2020
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 8  »  Tortoreto Lido  ›  Pesaro   (239k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1114+40:49121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal100805:43:325:43:32
2117+42:0381 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step4050,,0:00
3113+39:4562 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2035,,0:00
490+28:2986 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step1225,,0:00
582+26:0222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec418,,0:00
6115+41:07101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ15,,0:00
7123+44:22111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy12,,0:00
889+27:12141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10,,0:00
9132+55:30156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data8,,0:00
10122+43:3468 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe6,,0:00
112+1:327 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team5,,0:00
1296+30:2742 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida4,,0:00
1368+20:00176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:00
14107+36:15206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2,,0:00
1558+16:2738 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1,,0:00
166+2:4571 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:00
1713+5:2464 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
1812+5:24171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
1921+6:2684 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
2025+6:453 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
2197+31:0133 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2210+4:57196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:00
2361+17:02202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
2416+6:0341 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,0:00
2530+7:1818 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2628+7:03217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
2734+8:1598 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:00
2824+6:40134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
2942+11:07192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,0:00
3022+6:3473 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,0:00
3132+7:43163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS,,0:00
3229+7:131 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
333+1:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
349+3:272 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:00
3585+26:26167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS,,0:00
3614+5:3411 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3726+6:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:00
3818+6:1361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
3917+6:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4015+5:59131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
4123+6:4096 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,0:00
4227+7:00181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
4311+5:2332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:00
445+2:17106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
4520+6:19201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
4631+7:20138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
474+2:0916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
48120+43:28102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
4935+8:2282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
50121+43:3367 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
5162+17:2536 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5243+11:3065 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
5336+8:23151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5433+7:5297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,0:00
5519+6:1623 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
5638+9:27153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5739+10:0834 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:00
581+0:00214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
5994+29:40154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:00
607+3:1426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
6166+19:1235 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
628+3:2588 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
6344+11:31198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:00
6474+22:16137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
6584+26:25215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
6664+17:3448 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,0:00
6748+13:14203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
6859+16:4112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6978+24:1187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
7041+10:2217 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:430:43
7155+15:5414 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale1:041:04
72136+58:10113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,1:04
73119+43:14178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:04
7447+12:4028 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:04
7546+12:0527 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:04
7653+15:31155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,1:04
7737+8:3837 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:071:07
78129+48:27213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,1:07
7952+15:06162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,1:07
80101+33:4894 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First1:471:47
8199+33:09174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:47
82111+38:5351 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,1:47
83134+57:365 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,1:47
8450+13:58164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,1:47
8565+18:1876 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,1:47
86133+57:28109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ2:092:09
87108+36:1678 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team2:332:33
8840+10:1221 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:33
8957+16:08218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,2:33
90100+33:36123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,2:33
9156+15:58195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,2:33
9269+20:44166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,2:33
93126+46:3392 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,2:33
9460+16:4915 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:33
95141+1:01:144 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,2:33
9663+17:31182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:33
9771+21:10185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:33
9898+32:49158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,2:33
99127+46:33103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ3:093:09
10045+11:50128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,3:09
10167+19:21125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,3:09
102106+35:45165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,3:09
10387+27:04205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:164:16
104116+41:39115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy4:574:57
105110+37:49105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,4:57
10649+13:47118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,4:57
10788+27:1045 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,4:57
10892+28:50143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,4:57
109112+39:3224 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,4:57
11070+21:03135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,4:57
11172+21:49133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,4:57
112145+1:03:438 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,4:57
113148+1:09:29144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:035:03
11481+25:4466 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe5:055:05
115143+1:02:4483 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:235:23
11673+21:57194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb5:505:50
11751+14:55136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,5:50
118150+1:13:17114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,5:50
119102+34:08186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:50
12054+15:32116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,5:50
12180+24:4047 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,5:50
122131+50:5554 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF6:486:48
12376+23:2656 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,6:48
12493+29:2644 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,6:48
125130+49:0343 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,6:48
126104+34:2395 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,6:48
12779+24:17168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,6:48
128144+1:02:45175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,6:48
12977+23:33172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,6:48
13086+26:26177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,6:48
13195+30:26184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,6:48
13291+28:456 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,6:48
133103+34:16124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal7:217:21
134125+46:07183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:21
135105+35:3653 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,7:21
136146+1:04:41112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,7:21
13775+22:31148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,7:21
13883+26:1657 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,7:21
139151+1:14:18145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:108:10
140135+57:55122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,8:10
141124+45:0363 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,8:10
142157+1:18:2558 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,8:10
143128+46:33193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb10:3910:39
144118+42:28117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy11:0611:06
145154+1:17:04188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,11:06
146162+1:26:38204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo11:3911:39
147160+1:22:2575 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team,,11:39
148147+1:05:5385 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step11:5311:53
149153+1:17:00152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,11:53
150158+1:19:36157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,11:53
151156+1:17:39107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,11:53
152164+1:31:2713 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,11:53
153159+1:19:48208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,11:53
154149+1:11:24207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,11:53
155163+1:26:59147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,11:53
156155+1:17:06142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,11:53
157161+1:26:33212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,11:53
158137+58:26126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,11:53
159139+59:25104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,11:53
160142+1:01:34132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,11:53
161109+36:3625 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:53
162138+58:4572 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team,,11:53
163152+1:16:4774 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team12:0612:06
164140+59:3955 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF12:5112:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates20 35:13:06 35:13:06..
22-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:321:32..
33-52 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:411:41..
44-16 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:092:09..
55-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:172:17..
66-71 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team2:452:45..
77-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:143:14..
88-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:253:25..
99-2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team3:273:27..
1010-196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb4:574:57..
1111-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5:235:23..
1212-171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma5:245:24..
1313-64 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,5:24..
1414-11 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5:345:34..
1515-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5:595:59..
1616-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida6:036:03..
1717-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:086:08..
1818-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6:136:13..
1919-23 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:166:16..
2020-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6:196:19..
2121-84 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step6:266:26..
2222-73 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team6:346:34..
2323-96 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First6:406:40..
2424-134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,6:40..
2525-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6:456:45..
2626-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6:486:48..
2727-181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin7:007:00..
2828-217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates7:037:03..
2929-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7:137:13..
3030-18 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7:187:18..
3131-138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott7:207:20..
3234▲2163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS7:437:43..
3335▲297 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First7:527:52..
3436▲298 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First8:158:15..
3537▲282 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step8:228:22..
3638▲2151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data8:238:23..
3732▼537 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8:388:38..
3842▲4153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data9:279:27..
3945▲634 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team10:0810:08..
4033▼721 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:1210:12..
4143▲217 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale10:2210:22..
4247▲5192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb11:0711:07..
4348▲565 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:3011:30..
4449▲5198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb11:3111:31..
4539▼6128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal11:5011:50..
4646-27 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:0512:05..
4750▲328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:4012:40..
4852▲4203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo13:1413:14..
4940▼9118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy13:4713:47..
5051▲1164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS13:5813:58..
5141▼10136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14:5514:55..
5255▲3162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS15:0615:06..
5357▲4155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data15:3115:31..
5444▼10116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy15:3215:32..
5558▲314 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale15:5415:54..
5653▼3195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb15:5815:58..
5754▼3218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates16:0816:08..
5864▲638 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team16:2716:27..
5967▲812 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale16:4116:41..
6056▼415 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale16:4916:49..
6170▲9202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo17:0217:02..
6271▲936 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team17:2517:25..
6359▼4182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin17:3117:31..
6473▲948 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida17:3417:34..
6565-76 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team18:1818:18..
6678▲1235 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team19:1219:12..
6763▼4125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal19:2119:21..
6880▲12176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma20:0020:00..
6974▲5166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS20:4420:44..
7061▼9135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott21:0321:03..
7175▲4185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin21:1021:10..
7269▼3133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott21:4921:49..
7362▼11194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb21:5721:57..
7484▲10137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott22:1622:16..
7560▼15148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:3122:31..
7666▼1056 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF23:2623:26..
7768▼9172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma23:3323:33..
7889▲1187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step24:1124:11..
7972▼7168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS24:1724:17..
8076▼447 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida24:4024:40..
8181-66 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe25:4425:44..
8291▲922 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:0226:02..
8377▼657 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF26:1626:16..
8492▲8215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates26:2526:25..
8593▲8167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS26:2626:26..
8679▼7177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,26:26..
8786▼1205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo27:0427:04..
8883▼545 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida27:1027:10..
8995▲6141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:1227:12..
9099▲986 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step28:2928:29..
9182▼96 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team28:4528:45..
9288▼4143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè28:5028:50..
9385▼844 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida29:2629:26..
94100▲6154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data29:4029:40..
9587▼8184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin30:2630:26..
96102▲642 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida30:2730:27..
97103▲633 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team31:0131:01..
98101▲3158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data32:4932:49..
99105▲6174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma33:0933:09..
100104▲4123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal33:3633:36..
101107▲694 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First33:4833:48..
10298▼4186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin34:0834:08..
10394▼9124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal34:1634:16..
10496▼895 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First34:2334:23..
10597▼853 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF35:3635:36..
106108▲2165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS35:4535:45..
107112▲5206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo36:1536:15..
108110▲278 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team36:1636:16..
10990▼1925 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36:3636:36..
110109▼1105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ37:4937:49..
111116▲551 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF38:5338:53..
112111▼124 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:3239:32..
113118▲562 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe39:4539:45..
114119▲5121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal40:4940:49..
115120▲5101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ41:0741:07..
116113▼3115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy41:3941:39..
117121▲481 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step42:0342:03..
118106▼12117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy42:2842:28..
119122▲3178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma43:1443:14..
120124▲4102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ43:2843:28..
121125▲467 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe43:3343:33..
122126▲468 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe43:3443:34..
123130▲7111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy44:2244:22..
124114▼1063 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe45:0345:03..
125117▼8183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin46:0746:07..
126128▲292 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First46:3346:33..
127127-103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,46:33..
128115▼13193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,46:33..
129134▲5213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates48:2748:27..
130123▼743 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida49:0349:03..
131129▼254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF50:5550:55..
132140▲8156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data55:3055:30..
133139▲6109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ57:2857:28..
134141▲75 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team57:3657:36..
135137▲2122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal57:5557:55..
136143▲7113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy58:1058:10..
137131▼6126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal58:2658:26..
138133▼572 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team58:4558:45..
139135▼4104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ59:2559:25..
140132▼855 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF59:3959:39..
141146▲54 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:01:141:01:14..
142136▼6132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:01:341:01:34..
143145▲283 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02:441:02:44..
144142▼2175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma1:02:451:02:45..
145147▲28 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:03:431:03:43..
146144▼2112 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:04:411:04:41..
147138▼985 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05:531:05:53..
148149▲1144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:09:291:09:29..
149148▼1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo1:11:241:11:24..
150156▲6114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:13:171:13:17..
151155▲4145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:14:181:14:18..
152150▼274 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team1:16:471:16:47..
153151▼2152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:17:001:17:00..
154154-188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:17:041:17:04..
155152▼3142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:17:061:17:06..
156153▼3107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:17:391:17:39..
157159▲258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:18:251:18:25..
158157▼1157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data1:19:361:19:36..
159158▼1208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:19:481:19:48..
160160-75 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team1:22:251:22:25..
161161-212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:26:331:26:33..
162162-204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1:26:381:26:38..
163163-147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:26:591:26:59..
164164-13 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:31:271:31:27..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe150+150
22-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ98+98
33-121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal91+91
44-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team50+50
55-7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team32+32
66-208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32+32
77-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29+29
819▲11142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè28+28
98▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma27+27
1017▲725 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26+26
119▼226 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+25
1210▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team25+25
1311▼2218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25+25
1415▲1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy24+24
1512▼3131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23+23
1613▼331 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team21+21
1714▼311 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale20+20
1821▲322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20+20
1916▼387 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step19+19
2018▼254 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF18+18
2122▲1156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data16+16
2220▼264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe15+15
2323-51 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF12+12
2424-147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12+12
2525-106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12+12
2626-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida12+12
2727-155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12+12
2828-75 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team12+12
2929-52 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10+10
3030-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10+10
3131-145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10+10
3232-58 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10+10
3333-88 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9+9
3446▲12102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ9+9
3556▲2168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe9+9
3634▼216 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8+8
3735▼2196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8+8
3838-192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb8+8
3939-198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb8+8
4037▼3136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott8+8
4136▼5116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8+8
42-86 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step8+8
4341▼2183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8+8
4440▼492 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First8+8
4542▼3165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7+7
4643▼323 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6+6
4744▼3201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo6+6
4848-24 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6+6
4945▼4115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6+6
5049▼127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5+5
5150▼1148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5+5
5251▼1163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4+4
5353-164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4+4
5452▼276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4+4
5554▼1186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4+4
5655▼167 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe4+4
5757-103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4+4
5860▲272 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4+4
5959-104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4+4
6058▼255 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4+4
6161-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3+3
62-141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3+3
6362▼16 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3+3
6464-174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3+3
6563▼2123 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3+3
6665▼1109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3+3
6766▼12 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2+2
6868-65 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2+2
6969-118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2+2
7070-12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2+2
7171-176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2+2
7267▼5205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2+2
73-124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2+2
7472▼2144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
7573▼271 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team1+1
7675▼128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
7774▼344 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1+1
7876▼233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1+1
7977▼2178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
80-63 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1+1
8178▼3204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+1:4152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF 35:14:47 35:14:47
22-4+2:0916 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:280:28
33-5+2:17106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:360:36
44-10+4:57196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb3:163:16
55-17+6:0831 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:274:27
66-23+6:4096 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First4:594:59
77-26+6:48161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS5:075:07
88-32+7:43163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS6:026:02
99-36+8:23151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data6:426:42
1011▲147+12:4028 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:5910:59
1112▲148+13:14203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo11:3311:33
1210▼251+14:55136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott13:1413:14
1314▲152+15:06162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS13:2513:25
1415▲153+15:31155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data13:5013:50
1513▼256+15:58195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14:1714:17
1619▲369+20:44166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS19:0319:03
1716▼173+21:57194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb20:1620:16
1817▼176+23:2656 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF21:4521:45
1918▼179+24:17168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS22:3622:36
2020-86+26:26177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma24:4524:45
2121-87+27:04205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo25:2325:23
2222-92+28:50143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè27:0927:09
2324▲194+29:40154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data27:5927:59
2425▲199+33:09174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma31:2831:28
2523▼2105+35:3653 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF33:5533:55
2627▲1112+39:3224 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:5137:51
2730▲3113+39:4562 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe38:0438:04
2831▲3114+40:49121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal39:0839:08
2928▼1116+41:39115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy39:5839:58
3026▼4118+42:28117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy40:4740:47
3129▼2125+46:07183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin44:2644:26
3232-126+46:3392 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First44:5244:52
3334▲1129+48:27213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates46:4646:46
3433▼1140+59:3955 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF57:5857:58
3537▲2141+1:01:144 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team59:3359:33
3636-143+1:02:4483 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:01:031:01:03
3735▼2147+1:05:5385 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04:121:04:12
3841▲3151+1:14:18145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:12:371:12:37
3938▼1153+1:17:00152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:15:191:15:19
4040-154+1:17:04188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:15:231:15:23
4139▼2156+1:17:39107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:15:581:15:58
4242-159+1:19:48208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:18:071:18:07
4343-160+1:22:2575 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team1:20:441:20:44
4444-161+1:26:33212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:24:521:24:52
4545-164+1:31:2713 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:29:461:29:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo32+32
22-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18+18
33-6 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18+18
49▲525 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15+15
54▼1214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8+8
65▼138 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team8+8
78▲112 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7+7
86▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6+6
97▼2136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott6+6
1014▲4198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5+5
1125▲14142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5+5
1210▼27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4+4
1312▼132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4+4
1411▼3171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
1513▼2116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4+4
1615▼176 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3+3
1716▼1131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2+2
1817▼1148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
1918▼154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2+2
2019▼188 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1+1
2120▼161 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1+1
2221▼165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1+1
2323-176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
2422▼2172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
25-44 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1+1
26-124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1+1
2724▼351 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  105:47:30 105:47:30
22- Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:555:55
33- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:296:29
44- AG2R La Mondiale 6:436:43
55- Mitchelton-Scott 10:2510:25
66- Astana Pro Team 10:3410:34
77- UAE-Team Emirates 11:4311:43
88- BORA - hansgrohe 12:2712:27
99- EF Education First ,,12:27
1011▲1 Team INEOS 15:4615:46
1112▲1 Trek - Segafredo 16:0016:00
1213▲1 Team Sunweb 16:2516:25
1310▼3 CCC Team 17:1817:18
1414- Team Jumbo-Visma 18:2118:21
1516▲1 Bahrain Merida ,,18:22
1618▲2 Team Dimension Data 22:4222:42
1715▼2 Team Katusha Alpecin 23:0423:04
1817▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 24:3124:31
1919- Lotto Soudal 28:4628:46
2020- Bardiani - CSF 33:2033:20
2122▲1 Groupama - FDJ 59:1759:17
2221▼1 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 1:03:341:03:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 18th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.743 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 56
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: Tortoreto LidoPesaro

Race profile


Finish photo


LiveStats
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
14th
883 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Damiano Cima
Marco Frapporti