The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | +1:51 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 4:44:43 | ||
2 | 90 | +2:05 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 112 | +2:14 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 79 | +1:52 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 85 | +1:54 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 97 | +2:14 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 96 | +2:14 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 57 | +1:33 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 69 | +1:42 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 106 | +2:14 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 73 | +1:46 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 86 | +1:57 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 68 | +1:41 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 92 | +2:06 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 64 | +1:40 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
16 | 110 | +2:14 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | 88 | +2:01 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:50 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:33 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:28 | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
21 | 76 | +1:48 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
22 | 36 | +1:16 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:05 | ||||
23 | 55 | +1:32 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
24 | 100 | +2:14 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:05 | ||||
25 | 87 | +1:57 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:05 | ||||
26 | 104 | +2:14 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:05 | ||||
27 | 1 | +0:00 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:05 | ||||
28 | 30 | +1:07 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
29 | 67 | +1:41 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
30 | 82 | +1:52 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:05 | ||||
31 | 15 | +0:47 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | ,, 0:05 | ||||
32 | 3 | +0:23 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:05 | ||||
33 | 2 | +0:19 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
34 | 26 | +1:01 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:05 | ||||
35 | 7 | +0:35 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:05 | ||||
36 | 75 | +1:48 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:05 | ||||
37 | 12 | +0:46 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
38 | 32 | +1:13 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
39 | 52 | +1:30 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
40 | 115 | +2:14 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:05 | ||||
41 | 102 | +2:14 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:05 | ||||
42 | 56 | +1:32 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
43 | 16 | +0:50 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:05 | ||||
44 | 14 | +0:47 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:05 | ||||
45 | 24 | +1:00 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
46 | 13 | +0:47 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
47 | 80 | +1:52 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:05 | ||||
48 | 113 | +2:14 | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 0:05 | ||||
49 | 31 | +1:12 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:05 | ||||
50 | 43 | +1:20 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:05 | ||||
51 | 20 | +0:57 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
52 | 28 | +1:02 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
53 | 29 | +1:04 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:05 | ||||
54 | 11 | +0:45 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
55 | 40 | +1:18 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:05 | ||||
56 | 63 | +1:38 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
57 | 49 | +1:27 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:05 | ||||
58 | 34 | +1:13 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida | 32 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:05 | ||||
59 | 103 | +2:14 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:05 | ||||
60 | 45 | +1:25 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
61 | 9 | +0:40 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:05 | ||||
62 | 27 | +1:01 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
63 | 8 | +0:39 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
64 | 39 | +1:18 | 77 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
65 | 4 | +0:28 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
66 | 61 | +1:34 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
67 | 74 | +1:47 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
68 | 42 | +1:19 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
69 | 59 | +1:33 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
70 | 46 | +1:27 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
71 | 10 | +0:42 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
72 | 93 | +2:06 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:05 | ||||
73 | 48 | +1:27 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
74 | 70 | +1:43 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:05 | ||||
75 | 22 | +0:58 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
76 | 50 | +1:29 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
77 | 72 | +1:45 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
78 | 47 | +1:27 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
79 | 33 | +1:13 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:05 | ||||
80 | 21 | +0:58 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:05 | ||||
81 | 18 | +0:53 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:05 | ||||
82 | 98 | +2:14 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 0:05 | ||||
83 | 81 | +1:52 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:05 | ||||
84 | 71 | +1:45 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 0:05 | ||||
85 | 25 | +1:01 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:05 | ||||
86 | 91 | +2:06 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:05 | ||||
87 | 51 | +1:29 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
88 | 65 | +1:40 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
89 | 89 | +2:04 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
90 | 83 | +1:53 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
91 | 105 | +2:14 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
92 | 60 | +1:34 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
93 | 77 | +1:49 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:05 | ||||
94 | 23 | +0:59 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
95 | 41 | +1:18 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
96 | 58 | +1:33 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:05 | ||||
97 | 19 | +0:54 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
98 | 54 | +1:31 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
99 | 35 | +1:14 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:05 | ||||
100 | 99 | +2:14 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:05 | ||||
101 | 44 | +1:22 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
102 | 62 | +1:38 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
103 | 118 | +2:14 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:05 | ||||
104 | 37 | +1:16 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
105 | 66 | +1:41 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
106 | 38 | +1:17 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:05 | ||||
107 | 130 | +3:22 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
108 | 107 | +2:14 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:23 | ||||
109 | 129 | +3:21 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
110 | 124 | +2:14 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:07 | ||||
111 | 120 | +2:14 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:07 | ||||
112 | 108 | +2:14 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:07 | ||||
113 | 122 | +2:14 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:07 | ||||
114 | 94 | +2:07 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:07 | ||||
115 | 117 | +2:14 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:07 | ||||
116 | 111 | +2:14 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
117 | 116 | +2:14 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:07 | ||||
118 | 114 | +2:14 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:07 | ||||
119 | 119 | +2:14 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:07 | ||||
120 | 95 | +2:07 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:07 | ||||
121 | 101 | +2:14 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:07 | ||||
122 | 128 | +2:14 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:07 | ||||
123 | 125 | +2:14 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:07 | ||||
124 | 121 | +2:14 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:07 | ||||
125 | 127 | +2:14 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:07 | ||||
126 | 109 | +2:14 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:07 | ||||
127 | 53 | +1:30 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
128 | 123 | +2:14 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
129 | 84 | +1:54 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:05 | ||||
130 | 126 | +2:14 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
131 | 132 | +4:53 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
132 | 131 | +4:50 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
133 | 133 | +6:58 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
134 | 137 | +8:01 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:36 | ||||
135 | 135 | +7:29 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:36 | ||||
136 | 136 | +7:59 | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:36 | ||||
137 | 134 | +7:19 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
138 | 138 | +9:36 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
139 | 144 | +10:46 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
140 | 148 | +11:48 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 9:12 | ||||
141 | 142 | +10:37 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:12 | ||||
142 | 145 | +10:47 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 9:12 | ||||
143 | 139 | +10:16 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:12 | ||||
144 | 146 | +10:48 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:12 | ||||
145 | 140 | +10:36 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
146 | 141 | +10:36 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:14 | ||||
147 | 147 | +11:36 | 127 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 9:36 9:36 | ||||
148 | 149 | +11:59 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:36 | ||||
149 | 143 | +10:37 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:36 | ||||
150 | 153 | +13:27 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
151 | 166 | +15:13 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
152 | 154 | +13:59 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:10 | ||||
153 | 152 | +13:22 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:10 | ||||
154 | 162 | +14:37 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:10 | ||||
155 | 163 | +14:38 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 12:10 | ||||
156 | 169 | +15:35 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 12:10 | ||||
157 | 157 | +14:09 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 12:10 | ||||
158 | 151 | +13:19 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:10 | ||||
159 | 155 | +14:01 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
160 | 160 | +14:28 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
161 | 156 | +14:04 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:10 | ||||
162 | 150 | +12:40 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 12:10 | ||||
163 | 158 | +14:23 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
164 | 161 | +14:33 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 12:59 | ||||
165 | 172 | +16:17 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | ,, 12:59 | ||||
166 | 167 | +15:19 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:59 | ||||
167 | 170 | +15:37 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:59 | ||||
168 | 165 | +15:12 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:59 | ||||
169 | 171 | +15:41 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 12:59 | ||||
170 | 159 | +14:26 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:59 | ||||
171 | 164 | +15:06 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 12:59 | ||||
172 | 168 | +15:30 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:59 | ||||
173 | 173 | +20:16 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:20 18:20 | ||||
174 | 174 | +28:34 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:37 26:37 | ||||
175 | 175 | +28:39 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 4:57:42 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida | 32 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | 77 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
47 | 59 | ▲12 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
49 | 63 | ▲14 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
54 | 74 | ▲20 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
55 | 75 | ▲20 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
56 | 77 | ▲21 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
57 | 83 | ▲26 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
58 | 78 | ▲20 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
59 | 79 | ▲20 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
60 | 80 | ▲20 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:34 | .. | |||
62 | 84 | ▲22 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
63 | 85 | ▲22 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
64 | 90 | ▲26 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
65 | 91 | ▲26 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
66 | 92 | ▲26 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
67 | 94 | ▲27 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
68 | 100 | ▲32 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
69 | 101 | ▲32 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
70 | 97 | ▲27 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
71 | 98 | ▲27 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
72 | 99 | ▲27 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
73 | 107 | ▲34 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
74 | 102 | ▲28 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
75 | 103 | ▲28 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
76 | 105 | ▲29 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
77 | 106 | ▲29 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
78 | 134 | ▲56 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
79 | 118 | ▲39 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
80 | 108 | ▲28 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
81 | 109 | ▲28 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
82 | 110 | ▲28 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
83 | 111 | ▲28 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
84 | 112 | ▲28 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
85 | 122 | ▲37 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
86 | 128 | ▲42 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
87 | 119 | ▲32 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
88 | 124 | ▲36 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
89 | 129 | ▲40 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
90 | 142 | ▲52 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
91 | 135 | ▲44 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
92 | 139 | ▲47 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
93 | 136 | ▲43 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
94 | 33 | ▼61 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
95 | 34 | ▼61 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
96 | 147 | ▲51 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
97 | 148 | ▲51 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
98 | 143 | ▲45 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
99 | 144 | ▲45 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
100 | 149 | ▲49 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
101 | 52 | ▼49 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
102 | 151 | ▲49 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
103 | 152 | ▲49 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
104 | 153 | ▲49 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
105 | 157 | ▲52 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
106 | 162 | ▲56 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
107 | 140 | ▲33 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
108 | 65 | ▼43 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
109 | 66 | ▼43 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
110 | 159 | ▲49 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
111 | 73 | ▼38 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
112 | 167 | ▲55 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
113 | 163 | ▲50 | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
114 | 82 | ▼32 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
115 | 165 | ▲50 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
116 | 86 | ▼30 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
117 | 96 | ▼21 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
118 | 169 | ▲51 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
119 | 104 | ▼15 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
121 | 115 | ▼6 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
123 | 171 | ▲48 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
126 | 64 | ▼62 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
128 | 138 | ▲10 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
129 | 146 | ▲17 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
130 | 172 | ▲42 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
131 | 55 | ▼76 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
133 | 60 | ▼73 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
134 | 20 | ▼114 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
135 | 121 | ▼14 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
136 | 155 | ▲19 | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
137 | 158 | ▲21 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
138 | 32 | ▼106 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
139 | 37 | ▼102 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
140 | 57 | ▼83 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
141 | 61 | ▼80 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:36 | .. | |||
142 | 71 | ▼71 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
143 | 35 | ▼108 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:37 | .. | |||
144 | 87 | ▼57 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
145 | 89 | ▼56 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
146 | 93 | ▼53 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
147 | 132 | ▼15 | 127 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
148 | 168 | ▲20 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
150 | 8 | ▼142 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
151 | 43 | ▼108 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
152 | 46 | ▼106 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
153 | 95 | ▼58 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
154 | 113 | ▼41 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
155 | 117 | ▼38 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
156 | 123 | ▼33 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
157 | 131 | ▼26 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
158 | 69 | ▼89 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
159 | 76 | ▼83 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||
160 | 150 | ▼10 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
161 | 88 | ▼73 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |||
162 | 160 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
164 | 141 | ▼23 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
165 | 145 | ▼20 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
166 | 173 | ▲7 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
167 | 154 | ▼13 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
168 | 164 | ▼4 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
169 | 175 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
170 | 166 | ▼4 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
171 | 170 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
173 | 125 | ▼48 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
174 | 127 | ▼47 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |||
175 | 137 | ▼38 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:39 28:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | +25 | ||
2 | - | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | +18 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | +15 | |
4 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | +12 | |
6 | - | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 9 | +9 | |
8 | - | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | - | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | |
12 | - | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | |
15 | - | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | - | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | |
18 | - | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | 8 | ▼14 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
24 | - | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | +1 | |
27 | - | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | - | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Montespertoli (130.3 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:58:10 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
14 | 28 | ▲14 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
16 | 38 | ▲22 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
17 | 34 | ▲17 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:24 | .. | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:24 | .. | |
20 | 39 | ▲19 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |
21 | 8 | ▼13 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
22 | 41 | ▲19 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |
23 | 43 | ▲20 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
27 | 48 | ▲21 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
30 | 16 | ▼14 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:46 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |
34 | 7 | ▼27 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |
35 | 14 | ▼21 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |
36 | 15 | ▼21 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:08 | .. | |
37 | 23 | ▼14 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |
38 | 24 | ▼14 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |
40 | 3 | ▼37 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |
41 | 12 | ▼29 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |
42 | 31 | ▼11 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |
43 | 33 | ▼10 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |
44 | 20 | ▼24 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:58 13:58 | .. | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |
49 | 36 | ▼13 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:48 19:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | +21 | |
2 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | |
4 | - | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | +3 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
7 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Montalbano (il Castra) (157.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CICCONE Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 9 |
2 | BIDARD François | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
3 | OWSIAN Łukasz | CCC Team | 2 |
4 | FRAPPORTI Marco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 |
KOM Sprint | San Baronto (177.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CICCONE Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
2 | BIDARD François | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | OWSIAN Łukasz | CCC Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 14:54:47 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | EF Education First | WT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | CCC Team | WT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:32 2:32 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 2:41 2:41 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 3:59 3:59 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | ,, 3:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lotto Soudal | 14:14:14 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
4 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:05 |
6 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
8 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
9 | ,, | |
10 | Movistar Team | 0:10 |
11 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
12 | EF Education First | ,, |
13 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
14 | Bahrain Merida | ,, |
15 | Team INEOS | ,, |
16 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
17 | CCC Team | ,, |
18 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
20 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:07 |
Race information
- Date:12 May 2019
- Start time:12:20 (14:20 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.201 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:205 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:69
- Vert. meters:2242
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 95 riders
- Avg. temperature: