The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 3:41:49 | |
2 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | 0:02 0:02 | |
5 | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | |
6 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
7 | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | 0:34 0:34 | ||
8 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 2:36 2:36 | ||
9 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | ,, 2:36 | ||
10 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | 2:38 2:38 | ||
11 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | 5 | 2:42 2:42 | ||
12 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 2:52 2:52 | ||
13 | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 3:05 3:05 | ||
14 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 3:05 | ||
15 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1 | 3:23 3:23 | ||
16 | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6:23 6:23 | |||
17 | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:33 6:33 | |||
18 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:35 7:35 | |||
19 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 7:35 | |||
20 | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:36 7:36 | |||
21 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:03 8:03 | |||
22 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 8:03 | |||
23 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:03 | |||
24 | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:03 | |||
25 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:03 | |||
26 | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:03 | |||
27 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:03 | |||
28 | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:03 | |||
29 | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 8:03 | |||
30 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:09 8:09 | |||
31 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 8:16 8:16 | |||
32 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:16 | |||
33 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | EF Education First | 8:43 8:43 | |||
34 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:43 | |||
35 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 8:43 | |||
36 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 8:46 8:46 | |||
37 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:58 8:58 | |||
38 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 9:11 9:11 | |||
39 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:57 9:57 | |||
40 | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 10:06 10:06 | |||
41 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:06 | |||
42 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:27 10:27 | |||
43 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:37 10:37 | |||
44 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:37 | |||
45 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:37 | |||
46 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 10:37 | |||
47 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:37 | |||
48 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:37 | |||
49 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 10:37 | |||
50 | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:37 | |||
51 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:37 | |||
52 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:37 | |||
53 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 10:37 | |||
54 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:37 | |||
55 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 10:37 | |||
56 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:37 | |||
57 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:37 | |||
58 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:37 | |||
59 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:37 | |||
60 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:37 | |||
61 | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 11:21 11:21 | |||
62 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:21 | |||
63 | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | EF Education First | 13:07 13:07 | |||
64 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 13:45 13:45 | |||
65 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:45 | |||
66 | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 13:45 | |||
67 | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:45 | |||
68 | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:45 | |||
69 | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:45 | |||
70 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 14:29 14:29 | |||
71 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 14:49 14:49 | |||
72 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 17:59 17:59 | |||
73 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:59 | |||
74 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:59 | |||
75 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:59 | |||
76 | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:59 | |||
77 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 17:59 | |||
78 | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 17:59 | |||
79 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:59 | |||
80 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:59 | |||
81 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | |||
82 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:59 | |||
83 | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 17:59 | |||
84 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 17:59 | |||
85 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 17:59 | |||
86 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 17:59 | |||
87 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:59 | |||
88 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:59 | |||
89 | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:59 | |||
90 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | |||
91 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | |||
92 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:59 | |||
93 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 17:59 | |||
94 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:59 | |||
95 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:59 | |||
96 | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:59 | |||
97 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:59 | |||
98 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 17:59 | |||
99 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:59 | |||
100 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:59 | |||
101 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:59 | |||
102 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 20:02 20:02 | |||
103 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:02 | |||
104 | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 20:02 | |||
105 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:02 | |||
106 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:02 | |||
107 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:02 | |||
108 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:02 | |||
109 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 20:02 | |||
110 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:02 | |||
111 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:02 | |||
112 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:02 | |||
113 | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:02 | |||
114 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:02 | |||
115 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:02 | |||
116 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:02 | |||
117 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 20:02 | |||
118 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:02 | |||
119 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:02 | |||
120 | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | |||
121 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 20:02 | |||
122 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:02 | |||
123 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | |||
124 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:02 | |||
125 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:02 | |||
126 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:02 | |||
127 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:02 | |||
128 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | |||
129 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 20:02 | |||
130 | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 20:02 | |||
131 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 20:02 | |||
132 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:02 | |||
133 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:02 | |||
134 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20:15 20:15 | |||
135 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20:19 20:19 | |||
136 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:47 20:47 | |||
137 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:28 21:28 | |||
138 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 21:28 | |||
139 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 21:28 | |||
140 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 21:38 21:38 | |||
141 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 21:38 | |||
142 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:38 | |||
143 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:38 | |||
144 | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | |||
145 | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:38 | |||
146 | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:38 | |||
147 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:38 | |||
148 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 21:38 | |||
149 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:38 | |||
150 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:38 | |||
151 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | |||
152 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:38 | |||
153 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:38 | |||
154 | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:38 | |||
155 | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | |||
156 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:38 | |||
157 | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:38 | |||
158 | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 21:38 | |||
159 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 21:38 | |||
OTL | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | CCC Team | - | |||
DNS | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | |||
DNS | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 4:10:39 (+28:50)
Race information
- Date:23 May 2019
- Start time:13:15 (15:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.738 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:131
- Vert. meters:1918
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: