The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 100 | 80 | 5:34:40 | |
2 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | 50 | 0:35 0:35 | |
3 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20 | 35 | 1:20 1:20 | |
4 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12 | 25 | 1:38 1:38 | |
5 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 18 | 1:45 1:45 | |
6 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 2:07 2:07 | ||
7 | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | 2:57 2:57 | ||
8 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 10 | ,, 2:57 | ||
9 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 8 | 3:34 3:34 | ||
10 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 3:50 3:50 | ||
11 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 4:19 4:19 | ||
12 | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | EF Education First | 4 | 4:23 4:23 | ||
13 | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | EF Education First | 3 | 4:25 4:25 | ||
14 | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 4:37 4:37 | ||
15 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 4:39 4:39 | ||
16 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:54 4:54 | |||
17 | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:00 5:00 | |||
18 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 6:40 6:40 | |||
19 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:59 7:59 | |||
20 | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:30 9:30 | |||
21 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | EF Education First | 10:16 10:16 | |||
22 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 10:29 10:29 | |||
23 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:38 10:38 | |||
24 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:20 11:20 | |||
25 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:24 12:24 | |||
26 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | CCC Team | 12:42 12:42 | |||
27 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12:49 12:49 | |||
28 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:52 12:52 | |||
29 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:02 13:02 | |||
30 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:48 14:48 | |||
31 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16:20 16:20 | |||
32 | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 16:50 16:50 | |||
33 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 17:08 17:08 | |||
34 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:08 | |||
35 | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 17:10 17:10 | |||
36 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:10 | |||
37 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:41 17:41 | |||
38 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 19:10 19:10 | |||
39 | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:34 19:34 | |||
40 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19:59 19:59 | |||
41 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 20:15 20:15 | |||
42 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 21:11 21:11 | |||
43 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 21:11 | |||
44 | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:14 21:14 | |||
45 | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 21:14 | |||
46 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:17 21:17 | |||
47 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 21:27 21:27 | |||
48 | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:55 21:55 | |||
49 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | CCC Team | 22:04 22:04 | |||
50 | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 22:16 22:16 | |||
51 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:15 23:15 | |||
52 | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:38 24:38 | |||
53 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 24:38 | |||
54 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:38 | |||
55 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:38 | |||
56 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:38 | |||
57 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:38 | |||
58 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:38 | |||
59 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 24:38 | |||
60 | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:38 | |||
61 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:38 | |||
62 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27:21 27:21 | |||
63 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 27:21 | |||
64 | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 27:21 | |||
65 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 27:21 | |||
66 | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | EF Education First | 28:48 28:48 | |||
67 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 30:13 30:13 | |||
68 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 30:28 30:28 | |||
69 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 30:28 | |||
70 | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 30:28 | |||
71 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30:33 30:33 | |||
72 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 30:36 30:36 | |||
73 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 30:36 | |||
74 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 30:38 30:38 | |||
75 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 30:38 | |||
76 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:38 | |||
77 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 30:51 30:51 | |||
78 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 30:51 | |||
79 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:55 30:55 | |||
80 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 30:55 | |||
81 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 31:12 31:12 | |||
82 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 32:16 32:16 | |||
83 | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | CCC Team | 32:22 32:22 | |||
84 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 32:22 | |||
85 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:08 33:08 | |||
86 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 33:26 33:26 | |||
87 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 33:26 | |||
88 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 33:26 | |||
89 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 33:26 | |||
90 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:26 | |||
91 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 33:26 | |||
92 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:26 | |||
93 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 33:26 | |||
94 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 33:36 33:36 | |||
95 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 33:38 33:38 | |||
96 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 33:47 33:47 | |||
97 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 33:51 33:51 | |||
98 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:18 34:18 | |||
99 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:18 | |||
100 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 34:18 | |||
101 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 34:18 | |||
102 | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34:29 34:29 | |||
103 | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 34:35 34:35 | |||
104 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 34:35 | |||
105 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 34:47 34:47 | |||
106 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 34:54 34:54 | |||
107 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 34:54 | |||
108 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 34:54 | |||
109 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 34:54 | |||
110 | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 35:10 35:10 | |||
111 | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:32 36:32 | |||
112 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:36 37:36 | |||
113 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:36 | |||
114 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:36 | |||
115 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 39:59 39:59 | |||
116 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41:52 41:52 | |||
117 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 41:52 | |||
118 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 41:52 | |||
119 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 41:52 | |||
120 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 42:09 42:09 | |||
121 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | 42:33 42:33 | |||
122 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 42:33 | |||
123 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 42:33 | |||
124 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 42:33 | |||
125 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 42:33 | |||
126 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 43:09 43:09 | |||
127 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 48:53 48:53 | |||
128 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 48:53 | |||
129 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 48:53 | |||
130 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 48:53 | |||
131 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 48:53 | |||
132 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 48:53 | |||
133 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 48:53 | |||
134 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 48:53 | |||
135 | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 48:53 | |||
136 | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 48:53 | |||
137 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 48:53 | |||
138 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 48:53 | |||
139 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 48:53 | |||
140 | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 48:53 | |||
141 | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 48:53 | |||
142 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 48:53 | |||
143 | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 48:53 | |||
144 | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 48:53 | |||
145 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 48:53 | |||
146 | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 48:53 | |||
147 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 49:02 49:02 | |||
148 | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | EF Education First | 49:35 49:35 | |||
149 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 49:50 49:50 | |||
150 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 49:50 | |||
151 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 49:53 49:53 | |||
DNF | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | - | |||
DNF | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | - | |||
DNF | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | - | |||
DNF | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | - | |||
DNF | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | Team INEOS | - | |||
DNS | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | - | |||
DNS | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | |||
DNS | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 6:34:54 (+1:00:14)
Race information
- Date:24 May 2019
- Start time:11:35 (13:35 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:35.139 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:377
- Vert. meters:5187
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: