Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 7  »  Vasto  ›  L’Aquila   (185k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBTime
12+1:327
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBTime
1118+39:4962
247+11:07192,,
3113+36:42115,,
446+11:0127,,
5125+43:3367,,
62+1:327,,
748+11:3065,,
8120+41:07101,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111+5:2332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team100804:06:274:06:27
214+5:3411 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale40500:050:05
313+5:2464 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2035,,0:05
441+9:05136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott12250:090:09
519+6:1623 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec418,,0:09
62+1:327 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team150:300:30
751+12:11164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS120:480:48
882+21:576 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team101:011:01
95+2:17106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ81:071:07
1050+11:3628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6,,1:07
1139+8:41128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal5,,1:07
1259+14:58182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4,,1:07
1333+7:3921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,1:07
1418+6:1361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2,,1:07
1547+11:07192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb1,,1:07
1617+6:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,1:07
1716+6:0341 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,1:07
1815+5:59131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,1:07
1921+6:2684 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:07
2012+5:24171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:07
2126+6:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,1:07
2224+6:40134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,1:07
2335+7:5297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,1:07
2410+4:57196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,1:07
258+3:2588 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:07
2620+6:19201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,1:07
2725+6:453 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,1:07
2855+13:59162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,1:07
2929+7:131 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,1:07
3027+7:00181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:07
3152+13:14203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,1:07
3273+17:3448 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,1:07
3337+8:2282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:07
3438+8:23151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,1:07
3536+8:1598 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,1:07
3672+17:29168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,1:07
3722+6:3473 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,1:07
3849+11:31198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,1:07
3931+7:20138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,1:07
406+2:4571 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team,,1:07
414+2:0916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:07
4267+16:4112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,1:07
4330+7:1818 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:07
4434+7:43163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,1:07
4566+16:3856 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,1:07
4653+13:25195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,1:07
4743+9:3917 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,1:07
481+0:00214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,1:07
4923+6:4096 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,1:07
5062+16:07194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,1:07
519+3:272 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,1:07
5240+8:50118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,1:07
533+1:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,1:07
5428+7:03217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,1:07
557+3:1426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:07
5632+7:3137 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:07
5742+9:27153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,1:07
5868+16:45172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:281:28
5971+17:2536 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:361:36
6056+14:1615 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:441:44
6145+10:0834 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,1:44
6260+15:10148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:581:58
6346+11:0127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:072:07
6458+14:5014 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,2:07
65109+32:52105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:07
6669+16:52133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,2:07
67105+30:16174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:07
6844+9:42116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,2:07
6978+19:1235 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:112:11
7080+20:00176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2:262:26
7187+23:38184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:26
7288+23:53143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:582:58
7363+16:12125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal3:103:10
74106+30:16117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,3:10
7599+28:2986 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step3:423:42
7681+20:3966 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,3:42
7748+11:3065 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4:114:11
7864+16:2738 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4:304:30
79107+32:0194 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First5:285:28
80110+33:4378 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team5:415:41
8179+19:38177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma6:166:16
8294+26:55124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,6:16
8377+18:5557 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,6:16
8457+14:27155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,6:16
85137+49:45122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,6:16
86104+30:16123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,6:16
8783+22:1345 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,6:16
8870+17:02202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,6:16
8975+18:37185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,6:16
90114+36:5363 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,6:16
9174+18:11166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,6:16
92111+34:3524 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,6:16
9376+18:5047 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,6:16
9465+16:3176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,6:16
95116+37:0651 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,6:16
96129+44:0754 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF8:198:19
9790+24:4625 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,8:19
98115+37:04193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,8:19
99136+49:41132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,8:19
10061+16:06135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,8:19
10184+22:16137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,8:19
102122+42:10178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:19
103100+29:40154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,8:19
104133+46:5272 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team,,8:19
10554+13:35218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates8:348:34
10693+26:26167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS8:488:48
107112+36:15206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo9:169:16
108117+38:46183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin9:569:56
10998+28:18186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,9:56
11097+28:1553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF10:5310:53
111108+32:36165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS17:1917:19
112147+58:468 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,17:19
113102+30:1642 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida17:2517:25
11491+26:0222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:25
11585+22:3844 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,17:25
11692+26:25215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates17:3017:30
117113+36:42115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy17:3317:33
118103+30:1633 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team18:0618:06
119121+42:0981 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:06
120159+1:10:1558 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,18:06
