Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 12  »  Cuneo  ›  Pinerolo   (158k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
190+42:3163 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe100803:41:493:41:49
251+22:3944 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida4050,,0:00
328+10:11162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2035,,0:00
431+11:45202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo12250:020:02
54+5:0282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step4180:060:06
61+0:00217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates150:250:25
718+8:1627 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec120:340:34
871+33:39124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal102:362:36
915+7:5921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8,,2:36
1056+27:0857 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF62:382:38
11117+59:3072 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team52:422:42
1272+34:05105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ42:522:52
13126+1:04:24126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal33:053:05
1482+37:2853 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2,,3:05
1511+7:37153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data13:233:23
1634+11:59192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb6:236:23
1774+34:42158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data6:336:33
1816+8:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team7:357:35
1921+8:311 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,7:35
20140+1:22:34114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy7:367:36
218+7:233 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team8:038:03
2219+8:18161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,8:03
237+7:0061 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,8:03
242+4:07171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:03
255+5:5141 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,8:03
2622+8:37134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,8:03
276+6:02201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,8:03
2813+7:53131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,8:03
2917+8:0898 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,8:03
3012+7:45181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8:098:09
3177+36:2333 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team8:168:16
3235+12:1334 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,8:16
3310+7:3396 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8:438:43
3447+20:1848 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,8:43
3583+38:206 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,8:43
3658+29:12168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS8:468:46
3746+19:52203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8:588:58
3849+22:08136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott9:119:11
3991+43:00184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin9:579:57
4096+44:35165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS10:0610:06
41130+1:08:308 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,10:06
42111+53:56183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin10:2710:27
4325+9:3364 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe10:3710:37
443+4:51214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,10:37
4537+13:4918 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,10:37
4623+8:5984 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,10:37
4748+21:1938 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,10:37
4845+19:33218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,10:37
4914+7:5671 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team,,10:37
5029+10:1111 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,10:37
5176+35:44177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,10:37
5224+9:2523 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:37
5333+11:49163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,10:37
5426+9:53196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,10:37
5527+10:1173 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,10:37
5620+8:2152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,10:37
579+7:302 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,10:37
5836+13:02138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,10:37
5967+32:05172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,10:37
6053+25:0312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,10:37
6150+22:20164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS11:2111:21
6263+30:3535 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,11:21
63116+57:0792 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First13:0713:07
6438+15:11151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data13:4513:45
6578+36:24205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,13:45
6640+15:2897 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,13:45
6730+11:26106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,13:45
6832+11:4688 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,13:45
6944+19:29198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,13:45
7066+31:02194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb14:2914:29
7193+43:12154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data14:4914:49
72135+1:13:42122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal17:5917:59
7373+34:42125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,17:59
7465+31:0214 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,17:59
7539+15:1916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,17:59
7664+30:47118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,17:59
7741+15:317 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,17:59
7895+44:19141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,17:59
7954+25:2417 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,17:59
8043+16:3032 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,17:59
8142+15:3426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:59
8262+29:44195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,17:59
8397+44:3686 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:59
8469+32:1676 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,17:59
8592+43:0945 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,17:59
8679+36:44166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,17:59
8755+25:5265 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,17:59
88142+1:23:42112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,17:59
8961+29:40116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,17:59
9057+28:3228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:59
91112+54:4524 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:59
92106+51:40174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,17:59
93120+1:00:4325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:59
9499+45:2956 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,17:59
95100+45:3466 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,17:59
9681+37:23176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,17:59
97114+55:5262 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,17:59
9888+42:0447 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,17:59
9960+29:2836 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,17:59
10052+23:3537 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,17:59
101115+56:3351 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,17:59
10259+29:23128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal20:0220:02
103107+52:33123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,20:02
104109+53:2978 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,20:02
105151+1:37:1658 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,20:02
106132+1:09:2054 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,20:02
107133+1:12:50156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,20:02
108157+1:49:5313 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,20:02
109102+47:36143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,20:02
11070+33:0215 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,20:02
111118+59:39193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,20:02
112150+1:37:13152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,20:02
113145+1:26:5985 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,20:02
11484+38:33185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,20:02
115121+1:01:26178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,20:02
116152+1:39:28107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,20:02
117103+48:1742 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,20:02
118122+1:01:3867 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,20:02
11968+32:06155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,20:02
12085+39:43133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,20:02
12194+44:15167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,20:02
122146+1:28:13207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,20:02
12375+35:32135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,20:02
12498+45:21215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,20:02
12587+41:54182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,20:02
126108+53:19186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,20:02
127123+1:01:3868 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,20:02
12880+37:08137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,20:02
129105+51:0295 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,20:02
130104+49:5194 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,20:02
13189+42:14148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,20:02
132113+55:18115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,20:02
133137+1:18:00104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,20:02
134110+53:54206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo20:1520:15
135134+1:13:225 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team20:1920:19
136139+1:21:21132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott20:4720:47
13786+41:5087 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step21:2821:28
138143+1:25:1083 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,21:28
139141+1:23:354 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,21:28
140131+1:09:14103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ21:3821:38
141101+46:1022 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,21:38
142136+1:17:53109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,21:38
143119+1:00:00101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,21:38
144148+1:33:35145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,21:38
145158+1:51:19204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,21:38
146156+1:45:43212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,21:38
147129+1:08:02213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,21:38
148149+1:36:2074 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,21:38
149127+1:05:27117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,21:38
150153+1:40:26188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,21:38
151154+1:40:37142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,21:38
152155+1:41:53157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,21:38
153138+1:18:32113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,21:38
154124+1:03:16111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,21:38
155159+1:54:04147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,21:38
156125+1:04:16102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,21:38
157147+1:29:27144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,21:38
158144+1:26:06175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,21:38
159128+1:07:4143 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,21:38
OTL+ - 48:49:4075 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team--
DNS+ - 48:49:4081 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNS+ - 48:49:40121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 13%, or 04:10:39 (+28:50)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
123▲22217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates20 48:49:40 48:49:40
22-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma4:074:07
31▼2214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates4:514:51
439▲3582 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step5:025:02
511▲641 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida5:515:51
612▲6201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6:026:02
718▲1161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe7:007:00
820▲123 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7:237:23
96▼32 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team7:307:30
1016▲696 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First7:337:33
1137▲26153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data7:377:37
1222▲10181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin7:457:45
1324▲11131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7:537:53
147▼771 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team7:567:56
1540▲2521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:597:59
1627▲1131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team8:088:08
1725▲898 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,8:08
1845▲2727 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:168:16
1926▲7161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS8:188:18
209▼1152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF8:218:21
2130▲91 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team8:318:31
2228▲6134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott8:378:37
2314▼984 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step8:598:59
2415▼923 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:259:25
2517▼864 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe9:339:33
2619▼7196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb9:539:53
2721▼673 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team10:1110:11
2849▲21162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,10:11
2929-11 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,10:11
308▼22106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ11:2611:26
3157▲26202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo11:4511:45
3213▼1988 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step11:4611:46
3331▼2163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS11:4911:49
3441▲7192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb11:5911:59
3536▲134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team12:1312:13
3634▼2138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott13:0213:02
3735▼218 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale13:4913:49
3832▼6151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data15:1115:11
393▼3616 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale15:1915:19
4033▼797 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First15:2815:28
414▼377 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team15:3115:31
425▼3726 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:3415:34
4310▼3332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team16:3016:30
4442▼2198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb19:2919:29
4546▲1218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates19:3319:33
4652▲6203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo19:5219:52
4756▲948 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida20:1820:18
4850▲238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team21:1921:19
4961▲12136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott22:0822:08
5054▲4164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS22:2022:20
5180▲2944 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida22:3922:39
5238▼1437 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team23:3523:35
5364▲1112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale25:0325:03
5443▼1117 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale25:2425:24
5544▼1165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe25:5225:52
5684▲2857 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF27:0827:08
5748▼928 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:3228:32
5875▲17168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS29:1229:12
5947▼12128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal29:2329:23
6051▼936 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team29:2829:28
6153▼8116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy29:4029:40
6255▼7195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb29:4429:44
6372▲935 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team30:3530:35
6458▼6118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy30:4730:47
6560▼514 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale31:0231:02
6666-194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,31:02
6776▲9172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma32:0532:05
6859▼9155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data32:0632:06
6963▼676 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team32:1632:16
7062▼815 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale33:0233:02
71100▲29124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal33:3933:39
72101▲29105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ34:0534:05
7367▼6125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal34:4234:42
7494▲20158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,34:42
7565▼10135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott35:3235:32
7686▲10177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma35:4435:44
7793▲1633 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team36:2336:23
7879▲1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo36:2436:24
7969▼10166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS36:4436:44
8068▼12137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott37:0837:08
8171▼10176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma37:2337:23
82108▲2653 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF37:2837:28
8397▲146 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team38:2038:20
8470▼14185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin38:3338:33
8573▼12133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott39:4339:43
8674▼1287 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step41:5041:50
8777▼10182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin41:5441:54
8881▼747 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida42:0442:04
8978▼11148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè42:1442:14
90124▲3463 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe42:3142:31
91104▲13184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin43:0043:00
9283▼945 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida43:0943:09
9396▲3154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data43:1243:12
9482▼12167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS44:1544:15
9588▼7141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44:1944:19
96109▲13165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS44:3544:35
9789▼886 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step44:3644:36
9887▼11215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates45:2145:21
9990▼956 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF45:2945:29
10091▼966 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe45:3445:34
10185▼1622 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46:1046:10
10292▼10143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè47:3647:36
10395▼842 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida48:1748:17
10498▼694 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First49:5149:51
10599▼695 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First51:0251:02
106103▼3174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma51:4051:40
107102▼5123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal52:3352:33
108105▼3186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin53:1953:19
109106▼378 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team53:2953:29
110107▼3206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo53:5453:54
111125▲14183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin53:5653:56
112111▼124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec54:4554:45
113110▼3115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy55:1855:18
114112▼262 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe55:5255:52
115113▼251 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF56:3356:33
116127▲1192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First57:0757:07
117136▲1972 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team59:3059:30
118116▼2193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb59:3959:39
119115▼4101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1:00:001:00:00
120122▲225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:00:431:00:43
121118▼3178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1:01:261:01:26
122119▼367 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe1:01:381:01:38
123120▼368 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,1:01:38
124121▼3111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:03:161:03:16
125123▼2102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ1:04:161:04:16
126141▲15126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:04:241:04:24
127126▼1117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1:05:271:05:27
128128-43 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida1:07:411:07:41
129129-213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:08:021:08:02
130139▲98 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:08:301:08:30
131130▼1103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ1:09:141:09:14
132131▼154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1:09:201:09:20
133132▼1156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:12:501:12:50
134133▼15 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:13:221:13:22
135134▼1122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:13:421:13:42
136135▼1109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ1:17:531:17:53
137138▲1104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:18:001:18:00
138137▼1113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:18:321:18:32
139140▲1132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:21:211:21:21
140151▲11114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:22:341:22:34
141142▲14 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:23:351:23:35
142145▲3112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:23:421:23:42
143143-83 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25:101:25:10
144144-175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma1:26:061:26:06
145146▲185 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:26:591:26:59
146148▲2207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo1:28:131:28:13
147147-144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:29:271:29:27
148149▲1145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:33:351:33:35
149150▲174 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team1:36:201:36:20
150152▲2152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:37:131:37:13
151153▲258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:37:161:37:16
152156▲4107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:39:281:39:28
153154▲1188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:40:261:40:26
154155▲1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:40:371:40:37
155157▲2157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data1:41:531:41:53
156158▲2212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:45:431:45:43
157161▲413 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:49:531:49:53
158160▲2204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1:51:191:51:19
159162▲3147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:54:041:54:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 13%, or 04:10:39 (+28:50)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ194-
22-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe183-
34▲13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team50-
45▲1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy50-
56▲1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44-
67▲1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma42-
79▲268 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe38-
810▲2156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data38-
911▲225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34-
1012▲222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33-
1113▲27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team32-
1214▲2214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29-
1315▲232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team27-
1488▲7463 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26+25
1516▲126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25-
1617▲1218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25-
1718▲154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF24-
1819▲1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23-
1985▲6644 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida23+22
2020-155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data22-
2121-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team21-
2222-147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20-
2345▲22192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb20+12
2423▼111 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale20-
2524▼187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step20-
2625▼1145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20-
2726▼141 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida19-
2827▼175 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team19-
2928▼1102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ18-
3029▼192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First18-
3130▼1201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo15-
3231▼164 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe15-
3332▼151 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF13-
3433▼186 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step13-
3582▲47124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal13+11
3634▼253 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12-
3735▼2106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12-
3858▲2027 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12+7
39-162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS12+12
4036▼4213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates12-
4137▼4122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12-
4238▼452 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10-
4339▼461 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10-
44-202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo10+10
4540▼5123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal10-
4641▼558 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10-
4742▼588 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9-
4874▲26105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ9+6
4943▼616 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8-
5044▼6196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8-
5146▼5198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb8-
5247▼5116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8-
5348▼5136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott8-
5449▼5183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8-
5550▼523 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7-
5651▼5141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7-
5752▼5165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7-
5853▼567 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe7-
5954▼5144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7-
60-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6+6
6155▼698 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First6-
62-82 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
6356▼7115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6-
6457▼724 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
6559▼6148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5-
6660▼6193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb5-
67-114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5+5
6861▼784 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
6962▼7163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4-
7063▼7164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4-
7164▼776 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4-
7265▼7186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4-
7366▼7103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4-
7468▼672 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4-
7567▼8109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ4-
7669▼7104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4-
7770▼7126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4-
7871▼796 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First3-
7972▼7203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3-
8073▼76 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3-
8175▼6174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3-
8276▼62 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2-
83-21 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
8477▼765 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2-
8578▼7118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2-
8679▼712 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2-
8780▼7176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2-
8881▼7205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2-
8983▼671 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team1-
9084▼628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1-
91-57 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1+1
9286▼633 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1-
9387▼6178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1-
9489▼5204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 13%, or 04:10:39 (+28:50)
RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
14▲310+7:3396 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First 48:57:13 48:57:13
27▲516+8:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:350:35
36▲319+8:18161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS0:450:45
43▼120+8:2152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF0:480:48
55-26+9:53196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:202:20
611▲528+10:11162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:382:38
72▼530+11:26106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:533:53
88-33+11:49163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4:164:16
99-38+15:11151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data7:387:38
101▼939+15:1916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale7:467:46
1112▲146+19:52203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo12:1912:19
1215▲349+22:08136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14:3514:35
1310▼357+28:3228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:5920:59
1418▲458+29:12168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS21:3921:39
1513▼262+29:44195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb22:1122:11
1616-66+31:02194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb23:2923:29
1714▼368+32:06155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data24:3324:33
1820▲276+35:44177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma28:1128:11
1919-78+36:24205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo28:5128:51
2017▼379+36:44166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS29:1129:11
2125▲482+37:2853 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF29:5529:55
2223▲193+43:12154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data35:3935:39
2321▼299+45:2956 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF37:5637:56
2422▼2102+47:36143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè40:0340:03
2524▼1106+51:40174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma44:0744:07
2630▲4111+53:56183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin46:2346:23
2727-112+54:4524 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47:1247:12
2826▼2113+55:18115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy47:4547:45
2928▼1114+55:5262 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe48:1948:19
3032▲2116+57:0792 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First49:3449:34
3131-127+1:05:27117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy57:5457:54
3233▲1129+1:08:02213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:00:291:00:29
3334▲1141+1:23:354 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:16:021:16:02
3435▲1143+1:25:1083 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:17:371:17:37
3536▲1145+1:26:5985 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:19:261:19:26
3637▲1148+1:33:35145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:26:021:26:02
3738▲1150+1:37:13152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:29:401:29:40
3840▲2152+1:39:28107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:31:551:31:55
3939-153+1:40:26188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:32:531:32:53
4041▲1156+1:45:43212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:38:101:38:10
4143▲2157+1:49:5313 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:42:201:42:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 13%, or 04:10:39 (+28:50)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo40+40
21▼1203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo32-
32▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma22-
430▲2644 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida19+18
53▼226 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18-
64▼26 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18-
75▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15-
8-82 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step12+12
9-162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS9+9
106▼4214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8-
117▼4201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo8-
128▼438 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team8-
139▼412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7-
1410▼452 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6-
1511▼43 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6-
16-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6+6
1712▼5136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott6-
1813▼5198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5-
1914▼5142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5-
2015▼57 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4-
2116▼532 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4-
2217▼541 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida4-
23-34 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4+4
2418▼6116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4-
2519▼676 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3-
2620▼696 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2-
2721▼6131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2-
2822▼6148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2-
29-63 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2+2
3023▼754 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2-
3124▼788 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
3225▼761 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1-
3326▼798 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1-
3427▼765 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1-
35-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
3628▼8176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1-
3729▼8172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1-
3831▼7124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1-
3932▼751 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 13%, or 04:10:39 (+28:50)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  146:38:47 146:38:47
21▼1 Movistar Team 2:302:30
32▼1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 9:309:30
46▲2 UAE-Team Emirates 11:2411:24
59▲4 BORA - hansgrohe ,,11:26
64▼2 Astana Pro Team 12:3712:37
711▲4 Bahrain Merida ,,12:39
812▲4 Team INEOS 13:0513:05
913▲4 Trek - Segafredo 13:2413:24
108▼2 Mitchelton-Scott 16:0916:09
115▼6 EF Education First 19:1219:12
127▼5 AG2R La Mondiale 22:2022:20
1314▲1 CCC Team 22:2722:27
1410▼4 Team Sunweb 25:4925:49
1516▲1 Team Dimension Data 25:5525:55
1615▼1 Team Jumbo-Visma 28:4328:43
1718▲1 Lotto Soudal 32:1632:16
1817▼1 Team Katusha Alpecin 36:0636:06
1920▲1 Bardiani - CSF 38:2738:27
2019▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 54:1754:17
2121- Groupama - FDJ 1:19:531:19:53
2222- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 1:54:411:54:41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 13%, or 04:10:39 (+28:50)

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 23rd May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.738 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Cuneo › Pinerolo
Parcours type: 135
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
14th
883 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Cesare Benedetti
Christian Knees
Conor Dunne
Damiano Caruso
Danilo Wyss
Dario Cataldo
Eddie Dunbar
Enrico Gasparotto
Eros Capecchi
Francesco Gavazzi
Gianluca Brambilla
Jan Bakelants
Jan Polanc
Jasha Sütterlin
Jenthe Biermans
Josef Černý
Luca Covili
Manuel Senni
Manuele Boaro
Marco Haller
Matteo Montaguti
Roger Kluge
Sean Bennett
Thomas De Gendt
Tobias Ludvigsson
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10244 sec.