Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 14  »  Saint Vincent  ›  Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)   (131k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBTime
122+21:5626
233+37:4123,,
317+14:3896,,
423+23:07203,,
529+34:282,,
641+47:12136,,
734+38:10168,,
865+1:13:07137,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBTime
122+21:5626
245+49:2036,,
323+23:07203,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:003 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team100804:02:234:02:23
29+5:28131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott40501:321:32
33+1:4741 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida20351:541:54
44+2:1061 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1225,,1:54
55+2:501 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team418,,1:54
610+5:3031 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team15,,1:54
78+4:55161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS12,,1:54
82+0:07171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma10,,1:54
915+12:5697 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First8,,1:54
1031+34:5944 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida62:012:01
1112+8:2164 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe53:493:49
126+2:58201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo44:044:04
1317+14:3896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First35:405:40
1413+10:20138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott2,,5:40
1558+1:07:316 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1,,5:40
1621+21:3418 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5:585:58
1716+13:10106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,5:58
1830+34:4638 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,5:58
1923+23:07203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo7:137:13
2011+6:04181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin7:207:20
2122+21:5626 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:20
2224+25:50162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,7:20
2352+59:44194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,7:20
2466+1:14:47174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,7:20
2534+38:10168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,7:20
2620+21:2273 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,7:20
2732+37:39164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,7:20
287+3:29217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates7:417:41
2944+48:3112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,7:41
3018+19:3211 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,7:41
3160+1:08:16154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,7:41
3214+11:2198 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,7:41
3340+46:3735 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team7:437:43
3419+21:12214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8:048:04
3548+51:0414 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale11:1211:12
3627+31:00151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data11:5111:51
3725+29:5848 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,11:51
3849+52:5416 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,11:51
3955+1:05:5557 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF12:4412:44
4033+37:4123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:5213:52
4135+39:1288 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step14:2214:22
4251+58:35218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates17:2517:25
4368+1:15:53118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,17:25
4437+43:5421 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:25
4536+41:45202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,17:25
4638+44:1127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:25
4726+30:3584 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:25
4845+49:2036 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,17:25
4928+33:1082 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:25
5092+1:36:3825 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:25
5153+1:00:38172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,17:25
5241+47:12136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott21:3121:31
5373+1:20:24105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ21:4421:44
5464+1:11:10124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,21:44
5569+1:16:55128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal22:5722:57
56107+1:58:39122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,22:57
5743+48:21192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,22:57
5847+50:487 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,22:57
5942+47:4432 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,22:57
6083+1:29:5747 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,22:57
6129+34:282 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,22:57
6272+1:19:57125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal23:2823:28
6350+57:5452 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF23:3023:30
6439+44:30134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,23:30
6567+1:14:51195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,23:30
6674+1:20:47135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,23:30
6781+1:27:11182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,23:30
6871+1:19:56133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,23:30
6965+1:13:07137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott23:3323:33
7087+1:34:1294 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First24:2424:24
71121+2:11:1683 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,24:24
72101+1:47:45148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè25:2925:29
7382+1:27:20205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,25:29
7456+1:07:10177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,25:29
75111+2:01:244 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,25:29
76115+2:03:2392 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25:3225:32
7788+1:34:2863 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26:3026:30
7886+1:34:0866 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,26:30
79110+2:00:28206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo26:3226:32
8076+1:21:4153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF28:3128:31
8179+1:27:0015 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,28:31
82100+1:45:3178 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,28:31
8385+1:32:31185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,28:31
8477+1:21:4176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,28:31
8596+1:39:5124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,28:31
8694+1:39:1233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,28:31
8789+1:34:31167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,28:31
88114+2:02:43117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,28:31
8959+1:07:5337 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,28:31
9075+1:21:41176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,28:31
9180+1:27:02166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,28:31
9270+1:19:0328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,28:31
9362+1:10:34116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,28:31
9498+1:42:39184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,28:31
9590+1:35:2586 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step29:1229:12
9697+1:42:0442 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,29:12
97123+2:12:37132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,29:12
98112+2:01:2843 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,29:12
99117+2:04:07183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,29:12
100133+2:31:25152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,29:12
101105+1:56:50143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,29:12
102103+1:54:47193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,29:12
10361+1:10:2317 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,29:12
10463+1:10:5165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,29:12
10584+1:30:13158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,29:12
10678+1:25:53155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,29:12
10754+1:01:34153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,29:12
10891+1:35:4645 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,29:12
10995+1:39:31165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,29:12
11057+1:07:2834 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,29:12
11199+1:44:0387 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,29:12
11246+50:2171 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team,,29:12
113122+2:11:3354 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,29:12
114113+2:02:2472 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team,,29:12
115138+2:39:2174 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team29:1929:19
116116+2:03:5867 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,29:19
11793+1:37:0956 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,29:19
118102+1:49:01115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy29:2629:26
119108+1:58:46215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates33:2333:23
120145+3:01:34142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè40:5540:55
121143+2:58:1358 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,40:55
122127+2:23:078 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,40:55
123128+2:24:13111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,40:55
124132+2:29:08213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,40:55
125118+2:05:16141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,40:55
126106+1:58:03123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,40:55
127142+2:50:24144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,40:55
128140+2:47:24188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,40:55
129147+3:10:5013 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,40:55
130131+2:28:12113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,40:55
131137+2:38:57104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,40:55
132141+2:49:10207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,40:55
133124+2:15:13186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,40:55
134136+2:38:50109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,40:55
135144+3:00:25107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,40:55
136126+2:20:57101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,40:55
137130+2:27:595 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,40:55
138109+2:00:2322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,40:55
139129+2:24:13102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,40:55
140146+3:06:40212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,40:55
141125+2:16:1568 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,40:55
142119+2:07:08178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,40:55
143134+2:32:39175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,40:55
144149+3:15:01147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,40:55
145148+3:12:16204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,40:55
146120+2:09:4862 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,40:55
147104+1:56:3295 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,40:55
148139+2:43:31114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,40:55
149135+2:33:22112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,40:55
DNF+ - 58:35:34196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb--
DNF+ - 58:35:3451 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
16▲53 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team20 58:35:34 58:35:34
22-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma0:070:07
35▲241 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:471:47
47▲361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:102:10
58▲31 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:502:50
64▼2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo2:582:58
71▼6217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3:293:29
89▲1161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS4:554:55
912▲3131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5:285:28
1010-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5:305:30
113▼8181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6:046:04
1213▲164 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8:218:21
1314▲1138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott10:2010:20
1411▼398 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First11:2111:21
1517▲297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First12:5612:56
1615▼1106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ13:1013:10
1716▼196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First14:3814:38
1819▲111 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale19:3219:32
1920▲1214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates21:1221:12
2022▲273 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team21:2221:22
2124▲318 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale21:3421:34
2223▲126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:5621:56
2326▲3203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo23:0723:07
2428▲4162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS25:5025:50
2527▲248 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida29:5829:58
2621▼584 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step30:3530:35
2729▲2151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data31:0031:00
2825▼382 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step33:1033:10
2918▼112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team34:2834:28
3042▲1238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team34:4634:46
3147▲1644 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida34:5934:59
3243▲11164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS37:3937:39
3333-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:4137:41
3444▲10168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS38:1038:10
3536▲188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step39:1239:12
3634▼2202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo41:4541:45
3739▲221 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:5443:54
3840▲227 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44:1144:11
3930▼9134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott44:3044:30
4050▲1035 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team46:3746:37
4138▼3136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott47:1247:12
4235▼732 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team47:4447:44
4337▼6192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb48:2148:21
4453▲912 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale48:3148:31
4545-36 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team49:2049:20
4631▼1571 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team50:2150:21
4741▼67 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team50:4850:48
4852▲414 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale51:0451:04
4954▲516 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale52:5452:54
5048▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF57:5457:54
5155▲4218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates58:3558:35
5265▲13194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb59:4459:44
5360▲7172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:00:381:00:38
5446▼8153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1:01:341:01:34
5567▲1257 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1:05:551:05:55
5658▲2177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:07:101:07:10
5749▼834 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:07:281:07:28
5882▲246 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:07:311:07:31
5951▼837 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:07:531:07:53
6079▲19154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:08:161:08:16
6156▼517 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:10:231:10:23
6259▼3116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy1:10:341:10:34
6357▼665 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:10:511:10:51
6461▼3124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:11:101:11:10
6562▼3137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:13:071:13:07
6689▲23174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:14:471:14:47
6764▼3195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:14:511:14:51
6875▲7118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:15:531:15:53
6968▼1128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:16:551:16:55
7063▼728 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19:031:19:03
7170▼1133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott1:19:561:19:56
7271▼1125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal1:19:571:19:57
7378▲5105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:20:241:20:24
7474-135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1:20:471:20:47
7566▼9176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1:21:411:21:41
7669▼753 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,1:21:41
7773▼476 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,1:21:41
7872▼6155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:25:531:25:53
7976▼315 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:27:001:27:00
8077▼3166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS1:27:021:27:02
8183▲2182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:27:111:27:11
8281▼1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:27:201:27:20
8388▲547 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida1:29:571:29:57
8480▼4158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1:30:131:30:13
8584▼1185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1:32:311:32:31
8690▲466 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:34:081:34:08
8793▲694 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First1:34:121:34:12
8892▲463 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1:34:281:34:28
8985▼4167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS1:34:311:34:31
9086▼486 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step1:35:251:35:25
9187▼445 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida1:35:461:35:46
92103▲1125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:36:381:36:38
9391▼256 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:37:091:37:09
9495▲133 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:39:121:39:12
9594▼1165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS1:39:311:39:31
9696-24 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:511:39:51
9797-42 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:42:041:42:04
9898-184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin1:42:391:42:39
9999-87 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:44:031:44:03
100101▲178 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team1:45:311:45:31
101106▲5148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:47:451:47:45
102105▲3115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:49:011:49:01
103109▲6193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb1:54:471:54:47
104100▼495 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First1:56:321:56:32
105111▲6143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:56:501:56:50
106102▼4123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:58:031:58:03
107121▲14122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:58:391:58:39
108108-215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates1:58:461:58:46
109104▼522 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:00:232:00:23
110115▲5206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:00:282:00:28
111122▲114 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:01:242:01:24
112113▲143 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida2:01:282:01:28
113114▲172 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team2:02:242:02:24
114116▲2117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy2:02:432:02:43
115124▲992 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First2:03:232:03:23
116118▲267 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:03:582:03:58
117119▲2183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin2:04:072:04:07
118107▼11141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:05:162:05:16
119110▼9178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma2:07:082:07:08
120112▼862 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2:09:482:09:48
121131▲1083 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:11:162:11:16
122127▲554 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2:11:332:11:33
123129▲6132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott2:12:372:12:37
124117▼7186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:15:132:15:13
125120▼568 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe2:16:152:16:15
126125▼1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ2:20:572:20:57
127126▼18 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:23:072:23:07
128128-111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:24:132:24:13
129130▲1102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,2:24:13
130132▲25 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:27:592:27:59
131133▲2113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy2:28:122:28:12
132134▲2213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2:29:082:29:08
133139▲6152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:31:252:31:25
134135▲1175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma2:32:392:32:39
135136▲1112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2:33:222:33:22
136137▲1109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ2:38:502:38:50
137138▲1104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ2:38:572:38:57
138144▲674 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team2:39:212:39:21
139140▲1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2:43:312:43:31
140141▲1188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin2:47:242:47:24
141142▲1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo2:49:102:49:10
142143▲1144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:50:242:50:24
143145▲258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:58:132:58:13
144146▲2107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:00:253:00:25
145147▲2142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:01:343:01:34
146148▲2212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3:06:403:06:40
147149▲213 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:10:503:10:50
148150▲2204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo3:12:163:12:16
149151▲2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:15:013:15:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ194
22-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe183
33-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team72
44-111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy50
55-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma49
610▲426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
76▼1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44
87▼17 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team44
98▼168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe38
1017▲7131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott35
119▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34
1211▼122 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33
1319▲641 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida31
1412▼2214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29
1513▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team27
1614▼263 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26
1722▲531 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team26
1815▼3218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25
1916▼354 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF24
2018▼244 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida24
2132▲1161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe22
2220▼2155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data22
2321▼2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo21
2423▼1147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20
2524▼1192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb20
2625▼111 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale20
2726▼187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step20
2827▼192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First18
2928▼1102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ18
3029▼164 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe16
3130▼1138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott16
3231▼1181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15
3346▲131 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team15
3455▲2123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
3533▼2162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS14
3635▼1124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal13
3736▼186 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step13
3837▼153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12
3938▼1106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12
4039▼127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
4140▼1122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12
4241▼1213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates12
4350▲7136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott11
4442▼2202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo10
4543▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10
4644▼2123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal10
4745▼258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10
4876▲2896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First9
4947▼288 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9
5048▼2105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ9
5177▲26203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8
5251▼116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8
5352▼1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8
5453▼1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8
5554▼1183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8
5656-165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7
5757-141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7
5858-67 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe7
5959-144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7
6060-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6
6181▲20161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6
6261▼198 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First6
6382▲192 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6
6462▼282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step6
6565-137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6
6663▼324 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
6764▼3115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6
6866▼2148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
6967▼2193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb5
7068▼2114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5
7169▼284 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step4
7270▼2164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4
7371▼276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4
7472▼272 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4
7573▼2186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4
7674▼2109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ4
7775▼2104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4
7878-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3
7979-174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3
8080-4 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3
81-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First2
8283▲121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
83-168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2
8484-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2
8585-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2
8686-176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2
8787-118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2
8888-71 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1
8989-28 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
9090-57 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1
9191-47 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida1
9292-33 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1
9393-178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1
9494-204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+4:55161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS 58:40:29 58:40:29
22-10+5:3031 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:350:35
33-16+13:10106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ8:158:15
44-17+14:3896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First9:439:43
55-23+23:07203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo18:1218:12
66-24+25:50162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS20:5520:55
77-27+31:00151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data26:0526:05
810▲234+38:10168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS33:1533:15
99-41+47:12136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott42:1742:17
1012▲249+52:5416 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale47:5947:59
1111-50+57:5452 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52:5952:59
1216▲452+59:44194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb54:4954:49
1313-56+1:07:10177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:02:151:02:15
1420▲660+1:08:16154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:03:211:03:21
1522▲766+1:14:47174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:09:521:09:52
1615▼167+1:14:51195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:09:561:09:56
1714▼370+1:19:0328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14:081:14:08
1817▼176+1:21:4153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:16:461:16:46
1918▼178+1:25:53155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:20:581:20:58
2019▼180+1:27:02166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS1:22:071:22:07
2121-82+1:27:20205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:22:251:22:25
2223▲193+1:37:0956 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:32:141:32:14
2324▲196+1:39:5124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:34:561:34:56
2425▲1102+1:49:01115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:44:061:44:06
2526▲1105+1:56:50143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:51:551:51:55
2630▲4111+2:01:244 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:56:291:56:29
2728▲1114+2:02:43117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1:57:481:57:48
2831▲3115+2:03:2392 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First1:58:281:58:28
2929-117+2:04:07183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin1:59:121:59:12
3027▼3120+2:09:4862 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2:04:532:04:53
3132▲1121+2:11:1683 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:06:212:06:21
3233▲1132+2:29:08213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2:24:132:24:13
3334▲1133+2:31:25152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:26:302:26:30
3435▲1140+2:47:24188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin2:42:292:42:29
3536▲1144+3:00:25107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ2:55:302:55:30
3637▲1146+3:06:40212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3:01:453:01:45
3738▲1147+3:10:5013 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:05:553:05:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo166
213▲113 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team64
32▼1181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin42
43▼1202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo40
58▲326 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
67▲144 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida31
76▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma30
8-168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS30
94▼5138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott28
105▼548 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida26
1124▲1341 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida25
1214▲21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24
139▼46 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18
1410▼44 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team18
1511▼4201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo16
1612▼425 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
17-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13
1816▼238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team12
1915▼482 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step12
2022▲2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott12
2125▲461 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10
22-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team9
2317▼618 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9
2418▼6162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS9
2533▲896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8
2619▼7214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8
2732▲5131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7
2820▼812 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7
2921▼8217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6
3023▼752 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6
3126▼5142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
32-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4
3338▲52 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4
3427▼732 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4
3528▼77 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4
3629▼734 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
3730▼7116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4
3831▼776 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3
39-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First2
40-11 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2
4134▼763 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2
4235▼7148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2
4336▼754 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2
4437▼798 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1
4539▼688 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1
4640▼627 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
4741▼665 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1
4842▼6177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
4943▼6172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
5044▼6124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1
51-137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1
5245▼7176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  175:55:50 175:55:50
23▲1 EF Education First 27:3727:37
34▲1 Bahrain Merida 31:1831:18
48▲4 Astana Pro Team 34:1734:17
57▲2 Team INEOS 34:3834:38
62▼4 Mitchelton-Scott 36:5736:57
75▼2 Trek - Segafredo 44:1844:18
86▼2 BORA - hansgrohe 48:2048:20
910▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 55:3555:35
1013▲3 Team Jumbo-Visma 1:07:121:07:12
119▼2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:09:231:09:23
1211▼1 UAE-Team Emirates 1:10:551:10:55
1312▼1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:27:191:27:19
1415▲1 Team Dimension Data 2:01:142:01:14
1516▲1 Team Sunweb 2:06:262:06:26
1614▼2 CCC Team 2:08:032:08:03
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin 2:14:292:14:29
1818- Lotto Soudal 2:40:072:40:07
1919- Bardiani - CSF 2:50:452:50:45
2020- Israel Cycling Academy 3:13:443:13:44
2121- Groupama - FDJ 3:29:323:29:32
2222- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 5:31:025:31:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 25th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 32.428 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint Vincent › Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Andrey Amador
Christopher Juul-Jensen
Damiano Caruso
Fausto Masnada
Giulio Ciccone
Hubert Dupont
Hugh Carthy
Ion Izagirre
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Lucas Hamilton
Mattia Cattaneo
Tony Gallopin
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11336 sec.