Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 16  »  Lovere  ›  Ponte di Legno   (194k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBTime
118+26:2526
224+37:4323,,
346+1:18:27195,,
4101+2:56:3667,,
547+1:21:30172,,
641+1:14:59218,,
781+2:18:0178,,
817+24:50138,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBTime
118+26:2526
278+2:15:2894,,
346+1:18:27195,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
116+23:46203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo100805:36:245:36:24
228+45:4335 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4050,,,,
318+26:2526 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20351:201:20
42+1:4741 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida12251:411:41
513+14:3896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First418,,1:41
61+0:003 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team15,,1:41
74+3:151 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team12,,1:41
814+14:5297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First10,,1:41
925+43:0044 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida81:491:49
1024+37:4323 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec62:032:03
117+6:1731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5,,2:03
125+5:00201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo43:033:03
1317+24:50138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott3,,3:03
148+6:46131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2,,3:03
153+2:09171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1,,3:03
169+7:51161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS3:443:44
1735+1:02:23136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,3:44
1821+32:2648 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,3:44
1946+1:18:27195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb4:024:02
2012+11:5164 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4:464:46
216+5:4061 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,4:46
2211+10:02181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,4:46
2340+1:12:49168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,4:46
2441+1:14:59218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates5:355:35
2510+8:06217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,5:35
2615+18:21106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,5:35
2726+43:3738 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,5:35
2820+31:1998 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,5:35
2919+27:4673 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,5:35
3030+55:032 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6:166:16
3147+1:21:30172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma6:296:29
3227+44:57164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,6:29
3338+1:06:0812 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8:098:09
3433+56:0832 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team8:488:48
35100+2:55:5583 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step9:459:45
3639+1:10:52194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb10:0410:04
3732+56:08151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data10:4510:45
3855+1:35:00174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,10:45
3969+1:57:11105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,10:45
4034+59:0436 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,10:45
4151+1:30:0537 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,10:45
4222+35:49162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,10:45
4378+2:15:2894 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First11:2511:25
4466+1:52:10137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott12:0112:01
4523+37:22214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates13:4813:48
4636+1:02:2888 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,13:48
4750+1:29:2814 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale17:2617:26
4861+1:45:1416 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,17:26
4954+1:34:05202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,17:26
5080+2:17:1647 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,17:26
51101+2:56:3667 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,17:26
5268+1:57:1176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,17:26
5329+51:0484 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step18:0718:07
5437+1:05:4082 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:07
5559+1:42:5317 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,18:07
5644+1:16:2227 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:07
5781+2:18:0178 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,18:07
5848+1:23:147 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,18:07
5965+1:49:25128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,18:07
6060+1:43:40124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,18:07
6153+1:32:126 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,18:07
6243+1:16:0521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:07
6367+1:52:27125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,18:07
6473+2:09:0825 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:07
6556+1:39:3228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:07
6645+1:17:00134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,18:07
6789+2:27:5124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:07
6842+1:15:56192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,18:07
6949+1:27:35154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,18:07
7075+2:10:1063 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe21:1321:13
7164+1:46:2765 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,21:13
72121+3:23:42152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data22:2422:24
7372+2:07:00158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,22:24
74110+3:05:37132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott23:0723:07
7576+2:11:57182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,23:07
7662+1:45:33177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:07
7792+2:33:3486 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step25:2225:22
78117+3:10:28186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,25:22
7970+2:01:1057 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,25:22
8084+2:24:4553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,25:22
8188+2:27:32167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,25:22
8287+2:27:1615 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,25:22
8358+1:41:19153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,25:22
8491+2:31:0145 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,25:22
8563+1:45:3671 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team,,25:22
8652+1:30:4634 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,25:22
8796+2:41:154 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,25:22
8890+2:29:2366 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,25:22
89134+3:52:2613 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale27:1327:13
9093+2:34:38185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,27:13
91109+3:04:14178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,27:13
9285+2:25:53155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,27:13
9383+2:24:08166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,27:13
9474+2:09:52176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,27:13
95102+2:56:3695 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,27:13
96138+4:04:02142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,27:13
9777+2:12:41116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,27:13
9895+2:40:3242 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida28:3528:35
9979+2:17:08135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,28:35
100106+3:01:4922 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:3928:39
10186+2:25:55205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo28:4228:42
102104+2:59:34206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo29:1329:13
103115+3:09:47183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,29:13
104118+3:15:4054 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,29:13
10582+2:20:4556 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,29:13
106107+3:02:46122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,29:13
107125+3:31:45175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,29:13
10899+2:53:53193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,29:13
10994+2:38:48165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS29:2429:24
110120+3:22:44104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,29:24
11157+1:41:1452 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF29:5029:50
112113+3:08:53117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy30:5430:54
113133+3:46:5074 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team31:0231:02
114116+3:10:0472 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team31:1331:13
115108+3:03:00215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates32:4732:47
116131+3:41:03112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,32:47
11731+55:1018 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,32:47
118142+4:14:21212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,32:47
119126+3:36:15113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,32:47
12097+2:52:0687 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,32:47
121135+3:55:05188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,32:47
12271+2:03:03118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,32:47
123124+3:30:488 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,32:47
124111+3:06:0392 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,32:47
125114+3:09:0943 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,32:47
126141+4:09:5458 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF36:4736:47
127123+3:30:3668 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe39:0939:09
128122+3:24:1362 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,39:09
129128+3:39:44213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,39:09
130130+3:41:025 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team40:1640:16
131140+4:05:56144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,40:16
132129+3:39:45111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,40:16
133119+3:16:59141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè41:5041:50
134105+3:00:56184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,41:50
135112+3:06:07115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,41:50
13698+2:52:1233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,41:50
137139+4:05:54207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,41:50
138143+4:18:42107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,41:50
139137+4:00:37114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,41:50
140127+3:39:14101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,41:50
141132+3:43:30102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,41:50
142103+2:59:28148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,41:50
143136+3:57:07109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,41:50
144145+4:32:07147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,41:50
145144+4:30:51204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo43:4143:41
DNF+ - 70:02:0511 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF+ - 70:02:05143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNS+ - 70:02:05133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team20 70:02:05 70:02:05
23▲141 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:471:47
32▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma2:092:09
45▲11 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:153:15
56▲1201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo5:005:00
64▼261 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe5:405:40
710▲331 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:176:17
88-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott6:466:46
99-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS7:517:51
107▼3217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates8:068:06
1111-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin10:0210:02
1212-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:5111:51
1314▲196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First14:3814:38
1415▲197 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First14:5214:52
1513▼2106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ18:2118:21
1620▲4203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo23:4623:46
1716▼1138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott24:5024:50
1822▲426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:2526:25
1917▼273 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team27:4627:46
2023▲398 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First31:1931:19
2124▲348 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida32:2632:26
2221▼1162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS35:4935:49
2319▼4214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates37:2237:22
2426▲223 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:4337:43
2529▲444 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida43:0043:00
2627▲138 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team43:3743:37
2728▲1164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS44:5744:57
2831▲335 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team45:4345:43
2925▼484 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step51:0451:04
3035▲52 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team55:0355:03
3118▼1318 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale55:1055:10
3230▼2151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data56:0856:08
3336▲332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,56:08
3433▼136 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team59:0459:04
3542▲7136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott1:02:231:02:23
3634▼288 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02:281:02:28
3732▼582 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05:401:05:40
3840▲212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:06:081:06:08
3944▲5194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:10:521:10:52
4047▲7168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:12:491:12:49
4148▲7218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:14:591:14:59
4238▼4192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb1:15:561:15:56
4339▼421 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16:051:16:05
4441▼327 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16:221:16:22
4543▼2134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:17:001:17:00
4653▲7195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:18:271:18:27
4754▲7172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:21:301:21:30
4845▼37 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:23:141:23:14
4949-154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:27:351:27:35
5051▲114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale1:29:281:29:28
5157▲637 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:30:051:30:05
5246▼634 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:30:461:30:46
5352▼16 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:32:121:32:12
5456▲2202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:34:051:34:05
5561▲6174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:35:001:35:00
5659▲328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:321:39:32
5750▼752 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:41:141:41:14
5855▼3153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1:41:191:41:19
5962▲317 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:42:531:42:53
6064▲4124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:43:401:43:40
6165▲416 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:45:141:45:14
6260▼2177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:45:331:45:33
6358▼571 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1:45:361:45:36
6463▼165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:46:271:46:27
6567▲2128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:49:251:49:25
6671▲5137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:52:101:52:10
6768▲1125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal1:52:271:52:27
6870▲276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team1:57:111:57:11
6975▲6105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,1:57:11
7069▼157 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2:01:102:01:10
7166▼5118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:03:032:03:03
7273▲1158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:07:002:07:00
7379▲625 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:09:082:09:08
7472▼2176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2:09:522:09:52
7578▲363 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2:10:102:10:10
7676-182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:11:572:11:57
7774▼3116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy2:12:412:12:41
7891▲1394 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First2:15:282:15:28
7977▼2135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:17:082:17:08
8086▲647 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida2:17:162:17:16
8187▲678 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2:18:012:18:01
8280▼256 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:20:452:20:45
8382▼1166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:24:082:24:08
8485▲153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:24:452:24:45
8584▼1155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:25:532:25:53
8683▼3205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2:25:552:25:55
8788▲115 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:27:162:27:16
8889▲1167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS2:27:322:27:32
8996▲724 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:27:512:27:51
9090-66 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:29:232:29:23
9192▲145 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida2:31:012:31:01
9294▲286 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step2:33:342:33:34
9393-185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2:34:382:34:38
9495▲1165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS2:38:482:38:48
9598▲342 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida2:40:322:40:32
9699▲34 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:41:152:41:15
97103▲687 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step2:52:062:52:06
9897▼133 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:52:122:52:12
99105▲6193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb2:53:532:53:53
100122▲2283 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:55:552:55:55
101117▲1667 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:56:362:56:36
102108▲695 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,2:56:36
103100▼3148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:59:282:59:28
104107▲3206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:59:342:59:34
105102▼3184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin3:00:563:00:56
106109▲322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:01:493:01:49
107111▲4122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3:02:463:02:46
108106▼2215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates3:03:003:03:00
109114▲5178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma3:04:143:04:14
110119▲9132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott3:05:373:05:37
111110▼192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First3:06:033:06:03
112104▼8115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:06:073:06:07
113115▲2117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy3:08:533:08:53
114113▼143 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida3:09:093:09:09
115118▲3183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:09:473:09:47
116116-72 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team3:10:043:10:04
117121▲4186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3:10:283:10:28
118123▲554 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3:15:403:15:40
119112▼7141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:16:593:16:59
120125▲5104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:22:443:22:44
121131▲10152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:23:423:23:42
122120▼262 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:24:133:24:13
123124▲168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3:30:363:30:36
124127▲38 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:30:483:30:48
125133▲8175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma3:31:453:31:45
126134▲8113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy3:36:153:36:15
127126▼1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ3:39:143:39:14
128129▲1213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3:39:443:39:44
129128▼1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy3:39:453:39:45
130130-5 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:41:023:41:02
131135▲4112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy3:41:033:41:03
132132-102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ3:43:303:43:30
133137▲474 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team3:46:503:46:50
134141▲713 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:52:263:52:26
135139▲4188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:55:053:55:05
136136-109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3:57:073:57:07
137138▲1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy4:00:374:00:37
138144▲6142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:04:024:04:02
139140▲1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo4:05:544:05:54
140142▲2144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:05:564:05:56
141143▲258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4:09:544:09:54
142146▲4212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:14:214:14:21
143145▲2107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:18:424:18:42
144147▲3204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo4:30:514:30:51
145148▲3147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:32:074:32:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ200
22-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe187
33-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team83
47▲326 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec66
54▼1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy50
65▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma49
76▼1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè46
88-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team44
912▲323 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44
109▼1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott44
1111-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida43
1210▼268 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe41
1313-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34
1414-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33
1515-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team30
1616-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29
1721▲4218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates28
1817▼134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team27
1918▼132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team27
2019▼163 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26
2123▲244 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida26
2220▼261 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe25
2322▼154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF24
2452▲28203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo23
2534▲996 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First22
2624▼2155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data22
2725▼2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo21
2826▼2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20
2927▼2192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb20
3032▲21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team20
3129▼287 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step20
3230▼2102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ19
3331▼292 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First18
3435▲1138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott17
3533▼264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe16
3636-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15
3737-162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS14
3838-124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal13
3939-86 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step13
4040-53 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12
4141-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12
42-35 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12
4342▼127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
4459▲1567 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe12
4543▼2122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12
4644▼2213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates12
4745▼2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott11
4847▼1202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo10
4946▼352 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10
5048▼258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10
5149▼288 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9
5250▼2105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ9
5351▼2109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ9
5453▼116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8
5554▼1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8
5655▼1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8
5756▼1183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8
5857▼1165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7
5958▼1141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7
6060-144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7
6161-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6
6262-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6
6363-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First6
6465▲12 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6
6564▼182 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step6
66-195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb6
6766▼1137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6
6867▼124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
6968▼1115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6
7081▲1197 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First5
7170▼1193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb5
7269▼3148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
7371▼2114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5
7473▼1164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4
7572▼384 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step4
7674▼276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4
7775▼272 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4
7876▼2186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4
7977▼2104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4
8078▼26 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3
8179▼2174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3
8280▼24 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3
8382▼148 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida2
8484-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2
8585-168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2
8683▼321 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
8786▼165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2
8887▼1118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2
8988▼1176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2
90-78 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2
9190▼128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
9289▼371 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1
9391▼257 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1
9492▼247 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida1
9593▼233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1
9694▼2178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1
9795▼2204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲17+6:1731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 70:08:22 70:08:22
21▼19+7:51161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:341:34
34▲113+14:3896 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8:218:21
43▼115+18:21106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12:0412:04
55-16+23:46203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo17:2917:29
66-22+35:49162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS29:3229:32
77-32+56:08151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data49:5149:51
88-35+1:02:23136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott56:0656:06
99-39+1:10:52194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:04:351:04:35
1010-40+1:12:49168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:06:321:06:32
1113▲246+1:18:27195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:12:101:12:10
1211▼149+1:27:35154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:21:181:21:18
1316▲355+1:35:00174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:28:431:28:43
1414-56+1:39:3228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:33:151:33:15
1512▼357+1:41:1452 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:34:571:34:57
1617▲161+1:45:1416 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:38:571:38:57
1715▼262+1:45:33177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:39:161:39:16
1818-82+2:20:4556 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:14:282:14:28
1919-83+2:24:08166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:17:512:17:51
2022▲284+2:24:4553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:18:282:18:28
2121-85+2:25:53155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:19:362:19:36
2220▼286+2:25:55205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2:19:382:19:38
2323-89+2:27:5124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:21:342:21:34
2424-96+2:41:154 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:34:582:34:58
2531▲6100+2:55:5583 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:49:382:49:38
2627▲1111+3:06:0392 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First2:59:462:59:46
2726▼1112+3:06:07115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2:59:502:59:50
2828-113+3:08:53117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy3:02:363:02:36
2929-115+3:09:47183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:03:303:03:30
3033▲3121+3:23:42152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:17:253:17:25
3130▼1122+3:24:1362 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:17:563:17:56
3232-128+3:39:44213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3:33:273:33:27
3335▲2134+3:52:2613 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:46:093:46:09
3434-135+3:55:05188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:48:483:48:48
3537▲2142+4:14:21212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:08:044:08:04
3636-143+4:18:42107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:12:254:12:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo229
22-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team66
33-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53
48▲444 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida48
57▲226 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
64▼2181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin42
75▼2202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo40
86▼234 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team39
911▲2138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott37
109▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma30
1110▼1168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS30
1212-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida26
1313-48 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida26
1414-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24
1515-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18
16-35 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team18
1716▼14 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team18
1817▼1201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo16
1919-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team16
2018▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
2120▼1136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14
2221▼138 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team12
2322▼182 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step12
2423▼161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10
2525-162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS9
2624▼218 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9
2726▼1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott8
2827▼196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8
2928▼1214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8
3029▼112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7
3130▼1217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6
3241▲997 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First6
3331▼2192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb6
3432▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6
3533▼2142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
3634▼264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4
3735▼22 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4
3836▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4
3937▼27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4
4038▼2116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4
4139▼276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3
4240▼2161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2
4343-63 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2
4444-148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2
4545-54 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2
4646-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1
4747-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1
4848-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
4949-172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
5052▲2124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1
5150▼1177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
5251▼165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1
5353-137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1
5454-176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1
55-78 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  210:28:38 210:28:38
22- Astana Pro Team 24:3124:31
34▲1 Bahrain Merida 28:3228:32
43▼1 Team INEOS 35:3735:37
55- EF Education First 36:1636:16
66- Mitchelton-Scott 54:4554:45
77- BORA - hansgrohe 1:13:541:13:54
89▲1 Trek - Segafredo 1:21:131:21:13
98▼1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:21:241:21:24
1011▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 1:34:511:34:51
1112▲1 Team Jumbo-Visma 1:37:041:37:04
1210▼2 AG2R La Mondiale 1:50:011:50:01
1313- Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:21:572:21:57
1414- Team Sunweb 2:35:312:35:31
1516▲1 CCC Team 3:05:313:05:31
1615▼1 Team Dimension Data 3:09:133:09:13
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin 3:45:133:45:13
1818- Lotto Soudal 4:04:224:04:22
1920▲1 Groupama - FDJ 4:43:124:43:12
2019▼1 Bardiani - CSF 4:55:134:55:13
2121- Israel Cycling Academy 5:55:345:55:34
2222- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 8:27:508:27:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 28th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 34.602 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Lovere › Ponte di Legno
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Andrey Amador
Antonio Nibali
Christopher Juul-Jensen
Damiano Caruso
Davide Villella
Diego Ulissi
Fausto Masnada
Francisco José Ventoso
François Bidard
Giulio Ciccone
Jai Hindley
Jan Hirt
Joe Dombrowski
Koen Bouwman
Mattia Cattaneo
Michael Schwarzmann
Mikel Nieve
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
Nathan Brown
Pello Bilbao
Łukasz Owsian
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10963 sec.