The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | +1:07:05 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 100 | 80 | 5:48:15 | ||
2 | 26 | +37:21 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 8 | +5:24 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 35 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 14 | +14:38 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:11 | ||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:11 | ||
6 | 3 | +1:47 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 15 | ,, 0:11 | |||
7 | 10 | +5:55 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
8 | 4 | +2:35 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:36 | |||
9 | 24 | +30:23 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 8 | ,, 0:36 | |||
10 | 5 | +3:15 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | ,, 0:36 | |||
11 | 12 | +8:46 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | ,, 0:36 | |||
12 | 6 | +3:38 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 0:51 0:51 | |||
13 | 2 | +0:47 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | ,, 0:51 | |||
14 | 33 | +50:00 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:51 | |||
15 | 7 | +4:12 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 0:54 0:54 | |||
16 | 9 | +5:48 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
17 | 11 | +6:57 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:04 | ||||
18 | 31 | +47:30 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:04 | ||||
19 | 21 | +26:45 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
20 | 53 | +1:16:07 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
21 | 13 | +14:27 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
22 | 15 | +14:52 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
23 | 18 | +24:04 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
24 | 20 | +25:37 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:41 | ||||
25 | 17 | +23:52 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 2:41 | ||||
26 | 28 | +40:09 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 2:41 | ||||
27 | 44 | +1:02:29 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
28 | 49 | +1:11:09 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
29 | 59 | +1:23:06 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
30 | 36 | +51:47 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:14 | ||||
31 | 19 | +25:15 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:14 | ||||
32 | 25 | +34:38 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:14 | ||||
33 | 22 | +26:53 | 26 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
34 | 27 | +39:43 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
35 | 29 | +42:52 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 8:04 8:04 | ||||
36 | 52 | +1:15:46 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
37 | 38 | +59:30 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 11:20 11:20 | ||||
38 | 34 | +50:21 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:20 | ||||
39 | 61 | +1:25:56 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:20 | ||||
40 | 40 | +59:40 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:20 | ||||
41 | 48 | +1:11:05 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:20 | ||||
42 | 16 | +23:28 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
43 | 42 | +1:00:20 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 13:19 | ||||
44 | 57 | +1:21:01 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:19 | ||||
45 | 50 | +1:13:05 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:22 15:22 | ||||
46 | 39 | +59:39 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:56 15:56 | ||||
47 | 41 | +59:56 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 15:56 | ||||
48 | 45 | +1:06:48 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 16:11 16:11 | ||||
49 | 35 | +50:28 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:11 | ||||
50 | 66 | +1:31:57 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:15 16:15 | ||||
51 | 70 | +1:41:26 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 16:15 | ||||
52 | 73 | +1:46:17 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:15 | ||||
53 | 80 | +1:53:13 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:15 | ||||
54 | 62 | +1:26:27 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:15 | ||||
55 | 64 | +1:27:14 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:15 | ||||
56 | 67 | +1:32:59 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:15 | ||||
57 | 55 | +1:17:38 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:15 | ||||
58 | 68 | +1:32:59 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:15 | ||||
59 | 63 | +1:26:55 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:15 | ||||
60 | 141 | +3:26:54 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:15 | ||||
61 | 43 | +1:00:34 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:15 | ||||
62 | 30 | +47:04 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:15 | ||||
63 | 23 | +27:25 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 16:15 | ||||
64 | 32 | +49:14 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:15 | ||||
65 | 125 | +2:55:01 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 16:15 | ||||
66 | 87 | +2:01:35 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | ,, 16:15 | ||||
67 | 79 | +1:52:42 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 16:15 | ||||
68 | 54 | +1:16:42 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 16:15 | ||||
69 | 60 | +1:23:14 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 16:15 | ||||
70 | 78 | +1:50:38 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
71 | 99 | +2:17:34 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
72 | 76 | +1:49:50 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:50 22:50 | ||||
73 | 72 | +1:44:20 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 22:50 | ||||
74 | 51 | +1:13:43 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:50 | ||||
75 | 101 | +2:19:29 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 22:50 | ||||
76 | 71 | +1:41:50 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:54 28:54 | ||||
77 | 75 | +1:49:17 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:04 29:04 | ||||
78 | 89 | +2:03:51 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 29:31 29:31 | ||||
79 | 77 | +1:50:14 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 29:38 29:38 | ||||
80 | 91 | +2:05:46 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 31:45 31:45 | ||||
81 | 121 | +2:46:47 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 31:45 | ||||
82 | 98 | +2:13:38 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 31:45 | ||||
83 | 96 | +2:11:25 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 31:45 | ||||
84 | 131 | +3:02:59 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 31:45 | ||||
85 | 58 | +1:21:55 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 31:45 | ||||
86 | 95 | +2:11:05 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 31:45 | ||||
87 | 82 | +1:58:36 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 31:45 | ||||
88 | 114 | +2:38:42 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:45 | ||||
89 | 107 | +2:32:02 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:45 | ||||
90 | 119 | +2:44:11 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 31:45 | ||||
91 | 105 | +2:26:21 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 31:45 | ||||
92 | 83 | +1:58:54 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:45 | ||||
93 | 86 | +2:01:31 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 31:45 | ||||
94 | 69 | +1:37:29 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 31:45 | ||||
95 | 90 | +2:05:42 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 31:45 | ||||
96 | 110 | +2:34:57 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 31:45 | ||||
97 | 92 | +2:07:20 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 31:45 | ||||
98 | 47 | +1:09:44 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 31:45 | ||||
99 | 100 | +2:19:19 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 31:45 | ||||
100 | 112 | +2:35:14 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 31:45 | ||||
101 | 133 | +3:04:13 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:45 | ||||
102 | 97 | +2:12:03 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 33:02 33:02 | ||||
103 | 129 | +3:02:16 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:19 33:19 | ||||
104 | 106 | +2:31:54 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 33:19 | ||||
105 | 94 | +2:09:53 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34:39 34:39 | ||||
106 | 109 | +2:34:51 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 34:39 | ||||
107 | 84 | +2:00:21 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 34:39 | ||||
108 | 130 | +3:02:27 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 34:39 | ||||
109 | 111 | +2:35:14 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 36:46 36:46 | ||||
110 | 146 | +3:43:15 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 36:46 | ||||
111 | 147 | +3:48:51 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:46 | ||||
112 | 122 | +2:47:51 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 36:46 | ||||
113 | 140 | +3:25:45 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:46 | ||||
114 | 56 | +1:18:20 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:46 | ||||
115 | 85 | +2:01:04 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:46 | ||||
116 | 143 | +3:34:48 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:46 | ||||
117 | 113 | +2:38:03 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 36:46 | ||||
118 | 139 | +3:23:59 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 36:46 | ||||
119 | 65 | +1:29:29 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:46 | ||||
120 | 123 | +2:48:08 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:46 | ||||
121 | 135 | +3:09:57 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 36:46 | ||||
122 | 108 | +2:33:07 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 36:46 | ||||
123 | 74 | +1:47:09 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 36:46 | ||||
124 | 127 | +2:59:42 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 36:46 | ||||
125 | 93 | +2:09:06 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 36:46 | ||||
126 | 88 | +2:03:35 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:46 | ||||
127 | 37 | +56:07 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:46 | ||||
128 | 124 | +2:53:08 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:04 37:04 | ||||
129 | 117 | +2:40:51 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 37:04 | ||||
130 | 103 | +2:21:00 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37:08 37:08 | ||||
131 | 120 | +2:46:45 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 37:08 | ||||
132 | 144 | +3:38:30 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 37:08 | ||||
133 | 138 | +3:20:28 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:08 | ||||
134 | 104 | +2:25:58 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:08 | ||||
135 | 142 | +3:27:21 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 37:08 | ||||
136 | 134 | +3:05:09 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:08 | ||||
137 | 128 | +3:01:10 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:08 | ||||
138 | 115 | +2:39:40 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:08 | ||||
139 | 81 | +1:56:53 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 37:08 | ||||
140 | 148 | +3:51:58 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 37:08 | ||||
141 | 116 | +2:40:32 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 38:19 38:19 | ||||
142 | 136 | +3:16:58 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 38:19 | ||||
143 | 145 | +3:38:33 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 38:19 | ||||
144 | 126 | +2:59:05 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 38:19 | ||||
145 | 102 | +2:20:47 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 38:19 | ||||
146 | 118 | +2:42:15 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 38:19 | ||||
147 | 137 | +3:17:29 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 38:19 | ||||
148 | 132 | +3:03:21 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 38:19 | ||||
DNF | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 6:50:56 (+1:02:41)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | 64:24:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 26:45 26:45 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 26 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37:21 37:21 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 40:09 40:09 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 42:52 42:52 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 47:04 47:04 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 47:30 47:30 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 49:14 49:14 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 50:00 50:00 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50:21 50:21 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 50:28 50:28 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 51:47 51:47 | .. | |||
37 | 18 | ▼19 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 56:07 56:07 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 59:30 59:30 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 59:39 59:39 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:40 59:40 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 59:56 59:56 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00:20 1:00:20 | .. | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00:34 1:00:34 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:06:48 1:06:48 | .. | |||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:07:05 1:07:05 | .. | |||
47 | 34 | ▼13 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 1:09:44 1:09:44 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11:05 1:11:05 | .. | |||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:13:05 1:13:05 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13:43 1:13:43 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:15:46 1:15:46 | .. | |||
53 | 67 | ▲14 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:16:42 1:16:42 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | |||
56 | 36 | ▼20 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:01 1:21:01 | .. | |||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1:21:55 1:21:55 | .. | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:23:14 1:23:14 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:25:56 1:25:56 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26:27 1:26:27 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:26:55 1:26:55 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27:14 1:27:14 | .. | |||
65 | 49 | ▼16 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29:29 1:29:29 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:31:57 1:31:57 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32:59 1:32:59 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:32:59 | .. | |||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:37:29 1:37:29 | .. | |||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 1:41:26 1:41:26 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:41:50 1:41:50 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:44:20 1:44:20 | .. | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:46:17 1:46:17 | .. | |||
74 | 62 | ▼12 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:47:09 1:47:09 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:49:17 1:49:17 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:49:50 1:49:50 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:50:14 1:50:14 | .. | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:38 1:50:38 | .. | |||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:52:42 1:52:42 | .. | |||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:53:13 1:53:13 | .. | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:56:53 1:56:53 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1:58:36 1:58:36 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00:21 2:00:21 | .. | |||
85 | 76 | ▼9 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:01:04 2:01:04 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 2:01:31 2:01:31 | .. | |||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | 2:01:35 2:01:35 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:03:35 2:03:35 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 2:03:51 2:03:51 | .. | |||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:05:42 2:05:42 | .. | |||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 2:05:46 2:05:46 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 2:07:20 2:07:20 | .. | |||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:09:06 2:09:06 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:09:53 2:09:53 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 2:11:05 2:11:05 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:11:25 2:11:25 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:12:03 2:12:03 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 2:13:38 2:13:38 | .. | |||
99 | 111 | ▲12 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:17:34 2:17:34 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:19:19 2:19:19 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:19:29 2:19:29 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:20:47 2:20:47 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:21:00 2:21:00 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:25:58 2:25:58 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 2:26:21 2:26:21 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:31:54 2:31:54 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:32:02 2:32:02 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 2:33:07 2:33:07 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:34:51 2:34:51 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 2:34:57 2:34:57 | .. | |||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:35:14 2:35:14 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 2:35:14 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 2:38:03 2:38:03 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:38:42 2:38:42 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:39:40 2:39:40 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 2:40:32 2:40:32 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:40:51 2:40:51 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:42:15 2:42:15 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:44:11 2:44:11 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46:45 2:46:45 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:46:47 2:46:47 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:47:51 2:47:51 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:48:08 2:48:08 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:53:08 2:53:08 | .. | |||
125 | 137 | ▲12 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:55:01 2:55:01 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:59:05 2:59:05 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:59:42 2:59:42 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:01:10 3:01:10 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:02:16 3:02:16 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:02:27 3:02:27 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 3:02:59 3:02:59 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:03:21 3:03:21 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:04:13 3:04:13 | .. | |||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:05:09 3:05:09 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:09:57 3:09:57 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:16:58 3:16:58 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 3:17:29 3:17:29 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:20:28 3:20:28 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:23:59 3:23:59 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:25:45 3:25:45 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:26:54 3:26:54 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3:27:21 3:27:21 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:34:48 3:34:48 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3:38:30 3:38:30 | .. | |||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:38:33 3:38:33 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:43:15 3:43:15 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:48:51 3:48:51 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3:51:58 3:51:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 200 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 187 | +4 | |
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 78 | +6 | |
4 | 4 | - | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 49 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 46 | +2 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 44 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 44 | +9 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | +3 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 36 | +5 | |
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | +20 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +4 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | - | |
17 | - | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +27 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | +3 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 24 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 20 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 19 | +1 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 18 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | +1 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
34 | 48 | ▲14 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 16 | +7 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 14 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 9 | - | |
51 | 76 | ▲25 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 9 | +5 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 7 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 6 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
82 | - | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 2 | +2 | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Busto Arsizio (94.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 64:29:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 41:16 41:16 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 54:32 54:32 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:05:21 1:05:21 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:07:17 1:07:17 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:10:19 1:10:19 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:17:18 1:17:18 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:17:26 1:17:26 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:20:08 1:20:08 | .. | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23:41 1:23:41 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:47:25 1:47:25 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1:52:48 1:52:48 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53:06 1:53:06 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54:33 1:54:33 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:55:16 1:55:16 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:05:37 2:05:37 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:11:46 2:11:46 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:13:41 2:13:41 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:20:10 2:20:10 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 2:29:09 2:29:09 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:33:52 2:33:52 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:36:27 2:36:27 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:40:57 2:40:57 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:42:03 2:42:03 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:56:28 2:56:28 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:57:11 2:57:11 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:18:11 3:18:11 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:21:06 3:21:06 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:32:45 3:32:45 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:37:27 3:37:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 171 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 66 | +2 | |
3 | 17 | ▲14 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43 | +30 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 42 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | - | |
6 | 36 | ▲30 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 39 | +35 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 35 | +4 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 30 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 26 | +1 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 26 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 24 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | - | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +6 | |
20 | 20 | - | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14 | +2 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 9 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +1 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 8 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
31 | - | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | - | |
40 | - | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Madonna del Ghisallo (173.9 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Colma di Sormano (189.8 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Civiglio (223.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CATALDO Dario | Astana Pro Team | 9 |
2 | CATTANEO Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 |
3 | CARAPAZ Richard | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | NIBALI Antonio | Bahrain Merida | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 193:29:48 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 26:31 26:31 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Team INEOS | WT | 30:16 30:16 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 30:56 30:56 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | EF Education First | WT | 36:57 36:57 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 54:33 54:33 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 56:34 56:34 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:16:38 1:16:38 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:19:31 1:19:31 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:49:55 1:49:55 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:12:56 2:12:56 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:27:35 2:27:35 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | CCC Team | WT | 2:34:01 2:34:01 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:00:55 3:00:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:19:39 3:19:39 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 3:44:54 3:44:54 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 4:07:06 4:07:06 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 4:34:18 4:34:18 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 6:48:09 6:48:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 17:26:12 |
2 | Team INEOS | 3:24 |
3 | Bahrain Merida | 7:24 |
4 | Movistar Team | 7:46 |
5 | 7:55 | |
6 | Team Sunweb | 14:16 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:00 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:22 |
9 | EF Education First | 17:06 |
10 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:22 |
11 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:59 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:49 |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30:22 |
14 | CCC Team | 33:44 |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:50 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | 34:07 |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:20 |
18 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 54:12 |
19 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:01:55 |
20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:24:53 |
21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:28:20 |
Race information
- Date:26 May 2019
- Start time:11:25 (13:25 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:39.971 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:232 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:214
- Vert. meters:3122
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: