2020
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 6  »  Cassino  ›  San Giovanni Rotondo   (238k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17+3:1426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec100805:45:015:45:01
21+0:00214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates40500:050:05
34+2:127 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team20350:380:38
445+8:42116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy1225,,0:38
52+1:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF4180:430:43
68+3:2588 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step150:540:54
75+2:19106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12,,0:54
83+2:0916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale100:570:57
99+3:272 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team8,,0:57
106+2:4571 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team6,,0:57
1110+4:57196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb51:031:03
1212+5:49205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo42:182:18
13144+40:07113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy37:177:17
1485+16:24172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma27:197:19
1586+16:3856 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1,,7:19
1679+14:29177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,7:19
1711+5:24171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,7:19
1813+5:59131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,7:19
1958+11:07192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,7:19
2082+15:52133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,7:19
2131+7:1287 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,7:19
2225+6:40134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,7:19
2320+6:2684 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,7:19
2465+13:0438 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,7:19
2566+13:14203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,7:19
2615+6:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,7:19
2741+8:2282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,7:19
2881+15:04137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,7:19
2937+7:3921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:19
3016+6:08218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,7:19
3135+7:20138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,7:19
3243+8:2665 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,7:19
3374+13:59162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,7:19
3497+18:45167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,7:19
3555+10:03136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,7:19
3628+6:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,7:19
3752+9:4422 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:19
3839+7:5297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,7:19
3995+18:2953 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,7:19
4048+9:18155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,7:19
4146+8:50118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,7:19
4242+8:23151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,7:19
4338+7:43163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,7:19
4427+6:453 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,7:19
4522+6:3473 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,7:19
4683+16:07194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,7:19
4740+8:1598 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,7:19
4889+17:0445 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,7:19
4914+6:0341 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,7:19
5018+6:19201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,7:19
5130+7:03217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,7:19
5217+6:1361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,7:19
5350+9:3134 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,7:19
54132+31:4463 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,7:19
5533+7:1423 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:19
5669+13:28185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:19
5721+6:3064 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,7:19
58103+22:19184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:19
5932+7:131 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,7:19
6029+7:00181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:19
6176+14:0942 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,7:19
6298+19:29186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:19
6353+10:0127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:19
6436+7:3137 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:19
6559+11:2276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,7:19
6644+8:41128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,7:19
6761+11:3628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:19
6849+9:27153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,7:19
6934+7:1818 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:19
7062+11:53202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,7:19
7170+13:3915 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,7:19
7226+6:4211 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:19
7367+13:17158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,7:19
7451+9:3917 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,7:19
7560+11:31198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,7:19
7673+13:5014 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,7:19
7771+13:4147 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,7:19
7868+13:25195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,7:19
7991+17:3448 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,7:19
8019+6:2044 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,7:19
8123+6:4032 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,7:19
82102+22:036 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,7:19
83109+25:1643 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,7:19
8480+14:58182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:19
8563+12:30164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,7:19
8690+17:29168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,7:19
8724+6:4096 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,7:19
8847+8:54135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,7:19
89145+40:21112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,7:19
9057+10:3695 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,7:19
91123+29:19117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,7:19
9256+10:13141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,7:19
9378+14:19148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,7:19
9493+18:0466 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,7:19
9577+14:09125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,7:19
96100+21:46124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:19
9792+17:3425 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:19
98117+27:0192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,7:19
9972+13:4657 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,7:19
10088+16:5636 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,7:19
10154+10:02215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,7:19
10294+18:0835 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,7:19
10384+16:24165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7:337:33
10464+13:02166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS7:357:35
105104+22:28154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data7:487:48
10687+16:4112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale11:4511:45
10775+14:0233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team11:4711:47
10899+20:16115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,11:47
10996+18:41176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma12:2212:22
110130+30:22174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,12:22
111127+29:4955 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,12:22
112101+22:02143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè16:2816:28
113153+47:27144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,16:28
114140+37:015 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team22:1422:14
115149+42:32207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,22:14
116125+29:2624 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,22:14
117131+30:34104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,22:14
118150+42:348 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team23:0823:08
119122+29:0978 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team,,23:08
120112+25:5486 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:08
121151+42:5975 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team,,23:08
122167+1:02:3513 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,23:08
123110+25:29211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,23:08
124160+49:09145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,23:08
125124+29:20213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,23:08
126163+50:28114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,23:08
127164+53:1658 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,23:08
128136+36:5554 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,23:08
129126+29:34126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,23:08
130108+25:1081 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:08
131142+39:2183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:08
132118+27:1291 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First,,23:08
133128+29:52193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,23:08
134119+27:23111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,23:08
135139+37:01156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,23:08
136129+29:57183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,23:08
137162+50:26157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,23:08
138138+37:01109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,23:08
139158+48:48204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,23:08
140113+26:29102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,23:08
141106+23:10101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,23:08
142133+31:52105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,23:08
143166+58:07147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,23:08
144111+25:54123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,23:08
145157+48:47107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,23:08
146154+47:4274 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,23:08
147165+57:41212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,23:08
148135+34:58178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:08
149155+48:08152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,23:08
150137+37:0185 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:08
151141+37:01175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:08
152115+26:3568 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,23:08
153146+41:424 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,23:08
154107+23:39121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,23:08
155114+26:3467 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,23:08
156148+42:29132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,23:08
157121+28:07206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,23:08
158156+48:16142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,23:08
159147+41:44208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,23:08
160105+22:5062 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,23:08
161152+44:36122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,23:08
162161+49:57173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma,,23:08
163120+27:4094 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,23:08
164159+48:59188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,23:08
165134+31:5751 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,23:08
166116+26:52103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,23:08
167143+39:4072 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team,,23:08
DNF+ - 25:22:0077 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team--
DNF+ - 25:22:00197 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 12%, or 06:26:25 (+41:24)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
127▲26214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates20 25:22:00 25:22:00..
234▲3252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:411:41..
338▲3516 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:092:09..
443▲397 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2:122:12..
540▲35106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:192:19..
644▲3871 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team2:452:45..
764▲5726 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:143:14..
854▲4688 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:253:25..
953▲442 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team3:273:27..
1070▲60196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb4:574:57..
111▼10171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma5:245:24..
1267▲55205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo5:495:49..
132▼11131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5:595:59..
143▼1141 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida6:036:03..
154▼1131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:086:08..
165▼11218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,6:08..
176▼1161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6:136:13..
187▼11201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6:196:19..
198▼1144 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida6:206:20..
209▼1184 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step6:266:26..
2110▼1164 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe6:306:30..
2211▼1173 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team6:346:34..
2312▼1132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6:406:40..
2413▼1196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,6:40..
2514▼11134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,6:40..
2615▼1111 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6:426:42..
2716▼113 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6:456:45..
2817▼11161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6:486:48..
2918▼11181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin7:007:00..
3020▼10217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates7:037:03..
3121▼1087 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step7:127:12..
3222▼101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7:137:13..
3323▼1023 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:147:14..
3424▼1018 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7:187:18..
3525▼10138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott7:207:20..
3628▼837 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:317:31..
3729▼821 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:397:39..
3830▼8163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS7:437:43..
3932▼797 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First7:527:52..
4033▼798 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First8:158:15..
4135▼682 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step8:228:22..
4236▼6151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data8:238:23..
4337▼665 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8:268:26..
4439▼5128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal8:418:41..
45106▲61116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8:428:42..
4641▼5118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy8:508:50..
4742▼5135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott8:548:54..
4845▼3155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data9:189:18..
4947▼2153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data9:279:27..
5048▼234 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team9:319:31..
5150▼117 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale9:399:39..
5252-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:449:44..
5355▲227 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:0110:01..
5456▲2215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates10:0210:02..
5557▲2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott10:0310:03..
5660▲4141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10:1310:13..
5761▲495 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First10:3610:36..
5869▲11192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb11:0711:07..
5971▲1276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team11:2211:22..
6073▲13198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb11:3111:31..
6175▲1428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:3611:36..
6277▲15202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo11:5311:53..
6380▲17164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS12:3012:30..
6481▲17166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS13:0213:02..
6583▲1838 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team13:0413:04..
6684▲18203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo13:1413:14..
6785▲18158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data13:1713:17..
6887▲19195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb13:2513:25..
6988▲19185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin13:2813:28..
7091▲2115 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale13:3913:39..
7192▲2147 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida13:4113:41..
7294▲2257 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF13:4613:46..
7395▲2214 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale13:5013:50..
7496▲22162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS13:5913:59..
7549▼2633 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team14:0214:02..
7699▲2342 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida14:0914:09..
77100▲23125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,14:09..
78101▲23148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:1914:19..
79102▲23177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma14:2914:29..
80104▲24182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin14:5814:58..
81105▲24137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott15:0415:04..
82109▲27133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott15:5215:52..
83111▲28194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb16:0716:07..
84113▲29165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS16:2416:24..
85114▲29172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,16:24..
86115▲2956 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF16:3816:38..
8778▼912 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale16:4116:41..
88117▲2936 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team16:5616:56..
89118▲2945 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida17:0417:04..
90119▲29168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS17:2917:29..
91120▲2948 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida17:3417:34..
92121▲2925 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:34..
93122▲2966 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe18:0418:04..
94123▲2935 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team18:0818:08..
95124▲2953 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF18:2918:29..
9690▼6176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma18:4118:41..
97125▲28167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS18:4518:45..
98127▲29186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin19:2919:29..
99108▲9115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy20:1620:16..
100131▲31124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal21:4621:46..
10182▼19143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:0222:02..
102133▲316 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team22:0322:03..
103134▲31184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin22:1922:19..
104132▲28154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data22:2822:28..
10519▼8662 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe22:5022:50..
10626▼80101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ23:1023:10..
10731▼76121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal23:3923:39..
10846▼6281 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step25:1025:10..
109141▲3243 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida25:1625:16..
11051▼59211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates25:2925:29..
11158▼53123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal25:5425:54..
11259▼5386 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,25:54..
11363▼50102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ26:2926:29..
11465▼4967 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe26:3426:34..
11566▼4968 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe26:3526:35..
11668▼48103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ26:5226:52..
117147▲3092 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First27:0127:01..
11872▼4691 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First27:1227:12..
11974▼45111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy27:2327:23..
12076▼4494 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First27:4027:40..
12179▼42206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo28:0728:07..
12286▼3678 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team29:0929:09..
123151▲28117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy29:1929:19..
12489▼35213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates29:2029:20..
125103▼2224 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:2629:26..
12693▼33126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal29:3429:34..
127130▲355 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF29:4929:49..
12897▼31193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb29:5229:52..
12998▼31183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin29:5729:57..
130142▲12174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma30:2230:22..
131107▼24104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ30:3430:34..
132152▲2063 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe31:4431:44..
133110▼23105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ31:5231:52..
134112▼2251 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF31:5731:57..
135126▼9178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma34:5834:58..
136128▼854 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF36:5536:55..
137129▼885 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step37:0137:01..
138135▼3109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,37:01..
139136▼3156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,37:01..
140140-5 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,37:01..
141137▼4175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,37:01..
142138▼483 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step39:2139:21..
143139▼472 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team39:4039:40..
144165▲21113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy40:0740:07..
145166▲21112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy40:2140:21..
146143▼34 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team41:4241:42..
147144▼3208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo41:4441:44..
148145▼3132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott42:2942:29..
149149-207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo42:3242:32..
150146▼48 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team42:3442:34..
151148▼375 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team42:5942:59..
152150▼2122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal44:3644:36..
153164▲11144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè47:2747:27..
154153▼174 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team47:4247:42..
155154▼1152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data48:0848:08..
156155▼1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè48:1648:16..
157156▼1107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ48:4748:47..
158157▼1204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo48:4848:48..
159158▼1188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin48:5948:59..
160159▼1145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè49:0949:09..
161160▼1173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma49:5749:57..
162161▼1157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data50:2650:26..
163162▼1114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy50:2850:28..
164163▼158 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF53:1653:16..
165167▲2212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates57:4157:41..
166168▲2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè58:0758:07..
167169▲213 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:02:351:02:35..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 12%, or 06:26:25 (+41:24)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe121+121
22-211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates93+93
33-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ86+86
44-121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal66+66
55-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team50+50
66-208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32+32
724▲17214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29+29
87▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma27+27
9-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+25
108▼2218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25+25
11-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team24+24
129▼3131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23+23
1310▼331 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team21+21
1411▼3111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy20+20
1512▼387 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step19+19
1613▼325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18+18
1714▼354 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF18+18
1815▼3142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè16+16
1916▼322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14+14
2017▼3156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data14+14
2118▼351 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF12+12
2219▼3147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12+12
2320▼341 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida12+12
2421▼3155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12+12
2522▼375 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team12+12
26-52 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10+10
27-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ10+10
2823▼561 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10+10
2925▼4145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10+10
3026▼458 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10+10
3157▲2688 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9+9
32-16 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8+8
33-196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8+8
34-116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8+8
3527▼8198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb8+8
3629▼792 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First8+8
3728▼9183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8+8
3830▼8165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7+7
3931▼8201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6+6
4032▼8102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ6+6
4133▼891 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First6+6
4234▼824 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6+6
4335▼8148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5+5
4436▼8163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4+4
4539▼676 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4+4
4641▼5186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4+4
4737▼1068 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe4+4
4838▼10103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4+4
4942▼755 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4+4
5040▼10104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4+4
5143▼872 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4+4
5244▼864 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3+3
5346▼7203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3+3
5445▼9123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3+3
5548▼7174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3+3
5647▼9109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3+3
5749▼8173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma3+3
58-2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2+2
59-205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2+2
6050▼1011 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2+2
6151▼10118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2+2
6252▼1012 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2+2
6353▼10176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2+2
6454▼10144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
65-71 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team1+1
6655▼1144 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1+1
6756▼1133 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1+1
6858▼10178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
6959▼10204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 12%, or 06:26:25 (+41:24)
RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
17▲62+1:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF 25:23:41 25:23:41
29▲73+2:0916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:280:28
310▲75+2:19106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:380:38
416▲1210+4:57196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3:163:16
515▲1012+5:49205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:084:08
61▼515+6:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:274:27
72▼524+6:4096 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First4:594:59
83▼528+6:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS5:075:07
95▼438+7:43163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS6:026:02
108▼242+8:23151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data6:426:42
1111-48+9:18155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data7:377:37
1213▲155+10:03136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott8:228:22
1317▲461+11:3628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:559:55
1418▲464+13:02166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS11:2111:21
1520▲566+13:14203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo11:3311:33
1621▲568+13:25195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb11:4411:44
1723▲674+13:59162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS12:1812:18
1825▲779+14:29177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma12:4812:48
1928▲983+16:07194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14:2614:26
2029▲986+16:3856 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF14:5714:57
2130▲990+17:29168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS15:4815:48
2231▲995+18:2953 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF16:4816:48
2327▲499+20:16115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy18:3518:35
2419▼5101+22:02143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20:2120:21
2534▲9104+22:28154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data20:4720:47
264▼22105+22:5062 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe21:0921:09
276▼21107+23:39121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal21:5821:58
2812▼16110+25:29211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates23:4823:48
2939▲10117+27:0192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25:2025:20
3041▲11123+29:19117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy27:3827:38
3122▼9124+29:20213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates27:3927:39
3226▼6125+29:2624 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:4527:45
3333-127+29:4955 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF28:0828:08
3424▼10129+29:57183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin28:1628:16
3536▲1130+30:22174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma28:4128:41
3632▼4137+37:0185 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step35:2035:20
3735▼2142+39:2183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step37:4037:40
3837▼1146+41:424 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team40:0140:01
3938▼1147+41:44208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo40:0340:03
4040-151+42:5975 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team41:1841:18
4142▲1155+48:08152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data46:2746:27
4243▲1157+48:47107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ47:0647:06
4344▲1159+48:59188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin47:1847:18
4445▲1160+49:09145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè47:2847:28
4546▲1161+49:57173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma48:1648:16
4647▲1165+57:41212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates56:0056:00
4748▲1167+1:02:3513 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:00:541:00:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 12%, or 06:26:25 (+41:24)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo24+24
2-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18+18
3-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8+8
4-52 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6+6
52▼312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6+6
63▼325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4+4
74▼3171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
8-116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4+4
95▼4198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb3+3
106▼476 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3+3
11-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2+2
127▼5131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2+2
138▼5148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
149▼554 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2+2
15-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1+1
1610▼661 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1+1
1713▼4172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
1811▼7176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
1912▼751 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF1+1
2014▼6142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 12%, or 06:26:25 (+41:24)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
18▲7 Movistar Team  76:14:55 76:14:55
23▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 3:333:33
35▲2 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:125:12
410▲6 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:446:44
59▲4 AG2R La Mondiale 7:027:02
612▲6 Trek - Segafredo 10:0810:08
71▼6 BORA - hansgrohe 10:1110:11
817▲9 CCC Team 10:1410:14
92▼7 Mitchelton-Scott 10:4010:40
104▼6 Astana Pro Team 10:5810:58
116▼5 EF Education First 12:2012:20
127▼5 Bahrain Merida 12:3012:30
1319▲6 Israel Cycling Academy 14:4414:44
1411▼3 Lotto Soudal 15:0915:09
1513▼2 Team Jumbo-Visma 15:1315:13
1614▼2 Team INEOS 15:2215:22
1720▲3 Team Sunweb 15:4215:42
1815▼3 Team Katusha Alpecin 15:5615:56
1918▼1 Team Dimension Data 16:5016:50
2022▲2 Bardiani - CSF 18:5318:53
2121- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 33:1033:10
2216▼6 Groupama - FDJ 40:3540:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Timelimit 12%, or 06:26:25 (+41:24)

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 16th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.389 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 67
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: CassinoSan Giovanni Rotondo

Race profile


Finish photo


LiveStats
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
14th
883 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Amaro Antunes
Andrey Amador
Fausto Masnada
Giovanni Carboni
José Joaquín Rojas
Nans Peters
Nicola Bagioli
Nicola Conci
Pieter Serry
Rubén Plaza
Sam Oomen
Valentin Madouas
Valerio Conti