121123+42:1543 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,18:06
122155+1:06:08145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,18:06
12389+24:1187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:06
124148+59:31207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,18:06
12586+22:48205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,18:06
126140+55:30156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,18:06
127152+1:05:15142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,18:06
128101+30:16158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,18:06
129127+43:51103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,18:06
130154+1:05:58188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:06
131156+1:07:27114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,18:06
132144+57:20112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,18:06
133164+1:19:3413 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,18:06
13496+27:3595 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,18:06
135150+1:04:4174 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team,,18:06
136151+1:05:07152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,18:06
137138+54:0085 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,18:06
138141+55:495 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,18:06
139146+58:414 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,18:06
140139+55:19109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,18:06
141161+1:14:40212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,18:06
142124+43:28102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,18:06
143149+1:04:26144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,18:06
144153+1:05:46107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,18:06
145132+46:4855 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,18:06
146163+1:15:06147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,18:06
147143+57:06113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,18:06
148130+44:22111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,18:06
149142+55:57175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:06
150118+39:4962 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,18:06
151135+47:33104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,18:06
152128+44:0092 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,18:06
153126+43:3468 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,18:06
154125+43:3367 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,18:06
155131+46:33126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,18:06
15695+27:12141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,18:06
157157+1:07:43157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data18:2418:24
158119+40:59121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal18:2718:27
159120+41:07101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ19:0419:04
160134+47:20213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates19:0719:07
161145+57:2183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,19:07
162158+1:07:55208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo27:1827:18
163162+1:14:59204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,27:18
164160+1:10:4675 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team28:5428:54
DNF+ - 29:29:34211 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF+ - 29:29:34173 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF+ - 29:29:3491 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates20 29:29:34 29:29:34
24▲27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:321:32
32▼152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:411:41
43▼116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:092:09
55-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:172:17
66-71 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team2:452:45
77-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:143:14
88-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:253:25
99-2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team3:273:27
1010-196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb4:574:57
1123▲1232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5:235:23
1211▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma5:245:24
1321▲864 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,5:24
1426▲1211 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5:345:34
1513▼2131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5:595:59
1614▼241 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida6:036:03
1715▼231 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:086:08
1817▼161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6:136:13
1933▲1423 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:166:16
2018▼2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6:196:19
2120▼184 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step6:266:26
2222-73 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team6:346:34
2324▲196 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First6:406:40
2425▲1134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,6:40
2527▲23 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6:456:45
2628▲2161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6:486:48
2729▲2181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin7:007:00
2830▲2217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates7:037:03
2932▲31 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7:137:13
3034▲418 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7:187:18
3135▲4138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott7:207:20
3236▲437 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:317:31
3337▲421 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:397:39
3438▲4163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS7:437:43
3539▲497 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First7:527:52
3640▲498 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First8:158:15
3741▲482 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step8:228:22
3842▲4151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data8:238:23
3944▲5128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal8:418:41
4046▲6118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy8:508:50
4155▲14136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott9:059:05
4249▲7153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data9:279:27
4351▲817 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale9:399:39
4445▲1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy9:429:42
4550▲534 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team10:0810:08
4653▲727 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:0111:01
4758▲11192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb11:0711:07
4843▼565 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:3011:30
4960▲11198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb11:3111:31
5061▲1128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:3611:36
5163▲12164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS12:1112:11
5266▲14203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo13:1413:14
5368▲15195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb13:2513:25
5416▼38218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates13:3513:35
5574▲19162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS13:5913:59
5670▲1415 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale14:1614:16
5748▼9155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data14:2714:27
5873▲1514 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale14:5014:50
5980▲21182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin14:5814:58
6078▲18148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:1015:10
6147▼14135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott16:0616:06
6283▲21194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb16:0716:07
6377▲14125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal16:1216:12
6465▲138 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team16:2716:27
6559▼676 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team16:3116:31
6686▲2056 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF16:3816:38
6787▲2012 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale16:4116:41
6885▲17172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma16:4516:45
6982▲13133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott16:5216:52
7062▼8202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo17:0217:02
7188▲1736 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team17:2517:25
7290▲18168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS17:2917:29
7391▲1848 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida17:3417:34
7464▼10166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS18:1118:11
7569▼6185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin18:3718:37
7671▼547 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida18:5018:50
7772▼557 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF18:5518:55
7894▲1635 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team19:1219:12
7979-177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma19:3819:38
8096▲16176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma20:0020:00
8193▲1266 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe20:3920:39
82102▲206 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team21:5721:57
8389▲645 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida22:1322:13
8481▼3137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott22:1622:16
8519▼6644 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida22:3822:38
8612▼74205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo22:4822:48
87103▲16184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin23:3823:38
88101▲13143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè23:5323:53
8931▼5887 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step24:1124:11
9092▲225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:4624:46
9152▼3922 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:0226:02
9254▼38215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates26:2526:25
9397▲4167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS26:2626:26
94100▲6124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal26:5526:55
9556▼39141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:1227:12
9657▼3995 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First27:3527:35
9795▼253 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF28:1528:15
9898-186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin28:1828:18
99112▲1386 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step28:2928:29
100104▲4154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data29:4029:40
10167▼34158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data30:1630:16
10276▼2642 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,30:16
10375▼2833 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,30:16
104111▲7123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,30:16
105130▲25174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,30:16
106123▲17117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,30:16
107120▲1394 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First32:0132:01
10884▼24165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS32:3632:36
109133▲24105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ32:5232:52
110122▲1278 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team33:4333:43
111125▲1424 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:3534:35
112121▲9206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo36:1536:15
11399▼14115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy36:4236:42
114132▲1863 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe36:5336:53
115128▲13193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb37:0437:04
116134▲1851 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF37:0637:06
117129▲12183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin38:4638:46
118105▼1362 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe39:4939:49
119107▼12121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal40:5940:59
120106▼14101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ41:0741:07
121108▼1381 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step42:0942:09
122135▲13178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma42:1042:10
123109▼1443 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida42:1542:15
124113▼11102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ43:2843:28
125114▼1167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe43:3343:33
126115▼1168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe43:3443:34
127116▼11103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ43:5143:51
128117▼1192 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First44:0044:00
129136▲754 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF44:0744:07
130119▼11111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy44:2244:22
131126▼5126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal46:3346:33
132127▼555 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF46:4846:48
133143▲1072 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team46:5246:52
134124▼10213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates47:2047:20
135131▼4104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ47:3347:33
136148▲12132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott49:4149:41
137152▲15122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal49:4549:45
138137▼185 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step54:0054:00
139138▼1109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ55:1955:19
140139▼1156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data55:3055:30
141140▼15 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team55:4955:49
142141▼1175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma55:5755:57
143144▲1113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy57:0657:06
144145▲1112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy57:2057:20
145142▼383 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step57:2157:21
146146-4 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team58:4158:41
147150▲38 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team58:4658:46
148149▲1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo59:3159:31
149153▲4144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:04:261:04:26
150154▲474 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team1:04:411:04:41
151155▲4152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:05:071:05:07
152156▲4142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:05:151:05:15
153157▲4107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:05:461:05:46
154159▲5188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:05:581:05:58
155160▲5145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:06:081:06:08
156163▲7114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:07:271:07:27
157162▲5157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data1:07:431:07:43
158147▼11208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:07:551:07:55
159164▲558 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:10:151:10:15
160151▼975 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team1:10:461:10:46
161165▲4212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:14:401:14:40
162158▼4204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1:14:591:14:59
163166▲3147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:15:061:15:06
164167▲313 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:19:341:19:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe133
23▲1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ87
34▲1121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal66
45▲13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team50
511▲67 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team32
66-208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32
77-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29
88-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma27
99-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25
10-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team25
1110▼1218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25
1212-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23
1313-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team21
1460▲4611 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale20
1514▼1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy20
1615▼187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step19
1716▼125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18
1817▼154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF18
1918▼1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè16
2052▲3264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe15
2119▼222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14
2220▼2156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data14
2321▼251 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF12
2422▼2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12
2527▲2106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12
2623▼341 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida12
2724▼3155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12
2825▼375 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team12
2926▼352 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10
3028▼261 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10
3129▼2145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10
3230▼258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10
3331▼288 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9
3432▼216 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8
3533▼2196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8
3634▼2116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8
37-136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott8
38-192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb8
3935▼4198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb8
4036▼492 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First8
4137▼4183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8
4238▼4165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7
43-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
4439▼5201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6
45-115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6
4640▼6102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ6
4741▼691 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First6
4842▼624 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
49-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
5043▼7148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5
5144▼7163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4
5245▼776 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4
53-164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4
5446▼8186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4
55-67 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe4
5647▼968 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe4
5748▼9103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4
5849▼955 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4
5950▼9104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4
6051▼972 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4
6153▼8203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3
62-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3
6354▼9123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3
6455▼9174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3
6556▼9109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3
6658▼82 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2
6759▼8205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2
68-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2
6961▼8118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2
7062▼812 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2
7163▼8176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2
7264▼8144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2
7365▼871 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1
7466▼844 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1
75-28 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
7667▼933 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1
7768▼9178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1
7869▼9204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+1:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF 29:31:15 29:31:15
22-4+2:0916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:280:28
33-5+2:17106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:360:36
44-10+4:57196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3:163:16
56▲117+6:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:274:27
67▲123+6:4096 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First4:594:59
78▲126+6:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS5:075:07
89▲134+7:43163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS6:026:02
910▲138+8:23151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data6:426:42
1012▲241+9:05136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott7:247:24
1113▲250+11:3628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:559:55
1215▲352+13:14203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo11:3311:33
1316▲353+13:25195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb11:4411:44
1417▲355+13:59162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS12:1812:18
1511▼457+14:27155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12:4612:46
1619▲362+16:07194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14:2614:26
1720▲366+16:3856 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF14:5714:57
1821▲372+17:29168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS15:4815:48
1914▼574+18:11166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS16:3016:30
2018▼279+19:38177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma17:5717:57
215▼1686+22:48205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21:0721:07
2224▲288+23:53143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:1222:12
2322▼197+28:1553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF26:3426:34
2425▲1100+29:40154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data27:5927:59
2535▲10105+30:16174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma28:3528:35
2630▲4106+30:16117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,28:35
2732▲5111+34:3524 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:5432:54
2823▼5113+36:42115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy35:0135:01
2934▲5117+38:46183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin37:0537:05
3026▼4118+39:4962 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe38:0838:08
3127▼4119+40:59121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal39:1839:18
3229▼3128+44:0092 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First42:1942:19
3333-132+46:4855 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF45:0745:07
3431▼3134+47:20213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates45:3945:39
3536▲1138+54:0085 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step52:1952:19
3637▲1145+57:2183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step55:4055:40
3738▲1146+58:414 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team57:0057:00
3841▲3151+1:05:07152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:03:261:03:26
3942▲3153+1:05:46107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:04:051:04:05
4043▲3154+1:05:58188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:04:171:04:17
4144▲3155+1:06:08145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:04:271:04:27
4239▼3158+1:07:55208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:06:141:06:14
4340▼3160+1:10:4675 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team1:09:051:09:05
4446▲2161+1:14:40212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:12:591:12:59
4547▲2164+1:19:3413 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:17:531:17:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo24
22-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18
3-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18
43▼1214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8
5-38 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team8
64▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6
7-136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott6
85▼312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale6
96▼325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
1011▲17 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4
117▼4171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma4
12-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4
138▼5116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4
149▼5198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb3
1510▼576 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3
1612▼4131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2
1713▼4148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2
1814▼454 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2
1915▼488 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1
2016▼461 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1
21-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1
2217▼5172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1
2318▼5176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1
2419▼551 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF1
2520▼5142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  88:36:54 88:36:54
23▲1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:555:55
34▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:296:29
45▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 6:436:43
59▲4 Mitchelton-Scott 10:2510:25
610▲4 Astana Pro Team 10:3410:34
72▼5 UAE-Team Emirates 11:4311:43
87▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 12:2712:27
911▲2 EF Education First 13:0313:03
108▼2 CCC Team 15:3115:31
1116▲5 Team INEOS 15:4615:46
126▼6 Trek - Segafredo 16:0016:00
1317▲4 Team Sunweb 16:2516:25
1415▲1 Team Jumbo-Visma 17:1717:17
1518▲3 Team Katusha Alpecin 17:5817:58
1612▼4 Bahrain Merida 18:2218:22
1713▼4 Israel Cycling Academy 18:3018:30
1819▲1 Team Dimension Data 22:4222:42
1914▼5 Lotto Soudal 23:0423:04
2020- Bardiani - CSF 24:4524:45
2121- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 53:3453:34
2222- Groupama - FDJ 59:1759:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 17th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 45.04 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vasto › L’Aquila
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Andrey Zeits
Antonio Pedrero
Davide Formolo
Jay McCarthy
José Joaquín Rojas
Lucas Hamilton
Mattia Cattaneo
Pello Bilbao
Rubén Plaza
Sebastián Henao
Thomas De Gendt
Tony Gallopin
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11031 sec.