Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 3  »  Vinci  ›  Orbetello   (220k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
145+1:42211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates100805:23:195:23:19
247+1:45101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4050,,,,
349+1:4762 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2035,,,,
4160+15:30208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1225,,,,
5132+8:01156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data418,,,,
6163+16:1775 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team15,,,,
765+2:14111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy12,,,,
889+2:5822 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10,,,,
9112+4:53165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS8,,,,
1080+2:3591 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First6,,,,
112+0:19131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5,,,,
124+0:2831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4,,,,
13156+15:06145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3,,,,
143+0:2341 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida2,,,,
1579+2:34121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1,,,,
1651+1:487 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,,,
177+0:39201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,,,
18130+6:5838 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,,,
196+0:3361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
2023+1:071 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
21140+11:59216 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
2211+0:4684 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
2327+1:16217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
2419+1:01161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,,,
2518+1:00134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
2626+1:1346 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida,,,,
2756+2:0186 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
2835+1:3082 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
2936+1:322 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
3014+0:5064 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
3177+2:31128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,,,
328+0:4044 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,,,
33146+13:22132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
345+0:28191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,,,
3521+1:0211 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
36161+15:3593 Breschel MattiEF Education First 34EF Education First,,,,
3772+2:24184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
389+0:4232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,,,
3940+1:3465 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
4033+1:2537 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
4129+1:18105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
42152+14:38175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,,,
4331+1:20181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
4460+2:06213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
4576+2:2968 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
4654+1:53206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4743+1:41192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,,,
481+0:00171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,,,
4913+0:50218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
5022+1:04153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,,,
5144+1:4121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
5210+0:4573 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,,,
5324+1:12151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,,,
5415+0:58187 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
5528+1:1623 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
5641+1:3818 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5734+1:2733 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,,,
5853+1:52106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,,,
5912+0:4796 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,,,
60138+10:37178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,,,
6150+1:47196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,,,
6220+1:0136 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,,,
6317+0:5934 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,,,
6470+2:23102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,,,
6530+1:1888 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
6671+2:24158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,,,
6732+1:22138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
6846+1:4516 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6925+1:13197 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,,,
7061+2:07136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
7116+0:58135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
7237+1:33123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,,,
7382+2:3581 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
74174+28:52113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy0:130:13
7552+1:4887 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step0:180:18
76151+14:24109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ0:200:20
7794+3:16215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates0:460:46
7838+1:333 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:46
79155+14:55144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:46
8042+1:3948 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,0:46
8191+3:0495 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,0:46
8286+2:5076 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:46
8369+2:2017 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:46
84149+14:05152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:46
85157+15:14207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,0:46
8639+1:3398 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:46
8767+2:18205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:46
8855+1:5997 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,0:46
8968+2:1952 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:46
9081+2:35185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:46
9163+2:1326 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:46
9284+2:43141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:46
9393+3:1424 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:46
9466+2:1571 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:46
9588+2:52125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:46
9658+2:0477 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,0:46
9748+1:47214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:46
98158+15:1972 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team,,0:46
9964+2:13103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,0:46
10062+2:1335 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:46
10159+2:05198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:46
10274+2:2778 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,0:46
10378+2:32155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:46
104104+4:0667 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:46
105164+16:23157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,0:46
10687+2:52126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:46
10798+3:4312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:46
10873+2:2627 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:46
109153+14:44107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:46
11075+2:28118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:46
111166+16:25114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:061:06
11257+2:03163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS1:281:28
113100+3:58164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,1:28
11497+3:20166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,1:28
11583+2:42162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,1:28
11692+3:11167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,1:28
11795+3:1642 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,1:28
11896+3:1994 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First1:341:34
119141+12:154 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:391:39
12085+2:46193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb1:521:52
121142+12:33154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:571:57
122139+11:3783 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2:012:01
12390+2:5885 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:01
124143+12:385 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:01
125159+15:288 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:01
126165+16:2474 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,2:01
127106+4:31115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,2:01
128129+6:5166 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,2:01
129144+13:14124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2:282:28
13099+3:57202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,2:28
131114+5:0715 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:28
132175+31:02112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,2:28
133110+4:46143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,2:28
134134+9:5753 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,2:28
135122+5:49148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,2:28
136117+5:1457 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,2:28
137109+4:42186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:28
138121+5:36183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:28
139118+5:1814 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,2:28
140136+10:2755 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,2:28
141115+5:0851 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,2:28
142150+14:16142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,2:28
143145+13:1592 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,2:28
144101+3:59195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,2:28
145111+4:50194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,2:28
146108+4:35133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,2:28
147105+4:22104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,2:28
148103+4:0628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:28
149116+5:0947 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,2:28
150102+4:01137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,2:28
151127+6:1925 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:143:14
152128+6:22203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,3:14
153169+18:27204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,3:14
154125+6:12168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,3:14
155124+6:1145 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,3:14
156126+6:1443 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,3:14
157119+5:31172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:14
158137+10:33122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,3:14
159123+5:57177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:14
160162+15:54173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:14
161147+13:3063 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,3:14
162107+4:31116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,3:14
163173+23:3013 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,3:14
164113+5:06176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:14
165154+14:50127 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,3:14
166168+18:26117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,3:14
167148+14:02174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:14
168120+5:3556 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,3:14
169171+18:55147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,3:14
170167+17:15188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:14
171170+18:36212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:104:10
172131+7:226 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4:504:50
173133+8:12182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6:326:32
174135+10:0454 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF6:556:55
175172+21:3258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,6:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma20 10:21:01 10:21:01
22-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:190:19
33-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida0:230:23
44-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:280:28
55-191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,0:28
66-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe0:330:33
78▲1201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo0:390:39
89▲144 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida0:400:40
910▲132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team0:420:42
1011▲173 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team0:450:45
1112▲184 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:460:46
1215▲396 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First0:470:47
1316▲3218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates0:500:50
1417▲364 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:50
1521▲6187 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin0:580:58
1622▲6135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:58
1723▲634 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:590:59
1824▲6134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1:001:00
1926▲7161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:011:01
2027▲736 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,1:01
2128▲711 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:021:02
2229▲7153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1:041:04
2330▲71 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:071:07
2431▲7151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:121:12
2532▲7197 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:131:13
2634▲846 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida,,1:13
2736▲9217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:161:16
2837▲923 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:16
2940▲11105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:181:18
3041▲1188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:18
3143▲12181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:201:20
3244▲12138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:221:22
3345▲1237 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:251:25
3448▲1433 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:271:27
3552▲1782 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step1:301:30
3656▲202 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:321:32
3757▲20123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:331:33
3813▼253 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,1:33
3914▼2598 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,1:33
4060▲2065 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:341:34
4163▲2218 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:381:38
4218▼2448 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida1:391:39
4366▲23192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb1:411:41
4468▲2421 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:41
4579▲34211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:421:42
4672▲2616 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:451:45
4785▲38101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,1:45
4825▼23214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:471:47
4978▲2962 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,1:47
5074▲24196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,1:47
5176▲257 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:481:48
5253▲187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:48
5382▲29106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1:521:52
5483▲29206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:531:53
5533▼2297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First1:591:59
5688▲3286 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step2:012:01
577▼50163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS2:032:03
5839▼1977 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team2:042:04
5942▼17198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb2:052:05
6092▲32213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates2:062:06
6195▲34136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott2:072:07
6246▼1635 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:132:13
6347▼1626 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:13
6449▼15103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,2:13
6597▲32111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:142:14
6651▼1571 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team2:152:15
6755▼12205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2:182:18
6858▼1052 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:192:19
6961▼817 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:202:20
70102▲32102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ2:232:23
71103▲32158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data2:242:24
72104▲32184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:24
7365▼827 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:262:26
7467▼778 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2:272:27
7569▼6118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:282:28
76106▲3068 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe2:292:29
77110▲33128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal2:312:31
7873▼5155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:322:32
79112▲33121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:342:34
80113▲3391 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First2:352:35
8177▼4185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:35
8290▲881 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:35
8335▼48162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:422:42
8486▲2141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:432:43
8519▼66193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb2:462:46
8689▲376 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team2:502:50
8791▲4126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal2:522:52
8893▲5125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,2:52
89123▲3422 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:582:58
9020▼7085 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:58
9198▲795 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First3:043:04
9270▼22167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS3:113:11
93105▲1224 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:143:14
94107▲13215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates3:163:16
9575▼2042 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,3:16
9671▼2594 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First3:193:19
9781▼16166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS3:203:20
98121▲2312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:433:43
9950▼49202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3:573:57
100108▲8164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS3:583:58
10154▼47195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3:593:59
10259▼43137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott4:014:01
10362▼4128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:064:06
104130▲2667 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,4:06
10584▼21104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:224:22
106109▲3115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy4:314:31
10738▼69116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,4:31
10894▼14133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott4:354:35
10996▼13186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4:424:42
11099▼11143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:464:46
111101▼10194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb4:504:50
112132▲20165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS4:534:53
11380▼33176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma5:065:06
114114-15 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5:075:07
115115-51 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF5:085:08
116116-47 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida5:095:09
117118▲157 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF5:145:14
118119▲114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale5:185:18
11987▼32172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5:315:31
120100▼2056 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5:355:35
121127▲6183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin5:365:36
122129▲7148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:495:49
123117▼6177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5:575:57
124120▼445 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida6:116:11
125122▼3168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6:126:12
126124▼243 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida6:146:14
127125▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:196:19
128126▼2203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo6:226:22
129131▲266 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6:516:51
130133▲338 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6:586:58
131111▼206 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7:227:22
132137▲5156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data8:018:01
13364▼69182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8:128:12
134135▲153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF9:579:57
135128▼754 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF10:0410:04
136136-55 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF10:2710:27
137134▼3122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal10:3310:33
138143▲5178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma10:3710:37
139138▼183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step11:3711:37
140149▲9216 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates11:5911:59
141140▼14 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team12:1512:15
142141▼1154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12:3312:33
143142▼15 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team12:3812:38
144144-124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal13:1413:14
145145-92 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First13:1513:15
146152▲6132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott13:2213:22
147139▼863 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe13:3013:30
148146▼2174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma14:0214:02
149151▲2152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data14:0514:05
150148▼2142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:1614:16
151156▲5109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ14:2414:24
152163▲11175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma14:3814:38
153154▲1107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ14:4414:44
154147▼7127 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal14:5014:50
155157▲2144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:5514:55
156164▲8145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:0615:06
157160▲3207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo15:1415:14
158161▲372 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team15:1915:19
159153▼68 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team15:2815:28
160168▲8208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo15:3015:30
161169▲893 Breschel MattiEF Education First 34EF Education First15:3515:35
162150▼12173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma15:5415:54
163172▲975 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team16:1716:17
164170▲6157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data16:2316:23
165158▼774 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team16:2416:24
166167▲1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy16:2516:25
167155▼12188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin17:1517:15
168165▼3117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy18:2618:26
169166▼3204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo18:2718:27
170159▼11212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates18:3618:36
171171-147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè18:5518:55
172162▼1058 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF21:3221:32
173173-13 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale23:3023:30
174175▲1113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy28:5228:52
175174▼1112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy31:0231:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
19▲8211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates58
21▼162 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50
312▲9101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ49
4-208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo18
55-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott17
63▼3171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma15
715▲8111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy15
8-156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data14
910▲131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team13
106▼4121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal13
114▼725 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
12-147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12
13-75 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team12
147▼741 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida11
158▼7142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8
16-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
17-165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7
1811▼7191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb6
19-102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ6
20-91 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First6
2113▼854 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF6
2214▼861 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe5
23-87 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step5
2416▼892 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First5
2517▼8163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4
2618▼876 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4
27-104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4
2819▼9186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4
2920▼9123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3
3021▼9203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3
31-109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3
32-145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3
3322▼11173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma3
3423▼11201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo2
3524▼11118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2
3625▼1112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2
3726▼1144 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1
38-33 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1
3927▼1268 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe1
4028▼12204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:2831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 10:21:29 10:21:29
23▲112+0:4796 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First0:190:19
35▲219+1:01161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS0:330:33
46▲224+1:12151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data0:440:44
57▲225+1:13197 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb0:450:45
617▲1145+1:42211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:141:14
713▲646+1:4516 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:171:17
816▲849+1:4762 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:191:19
915▲650+1:47196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,1:19
1019▲953+1:52106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1:241:24
112▼957+2:03163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS1:351:35
1220▲860+2:06213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1:381:38
1321▲861+2:07136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott1:391:39
1410▼467+2:18205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:501:50
1511▼468+2:1952 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:511:51
1614▼278+2:32155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:042:04
1727▲1079+2:34121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:062:06
188▼1083+2:42162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:142:14
194▼1590+2:5885 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step2:302:30
2025▲593+3:1424 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:462:46
2118▼397+3:20166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:522:52
229▼13101+3:59195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3:313:31
2312▼11103+4:0628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:383:38
2426▲2106+4:31115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy4:034:03
2522▼3110+4:46143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:184:18
2624▼2111+4:50194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb4:224:22
2723▼4120+5:3556 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5:075:07
2831▲3121+5:36183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin5:085:08
2928▼1123+5:57177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5:295:29
3029▼1125+6:12168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS5:445:44
3130▼1128+6:22203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5:545:54
3232-134+9:5753 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF9:299:29
3333-136+10:2755 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF9:599:59
3434-139+11:3783 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step11:0911:09
3539▲4140+11:59216 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates11:3111:31
3635▼1141+12:154 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team11:4711:47
3736▼1142+12:33154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12:0512:05
3837▼1145+13:1592 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First12:4712:47
3938▼1148+14:02174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma13:3413:34
4041▲1149+14:05152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data13:3713:37
4142▲1153+14:44107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ14:1614:16
4245▲3156+15:06145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:3814:38
4347▲4160+15:30208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo15:0215:02
4440▼4162+15:54173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma15:2615:26
4548▲3163+16:1775 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team15:4915:49
4643▼3167+17:15188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin16:4716:47
4746▼1168+18:26117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy17:5817:58
4844▼4170+18:36212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates18:0818:08
4949-173+23:3013 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale23:0223:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo24
22-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6
33-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma4
44-76 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3
55-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2
66-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1
7-176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1
8-172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
97▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Jumbo-Visma  31:04:44 31:04:44
22- Bahrain Merida 0:150:15
33- Astana Pro Team 0:280:28
44- Mitchelton-Scott 0:360:36
55- BORA - hansgrohe 0:410:41
66- Team Sunweb 0:540:54
77- Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:011:01
88- EF Education First 1:061:06
910▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 1:161:16
1011▲1 Movistar Team 1:401:40
1112▲1 Team Dimension Data 1:441:44
1214▲2 Trek - Segafredo 1:551:55
1315▲2 Team Katusha Alpecin 2:122:12
1416▲2 Lotto Soudal 2:192:19
1517▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 2:322:32
1618▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:352:35
179▼8 Team INEOS 2:372:37
1813▼5 CCC Team ,,2:37
1920▲1 Groupama - FDJ 2:512:51
2019▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 3:403:40
2122▲1 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 7:067:06
2221▼1 Bardiani - CSF 9:419:41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 13th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.827 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vinci › Orbetello
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Sho Hatsuyama
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11397 sec.