Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 15  »  Ivrea  ›  Como   (232k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
146+1:07:0534 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team100805:48:155:48:15
226+37:2123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4050,,,,
38+5:24131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott20350:110:11
414+14:3896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First1225,,0:11
51+0:003 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team418,,0:11
63+1:4741 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida15,,0:11
710+5:5531 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team120:360:36
84+2:3561 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10,,0:36
924+30:2348 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida8,,0:36
105+3:151 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team6,,0:36
1112+8:4664 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe5,,0:36
126+3:38201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo40:510:51
132+0:47171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:51
1433+50:0036 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2,,0:51
157+4:12217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates10:540:54
169+5:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:041:04
1711+6:57181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:04
1831+47:3035 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:04
1921+26:45162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS1:061:06
2053+1:16:07195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:271:27
2113+14:27106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1:281:28
2215+14:5297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First2:072:07
2318+24:0418 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:412:41
2420+25:37203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:41
2517+23:5273 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,2:41
2628+40:09164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,2:41
2744+1:02:29194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:562:56
2849+1:11:09154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data3:043:04
2959+1:23:0628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:144:14
3036+51:4732 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,4:14
3119+25:15214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,4:14
3225+34:3884 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:14
3322+26:5326 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:085:08
3427+39:4338 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,5:08
3529+42:5244 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida8:048:04
3652+1:15:466 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team8:268:26
3738+59:30192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb11:2011:20
3834+50:2188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,11:20
3961+1:25:56174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,11:20
4040+59:4012 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,11:20
4148+1:11:05218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,11:20
4216+23:28138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott13:1913:19
4342+1:00:20136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,13:19
4457+1:21:0137 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,13:19
4550+1:13:0552 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF15:2215:22
4639+59:3921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:5615:56
4741+59:5627 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,15:56
4845+1:06:487 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team16:1116:11
4935+50:282 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,16:11
5066+1:31:57118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy16:1516:15
5170+1:41:2676 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,16:15
5273+1:46:17158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,16:15
5380+1:53:1356 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,16:15
5462+1:26:2717 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,16:15
5564+1:27:14124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,16:15
5667+1:32:59128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,16:15
5755+1:17:38153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,16:15
5868+1:32:59125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,16:15
5963+1:26:5565 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,16:15
60141+3:26:5413 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,16:15
6143+1:00:34134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,16:15
6230+47:04151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,16:15
6323+27:2598 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,16:15
6432+49:1482 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,16:15
65125+2:55:01104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,16:15
6687+2:01:3578 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,16:15
6779+1:52:4225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,16:15
6854+1:16:42172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,16:15
6960+1:23:14177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,16:15
7078+1:50:3863 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe16:2116:21
7199+2:17:344 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,16:21
7276+1:49:50182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin22:5022:50
7372+1:44:20176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,22:50
7451+1:13:4314 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,22:50
75101+2:19:29143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,22:50
7671+1:41:50137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott28:5428:54
7775+1:49:17105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ29:0429:04
7889+2:03:51167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS29:3129:31
7977+1:50:14135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott29:3829:38
8091+2:05:4694 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First31:4531:45
81121+2:46:47186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,31:45
8298+2:13:3842 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,31:45
8396+2:11:2524 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,31:45
84131+3:02:59152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,31:45
8558+1:21:5571 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team,,31:45
8695+2:11:05165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,31:45
8782+1:58:36166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,31:45
88114+2:38:42178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,31:45
89107+2:32:02206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,31:45
90119+2:44:11132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,31:45
91105+2:26:21193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,31:45
9283+1:58:54205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,31:45
9386+2:01:3147 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,31:45
9469+1:37:2957 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,31:45
9590+2:05:4266 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,31:45
96110+2:34:5792 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,31:45
9792+2:07:2045 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,31:45
9847+1:09:44168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,31:45
99100+2:19:19148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,31:45
100112+2:35:14141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,31:45
101133+3:04:13175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,31:45
10297+2:12:0333 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team33:0233:02
103129+3:02:16213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates33:1933:19
104106+2:31:54215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,33:19
10594+2:09:5386 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step34:3934:39
106109+2:34:5122 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,34:39
10784+2:00:21155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,34:39
108130+3:02:275 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,34:39
109111+2:35:14122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal36:4636:46
110146+3:43:15212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,36:46
111147+3:48:51204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,36:46
112122+2:47:5183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,36:46
113140+3:25:45207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,36:46
11456+1:18:20202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,36:46
11585+2:01:0453 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,36:46
116143+3:34:4858 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,36:46
117113+2:38:0343 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,36:46
118139+3:23:59188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,36:46
11965+1:29:2916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,36:46
