The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | +1:37 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 3:15:44 | ||
2 | 51 | +4:16 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 26 | +1:57 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 31 | +2:26 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 144 | +20:31 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 45 | +3:54 | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 163 | +32:03 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 98 | +8:44 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 159 | +27:56 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 52 | +4:20 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 74 | +6:10 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 139 | +18:27 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 147 | +21:37 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 164 | +32:54 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 66 | +5:22 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 136 | +17:18 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 89 | +8:07 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 63 | +5:16 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 46 | +3:57 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 134 | +16:55 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 58 | +4:41 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 59 | +4:41 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 148 | +21:46 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 115 | +11:14 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 128 | +15:42 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 29 | +2:15 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 21 | +1:48 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 165 | +34:45 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 39 | +3:17 | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 71 | +5:58 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 132 | +16:35 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 49 | +4:10 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 104 | +9:34 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 37 | +3:02 | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 5 | +0:44 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 41 | +3:26 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 55 | +4:37 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 9 | +1:02 | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 22 | +1:49 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 11 | +1:10 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 149 | +22:13 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 40 | +3:20 | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 33 | +2:51 | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 10 | +1:06 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 110 | +10:39 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 20 | +1:39 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 56 | +4:38 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 107 | +10:15 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 3 | +0:39 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 99 | +8:45 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 161 | +29:13 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 135 | +17:07 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 65 | +5:21 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 86 | +7:56 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 153 | +26:29 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 138 | +18:08 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 47 | +4:03 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 162 | +29:15 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 126 | +13:45 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 137 | +17:45 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 1 | +0:00 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 14 | +1:16 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 53 | +4:25 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 43 | +3:33 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 146 | +21:21 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 140 | +18:31 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 88 | +8:04 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 16 | +1:21 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 18 | +1:36 | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 158 | +27:46 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 108 | +10:24 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 17 | +1:24 | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 4 | +0:44 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 48 | +4:07 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 2 | +0:35 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 30 | +2:19 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 145 | +21:16 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 13 | +1:16 | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 68 | +5:39 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 84 | +7:50 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 36 | +2:59 | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 96 | +8:35 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 67 | +5:26 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 7 | +0:55 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 28 | +2:07 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 118 | +11:40 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 77 | +6:29 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 35 | +2:58 | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 93 | +8:21 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 61 | +5:12 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 79 | +6:54 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 156 | +27:34 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 157 | +27:35 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 24 | +1:54 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 82 | +7:29 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 44 | +3:43 | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 50 | +4:15 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 12 | +1:16 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 100 | +8:45 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 64 | +5:21 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 25 | +1:56 | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 80 | +7:06 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 133 | +16:39 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 78 | +6:51 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 62 | +5:15 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 109 | +10:28 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 34 | +2:53 | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 152 | +26:20 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 85 | +7:53 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 6 | +0:49 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 122 | +12:40 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 92 | +8:17 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 72 | +5:59 | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 75 | +6:12 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 60 | +4:49 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 113 | +10:46 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 42 | +3:30 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 90 | +8:14 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 150 | +23:23 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 167 | +36:28 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 166 | +34:57 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 76 | +6:27 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 32 | +2:28 | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 105 | +9:40 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 102 | +9:05 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 97 | +8:39 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 83 | +7:40 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 127 | +14:05 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 142 | +19:55 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 114 | +11:00 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 155 | +27:03 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 121 | +12:10 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 23 | +1:50 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 120 | +12:10 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 8 | +0:56 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 94 | +8:22 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 141 | +19:52 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
138 | 69 | +5:43 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
139 | 169 | +41:22 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 54 | +4:26 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 131 | +16:22 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 124 | +13:05 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 91 | +8:15 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 154 | +26:55 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 130 | +16:19 | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 129 | +15:48 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
147 | 103 | +9:07 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
148 | 112 | +10:44 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 70 | +5:49 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
150 | 38 | +3:07 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
151 | 15 | +1:18 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
152 | 111 | +10:43 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 81 | +7:22 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 95 | +8:26 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 57 | +4:39 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 87 | +8:01 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
157 | 151 | +23:55 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
158 | 168 | +36:54 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
159 | 117 | +11:32 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
160 | 123 | +12:44 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
161 | 101 | +8:55 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
162 | 27 | +1:59 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
163 | 143 | +20:29 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
164 | 119 | +12:05 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
165 | 106 | +10:00 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
166 | 125 | +13:21 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
167 | 160 | +28:44 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
168 | 73 | +6:07 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
169 | 116 | +11:27 | 77 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
DNF | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida | 32 | Bahrain Merida | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 19:35:04 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 84 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 181 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 138 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 97 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 98 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 82 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 65 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 128 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 71 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 27 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 215 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:41 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 141 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 26 | EF Education First | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 206 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 78 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 47 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:45 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 105 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 77 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 12:10 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 124 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 184 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 132 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 8 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 207 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:20 26:20 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 74 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:56 27:56 | .. | |||
160 | 163 | ▲3 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 157 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:03 32:03 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 112 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |||
168 | 171 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 36:54 36:54 | .. | |||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:22 41:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 121 | +121 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 93 | +93 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 86 | +86 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 66 | +66 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 50 | +50 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | +32 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | +27 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | +23 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | +21 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | +20 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | +19 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | +18 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | +18 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 16 | +16 | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14 | +14 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | |
18 | - | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | +12 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 12 | +12 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 12 | +12 | |
21 | - | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 12 | +12 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | |
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 10 | +10 | |
26 | - | 58 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | ||
27 | - | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | ||
28 | - | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +8 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 8 | +8 | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 165 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 7 | +7 | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 91 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | |
34 | - | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | +6 | ||
35 | - | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | +5 | ||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | |
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 68 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 103 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 4 | +4 | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 104 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 186 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | |
42 | - | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | ||
43 | - | 72 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 4 | +4 | ||
44 | 34 | ▼10 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | |
45 | 35 | ▼10 | 123 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | |
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 109 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | |
48 | 38 | ▼10 | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
50 | 41 | ▼9 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 118 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | |
54 | - | 144 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | +2 | ||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | +1 | |
56 | 46 | ▼10 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
57 | - | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 204 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Cisterna di Latina (51.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19:35:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 96 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 161 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 163 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 52 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 151 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 106 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 155 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 211 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 136 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 197 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 205 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 196 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 143 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 195 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 213 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 162 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 183 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 24 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 115 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 194 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 56 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 53 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 85 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 55 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 154 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 83 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 174 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 4 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 208 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 92 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 75 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 117 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:11 23:11 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 152 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 26:11 26:11 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 107 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 188 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 145 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 173 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 212 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |
48 | 48 | - | 13 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40:38 40:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 203 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
3 | 3 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | +4 | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | |
5 | - | 198 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 3 | +3 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | |
8 | - | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 176 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | |
12 | - | 51 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Sezze (87.5)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VERVAEKE Louis | Team Sunweb | 3 |
2 | SANTAROMITA Ivan | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 |
3 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 58:48:06 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:26 1:26 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EF Education First | WT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:13 3:13 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:58 4:58 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 4:58 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 5:02 5:02 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 5:11 5:11 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 5:45 5:45 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 6:05 6:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | CCC Team | WT | 6:25 6:25 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:39 6:39 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 11:16 11:16 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 11:47 11:47 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 13:50 13:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 15:18 15:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:47:12 |
2 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
3 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
5 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
6 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
8 | CCC Team | ,, |
9 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
10 | ,, | |
11 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
12 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
14 | EF Education First | ,, |
15 | Movistar Team | ,, |
16 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
17 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
18 | Bahrain Merida | ,, |
19 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
20 | Team INEOS | ,, |
21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
22 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
Race information
- Date:15 May 2019
- Start time:14:00 (16:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.916 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:140 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:88
- Vert. meters:2056
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: