2020
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 5  »  Frascati  ›  Terracina   (140k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
119+1:3762 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe100803:15:443:15:44
251+4:16211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4050,,0:00
326+1:57101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ2035,,0:00
431+2:26121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1225,,0:00
5144+20:31208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo418,,0:00
645+3:54155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data15,,0:00
7163+32:0358 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF12,,0:00
898+8:44183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin10,,0:00
9159+27:56145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8,,0:00
1052+4:2022 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6,,0:00
1174+6:10111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy5,,0:00
12139+18:2772 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4,,0:00
13147+21:3792 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First3,,0:00
14164+32:54144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2,,0:00
1566+5:2268 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe1,,0:00
16136+17:18156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1789+8:07213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
1863+5:16102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
1946+3:5781 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
20134+16:55184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
2158+4:41123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:00
2259+4:4186 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
23148+21:4675 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team,,0:00
24115+11:1456 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
25128+15:4254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
2629+2:1521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
2721+1:4887 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
28165+34:45113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
2939+3:17128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3071+5:5876 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:00
31132+16:35154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:00
3249+4:1033 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
33104+9:34182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
3437+3:0265 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
355+0:44218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
3641+3:26118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
3755+4:3727 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
389+1:0284 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
3922+1:491 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
4011+1:1073 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,0:00
41149+22:13207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
4240+3:20106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
4333+2:5198 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:00
4410+1:0664 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
45110+10:39105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
4620+1:39217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4756+4:38215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
48107+10:15104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
493+0:3941 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,0:00
5099+8:4542 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,0:00
51161+29:13157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,0:00
52135+17:07109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
5365+5:2167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
5486+7:5678 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,0:00
55153+26:2974 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:00
56138+18:0883 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
5747+4:03153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,0:00
58162+29:15114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
59126+13:45178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
60137+17:45175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
611+0:00171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
6214+1:16134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
6353+4:252 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:00
6443+3:337 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
65146+21:218 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
66140+18:315 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
6788+8:04185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
6816+1:213 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
6918+1:36181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
70158+27:46188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
71108+10:24115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
7217+1:24161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:00
734+0:4431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:00
7448+4:0734 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:00
752+0:35131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
7630+2:19163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,0:00
77145+21:16132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
7813+1:1696 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,0:00
7968+5:39103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
8084+7:50203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
8136+2:59151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:00
8296+8:35162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:00
8367+5:26205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
847+0:55201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
8528+2:0737 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
86118+11:4045 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,0:00
8777+6:29202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
8835+2:5882 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
8993+8:21126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:00
9061+5:1295 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,0:00
9179+6:54206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
92156+27:34107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
93157+27:35204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
9424+1:5418 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
9582+7:29143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
9644+3:4371 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:00
9750+4:1517 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
9812+1:1632 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:00
99100+8:45125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:00
10064+5:2126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
10125+1:56138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
10280+7:06164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,0:00
103133+16:396 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
10478+6:5112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
10562+5:15197 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:00
106109+10:28133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
10734+2:5352 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
108152+26:2063 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
10985+7:53158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1106+0:4961 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
111122+12:4066 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
11292+8:1747 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,0:00
11372+5:5991 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First,,0:00
11475+6:1228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
11560+4:49141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
116113+10:46165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,0:00
11742+3:30135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
11890+8:14176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
119150+23:23122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:00
120167+36:28212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
121166+34:57112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
12276+6:2794 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:00
12332+2:2897 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,0:00
124105+9:40137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
125102+9:05177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
12697+8:39193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,0:00
12783+7:4038 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
128127+14:05186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
129142+19:55174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
130114+11:00172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
131155+27:03142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
132121+12:1025 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
13323+1:5023 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
134120+12:1048 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,0:00
1358+0:5644 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,0:00
13694+8:2257 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
137141+19:5243 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida0:480:48
13869+5:43192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb0:000:00
139169+41:2213 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
14054+4:2688 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
141131+16:22124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:00
142124+13:0553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
14391+8:1515 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
144154+26:55152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:00
145130+16:1955 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
146129+15:4885 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
147103+9:0724 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
148112+10:4451 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
14970+5:49196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:00
15038+3:0716 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
15115+1:1811 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
152111+10:43194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:00
15381+7:22166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,0:00
15495+8:2614 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
15557+4:39136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
15687+8:01195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:00
157151+23:55117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
158168+36:54147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
159117+11:3236 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:00
160123+12:4435 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
161101+8:55148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
16227+1:59214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
163143+20:294 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
164119+12:05168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:00
165106+10:00116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
166125+13:21167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,0:00
167160+28:44173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
16873+6:07198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:00
169116+11:2777 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,0:00
DNF+ - 19:35:04191 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb--
DNF+ - 19:35:04127 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS+ - 19:35:0446 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma20 19:35:04 19:35:04..
22-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:350:35..
33-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida0:390:39..
44-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:440:44..
55-218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:44..
66-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe0:490:49..
77-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo0:550:55..
88-44 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida0:560:56..
99-84 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:021:02..
1010-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:061:06..
1111-73 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team1:101:10..
1212-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:161:16..
1313-96 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,1:16..
1414-134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,1:16..
1515-11 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:181:18..
1616-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:211:21..
1717-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1:241:24..
1818-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:361:36..
1920▲162 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:371:37..
2019▼1217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:391:39..
2121-87 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:481:48..
2222-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:491:49..
2323-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:501:50..
2424-18 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:541:54..
2525-138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:561:56..
2627▲1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1:571:57..
2726▼1214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:591:59..
2828-37 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:072:07..
2929-21 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:152:15..
3030-163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS2:192:19..
3131-121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:262:26..
3232-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First2:282:28..
3333-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First2:512:51..
3434-52 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:532:53..
3535-82 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step2:582:58..
3636-151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:592:59..
3737-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3:023:02..
3838-16 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:073:07..
3939-128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal3:173:17..
4040-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:203:20..
4141-118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy3:263:26..
4242-135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3:303:30..
4343-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team3:333:33..
4444-71 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team3:433:43..
4545-155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data3:543:54..
4646-81 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:573:57..
4748▲1153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data4:034:03..
4849▲134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4:074:07..
4950▲133 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4:104:10..
5051▲117 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4:154:15..
5153▲2211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates4:164:16..
5252-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:204:20..
5354▲12 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4:254:25..
5455▲188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step4:264:26..
5557▲227 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:374:37..
5658▲2215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates4:384:38..
5759▲2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott4:394:39..
5860▲2123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal4:414:41..
5961▲286 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:41..
6062▲2141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:494:49..
6163▲295 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First5:125:12..
6264▲2197 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb5:155:15..
6365▲2102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ5:165:16..
6466▲226 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:215:21..
6567▲267 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,5:21..
6668▲268 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe5:225:22..
6769▲2205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo5:265:26..
6870▲2103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ5:395:39..
6971▲2192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb5:435:43..
7072▲2196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb5:495:49..
7173▲276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team5:585:58..
7274▲291 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First5:595:59..
7375▲2198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb6:076:07..
7476▲2111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy6:106:10..
7577▲228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:126:12..
7678▲294 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First6:276:27..
7779▲2202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo6:296:29..
7880▲212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6:516:51..
7981▲2206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo6:546:54..
8082▲2164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS7:067:06..
8183▲2166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS7:227:22..
8284▲2143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè7:297:29..
8385▲238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team7:407:40..
8486▲2203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo7:507:50..
8587▲2158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data7:537:53..
8688▲278 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team7:567:56..
8789▲2195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8:018:01..
8890▲2185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin8:048:04..
8991▲2213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates8:078:07..
9092▲2176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma8:148:14..
9193▲215 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8:158:15..
9294▲247 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida8:178:17..
9395▲2126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal8:218:21..
9496▲257 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF8:228:22..
9597▲214 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale8:268:26..
9698▲2162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS8:358:35..
9799▲2193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb8:398:39..
98100▲2183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8:448:44..
99101▲242 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida8:458:45..
100102▲2125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,8:45..
101103▲2148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:558:55..
102104▲2177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma9:059:05..
103105▲224 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:079:07..
104106▲2182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin9:349:34..
105107▲2137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott9:409:40..
106108▲2116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy10:0010:00..
107109▲2104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ10:1510:15..
108110▲2115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy10:2410:24..
109111▲2133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott10:2810:28..
110112▲2105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ10:3910:39..
111113▲2194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb10:4310:43..
112115▲351 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF10:4410:44..
113114▲1165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS10:4610:46..
114116▲2172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma11:0011:00..
115117▲256 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF11:1411:14..
116118▲277 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team11:2711:27..
117119▲236 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team11:3211:32..
118120▲245 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida11:4011:40..
119121▲2168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS12:0512:05..
120122▲248 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida12:1012:10..
121123▲225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,12:10..
122124▲266 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe12:4012:40..
123125▲235 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12:4412:44..
124126▲253 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF13:0513:05..
125127▲2167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS13:2113:21..
126128▲2178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma13:4513:45..
127129▲2186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin14:0514:05..
128130▲254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF15:4215:42..
129131▲285 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step15:4815:48..
130132▲255 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF16:1916:19..
131133▲2124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal16:2216:22..
132134▲2154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data16:3516:35..
133135▲26 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team16:3916:39..
134136▲2184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin16:5516:55..
135137▲2109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ17:0717:07..
136138▲2156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data17:1817:18..
137139▲2175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma17:4517:45..
138140▲283 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step18:0818:08..
139141▲272 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team18:2718:27..
140142▲25 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team18:3118:31..
141143▲243 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida19:5219:52..
142144▲2174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma19:5519:55..
143145▲24 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team20:2920:29..
144146▲2208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo20:3120:31..
145147▲2132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott21:1621:16..
146148▲28 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team21:2121:21..
147149▲292 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First21:3721:37..
148150▲275 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team21:4621:46..
149151▲2207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo22:1322:13..
150152▲2122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal23:2323:23..
151153▲2117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy23:5523:55..
152154▲263 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe26:2026:20..
153155▲274 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team26:2926:29..
154156▲2152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data26:5526:55..
155157▲2142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:0327:03..
156158▲2107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ27:3427:34..
157159▲2204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo27:3527:35..
158161▲3188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin27:4627:46..
159162▲3145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:5627:56..
160163▲3173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma28:4428:44..
161164▲3157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data29:1329:13..
162165▲3114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy29:1529:15..
163166▲358 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF32:0332:03..
164167▲3144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32:5432:54..
165168▲3113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy34:4534:45..
166169▲3112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy34:5734:57..
167170▲3212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates36:2836:28..
168171▲3147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè36:5436:54..
169172▲313 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale41:2241:22..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe121+53
23▲1211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates93+35
32▼1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ86+25
45▲1121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal66+18
54▼13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team50-
613▲7208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32+14
76▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma27-
87▼1218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25-
98▼1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23-
109▼131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team21-
1115▲4111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy20+5
1210▼287 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step19-
1311▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18-
1412▼254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF18-
1514▼1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè16-
1622▲622 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14+6
1716▼1156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data14-
18-51 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF12+12
1917▼2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12-
2018▼241 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida12-
21-155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12+12
2219▼375 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team12-
2320▼361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10-
2421▼3214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates10-
2539▲14145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10+7
26-58 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10+10
27-198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb8+8
28-183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8+8
2928▼192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First8+3
3023▼7165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7-
3124▼7201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6-
3226▼6102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ6-
3327▼691 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First6-
34-24 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6+6
35-148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5+5
3629▼7163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4-
3747▲1068 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe4+3
3830▼8103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4-
3931▼876 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4-
4032▼8104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4-
4133▼8186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4-
42-55 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4+4
43-72 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4+4
4434▼1064 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3-
4535▼10123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3-
4636▼10203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3-
4737▼10109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3-
4838▼10174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3-
4940▼9173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma3-
5041▼911 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2-
5142▼9118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2-
5243▼912 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2-
5344▼9176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2-
54-144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
5545▼1044 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1-
5646▼1033 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1-
57-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1+1
5848▼10178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1-
5949▼10204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:4431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 19:35:48 19:35:48
22-13+1:1696 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First0:320:32
33-17+1:24161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS0:400:40
44-19+1:3762 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:530:53
55-30+2:19163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS1:351:35
66-31+2:26121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:421:42
77-34+2:5352 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:092:09
88-36+2:59151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:152:15
99-38+3:0716 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:232:23
1010-40+3:20106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:362:36
1111-45+3:54155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data3:103:10
1212-51+4:16211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3:323:32
1313-57+4:39136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott3:553:55
1414-62+5:15197 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb4:314:31
1515-67+5:26205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:424:42
1616-70+5:49196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb5:055:05
1717-75+6:1228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:285:28
1818-81+7:22166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS6:386:38
1919-82+7:29143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:456:45
2020-84+7:50203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo7:067:06
2121-87+8:01195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb7:177:17
2222-89+8:07213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates7:237:23
2323-96+8:35162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS7:517:51
2424-98+8:44183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8:008:00
2525-102+9:05177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma8:218:21
2626-103+9:0724 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:238:23
2727-108+10:24115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy9:409:40
2828-111+10:43194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb9:599:59
2929-115+11:1456 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10:3010:30
3030-119+12:05168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS11:2111:21
3131-124+13:0553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12:2112:21
3232-129+15:4885 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step15:0415:04
3333-130+16:1955 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF15:3515:35
3434-132+16:35154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data15:5115:51
3535-138+18:0883 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step17:2417:24
3636-142+19:55174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma19:1119:11
3737-143+20:294 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19:4519:45
3838-144+20:31208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo19:4719:47
3939-147+21:3792 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First20:5320:53
4040-148+21:4675 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team21:0221:02
4141-151+23:55117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy23:1123:11
4242-154+26:55152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data26:1126:11
4343-156+27:34107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ26:5026:50
4444-158+27:46188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin27:0227:02
4545-159+27:56145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:1227:12
4646-160+28:44173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma28:0028:00
4747-167+36:28212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates35:4435:44
4848-169+41:2213 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale40:3840:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo24-
22-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6-
33-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4-
44-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma4-
5-198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb3+3
65▼176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3-
76▼1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2-
8-148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
97▼254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2-
108▼261 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1-
119▼2176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1-
12-51 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF1+1
1310▼3172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1-
1411▼3142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BORA - hansgrohe  58:48:06 58:48:06
22- Mitchelton-Scott 0:290:29
33- UAE-Team Emirates 0:360:36
44- Astana Pro Team 0:470:47
55- Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:261:26
66- EF Education First 2:092:09
77- Bahrain Merida 2:192:19
88- Movistar Team 2:522:52
99- AG2R La Mondiale 3:133:13
1010- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:523:52
1111- Lotto Soudal 4:584:58
1212- Trek - Segafredo ,,4:58
1313- Team Jumbo-Visma 5:025:02
1414- Team INEOS 5:115:11
1515- Team Katusha Alpecin 5:455:45
1616- Groupama - FDJ 6:056:05
1717- CCC Team 6:256:25
1818- Team Dimension Data 6:396:39
1919- Israel Cycling Academy 11:1611:16
2020- Team Sunweb 11:4711:47
2121- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 13:5013:50
2222- Bardiani - CSF 15:1815:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 15th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.916 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 31
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: FrascatiTerracina

Race profile


Finish photo


LiveStats
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
14th
883 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Enrico Barbin
Giulio Ciccone
Ivan Santaromita
Louis Vervaeke
Miguel Eduardo Flórez
Umberto Orsini