120123+2:48:0854 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,36:46
121135+3:09:57112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,36:46
122108+2:33:0795 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,36:46
12374+1:47:09116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,36:46
124127+2:59:428 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,36:46
12593+2:09:06185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,36:46
12688+2:03:3515 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,36:46
12737+56:0711 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,36:46
128124+2:53:0868 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe37:0437:04
129117+2:40:5167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,37:04
130103+2:21:0087 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step37:0837:08
131120+2:46:4562 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,37:08
132144+3:38:30142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,37:08
133138+3:20:28114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,37:08
134104+2:25:58115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,37:08
135142+3:27:21144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,37:08
136134+3:05:09113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,37:08
137128+3:01:10111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,37:08
138115+2:39:40117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,37:08
13981+1:56:53133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,37:08
140148+3:51:58147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,37:08
141116+2:40:3272 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team38:1938:19
142136+3:16:58109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,38:19
143145+3:38:33107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,38:19
144126+2:59:05101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,38:19
145102+2:20:47184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,38:19
146118+2:42:15183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,38:19
147137+3:17:2974 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,38:19
148132+3:03:21102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,38:19
DNF+ - 64:24:00123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team20 64:24:00 64:24:00
22-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma0:470:47
33-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:471:47
44-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:352:35
55-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:153:15
66-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3:383:38
77-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates4:124:12
89▲1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5:245:24
98▼1161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS5:485:48
1010-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5:555:55
1111-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6:576:57
1212-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8:468:46
1316▲3106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ14:2714:27
1417▲396 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First14:3814:38
1515-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First14:5214:52
1613▼3138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott23:2823:28
1720▲373 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team23:5223:52
1821▲318 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale24:0424:04
1919-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates25:1525:15
2023▲3203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo25:3725:37
2124▲3162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS26:4526:45
2222-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:5326:53
2314▼998 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First27:2527:25
2425▲148 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida30:2330:23
2526▲184 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step34:3834:38
2633▲723 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:2137:21
2730▲338 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team39:4339:43
2832▲4164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS40:0940:09
2931▲244 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida42:5242:52
3027▼3151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data47:0447:04
3140▲935 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team47:3047:30
3228▼482 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step49:1449:14
3345▲1236 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team50:0050:00
3435▲188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step50:2150:21
3529▼62 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team50:2850:28
3642▲632 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team51:4751:47
3718▼1911 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale56:0756:07
3843▲5192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb59:3059:30
3937▼221 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec59:3959:39
4044▲412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale59:4059:40
4138▼327 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec59:5659:56
4241▼1136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott1:00:201:00:20
4339▼4134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:00:341:00:34
4452▲8194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:02:291:02:29
4547▲27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:06:481:06:48
4657▲1134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:07:051:07:05
4734▼13168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:09:441:09:44
4851▲3218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:11:051:11:05
4960▲11154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:11:091:11:09
5050-52 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:13:051:13:05
5148▼314 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale1:13:431:13:43
5258▲66 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:15:461:15:46
5367▲14195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:16:071:16:07
5453▼1172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:16:421:16:42
5554▼1153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1:17:381:17:38
5636▼20202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:18:201:18:20
5759▲237 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:21:011:21:01
5846▼1271 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1:21:551:21:55
5970▲1128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:23:061:23:06
6056▼4177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:23:141:23:14
6166▲5174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:25:561:25:56
6261▼117 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:26:271:26:27
6363-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:26:551:26:55
6464-124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:27:141:27:14
6549▼1616 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:29:291:29:29
6668▲2118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:31:571:31:57
6769▲2128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:32:591:32:59
6872▲4125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,1:32:59
6955▼1457 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1:37:291:37:29
7077▲776 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team1:41:261:41:26
7165▼6137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:41:501:41:50
7275▲3176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1:44:201:44:20
7384▲11158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1:46:171:46:17
7462▼12116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy1:47:091:47:09
7573▼2105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:49:171:49:17
7681▲5182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:49:501:49:50
7774▼3135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1:50:141:50:14
7888▲1063 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1:50:381:50:38
7992▲1325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52:421:52:42
8093▲1356 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:53:131:53:13
8171▼10133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott1:56:531:56:53
8280▼2166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS1:58:361:58:36
8382▼1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:58:541:58:54
8478▼6155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:00:212:00:21
8576▼953 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:01:042:01:04
8683▼347 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida2:01:312:01:31
87100▲1378 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2:01:352:01:35
8879▼915 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:03:352:03:35
8989-167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS2:03:512:03:51
9086▼466 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:05:422:05:42
9187▼494 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First2:05:462:05:46
9291▼145 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida2:07:202:07:20
9385▼8185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2:09:062:09:06
9490▼486 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step2:09:532:09:53
9595-165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS2:11:052:11:05
9696-24 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:11:252:11:25
9794▼333 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:12:032:12:03
9897▼142 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida2:13:382:13:38
99111▲124 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:17:342:17:34
100101▲1148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:19:192:19:19
101105▲4143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:19:292:19:29
10298▼4184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin2:20:472:20:47
10399▼487 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step2:21:002:21:00
104102▼2115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2:25:582:25:58
105103▼2193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb2:26:212:26:21
106108▲2215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates2:31:542:31:54
107110▲3206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:32:022:32:02
108104▼495 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First2:33:072:33:07
109109-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:34:512:34:51
110115▲592 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First2:34:572:34:57
111107▼4122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:35:142:35:14
112118▲6141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,2:35:14
113112▼143 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida2:38:032:38:03
114119▲5178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma2:38:422:38:42
115114▼1117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy2:39:402:39:40
116113▼372 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team2:40:322:40:32
117116▼167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:40:512:40:51
118117▼1183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin2:42:152:42:15
119123▲4132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott2:44:112:44:11
120120-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2:46:452:46:45
121124▲3186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:46:472:46:47
122121▼183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:47:512:47:51
123122▼154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2:48:082:48:08
124125▲168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe2:53:082:53:08
125137▲12104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ2:55:012:55:01
126126-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ2:59:052:59:05
127127-8 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:59:422:59:42
128128-111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy3:01:103:01:10
129132▲3213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3:02:163:02:16
130130-5 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:02:273:02:27
131133▲2152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:02:593:02:59
132129▼3102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ3:03:213:03:21
133134▲1175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma3:04:133:04:13
134131▼3113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy3:05:093:05:09
135135-112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy3:09:573:09:57
136136-109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3:16:583:16:58
137138▲174 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team3:17:293:17:29
138139▲1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy3:20:283:20:28
139140▲1188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:23:593:23:59
140141▲1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo3:25:453:25:45
141147▲613 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:26:543:26:54
142142-144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:27:213:27:21
143143-58 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3:34:483:34:48
144145▲1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:38:303:38:30
145144▼1107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:38:333:38:33
146146-212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3:43:153:43:15
147148▲1204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo3:48:513:48:51
148149▲1147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:51:583:51:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ200
22-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe187
33-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team78
44-111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy50
55-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma49
67▲1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè46
76▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
88-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team44
910▲1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott44
109▼168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe41
1113▲241 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida36
1234▲2223 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
1311▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34
1412▼222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33
1517▲231 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team30
1614▼2214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29
17-34 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team27
1815▼332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team27
1916▼363 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26
2021▲161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe25
2118▼3218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25
2219▼354 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF24
2320▼344 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida24
2422▼2155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data22
2523▼2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo21
2624▼2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20
2725▼2192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb20
2826▼211 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale20
2927▼287 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step20
3029▼1102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ19
3128▼392 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First18
3233▲11 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16
3330▼364 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe16
3448▲1496 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First16
3531▼4138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott16
3632▼4181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15
3735▼2162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS14
3836▼2124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal13
3937▼286 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step13
4038▼253 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12
4139▼2106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12
4240▼227 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
4341▼2122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12
4442▼2213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates12
4543▼2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott11
4645▼152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10
4744▼3202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo10
4847▼158 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10
4949-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9
5050-105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ9
5176▲25109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ9
5251▼1203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8
5352▼116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8
5453▼1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8
5554▼1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8
5655▼1183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8
5756▼1165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7
5857▼1141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7
5958▼167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe7
6059▼1144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7
6160▼1217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6
6261▼1161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6
6362▼198 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First6
6464-82 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step6
6563▼22 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6
6665▼1137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6
6766▼124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
6867▼1115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6
6968▼1148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
7069▼1193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb5
7170▼1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5
7271▼184 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step4
7372▼1164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4
7473▼176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4
7574▼172 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4
7675▼1186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4
7777-104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4
7878-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3
7979-174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3
8080-4 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3
8181-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First2
82-48 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida2
8382▼121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
8484-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2
8583▼2168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2
8685▼165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2
8787-118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2
8886▼2176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2
8988▼171 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1
9089▼128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
9190▼157 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1
9291▼147 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida1
9392▼133 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1
9493▼1178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1
9594▼1204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-9+5:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS 64:29:48 64:29:48
22-10+5:5531 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:070:07
33-13+14:27106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ8:398:39
44-14+14:3896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8:508:50
55-20+25:37203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo19:4919:49
66-21+26:45162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS20:5720:57
77-30+47:04151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data41:1641:16
89▲142+1:00:20136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott54:3254:32
912▲344+1:02:29194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb56:4156:41
108▼247+1:09:44168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:03:561:03:56
1114▲349+1:11:09154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:05:211:05:21
1211▼150+1:13:0552 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:07:171:07:17
1316▲353+1:16:07195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:10:191:10:19
1417▲359+1:23:0628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:17:181:17:18
1513▼260+1:23:14177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:17:261:17:26
1615▼161+1:25:56174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:20:081:20:08
1710▼765+1:29:2916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:23:411:23:41
1822▲480+1:53:1356 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:47:251:47:25
1920▲182+1:58:36166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS1:52:481:52:48
2021▲183+1:58:54205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:53:061:53:06
2119▼284+2:00:21155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:54:331:54:33
2218▼485+2:01:0453 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:55:161:55:16
2323-96+2:11:2524 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:05:372:05:37
2426▲299+2:17:344 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:11:462:11:46
2525-101+2:19:29143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:13:412:13:41
2624▼2104+2:25:58115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2:20:102:20:10
2728▲1110+2:34:5792 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First2:29:092:29:09
2827▼1115+2:39:40117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy2:33:522:33:52
2929-118+2:42:15183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin2:36:272:36:27
3030-120+2:46:4562 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2:40:572:40:57
3131-122+2:47:5183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42:032:42:03
3232-129+3:02:16213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2:56:282:56:28
3333-131+3:02:59152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:57:112:57:11
3434-139+3:23:59188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:18:113:18:11
3537▲2141+3:26:5413 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:21:063:21:06
3635▼1145+3:38:33107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:32:453:32:45
3736▼1146+3:43:15212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3:37:273:37:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo171
22-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team66
317▲1423 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43
43▼1181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin42
54▼1202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo40
636▲3034 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team39
75▼226 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
86▼244 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida35
97▼2171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma30
108▼2168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS30
119▼2138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott28
1211▼141 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida26
1310▼348 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida26
1412▼21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24
1513▼26 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18
1614▼24 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team18
1715▼2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo16
1816▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
1922▲331 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team15
2020-136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14
2118▼338 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team12
2219▼382 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step12
2321▼261 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10
2423▼118 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9
2524▼1162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS9
2627▲1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott8
2725▼296 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8
2826▼2214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8
2928▼112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7
3029▼1217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6
31-192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb6
3230▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6
3331▼2142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
3432▼264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4
3533▼22 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4
3634▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4
3735▼27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4
3837▼1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4
3938▼176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3
40-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2
4139▼297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First2
4240▼211 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2
4341▼263 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2
4442▼2148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2
4543▼254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2
4644▼298 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1
4745▼288 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1
4846▼227 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
4949-172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
5048▼2177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
5147▼465 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1
5250▼2124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1
5351▼2137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1
5452▼2176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  193:29:48 193:29:48
24▲2 Astana Pro Team 26:3126:31
35▲2 Team INEOS 30:1630:16
43▼1 Bahrain Merida 30:5630:56
52▼3 EF Education First 36:5736:57
66- Mitchelton-Scott 54:3354:33
78▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 56:3456:34
811▲3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:09:321:09:32
97▼2 Trek - Segafredo 1:10:221:10:22
109▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:381:16:38
1112▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 1:19:311:19:31
1210▼2 Team Jumbo-Visma 1:26:251:26:25
1313- Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:49:551:49:55
1415▲1 Team Sunweb 2:12:562:12:56
1514▼1 Team Dimension Data 2:27:352:27:35
1616- CCC Team 2:34:012:34:01
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin 3:00:553:00:55
1818- Lotto Soudal 3:19:393:19:39
1919- Bardiani - CSF 3:44:543:44:54
2021▲1 Groupama - FDJ 4:07:064:07:06
2120▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 4:34:184:34:18
2222- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 6:48:096:48:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 26th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.971 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ivrea › Como
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Dario Cataldo
Mattia Cattaneo
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10025 sec.