The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 100 | 80 | 4:01:31 | |
2 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | 50 | 0:10 0:10 | |
3 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | CCC Team | 20 | 35 | 0:12 0:12 | |
4 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | 25 | 0:24 0:24 | |
5 | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | 18 | 0:32 0:32 | |
6 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | 0:35 0:35 | ||
7 | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 12 | 1:02 1:02 | ||
8 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 1:37 1:37 | ||
9 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
10 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | 2:33 2:33 | ||
11 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 3:59 3:59 | ||
12 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4 | 4:47 4:47 | ||
13 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 5:45 5:45 | ||
14 | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | 6:29 6:29 | ||
15 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 6:29 | ||
16 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 6:29 | |||
17 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 6:29 | |||
18 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:29 | |||
19 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:29 | |||
20 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 6:29 | |||
21 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 6:29 | |||
22 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:33 6:33 | |||
23 | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 6:33 | |||
24 | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 6:35 6:35 | |||
25 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 6:35 | |||
26 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 6:35 | |||
27 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:48 6:48 | |||
28 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:27 7:27 | |||
29 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:29 7:29 | |||
30 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 7:29 | |||
31 | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | EF Education First | 7:36 7:36 | |||
32 | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 7:36 | |||
33 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:36 | |||
34 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:36 | |||
35 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:36 | |||
36 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:36 | |||
37 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 7:36 | |||
38 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:36 | |||
39 | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:36 | |||
40 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:36 | |||
41 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:36 | |||
42 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:59 7:59 | |||
43 | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 8:45 8:45 | |||
44 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:25 9:25 | |||
45 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 9:25 | |||
46 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 9:52 9:52 | |||
47 | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:52 | |||
48 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:52 | |||
49 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:02 11:02 | |||
50 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:02 | |||
51 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:04 11:04 | |||
52 | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 11:43 11:43 | |||
53 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 11:43 | |||
54 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:43 | |||
55 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:23 13:23 | |||
56 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:23 | |||
57 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:50 14:50 | |||
58 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:57 14:57 | |||
59 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 14:57 | |||
60 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:57 | |||
61 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:57 | |||
62 | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 14:57 | |||
63 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 14:57 | |||
64 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:57 | |||
65 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
66 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:57 | |||
67 | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 14:57 | |||
68 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 14:57 | |||
69 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:57 | |||
70 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 14:57 | |||
71 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:57 | |||
72 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 14:57 | |||
73 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:57 | |||
74 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:57 | |||
75 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 14:57 | |||
76 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
77 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 14:57 | |||
78 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:57 | |||
79 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:57 | |||
80 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:57 | |||
81 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:57 | |||
82 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:19 15:19 | |||
83 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:48 16:48 | |||
84 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 18:01 18:01 | |||
85 | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:30 18:30 | |||
86 | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 18:30 | |||
87 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:30 | |||
88 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 18:30 | |||
89 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 18:30 | |||
90 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 18:30 | |||
91 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 18:30 | |||
92 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:30 | |||
93 | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 18:30 | |||
94 | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 18:30 | |||
95 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:30 | |||
96 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:30 | |||
97 | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:30 | |||
98 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:30 | |||
99 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 18:30 | |||
100 | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:30 | |||
101 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:30 | |||
102 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:30 | |||
103 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:30 | |||
104 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 18:30 | |||
105 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 18:30 | |||
106 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 21:41 21:41 | |||
107 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:41 | |||
108 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:41 | |||
109 | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 21:41 | |||
110 | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 21:41 | |||
111 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:41 | |||
112 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:41 | |||
113 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:41 | |||
114 | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 21:41 | |||
115 | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:41 | |||
116 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 21:41 | |||
117 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 21:41 | |||
118 | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:41 | |||
119 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22:39 22:39 | |||
120 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 22:39 | |||
121 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:39 | |||
122 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 22:39 | |||
123 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:39 | |||
124 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 23:11 23:11 | |||
125 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 23:11 | |||
126 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 23:11 | |||
127 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 23:11 | |||
128 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 23:26 23:26 | |||
129 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 23:48 23:48 | |||
130 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:48 | |||
131 | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 23:48 | |||
132 | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 23:48 | |||
133 | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:09 24:09 | |||
134 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:24 27:24 | |||
135 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 27:24 | |||
136 | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 27:24 | |||
137 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 27:24 | |||
138 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 27:24 | |||
139 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:39 27:39 | |||
140 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:39 | |||
141 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:39 | |||
142 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 27:39 | |||
143 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 4:44:59 (+43:28)
Race information
- Date:31 May 2019
- Start time:13:05 (15:05 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:37.513 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:151 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:215
- Vert. meters:3169
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: