The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | +1:42 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 100 | 80 | 5:23:19 | ||
2 | 47 | +1:45 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 49 | +1:47 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 160 | +15:30 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 132 | +8:01 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 163 | +16:17 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 65 | +2:14 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 89 | +2:58 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 112 | +4:53 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 80 | +2:35 | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:19 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 4 | +0:28 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 156 | +15:06 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 3 | +0:23 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 79 | +2:34 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 51 | +1:48 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 7 | +0:39 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 130 | +6:58 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:33 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 23 | +1:07 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 140 | +11:59 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 11 | +0:46 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 27 | +1:16 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 19 | +1:01 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 18 | +1:00 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +1:13 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida | 32 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 56 | +2:01 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 35 | +1:30 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 36 | +1:32 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 14 | +0:50 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 77 | +2:31 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 8 | +0:40 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 146 | +13:22 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 5 | +0:28 | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 21 | +1:02 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 161 | +15:35 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 72 | +2:24 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 9 | +0:42 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 40 | +1:34 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 33 | +1:25 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 29 | +1:18 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 152 | +14:38 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 31 | +1:20 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 60 | +2:06 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 76 | +2:29 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 54 | +1:53 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 43 | +1:41 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 1 | +0:00 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 13 | +0:50 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 22 | +1:04 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 44 | +1:41 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 10 | +0:45 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 24 | +1:12 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 15 | +0:58 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 28 | +1:16 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 41 | +1:38 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 34 | +1:27 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 53 | +1:52 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 12 | +0:47 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 138 | +10:37 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 50 | +1:47 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 20 | +1:01 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 17 | +0:59 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 70 | +2:23 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 30 | +1:18 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 71 | +2:24 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 32 | +1:22 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 46 | +1:45 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 25 | +1:13 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 61 | +2:07 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 16 | +0:58 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 37 | +1:33 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 82 | +2:35 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 174 | +28:52 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
75 | 52 | +1:48 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
76 | 151 | +14:24 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
77 | 94 | +3:16 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
78 | 38 | +1:33 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
79 | 155 | +14:55 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:46 | ||||
80 | 42 | +1:39 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:46 | ||||
81 | 91 | +3:04 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 0:46 | ||||
82 | 86 | +2:50 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
83 | 69 | +2:20 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:46 | ||||
84 | 149 | +14:05 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:46 | ||||
85 | 157 | +15:14 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | ||||
86 | 39 | +1:33 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:46 | ||||
87 | 67 | +2:18 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | ||||
88 | 55 | +1:59 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:46 | ||||
89 | 68 | +2:19 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:46 | ||||
90 | 81 | +2:35 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:46 | ||||
91 | 63 | +2:13 | 26 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:46 | ||||
92 | 84 | +2:43 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:46 | ||||
93 | 93 | +3:14 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:46 | ||||
94 | 66 | +2:15 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
95 | 88 | +2:52 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:46 | ||||
96 | 58 | +2:04 | 77 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
97 | 48 | +1:47 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:46 | ||||
98 | 158 | +15:19 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
99 | 64 | +2:13 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:46 | ||||
100 | 62 | +2:13 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
101 | 59 | +2:05 | 198 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:46 | ||||
102 | 74 | +2:27 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
103 | 78 | +2:32 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:46 | ||||
104 | 104 | +4:06 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:46 | ||||
105 | 164 | +16:23 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:46 | ||||
106 | 87 | +2:52 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:46 | ||||
107 | 98 | +3:43 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:46 | ||||
108 | 73 | +2:26 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:46 | ||||
109 | 153 | +14:44 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:46 | ||||
110 | 75 | +2:28 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:46 | ||||
111 | 166 | +16:25 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
112 | 57 | +2:03 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
113 | 100 | +3:58 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:28 | ||||
114 | 97 | +3:20 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:28 | ||||
115 | 83 | +2:42 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:28 | ||||
116 | 92 | +3:11 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:28 | ||||
117 | 95 | +3:16 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:28 | ||||
118 | 96 | +3:19 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
119 | 141 | +12:15 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
120 | 85 | +2:46 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
121 | 142 | +12:33 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
122 | 139 | +11:37 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
123 | 90 | +2:58 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:01 | ||||
124 | 143 | +12:38 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
125 | 159 | +15:28 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
126 | 165 | +16:24 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
127 | 106 | +4:31 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:01 | ||||
128 | 129 | +6:51 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:01 | ||||
129 | 144 | +13:14 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
130 | 99 | +3:57 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:28 | ||||
131 | 114 | +5:07 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
132 | 175 | +31:02 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:28 | ||||
133 | 110 | +4:46 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 2:28 | ||||
134 | 134 | +9:57 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:28 | ||||
135 | 122 | +5:49 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 2:28 | ||||
136 | 117 | +5:14 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:28 | ||||
137 | 109 | +4:42 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:28 | ||||
138 | 121 | +5:36 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:28 | ||||
139 | 118 | +5:18 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
140 | 136 | +10:27 | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:28 | ||||
141 | 115 | +5:08 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:28 | ||||
142 | 150 | +14:16 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 2:28 | ||||
143 | 145 | +13:15 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 2:28 | ||||
144 | 101 | +3:59 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:28 | ||||
145 | 111 | +4:50 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:28 | ||||
146 | 108 | +4:35 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:28 | ||||
147 | 105 | +4:22 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:28 | ||||
148 | 103 | +4:06 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:28 | ||||
149 | 116 | +5:09 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:28 | ||||
150 | 102 | +4:01 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:28 | ||||
151 | 127 | +6:19 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
152 | 128 | +6:22 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:14 | ||||
153 | 169 | +18:27 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:14 | ||||
154 | 125 | +6:12 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 3:14 | ||||
155 | 124 | +6:11 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:14 | ||||
156 | 126 | +6:14 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:14 | ||||
157 | 119 | +5:31 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:14 | ||||
158 | 137 | +10:33 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:14 | ||||
