The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | +42:31 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 3:41:49 | ||
2 | 51 | +22:39 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 28 | +10:11 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 31 | +11:45 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
5 | 4 | +5:02 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 0:25 0:25 | |||
7 | 18 | +8:16 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
8 | 71 | +33:39 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 2:36 2:36 | |||
9 | 15 | +7:59 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | ,, 2:36 | |||
10 | 56 | +27:08 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | 2:38 2:38 | |||
11 | 117 | +59:30 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 5 | 2:42 2:42 | |||
12 | 72 | +34:05 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 2:52 2:52 | |||
13 | 126 | +1:04:24 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 3:05 3:05 | |||
14 | 82 | +37:28 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 3:05 | |||
15 | 11 | +7:37 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | 3:23 3:23 | |||
16 | 34 | +11:59 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
17 | 74 | +34:42 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
18 | 16 | +8:08 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
19 | 21 | +8:31 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:35 | ||||
20 | 140 | +1:22:34 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:36 7:36 | ||||
21 | 8 | +7:23 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
22 | 19 | +8:18 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 8:03 | ||||
23 | 7 | +7:00 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:03 | ||||
24 | 2 | +4:07 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:03 | ||||
25 | 5 | +5:51 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:03 | ||||
26 | 22 | +8:37 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:03 | ||||
27 | 6 | +6:02 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:03 | ||||
28 | 13 | +7:53 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:03 | ||||
29 | 17 | +8:08 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 8:03 | ||||
30 | 12 | +7:45 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
31 | 77 | +36:23 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
32 | 35 | +12:13 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:16 | ||||
33 | 10 | +7:33 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
34 | 47 | +20:18 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:43 | ||||
35 | 83 | +38:20 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
36 | 58 | +29:12 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
37 | 46 | +19:52 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
38 | 49 | +22:08 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
39 | 91 | +43:00 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
40 | 96 | +44:35 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
41 | 130 | +1:08:30 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:06 | ||||
42 | 111 | +53:56 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:27 10:27 | ||||
43 | 25 | +9:33 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:37 10:37 | ||||
44 | 3 | +4:51 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:37 | ||||
45 | 37 | +13:49 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:37 | ||||
46 | 23 | +8:59 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 10:37 | ||||
47 | 48 | +21:19 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:37 | ||||
48 | 45 | +19:33 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:37 | ||||
49 | 14 | +7:56 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 10:37 | ||||
50 | 29 | +10:11 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:37 | ||||
51 | 76 | +35:44 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:37 | ||||
52 | 24 | +9:25 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:37 | ||||
53 | 33 | +11:49 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 10:37 | ||||
54 | 26 | +9:53 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:37 | ||||
55 | 27 | +10:11 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 10:37 | ||||
56 | 20 | +8:21 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:37 | ||||
57 | 9 | +7:30 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:37 | ||||
58 | 36 | +13:02 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:37 | ||||
59 | 67 | +32:05 | 172 | Climber | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:37 | ||||
60 | 53 | +25:03 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:37 | ||||
61 | 50 | +22:20 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
62 | 63 | +30:35 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:21 | ||||
63 | 116 | +57:07 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
64 | 38 | +15:11 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 13:45 13:45 | ||||
65 | 78 | +36:24 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:45 | ||||
66 | 40 | +15:28 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 13:45 | ||||
67 | 30 | +11:26 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:45 | ||||
68 | 32 | +11:46 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:45 | ||||
69 | 44 | +19:29 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:45 | ||||
70 | 66 | +31:02 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
71 | 93 | +43:12 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 14:49 14:49 | ||||
72 | 135 | +1:13:42 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 17:59 17:59 | ||||
73 | 73 | +34:42 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:59 | ||||
74 | 65 | +31:02 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:59 | ||||
75 | 39 | +15:19 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:59 | ||||
76 | 64 | +30:47 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:59 | ||||
77 | 41 | +15:31 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:59 | ||||
78 | 95 | +44:19 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 17:59 | ||||
79 | 54 | +25:24 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:59 | ||||
80 | 43 | +16:30 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:59 | ||||
81 | 42 | +15:34 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | ||||
82 | 62 | +29:44 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:59 | ||||
83 | 97 | +44:36 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 17:59 | ||||
84 | 69 | +32:16 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 17:59 | ||||
85 | 92 | +43:09 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 17:59 | ||||
86 | 79 | +36:44 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 17:59 | ||||
87 | 55 | +25:52 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:59 | ||||
88 | 142 | +1:23:42 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:59 | ||||
89 | 61 | +29:40 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:59 | ||||
90 | 57 | +28:32 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | ||||
91 | 112 | +54:45 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | ||||
92 | 106 | +51:40 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:59 | ||||
93 | 120 | +1:00:43 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | ||||
94 | 99 | +45:29 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:59 | ||||
95 | 100 | +45:34 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:59 | ||||
96 | 81 | +37:23 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:59 | ||||
97 | 114 | +55:52 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:59 | ||||
98 | 88 | +42:04 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 17:59 | ||||
99 | 60 | +29:28 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:59 | ||||
100 | 52 | +23:35 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:59 | ||||
101 | 115 | +56:33 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:59 | ||||
102 | 59 | +29:23 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 20:02 20:02 | ||||
103 | 107 | +52:33 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:02 | ||||
104 | 109 | +53:29 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | ,, 20:02 | ||||
105 | 151 | +1:37:16 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:02 | ||||
106 | 132 | +1:09:20 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:02 | ||||
107 | 133 | +1:12:50 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:02 | ||||
108 | 157 | +1:49:53 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:02 | ||||
109 | 102 | +47:36 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 20:02 | ||||
110 | 70 | +33:02 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:02 | ||||
111 | 118 | +59:39 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:02 | ||||
112 | 150 | +1:37:13 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:02 | ||||
113 | 145 | +1:26:59 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:02 | ||||
114 | 84 | +38:33 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:02 | ||||
115 | 121 | +1:01:26 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:02 | ||||
116 | 152 | +1:39:28 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:02 | ||||
117 | 103 | +48:17 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 20:02 | ||||
118 | 122 | +1:01:38 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:02 | ||||
119 | 68 | +32:06 | 155 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:02 | ||||
120 | 85 | +39:43 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | ||||
121 | 94 | +44:15 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 20:02 | ||||
122 | 146 | +1:28:13 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
123 | 75 | +35:32 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | ||||
124 | 98 | +45:21 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:02 | ||||
125 | 87 | +41:54 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:02 | ||||
126 | 108 | +53:19 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:02 | ||||
127 | 123 | +1:01:38 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:02 | ||||
128 | 80 | +37:08 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | ||||
129 | 105 | +51:02 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 20:02 | ||||
130 | 104 | +49:51 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 20:02 | ||||
131 | 89 | +42:14 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 20:02 | ||||
132 | 113 | +55:18 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:02 | ||||
133 | 137 | +1:18:00 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:02 | ||||
134 | 110 | +53:54 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:15 20:15 | ||||
135 | 134 | +1:13:22 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
136 | 139 | +1:21:21 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:47 20:47 | ||||
137 | 86 | +41:50 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:28 21:28 | ||||
138 | 143 | +1:25:10 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 21:28 | ||||
139 | 141 | +1:23:35 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:28 | ||||
140 | 131 | +1:09:14 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:38 21:38 | ||||
141 | 101 | +46:10 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 21:38 | ||||
142 | 136 | +1:17:53 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:38 | ||||
143 | 119 | +1:00:00 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:38 | ||||
144 | 148 | +1:33:35 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | ||||
145 | 158 | +1:51:19 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:38 | ||||
146 | 156 | +1:45:43 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:38 | ||||
147 | 129 | +1:08:02 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:38 | ||||
148 | 149 | +1:36:20 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 21:38 | ||||
149 | 127 | +1:05:27 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:38 | ||||
150 | 153 | +1:40:26 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:38 | ||||
151 | 154 | +1:40:37 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | ||||
152 | 155 | +1:41:53 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:38 | ||||
153 | 138 | +1:18:32 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:38 | ||||
154 | 124 | +1:03:16 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:38 | ||||
155 | 159 | +1:54:04 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | ||||
156 | 125 | +1:04:16 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:38 | ||||
157 | 147 | +1:29:27 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | ||||
158 | 144 | +1:26:06 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 21:38 | ||||
159 | 128 | +1:07:41 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 21:38 | ||||
OTL | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNS | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 4:10:39 (+28:50)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | ▲22 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 48:49:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
4 | 39 | ▲35 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
11 | 37 | ▲26 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
15 | 40 | ▲25 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 8:08 | .. | |||
18 | 45 | ▲27 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
20 | 9 | ▼11 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
28 | 49 | ▲21 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 10:11 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:11 | .. | |||
30 | 8 | ▼22 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
31 | 57 | ▲26 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
39 | 3 | ▼36 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
41 | 4 | ▼37 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |||
42 | 5 | ▼37 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
43 | 10 | ▼33 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
51 | 80 | ▲29 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
52 | 38 | ▼14 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:24 25:24 | .. | |||
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |||
56 | 84 | ▲28 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:08 27:08 | .. | |||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 29:12 29:12 | .. | |||
59 | 47 | ▼12 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 29:28 29:28 | .. | |||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 30:35 30:35 | .. | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:47 30:47 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:02 31:02 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 31:02 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 172 | Climber | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 155 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |||
71 | 100 | ▲29 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 33:39 33:39 | .. | |||
72 | 101 | ▲29 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:05 34:05 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 34:42 34:42 | .. | |||
74 | 94 | ▲20 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:42 | .. | |||
75 | 65 | ▼10 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35:32 35:32 | .. | |||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 36:23 36:23 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
80 | 68 | ▼12 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 37:23 37:23 | .. | |||
82 | 108 | ▲26 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 37:28 37:28 | .. | |||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 38:20 38:20 | .. | |||
84 | 70 | ▼14 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38:33 38:33 | .. | |||
85 | 73 | ▼12 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |||
86 | 74 | ▼12 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41:50 41:50 | .. | |||
87 | 77 | ▼10 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 42:14 42:14 | .. | |||
90 | 124 | ▲34 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 43:00 43:00 | .. | |||
92 | 83 | ▼9 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 43:09 43:09 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 43:12 43:12 | .. | |||
94 | 82 | ▼12 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 44:15 44:15 | .. | |||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 44:19 44:19 | .. | |||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 44:35 44:35 | .. | |||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 44:36 44:36 | .. | |||
98 | 87 | ▼11 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 45:21 45:21 | .. | |||
99 | 90 | ▼9 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 45:29 45:29 | .. | |||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:34 45:34 | .. | |||
101 | 85 | ▼16 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 46:10 46:10 | .. | |||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 47:36 47:36 | .. | |||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 48:17 48:17 | .. | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 49:51 49:51 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 51:02 51:02 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 51:40 51:40 | .. | |||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 52:33 52:33 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 53:19 53:19 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | 53:29 53:29 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:54 53:54 | .. | |||
111 | 125 | ▲14 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 53:56 53:56 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 55:18 55:18 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:52 55:52 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 56:33 56:33 | .. | |||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 57:07 57:07 | .. | |||
117 | 136 | ▲19 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 59:30 59:30 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 59:39 59:39 | .. | |||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:00:00 1:00:00 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:01:26 1:01:26 | .. | |||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01:38 1:01:38 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:01:38 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:04:16 1:04:16 | .. | |||
126 | 141 | ▲15 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:24 1:04:24 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 1:07:41 1:07:41 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:02 1:08:02 | .. | |||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:08:30 1:08:30 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:09:20 1:09:20 | .. | |||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12:50 1:12:50 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:17:53 1:17:53 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:18:00 1:18:00 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:18:32 1:18:32 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21:21 1:21:21 | .. | |||
140 | 151 | ▲11 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:22:34 1:22:34 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:23:35 1:23:35 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:23:42 1:23:42 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:25:10 1:25:10 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:26:59 1:26:59 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:28:13 1:28:13 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:29:27 1:29:27 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1:36:20 1:36:20 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:37:13 1:37:13 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:37:16 1:37:16 | .. | |||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:39:28 1:39:28 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40:26 1:40:26 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:40:37 1:40:37 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:45:43 1:45:43 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:49:53 1:49:53 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51:19 1:51:19 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:54:04 1:54:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 194 | +194 | |
2 | 2 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 183 | +183 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 50 | +50 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | +50 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 44 | +44 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 42 | +42 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | +38 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 38 | +38 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | +34 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | +33 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 32 | +32 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | +29 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +27 | |
14 | 88 | ▲74 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | +26 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | +25 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | +24 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | +23 | |
19 | 85 | ▲66 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 23 | +23 | |
20 | 20 | - | 155 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | +22 | |
21 | 21 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | +21 | |
22 | 22 | - | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | +20 | |
23 | 45 | ▲22 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 20 | +20 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | +20 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 19 | +19 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 19 | +19 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +18 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 18 | +18 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | +15 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +15 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 13 | +13 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | +13 | |
35 | 82 | ▲47 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +13 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | +12 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | +12 | |
38 | 58 | ▲20 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | |
39 | - | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 12 | +12 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +12 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | |
44 | - | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | +9 | |
48 | 74 | ▲26 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 9 | +9 | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | +8 | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +8 | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | +7 | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7 | +7 | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 7 | +7 | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7 | +7 | |
60 | - | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | |
62 | - | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | +6 | ||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | +6 | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | +5 | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | |
67 | - | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | +5 | ||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | +4 | |
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | |
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | |
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 4 | +4 | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | |
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 4 | +4 | |
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | |
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 3 | +3 | |
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
83 | - | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | ||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | |
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | |
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | |
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 | |
91 | - | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 | ||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Paesana (60.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 48:57:13 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 155 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:55 29:55 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 37:56 37:56 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 44:07 44:07 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 48:19 48:19 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 49:34 49:34 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57:54 57:54 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:00:29 1:00:29 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:16:02 1:16:02 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:17:37 1:17:37 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:19:26 1:19:26 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31:55 1:31:55 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:32:53 1:32:53 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:38:10 1:38:10 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42:20 1:42:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | +40 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | +32 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +22 | |
4 | 30 | ▲26 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 19 | +19 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | +18 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | +15 | |
8 | - | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | - | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 9 | +9 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +6 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
16 | - | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | +5 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | +4 | |
23 | - | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | +4 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | +2 | |
29 | - | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1 | +1 | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
35 | - | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 172 | Climber | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Montoso (125.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 146:38:47 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:30 2:30 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 9:30 9:30 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 11:24 11:24 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 11:26 11:26 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 12:37 12:37 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 12:39 12:39 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Team INEOS | WT | 13:05 13:05 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 13:24 13:24 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 16:09 16:09 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | EF Education First | WT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 22:20 22:20 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 22:27 22:27 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Team Sunweb | WT | 25:49 25:49 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 25:55 25:55 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 28:43 28:43 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 32:16 32:16 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 36:06 36:06 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 38:27 38:27 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 54:17 54:17 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:19:53 1:19:53 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 1:54:41 1:54:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | 11:19:14 | |
2 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:33 |
3 | Bahrain Merida | 2:59 |
4 | Team INEOS | 3:02 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:16 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:53 |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:52 |
8 | Lotto Soudal | 9:53 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | 9:54 |
10 | CCC Team | 10:09 |
11 | Astana Pro Team | 10:20 |
12 | Movistar Team | 10:34 |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:41 |
14 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:30 |
15 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:46 |
16 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:30 |
17 | EF Education First | 16:06 |
18 | Team Sunweb | 16:58 |
19 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:04 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:52 |
21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:17 |
22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 45:01 |
Race information
- Date:23 May 2019
- Start time:13:15 (15:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.738 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:131
- Vert. meters:1918
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: