162+5:1845 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:22
156165+5:36117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott3:053:05
157151+4:2377 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,3:05
158157+4:4053 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF3:073:07
159158+4:52102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,3:07
160160+5:13109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,3:07
161148+4:16143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,3:07
162144+4:09173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:07
163166+5:4668 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3:113:11
164167+6:165 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,3:11
165156+4:36135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,3:11
166155+4:3696 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,3:11
167159+5:0962 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:143:14
168175+8:58214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:114:11
169163+5:24152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,4:11
170173+7:20217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:155:15
171171+7:0143 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:15
172169+6:3651 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,5:15
173174+8:1546 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:15
174172+7:02127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,5:15
175168+6:35153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:15


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-61 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team209:05:309:05:30
22-1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 0:010:01
34▲1163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin0:130:13
45▲1162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin0:170:17
56▲132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:190:19
67▲1118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:210:21
78▲1136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors0:220:22
89▲1166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin0:280:28
910▲141 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:28
1011▲1121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:290:29
1112▲1203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates0:300:30
1213▲1168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin0:310:31
1314▲174 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:320:32
1415▲1101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:330:33
153▼12104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:340:34
1616-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:34
1717-75 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe0:350:35
1818-85 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:35
1920▲1181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky0:380:38
2021▲1128 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team0:390:39
2122▲1208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates0:410:41
2223▲1123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:41
2324▲171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:41
2426▲26 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 0:430:43
2527▲234 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:440:44
2628▲266 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:450:45
2731▲476 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,0:45
2832▲4184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:460:46
2933▲4188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:470:47
3034▲4111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:47
3135▲4124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:490:49
3237▲5172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:500:50
3338▲5146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:50
3439▲5201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:510:51
3542▲714 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale0:530:53
3643▲7182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:53
3744▲717 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:53
3845▲767 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team0:540:54
3947▲811 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:54
4048▲836 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:54
4167▲26131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors0:560:56
4249▲7115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,0:56
4350▲7207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates0:570:57
4451▲737 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:57
4552▲731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:57
4653▲7195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo0:580:58
4754▲783 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ1:001:00
4856▲8144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:021:02
4958▲9122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,1:02
5059▲9193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,1:02
5163▲12151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:031:03
5265▲1344 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:041:04
5366▲13165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin1:061:06
5468▲14198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,1:06
5569▲14196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,1:06
5672▲1687 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ1:071:07
5719▼38133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,1:07
5884▲26156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:081:08
5973▲14213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:08
6075▲1533 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:091:09
6176▲15141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:09
6278▲16134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,1:09
6382▲19167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:121:12
6490▲2673 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,1:12
6585▲20191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:141:14
6625▼41205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,1:14
6786▲1922 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:14
6887▲1921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:14
6988▲1965 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1:151:15
7089▲19164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin,,1:15
7129▼42145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:161:16
7292▲20116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott1:171:17
7394▲2127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:191:19
74100▲2663 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:221:22
7540▼3526 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:231:23
7641▼35132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,1:23
7746▼3124 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:251:25
78106▲28148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data1:261:26
79107▲28103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,1:26
80108▲2818 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:271:27
81110▲29171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:281:28
82111▲2913 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:291:29
83112▲2957 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:311:31
84113▲2912 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:31
85114▲29187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,1:31
8655▼31155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:321:32
87116▲29211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:331:33
8861▼27137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:341:34
8962▼2742 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:34
9070▼20204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:381:38
9171▼20206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,1:38
9277▼15158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:401:40
93121▲28106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,1:40
9479▼157 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 1:411:41
9580▼1515 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
9681▼15194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo1:421:42
97122▲25218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:441:44
98124▲2693 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,1:44
9960▼39112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,1:44
100125▲2523 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:44
101127▲2698 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:461:46
10291▼11197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:471:47
10397▼664 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:521:52
10498▼616 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:52
105101▼4157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:541:54
106102▼4142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data1:551:55
107109▲2215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:591:59
10830▼78174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:59
109138▲2997 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2:002:00
110117▲7138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors2:012:01
111120▲9212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:062:06
112145▲33178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:112:11
113152▲3935 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:182:18
114154▲4082 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,2:18
115155▲40176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:212:21
116156▲40107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:222:22
117133▲1694 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:232:23
118137▲19126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:282:28
11964▼55192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo2:362:36
120103▼1755 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:382:38
121119▼278 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:392:39
122115▼7202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,2:39
123153▲3038 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:492:49
12495▼29147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2:522:52
125166▲41105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal2:552:55
126123▼3185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky2:582:58
127129▲256 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3:003:00
128130▲22 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb 3:013:01
129158▲29216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,3:01
13036▼948 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 3:113:11
131144▲13125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:243:24
132171▲39154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:273:27
133165▲3292 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3:323:32
134141▲728 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:383:38
135143▲858 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3:423:42
136157▲2148 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,3:42
137147▲10175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:473:47
138148▲1086 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,3:47
139161▲22186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,3:47
140151▲1191 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy3:503:50
141164▲2354 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF3:593:59
142132▼1095 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy4:004:00
143160▲17177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:034:03
14457▼87173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:094:09
145134▼113 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 4:144:14
146163▲1752 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,4:14
147139▼888 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ4:154:15
14874▼74143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data4:164:16
149136▼134 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 4:184:18
150173▲2372 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe4:204:20
15193▼5877 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe4:234:23
152149▼384 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ4:254:25
153150▼3161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin4:274:27
154146▼825 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:314:31
155104▼5196 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy4:364:36
156105▼51135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,4:36
157118▼3953 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF4:404:40
158126▼32102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal4:524:52
159135▼2462 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team5:095:09
160142▼18109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal5:135:13
161172▲11113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,5:13
162167▲545 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:185:18
16383▼80152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:245:24
164170▲6114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5:335:33
165159▼6117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott5:365:36
166162▼468 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5:465:46
167169▲25 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 6:166:16
16896▼72153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:356:35
16999▼7051 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6:366:36
170174▲4183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky6:536:53
171128▼4343 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:017:01
172131▼41127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team7:027:02
173140▼33217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:207:20
174168▼646 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:158:15
175175-214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:588:58


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+0:22136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors9:05:529:05:52
22-11+0:30203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates0:080:08
33-12+0:31168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin0:090:09
44-13+0:3274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:100:10
56▲124+0:436 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 0:210:21
68▲233+0:50146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:280:28
711▲435+0:5314 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale0:310:31
812▲445+0:5731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:350:35
913▲446+0:58195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo0:360:36
1015▲548+1:02144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data0:400:40
1117▲649+1:02122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:40
1218▲650+1:02193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:40
1320▲752+1:0444 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:420:42
1421▲754+1:06198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo0:440:44
155▼1057+1:07133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors0:450:45
1623▲767+1:1422 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:520:52
1710▼775+1:2326 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:011:01
1828▲1080+1:2718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:051:05
1932▲1387+1:33211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:111:11
2019▼188+1:34137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:121:12
2133▲12101+1:4698 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:241:24
2225▲3103+1:5264 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:301:30
2326▲3104+1:5216 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:30
2429▲5107+1:59215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:371:37
2538▲13112+2:11178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:491:49
2636▲10117+2:2394 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:012:01
277▼20130+3:118 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 2:492:49
2814▼14134+3:3828 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:163:16
2935▲6142+4:0095 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:383:38
3016▼14144+4:09173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:473:47
3131-146+4:1452 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF3:523:52
329▼23149+4:184 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 3:563:56
3339▲6161+5:13113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott4:514:51
3422▼12166+5:4668 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5:245:24
3530▼5167+6:165 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 5:545:54
3624▼12168+6:35153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:136:13
3727▼10169+6:3651 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6:146:14
3834▼4171+7:0143 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:396:39
3937▼2174+8:1546 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:537:53


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors130
28▲6156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55
32▼1211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia53
44-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe50
516▲1192 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy48
63▼361 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team32
7-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24
85▼322 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
915▲623 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18
106▼443 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
1112▲1144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data16
12-53 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF16
137▼61 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 15
1418▲4167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin15
1533▲18178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15
1617▲1163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin13
179▼8104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal13
1822▲4198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo13
1910▼9103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal12
2011▼918 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale12
2119▼297 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy12
22-105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal12
2324▲1134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors11
2413▼1166 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team8
2514▼1163 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team8
2628▲257 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF7
2720▼7162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin6
2821▼7168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin6
2927▼244 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6
3023▼732 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5
3125▼6118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott4
3226▼6136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3
3329▼4166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin2
3430▼4195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2
35-151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
3631▼5164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin2
3732▼541 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
38-111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1
39-138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1
40-135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-53 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF5
2-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
32▼192 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3
43▼122 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Katusha - Alpecin  27:17:28 27:17:28
23▲1 Lotto Soudal 0:390:39
34▲1 BMC Racing Team 0:410:41
45▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 0:500:50
56▲1 Astana Pro Team ,,0:50
67▲1 Movistar Team 0:510:51
78▲1 Quick-Step Floors 0:520:52
89▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 0:560:56
92▼7 Team Sunweb  1:041:04
1010- Mitchelton-Scott 1:061:06
1111- Team Sky 1:071:07
1212- Groupama - FDJ 1:111:11
1315▲2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:391:39
1414- Team Dimension Data ,,1:39
1516▲1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:411:41
1617▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:421:42
1718▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:491:49
1819▲1 Trek - Segafredo 2:062:06
1913▼6 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 2:082:08
2020- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2:192:19
2122▲1 Israel Cycling Academy 3:223:22
2221▼1 Bardiani - CSF 5:205:20


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 6th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 45.47 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Be'er Sheva › Eilat
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Enrico Barbin
Guillaume Boivin
Marco Frapporti
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13809 sec.