159 | 123 | +5:57 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:14 | ||||
160 | 162 | +15:54 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:14 | ||||
161 | 147 | +13:30 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:14 | ||||
162 | 107 | +4:31 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:14 | ||||
163 | 173 | +23:30 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:14 | ||||
164 | 113 | +5:06 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:14 | ||||
165 | 154 | +14:50 | 127 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:14 | ||||
166 | 168 | +18:26 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:14 | ||||
167 | 148 | +14:02 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:14 | ||||
168 | 120 | +5:35 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:14 | ||||
169 | 171 | +18:55 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 3:14 | ||||
170 | 167 | +17:15 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:14 | ||||
171 | 170 | +18:36 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
172 | 131 | +7:22 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
173 | 133 | +8:12 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
174 | 135 | +10:04 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
175 | 172 | +21:32 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 10:21:01 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida | 32 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
36 | 56 | ▲20 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
38 | 13 | ▼25 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
39 | 14 | ▼25 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
40 | 60 | ▲20 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
42 | 18 | ▼24 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
43 | 66 | ▲23 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
44 | 68 | ▲24 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
45 | 79 | ▲34 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
46 | 72 | ▲26 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
47 | 85 | ▲38 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
48 | 25 | ▼23 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
49 | 78 | ▲29 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
50 | 74 | ▲24 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
51 | 76 | ▲25 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
53 | 82 | ▲29 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
54 | 83 | ▲29 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
55 | 33 | ▼22 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
56 | 88 | ▲32 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
57 | 7 | ▼50 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
58 | 39 | ▼19 | 77 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
59 | 42 | ▼17 | 198 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
60 | 92 | ▲32 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
61 | 95 | ▲34 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
62 | 46 | ▼16 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
63 | 47 | ▼16 | 26 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:13 | .. | |||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:13 | .. | |||
65 | 97 | ▲32 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
66 | 51 | ▼15 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
68 | 58 | ▼10 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
70 | 102 | ▲32 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
71 | 103 | ▲32 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
72 | 104 | ▲32 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:24 | .. | |||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
76 | 106 | ▲30 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
77 | 110 | ▲33 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
79 | 112 | ▲33 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
80 | 113 | ▲33 | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:35 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:35 | .. | |||
83 | 35 | ▼48 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
85 | 19 | ▼66 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
89 | 123 | ▲34 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
90 | 20 | ▼70 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:58 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
92 | 70 | ▼22 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
95 | 75 | ▼20 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
96 | 71 | ▼25 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
97 | 81 | ▼16 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
98 | 121 | ▲23 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
99 | 50 | ▼49 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
101 | 54 | ▼47 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
102 | 59 | ▼43 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
103 | 62 | ▼41 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
104 | 130 | ▲26 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:06 | .. | |||
105 | 84 | ▼21 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
107 | 38 | ▼69 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:31 | .. | |||
108 | 94 | ▼14 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
109 | 96 | ▼13 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
110 | 99 | ▼11 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
111 | 101 | ▼10 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
112 | 132 | ▲20 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
113 | 80 | ▼33 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
119 | 87 | ▼32 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
120 | 100 | ▼20 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
131 | 111 | ▼20 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
133 | 64 | ▼69 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
135 | 128 | ▼7 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |||
140 | 149 | ▲9 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
147 | 139 | ▼8 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
151 | 156 | ▲5 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
152 | 163 | ▲11 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
154 | 147 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
156 | 164 | ▲8 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
159 | 153 | ▼6 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
160 | 168 | ▲8 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
161 | 169 | ▲8 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
162 | 150 | ▼12 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
163 | 172 | ▲9 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
164 | 170 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
165 | 158 | ▼7 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
167 | 155 | ▼12 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
168 | 165 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
169 | 166 | ▼3 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
170 | 159 | ▼11 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
171 | 171 | - | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
172 | 162 | ▼10 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
174 | 175 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
175 | 174 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:02 31:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 58 | +50 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | +25 | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 49 | +43 | |
4 | - | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +18 | ||
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17 | +5 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | - | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | +10 | |
8 | - | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | +6 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +1 | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
12 | - | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 12 | +12 | ||
13 | - | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 11 | +2 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 8 | - | |
16 | - | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | - | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 7 | +7 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | - | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
23 | - | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 5 | - | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
27 | - | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
31 | - | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | - | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | 22 | ▼11 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
34 | 23 | ▼11 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
36 | 25 | ▼11 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | - | |
38 | - | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Poggibonsi (63.7 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10:21:29 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:19 | .. | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |
19 | 4 | ▼15 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |
22 | 9 | ▼13 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:34 13:34 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:58 17:58 | .. | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:02 23:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
7 | - | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | ||
8 | - | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Poggio l'Apparita (182.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CICCONE Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
2 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
3 | MARTENS Paul | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 31:04:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | EF Education First | WT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:32 2:32 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | Team INEOS | WT | 2:37 2:37 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | CCC Team | WT | ,, 2:37 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 3:40 3:40 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 7:06 7:06 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 9:41 9:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:09:57 |
2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
4 | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
7 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
8 | Bahrain Merida | ,, |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
10 | EF Education First | ,, |
11 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
12 | ,, | |
13 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
15 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
16 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
18 | CCC Team | 0:46 |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:59 |
20 | Team INEOS | 1:28 |
21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:32 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:42 |
Race information
- Date:13 May 2019
- Start time:12:14 (14:14 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.827 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:220 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:31
- Vert. meters:1790
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: