The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20 | 89:38:28 | |
2 | 2 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 1:54 1:54 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:53 2:53 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:16 3:16 | ||
5 | 5 | - | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:51 5:51 | ||
6 | 6 | - | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:18 7:18 | ||
7 | 7 | - | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:28 7:28 | ||
8 | 8 | - | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:01 8:01 | ||
9 | 9 | - | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 9:11 9:11 | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:50 12:50 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | EF Education First | 15:57 15:57 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | EF Education First | 20:12 20:12 | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 21:13 21:13 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:52 22:52 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 23:13 23:13 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26:20 26:20 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 27:22 27:22 | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | EF Education First | 30:00 30:00 | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 33:22 33:22 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34:18 34:18 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 39:18 39:18 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | CCC Team | 39:56 39:56 | ||
23 | 23 | - | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 50:09 50:09 | ||
24 | 24 | - | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 57:35 57:35 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:04:18 1:04:18 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:10:03 1:10:03 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15:44 1:15:44 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:17:39 1:17:39 | ||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:18:36 1:18:36 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:23:31 1:23:31 | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:28:03 1:28:03 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:31:26 1:31:26 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:31:53 1:31:53 | ||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:32:16 1:32:16 | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:33:19 1:33:19 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:36:49 1:36:49 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:38:40 1:38:40 | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:49:04 1:49:04 | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 1:51:24 1:51:24 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:53:57 1:53:57 | ||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:54:08 1:54:08 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55:35 1:55:35 | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:57:53 1:57:53 | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58:03 1:58:03 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:02:10 2:02:10 | ||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06:13 2:06:13 | ||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:06:27 2:06:27 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:07:32 2:07:32 | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | CCC Team | 2:09:53 2:09:53 | ||
55 | 46 | ▼9 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:11:52 2:11:52 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:13:36 2:13:36 | ||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:17:52 2:17:52 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:18:22 2:18:22 | ||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:18:22 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:26:06 2:26:06 | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:30:35 2:30:35 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:40:07 2:40:07 | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:40:20 2:40:20 | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:40:23 2:40:23 | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:41:34 2:41:34 | ||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:42:43 2:42:43 | ||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | EF Education First | 2:42:47 2:42:47 | ||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:44:54 2:44:54 | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:49:25 2:49:25 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:50:06 2:50:06 | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:54:48 2:54:48 | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:54:50 2:54:50 | ||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | 2:59:21 2:59:21 | ||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:01:17 3:01:17 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:01:42 3:01:42 | ||
76 | 76 | - | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 3:02:21 3:02:21 | ||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:04:45 3:04:45 | ||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 3:08:35 3:08:35 | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:08:35 | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:10:09 3:10:09 | ||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:12:39 3:12:39 | ||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3:16:58 3:16:58 | ||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:17:07 3:17:07 | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:19:11 3:19:11 | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:23:08 3:23:08 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 3:24:21 3:24:21 | ||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | CCC Team | 3:27:56 3:27:56 | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:32:14 3:32:14 | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:34:19 3:34:19 | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:35:04 3:35:04 | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:38:25 3:38:25 | ||
92 | 92 | - | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:43:24 3:43:24 | ||
93 | 93 | - | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 3:51:25 3:51:25 | ||
94 | 94 | - | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:52:24 3:52:24 | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:53:30 3:53:30 | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 3:53:31 3:53:31 | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58:21 3:58:21 | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 3:58:39 3:58:39 | ||
99 | 99 | - | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 4:05:41 4:05:41 | ||
100 | 100 | - | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:06:21 4:06:21 | ||
101 | 101 | - | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:06:55 4:06:55 | ||
102 | 102 | - | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:07:33 4:07:33 | ||
103 | 103 | - | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:10:35 4:10:35 | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:14:04 4:14:04 | ||
105 | 105 | - | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 4:14:58 4:14:58 | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | EF Education First | 4:16:33 4:16:33 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:17:20 4:17:20 | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | EF Education First | 4:17:22 4:17:22 | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:18:35 4:18:35 | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 4:20:57 4:20:57 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4:25:24 4:25:24 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:26:11 4:26:11 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:26:50 4:26:50 | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:28:56 4:28:56 | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:30:48 4:30:48 | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | 4:32:49 4:32:49 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:34:12 4:34:12 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:44:34 4:44:34 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:49:02 4:49:02 | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:53:17 4:53:17 | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:54:58 4:54:58 | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:55:32 4:55:32 | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:56:39 4:56:39 | ||
124 | 124 | - | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:56:57 4:56:57 | ||
125 | 125 | - | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4:57:01 4:57:01 | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:00:47 5:00:47 | ||
127 | 127 | - | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:01:27 5:01:27 | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:04:11 5:04:11 | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | 5:07:18 5:07:18 | ||
130 | 130 | - | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:07:43 5:07:43 | ||
131 | 131 | - | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:08:09 5:08:09 | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:14:22 5:14:22 | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:19:49 5:19:49 | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:24:09 5:24:09 | ||
135 | 135 | - | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:24:57 5:24:57 | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:27:22 5:27:22 | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:27:23 5:27:23 | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:33:42 5:33:42 | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:33:44 5:33:44 | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:35:28 5:35:28 | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:59:28 5:59:28 | ||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 6:03:31 6:03:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 June 2019
- Start time:11:20 (13:20 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:33.638 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:371
- Vert. meters:5754
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: