Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 19  »  Treviso  ›  San Martino di Castrozza   (151k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
134+1:07:19134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott100804:01:314:01:31
246+1:31:1028 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40500:100:10
348+1:37:5071 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team20350:120:12
454+1:45:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF12250:240:24
530+1:00:1788 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step4180:320:32
631+1:02:5012 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale150:350:35
7110+3:39:16141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè121:021:02
889+2:56:3233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team101:371:37
961+2:01:4957 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF81:531:53
10112+3:44:42104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ62:332:33
1199+3:24:59215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates53:593:59
12101+3:28:51148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44:474:47
136+5:3331 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team35:455:45
143+2:16171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma26:296:29
151+0:003 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1,,6:29
162+1:5441 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,6:29
174+3:031 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,6:29
187+6:4861 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,6:29
195+5:07201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,6:29
2013+14:5196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,6:29
2121+32:4248 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,6:29
2212+10:36181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6:336:33
238+7:17131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,6:33
2422+37:26162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS6:356:35
259+8:27161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,6:35
2623+44:0944 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,6:35
2732+1:03:18136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott6:486:48
2828+59:0318 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7:277:27
2917+26:26203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo7:297:29
3018+27:1273 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,7:29
3114+16:5197 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First7:367:36
3220+29:4998 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,7:36
3336+1:10:30194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,7:36
3419+27:12138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,7:36
3511+10:27217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,7:36
3643+1:22:03195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,7:36
3716+24:5026 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:36
3810+10:0664 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,7:36
3915+20:52106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,7:36
4047+1:33:29202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,7:36
4133+1:04:10151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,7:36
4242+1:21:18172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma7:597:59
4338+1:17:01192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb8:458:45
4425+52:2438 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team9:259:25
4550+1:42:256 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,9:25
4655+1:45:47124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal9:529:52
4768+2:22:45116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,9:52
4884+2:45:0456 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,9:52
4944+1:23:47218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates11:0211:02
5057+1:49:02174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,11:02
5198+3:21:27132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott11:0411:04
5224+51:59164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS11:4311:43
5341+1:19:21168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,11:43
5464+2:04:42125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,11:43
5540+1:18:5232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team13:2313:23
5653+1:44:3234 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,13:23
5729+59:0635 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14:5014:50
5856+1:48:0237 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team14:5714:57
5993+3:13:2542 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,14:57
6073+2:34:07205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,14:57
6180+2:41:1153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,14:57
6239+1:18:0582 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,14:57
6327+58:5184 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,14:57
6466+2:12:02137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,14:57
6549+1:37:547 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,14:57
6677+2:38:06135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,14:57
6745+1:28:2327 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,14:57
6852+1:44:3121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,14:57
6960+1:53:1217 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,14:57
7026+56:1123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,14:57
7162+2:02:20128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,14:57
7276+2:37:4747 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,14:57
73139+4:53:00107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,14:57
74129+4:23:29112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,14:57
7563+2:03:30177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,14:57
7637+1:14:4136 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,14:57
7735+1:09:432 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,14:57
7871+2:26:52182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,14:57
79123+4:12:54188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,14:57
8069+2:26:1565 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,14:57
8187+2:52:0266 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,14:57
8272+2:29:3963 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe15:1915:19
8391+3:03:574 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team16:4816:48
84125+4:16:19101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ18:0118:01
8592+3:05:2486 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step18:3018:30
8685+2:49:5678 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,18:30
8765+2:08:43153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,18:30
88111+3:42:5743 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,18:30
89102+3:29:3383 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:30
9067+2:21:2176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,18:30
9188+2:52:18167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,18:30
9290+2:57:43155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,18:30
9370+2:26:45118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,18:30
9495+3:15:31165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,18:30
95119+4:03:52152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,18:30
9658+1:52:3516 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,18:30
9779+2:39:07158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,18:30
9851+1:42:4914 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,18:30
9981+2:41:4924 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:30
10082+2:42:30176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:30
10196+3:16:02206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,18:30
10283+2:44:0115 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,18:30
103106+3:36:04178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:30
104107+3:36:4095 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,18:30
10586+2:51:00166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,18:30
10697+3:17:5745 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida21:4121:41
107103+3:29:5354 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,21:41
108137+4:46:40207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,21:41
10975+2:36:2094 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,21:41
110104+3:34:0092 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,21:41
11178+2:38:58105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,21:41
11294+3:14:24185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,21:41
113113+3:45:59122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,21:41
114120+4:08:20175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,21:41
115141+4:54:46212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,21:41
116117+3:52:0772 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team,,21:41
117128+4:22:435 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,21:41
118142+5:18:46204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,21:41
119108+3:37:5322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:3922:39
12074+2:34:3925 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,22:39
121124+4:16:1513 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,22:39
122114+3:46:08117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,22:39
12359+1:52:53154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,22:39
124105+3:34:16193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb23:1123:11
125100+3:28:21115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,23:11
126126+4:18:39113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,23:11
127132+4:29:1874 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,23:11
128134+4:39:07109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ23:2623:26
129138+4:46:41142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè23:4823:48
130140+4:53:0258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,23:48
131143+5:21:10147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,23:48
132136+4:45:59144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,23:48
133135+4:44:06114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy24:0924:09
134116+3:47:21184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin27:2427:24
135118+3:56:12183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,27:24
136130+4:27:01111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,27:24
137133+4:30:55102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,27:24
138109+3:38:5387 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,27:24
139122+4:12:4162 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe27:3927:39
140127+4:19:1068 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,27:39
141115+3:46:3967 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,27:39
142121+4:12:358 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,27:39
143131+4:27:11213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,27:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team20 83:52:22 83:52:22
22-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida1:541:54
33-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma2:162:16
44-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:033:03
55-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo5:075:07
66-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5:335:33
77-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6:486:48
88-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7:177:17
99-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS8:278:27
1010-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe10:0610:06
1111-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates10:2710:27
1212-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin10:3610:36
1313-96 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First14:5114:51
1414-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First16:5116:51
1515-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ20:5220:52
1616-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:5024:50
1717-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo26:2626:26
1819▲173 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team27:1227:12
1918▼1138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,27:12
2020-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First29:4929:49
2121-48 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida32:4232:42
2222-162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS37:2637:26
2323-44 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida44:0944:09
2424-164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS51:5951:59
2526▲138 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team52:2452:24
2625▼123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec56:1156:11
2727-84 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step58:5158:51
2829▲118 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale59:0359:03
2928▼135 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team59:0659:06
3034▲488 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:00:171:00:17
3135▲412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:02:501:02:50
3231▼1136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott1:03:181:03:18
3332▼1151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:04:101:04:10
3439▲5134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:07:191:07:19
3530▼52 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:09:431:09:43
3636-194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:10:301:10:30
3733▼436 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:14:411:14:41
3841▲3192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb1:17:011:17:01
3937▼282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step1:18:051:18:05
4038▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:18:521:18:52
4140▼1168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:19:211:19:21
4243▲1172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:21:181:21:18
4345▲2195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:22:031:22:03
4442▼2218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:23:471:23:47
4544▼127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28:231:28:23
4651▲528 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31:101:31:10
4748▲1202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:33:291:33:29
4857▲971 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1:37:501:37:50
4946▼37 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:37:541:37:54
5053▲36 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:42:251:42:25
5147▼414 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale1:42:491:42:49
5249▼321 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:44:311:44:31
5352▼134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:44:321:44:32
5460▲652 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:45:411:45:41
5556▲1124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:45:471:45:47
5654▼237 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:48:021:48:02
5758▲1174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:49:021:49:02
5855▼316 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:52:351:52:35
5950▼9154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:52:531:52:53
6059▼117 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:53:121:53:12
6166▲557 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2:01:492:01:49
6261▼1128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal2:02:202:02:20
6362▼1177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2:03:302:03:30
6464-125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal2:04:422:04:42
6563▼2153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data2:08:432:08:43
6665▼1137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott2:12:022:12:02
6767-76 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team2:21:212:21:21
6872▲4116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy2:22:452:22:45
6969-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2:26:152:26:15
7068▼2118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:26:452:26:45
7170▼1182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:26:522:26:52
7273▲163 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2:29:392:29:39
7376▲3205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2:34:072:34:07
7471▼325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:34:392:34:39
7574▼194 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First2:36:202:36:20
7678▲247 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida2:37:472:37:47
7779▲2135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:38:062:38:06
7875▼3105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2:38:582:38:58
7977▼2158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:39:072:39:07
8083▲353 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:41:112:41:11
8180▼124 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:41:492:41:49
8281▼1176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2:42:302:42:30
8382▼115 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:44:012:44:01
8487▲356 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:45:042:45:04
8584▼178 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2:49:562:49:56
8685▼1166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:51:002:51:00
8788▲166 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:52:022:52:02
8886▼2167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS2:52:182:52:18
8993▲433 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:56:322:56:32
9089▼1155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:57:432:57:43
9191-4 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:03:573:03:57
9290▼286 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step3:05:243:05:24
9397▲442 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida3:13:253:13:25
9492▼2185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin3:14:243:14:24
9595-165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS3:15:313:15:31
9696-206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo3:16:023:16:02
9794▼345 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida3:17:573:17:57
98100▲2132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott3:21:273:21:27
99110▲11215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates3:24:593:24:59
10098▼2115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:28:213:28:21
101112▲11148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:28:513:28:51
102101▼183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step3:29:333:29:33
10399▼454 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3:29:533:29:53
104104-92 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First3:34:003:34:00
105102▼3193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb3:34:163:34:16
106106-178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma3:36:043:36:04
107107-95 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First3:36:403:36:40
108105▼322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:37:533:37:53
109103▼687 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step3:38:533:38:53
110117▲7141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:39:163:39:16
111114▲343 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida3:42:573:42:57
112118▲6104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3:44:423:44:42
113113-122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3:45:593:45:59
114111▼3117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy3:46:083:46:08
115108▼767 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3:46:393:46:39
116109▼7184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin3:47:213:47:21
117116▼172 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team3:52:073:52:07
118115▼3183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:56:123:56:12
119121▲2152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data4:03:524:03:52
120122▲2175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma4:08:204:08:20
121119▼28 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4:12:354:12:35
122120▼262 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4:12:414:12:41
123126▲3188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin4:12:544:12:54
124124-13 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:16:154:16:15
125127▲2101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4:16:194:16:19
126125▼1113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy4:18:394:18:39
127123▼468 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe4:19:104:19:10
128130▲25 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:22:434:22:43
129133▲4112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy4:23:294:23:29
130129▼1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy4:27:014:27:01
131128▼3213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4:27:114:27:11
132132-74 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team4:29:184:29:18
133131▼2102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ4:30:554:30:55
134134-109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ4:39:074:39:07
135135-114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy4:44:064:44:06
136136-144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:45:594:45:59
137138▲1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo4:46:404:46:40
138137▼1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:46:414:46:41
139141▲2107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:53:004:53:00
140139▼158 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4:53:024:53:02
141140▼1212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:54:464:54:46
142142-204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5:18:465:18:46
143143-147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:21:105:21:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe226-
22-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ213-
33-142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè104-
44-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team83-
55-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec81-
66-111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy60-
77-54 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF54-
88-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma49-
99-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45-
1010-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team44-
1111-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44-
1212-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott44-
1313-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida43-
1414-68 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe42-
1515-87 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step38-
1616-213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates37-
1717-155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data36-
1818-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34-
1946▲27134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott33+21
2019▼131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team30-
2120▼1218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates28-
2221▼134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team27-
2322▼132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team27-
2423▼163 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26-
2524▼1192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb26-
2625▼164 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe26-
2726▼144 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida26-
2827▼161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe25-
2928▼192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25-
3029▼1203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo23-
3130▼116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale23-
3231▼196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First22-
3332▼1102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ22-
3433▼1201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo21-
3555▲2052 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF21+11
3634▼2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20-
3735▼21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team20-
3836▼2124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal18-
3937▼2138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott17-
4056▲1688 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step16+7
4179▲3828 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16+12
4238▼4181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15-
4339▼4162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS14-
4473▲2971 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team14+9
4540▼558 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF14-
4641▼5202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo13-
4742▼586 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step13-
4843▼553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12-
49-215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates12+12
5044▼6106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12-
5145▼635 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12-
5247▼527 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
5397▲4433 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team12+11
5448▼6115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy12-
5549▼667 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe12-
5650▼6122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12-
5751▼698 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First11-
5852▼6136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott11-
5964▲5141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè11+4
6053▼713 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale11-
6154▼7109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ11-
6257▼5105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ9-
6358▼5144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè9-
6495▲3157 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF8+7
6559▼6116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8-
6660▼6205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8-
6775▲8148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8+3
6861▼7183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8-
6962▼784 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step7-
7087▲1712 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7+5
7163▼8165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7-
7281▲9104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ7+3
7365▼8217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6-
7466▼8161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6-
7567▼82 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6-
7668▼882 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step6-
7769▼8195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb6-
7870▼8137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6-
7971▼824 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
8072▼897 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First5-
8174▼7193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb5-
8276▼672 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team5-
8377▼6114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5-
8478▼6164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4-
8580▼576 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4-
8682▼46 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3-
8783▼4174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3-
8884▼44 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3-
8985▼4206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo3-
9086▼448 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida2-
9188▼3194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2-
9289▼3168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2-
9390▼321 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
9491▼3118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2-
9592▼365 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2-
9693▼3176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2-
9794▼378 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2-
9896▼247 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida1-
9998▼1178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1-
10099▼1204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+5:3331 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 83:57:55 83:57:55
22-9+8:27161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2:542:54
33-13+14:5196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First9:189:18
44-15+20:52106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ15:1915:19
55-17+26:26203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo20:5320:53
66-22+37:26162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS31:5331:53
77-32+1:03:18136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott57:4557:45
88-33+1:04:10151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data58:3758:37
99-36+1:10:30194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:04:571:04:57
1010-41+1:19:21168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:13:481:13:48
1111-43+1:22:03195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:16:301:16:30
1213▲146+1:31:1028 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:25:371:25:37
1316▲354+1:45:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:40:081:40:08
1415▲157+1:49:02174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:43:291:43:29
1514▼158+1:52:3516 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:47:021:47:02
1612▼459+1:52:53154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:47:201:47:20
1717-63+2:03:30177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:57:571:57:57
1818-73+2:34:07205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2:28:342:28:34
1920▲180+2:41:1153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:35:382:35:38
2019▼181+2:41:4924 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:36:162:36:16
2122▲184+2:45:0456 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:39:312:39:31
2221▼186+2:51:00166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:45:272:45:27
2323-90+2:57:43155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:52:102:52:10
2424-91+3:03:574 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:58:242:58:24
2525-100+3:28:21115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:22:483:22:48
2626-102+3:29:3383 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step3:24:003:24:00
2727-104+3:34:0092 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First3:28:273:28:27
2828-114+3:46:08117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy3:40:353:40:35
2929-118+3:56:12183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:50:393:50:39
3031▲1119+4:03:52152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:58:193:58:19
3130▼1122+4:12:4162 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4:07:084:07:08
3233▲1123+4:12:54188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin4:07:214:07:21
3332▼1124+4:16:1513 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:10:424:10:42
3434-131+4:27:11213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4:21:384:21:38
3536▲1139+4:53:00107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:47:274:47:27
3635▼1141+4:54:46212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:49:134:49:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo229-
22-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team66-
33-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57-
44-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53-
55-44 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida48-
66-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin42-
77-202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo40-
88-34 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team39-
99-138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott37-
1010-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma30-
1111-168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS30-
1212-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida26-
1313-48 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida26-
1414-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24-
1540▲25134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott22+18
1615▼16 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18-
1716▼135 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team18-
1817▼14 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 24Movistar Team18-
19-28 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17+17
2018▼2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo16-
2119▼231 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team16-
2220▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15-
2321▼2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14-
2422▼238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team12-
2523▼282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
2636▲1052 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF12+6
2724▼3192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb10-
2825▼361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10-
2926▼316 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale9-
3027▼3162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS9-
3128▼318 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9-
3229▼3142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8-
3330▼3131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott8-
3431▼396 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8-
3533▼212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8+1
3632▼464 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe7-
37-71 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team7+7
3834▼4217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6-
3935▼497 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First6-
4037▼3124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5-
4138▼32 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4-
4239▼332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4-
4341▼27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4-
4442▼2116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4-
45-141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4+4
46-33 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team3+3
4751▲488 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3+2
4843▼576 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3-
4944▼554 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3-
5048▼2148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3+1
5145▼6161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS2-
52-57 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2+2
5346▼763 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2-
5447▼7115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2-
5549▼613 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2-
5650▼698 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1-
5752▼5172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1-
5853▼527 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1-
5954▼5177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1-
6055▼5137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1-
6156▼565 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1-
6257▼5176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1-
6358▼578 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  252:05:13 252:05:13
23▲1 Astana Pro Team 22:2822:28
32▼1 Bahrain Merida 24:1124:11
44- EF Education First 31:0531:05
55- Team INEOS 37:5037:50
66- Mitchelton-Scott 40:5340:53
77- Trek - Segafredo 1:14:171:14:17
89▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:15:521:15:52
98▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 1:21:561:21:56
1010- UAE-Team Emirates 1:35:001:35:00
1111- Team Jumbo-Visma 1:44:291:44:29
1212- AG2R La Mondiale 1:46:041:46:04
1313- Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:33:512:33:51
1414- Team Sunweb 2:34:072:34:07
1515- CCC Team 3:14:443:14:44
1616- Team Dimension Data 3:47:593:47:59
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin 4:12:214:12:21
1818- Lotto Soudal 4:25:574:25:57
1919- Bardiani - CSF 4:51:594:51:59
2020- Groupama - FDJ 5:33:425:33:42
2121- Israel Cycling Academy 6:24:156:24:15
2222- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 9:46:069:46:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 31st May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 37.513 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Treviso › San Martino di Castrozza
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Amaro Antunes
Andrea Vendrame
Esteban Chaves
François Bidard
Giovanni Carboni
Ivan Santaromita
Manuel Senni
Manuele Boaro
Marco Marcato
Marco Canola
Olivier Le Gac
Pieter Serry
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09747 sec.