The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 117 | +45:47 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 5:17:26 | ||
2 | 115 | +44:08 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 112 | +42:54 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 114 | +44:06 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 121 | +47:24 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 129 | +52:10 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 59 | +17:50 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 132 | +55:04 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 159 | +1:31:57 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 127 | +49:46 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 147 | +1:13:35 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 88 | +31:21 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 85 | +30:18 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 149 | +1:17:43 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 113 | +43:35 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 105 | +39:03 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 4 | +2:33 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 87 | +31:05 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 14 | +4:08 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 153 | +1:23:00 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 28 | +6:20 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 161 | +1:35:37 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 19 | +5:02 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 23 | +5:24 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 30 | +6:42 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 120 | +47:22 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 17 | +4:42 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 82 | +29:59 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 45 | +13:28 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 41 | +11:22 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 95 | +34:01 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 11 | +3:34 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 1 | +0:00 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 128 | +51:49 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 70 | +24:17 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 71 | +24:25 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 40 | +11:09 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 118 | +47:10 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 9 | +3:30 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 2 | +1:50 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 44 | +12:54 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 43 | +12:26 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 22 | +5:22 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 25 | +5:51 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 7 | +3:05 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 6 | +2:39 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 33 | +7:29 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 158 | +1:29:51 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 12 | +3:45 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 150 | +1:20:28 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 93 | +33:53 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 20 | +5:06 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 124 | +48:27 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 18 | +4:43 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 21 | +5:20 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 111 | +41:47 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 26 | +6:01 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 32 | +7:12 | 151 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 27 | +6:19 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 3 | +2:21 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 36 | +9:43 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 148 | +1:13:57 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 46 | +14:42 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 24 | +5:36 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 38 | +10:37 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 79 | +28:25 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 5 | +2:36 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 31 | +6:58 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 65 | +21:16 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 53 | +16:42 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 10 | +3:32 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 39 | +10:44 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 50 | +16:28 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 67 | +22:29 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 47 | +15:07 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 63 | +19:18 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 139 | +1:04:10 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 81 | +29:06 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 74 | +26:08 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 83 | +30:11 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 89 | +31:38 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 51 | +16:30 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 58 | +17:49 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 42 | +11:30 | 198 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 107 | +39:25 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 101 | +36:59 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 76 | +27:14 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 49 | +16:01 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 108 | +40:09 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 16 | +4:36 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 34 | +8:11 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 35 | +8:58 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 8 | +3:27 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 13 | +3:47 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 62 | +18:46 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 137 | +1:02:40 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 56 | +17:21 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 110 | +41:02 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 102 | +38:17 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 60 | +18:04 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 119 | +47:22 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 55 | +16:46 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 123 | +48:24 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 98 | +35:35 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 48 | +15:34 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 75 | +26:12 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 37 | +10:00 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 96 | +34:09 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 57 | +17:29 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 64 | +20:12 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 29 | +6:21 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 160 | +1:35:27 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 54 | +16:45 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 99 | +36:46 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 116 | +45:23 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 133 | +55:04 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 94 | +33:55 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 15 | +4:34 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 61 | +18:43 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 84 | +30:16 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
121 | 52 | +16:40 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
122 | 66 | +22:19 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:29 | ||||
123 | 92 | +33:20 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:29 | ||||
124 | 69 | +23:46 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:29 | ||||
125 | 126 | +49:35 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:29 | ||||
126 | 138 | +1:03:44 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||||
127 | 141 | +1:07:05 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
128 | 72 | +25:00 | 35 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
129 | 68 | +22:52 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:33 | ||||
130 | 131 | +55:04 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
131 | 103 | +38:42 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
132 | 86 | +30:53 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:42 | ||||
133 | 125 | +49:15 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:42 | ||||
134 | 135 | +1:02:01 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
135 | 144 | +1:10:14 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
136 | 151 | +1:20:44 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:48 | ||||
137 | 73 | +25:27 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
138 | 104 | +38:49 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:10 | ||||
139 | 157 | +1:26:01 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
140 | 100 | +36:49 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
141 | 97 | +35:23 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:30 | ||||
142 | 78 | +27:58 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:30 | ||||
143 | 136 | +1:02:34 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 1:30 | ||||
144 | 162 | +1:38:12 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:30 | ||||
145 | 145 | +1:10:44 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:30 | ||||
146 | 106 | +39:13 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | ,, 1:30 | ||||
147 | 130 | +53:22 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
148 | 156 | +1:25:12 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:45 | ||||
149 | 109 | +40:15 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
150 | 140 | +1:06:20 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
151 | 90 | +32:31 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:46 | ||||
152 | 154 | +1:24:34 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:46 | ||||
153 | 77 | +27:38 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
154 | 80 | +28:32 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
155 | 91 | +32:36 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
156 | 146 | +1:12:43 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 3:18 | ||||
157 | 152 | +1:22:57 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:18 | ||||
158 | 134 | +1:01:29 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:18 | ||||
159 | 155 | +1:24:45 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
160 | 143 | +1:09:28 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
161 | 142 | +1:07:53 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:24 | ||||
162 | 122 | +47:45 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:24 | ||||
DNS | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 45:02:05 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 151 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 198 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 15:07 15:07 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 22:19 22:19 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 25:00 25:00 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 29:59 29:59 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 30:16 30:16 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 33:20 33:20 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 33:53 33:53 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 34:01 34:01 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 34:09 34:09 | .. | |||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 36:46 36:46 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 36:49 36:49 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38:49 38:49 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 39:03 39:03 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | 39:13 39:13 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 39:25 39:25 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:09 40:09 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 40:15 40:15 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 41:02 41:02 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:47 41:47 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 43:35 43:35 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 44:06 44:06 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 44:08 44:08 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 45:47 45:47 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 47:10 47:10 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:22 47:22 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 47:22 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 47:24 47:24 | .. | |||
122 | 113 | ▼9 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:24 48:24 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 48:27 48:27 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 49:15 49:15 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 49:35 49:35 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 49:46 49:46 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 51:49 51:49 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 52:10 52:10 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 53:22 53:22 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 55:04 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 55:04 | .. | |||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:02:01 1:02:01 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 1:02:34 1:02:34 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:04:10 1:04:10 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:06:20 1:06:20 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:07:05 1:07:05 | .. | |||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | |||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:10:44 1:10:44 | .. | |||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:12:43 1:12:43 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:13:35 1:13:35 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:57 1:13:57 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:17:43 1:17:43 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1:20:28 1:20:28 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:20:44 1:20:44 | .. | |||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:57 1:22:57 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:23:00 1:23:00 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24:34 1:24:34 | .. | |||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:24:45 1:24:45 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25:12 1:25:12 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:26:01 1:26:01 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:29:51 1:29:51 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 1:31:57 1:31:57 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:35:27 1:35:27 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:38:12 1:38:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 194 | +40 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 183 | +28 | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 159 | +50 | |
4 | 4 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 50 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | +14 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 44 | +12 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 42 | - | |
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 39 | +18 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | +4 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 38 | +8 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | +8 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | +3 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | - | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | +6 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | - | |
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | +10 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | +2 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 19 | - | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 19 | +7 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +2 | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 18 | +6 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 13 | +1 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
36 | - | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 198 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | - | |
51 | 70 | ▲19 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7 | +4 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 7 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
54 | 82 | ▲28 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7 | +5 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +1 | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 3 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | San Zenone al Po (148.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:04:26 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 151 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 21:25 21:25 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:04 26:04 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 31:48 31:48 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36:21 36:21 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 37:48 37:48 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39:26 39:26 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40:33 40:33 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 43:26 43:26 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46:54 46:54 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 47:14 47:14 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 47:25 47:25 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:49 49:49 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:05:32 1:05:32 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:07:07 1:07:07 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:15:22 1:15:22 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:20:36 1:20:36 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:22:13 1:22:13 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:22:51 1:22:51 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 1:29:36 1:29:36 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:16 1:33:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 198 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 135:11:29 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 6:53 6:53 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 8:04 8:04 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 10:21 10:21 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | EF Education First | WT | 11:10 11:10 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 11:36 11:36 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 12:20 12:20 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 12:43 12:43 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 14:37 14:37 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 16:55 16:55 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 17:44 17:44 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 18:07 18:07 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 18:12 18:12 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | CCC Team | WT | 20:22 20:22 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 24:05 24:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 29:24 29:24 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 30:27 30:27 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 31:04 31:04 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 43:58 43:58 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 1:17:44 1:17:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 15:52:18 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
4 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
5 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
6 | ,, | |
7 | Movistar Team | ,, |
8 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
9 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
10 | Bahrain Merida | ,, |
11 | EF Education First | ,, |
12 | CCC Team | ,, |
13 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
14 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
15 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
16 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
17 | Team INEOS | ,, |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
20 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
Race information
- Date:22 May 2019
- Start time:12:05 (14:05 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:41.773 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:221 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:476
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: