Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»102nd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 9 (ITT)  »  Riccione  ›  San Marino   (34.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
12+1:50171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1008040.25751:5251:52
2132+54:32122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal405040.1150:110:11
312+3:45201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo203539.4961:001:00
411+3:3441 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida122539.4331:051:05
525+5:5198 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First41839.3711:101:10
6117+45:23193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb1539.3221:141:14
714+4:0884 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step1239.2971:161:16
816+4:3696 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First1039.1261:301:30
910+3:3232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team838.9671:431:43
1015+4:3423 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec638.8591:521:52
1120+5:063 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team538.8221:551:55
1223+5:24217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates438.822,,1:55
1322+5:22181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin338.8101:561:56
1418+4:4361 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe238.7142:042:04
1546+14:42218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates138.6672:082:08
1621+5:2073 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team38.5242:202:20
1732+7:12151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data38.4882:232:23
1893+33:14124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal38.3822:322:32
19149+1:16:03152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data38.3242:372:37
2052+16:3036 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team38.3002:392:39
2183+28:3244 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida38.2892:402:40
22102+36:59105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ38.2422:442:44
236+2:392 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team38.2182:462:46
2426+6:01161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS38.2072:472:47
2531+6:58163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS38.1832:492:49
2617+4:4264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe38.1492:522:52
275+2:3626 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38.1022:562:56
28111+41:02115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy38.0912:572:57
2930+6:421 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team38.0213:033:03
3036+9:4334 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team37.9523:093:09
3124+5:36131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott37.9293:113:11
3233+7:2997 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First37.929,,3:11
3328+6:20134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott37.8953:143:14
3456+17:2148 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida37.8153:213:21
3567+21:50194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb37.7463:273:27
36143+1:05:4985 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step37.7123:303:30
3742+11:30198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb37.6783:333:33
381+0:00214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates37.6673:343:34
3951+16:2838 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team37.6563:353:35
4069+22:19137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott37.6333:373:37
4119+5:02196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb37.6103:393:39
4227+6:1931 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team37.5433:453:45
433+2:2116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale37.5313:463:46
4466+21:16135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott37.5203:473:47
4541+11:22192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb37.4983:493:49
467+3:0571 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team37.4423:543:54
4713+3:4788 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step37.4193:563:56
48141+1:04:108 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team37.3644:014:01
4957+17:29202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo37.364,,4:01
5037+10:00153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data37.2974:074:07
5129+6:2111 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale37.1424:214:21
5255+16:46195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb37.1314:224:22
5334+8:11138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott37.0984:254:25
5449+16:01162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS37.0544:294:29
5540+11:0921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37.0324:314:31
5663+19:1876 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team36.9994:344:34
574+2:337 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team36.9884:354:35
5896+33:55158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data36.9344:404:40
5953+16:42116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy36.8904:444:44
608+3:27106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ36.890,,4:44
61134+58:495 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team36.8584:474:47
6282+28:25205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo36.7714:554:55
6345+13:2827 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36.7504:574:57
6444+12:5465 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe36.7394:584:58
65104+37:4378 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team36.7075:015:01
6635+8:5818 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale36.5675:145:14
6775+25:17172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma36.5255:185:18
6899+35:3594 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First36.4935:215:21
6981+28:14177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma36.4825:225:22
709+3:3052 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF36.4725:235:23
7178+26:12168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS36.4085:295:29
7277+26:0887 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step36.3875:315:31
7362+18:4615 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale36.387,,5:31
7438+10:3737 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team36.3665:335:33
75140+1:03:34132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott36.3555:345:34
7643+12:2617 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale36.3135:385:38
77115+44:1281 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step36.2605:435:43
7860+18:0414 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale36.2505:445:44
79139+1:03:294 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team36.1985:495:49
80112+41:4724 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36.198,,5:49
8159+17:50155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data36.1565:535:53
82135+1:01:0472 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team36.156,,5:53
83142+1:05:0483 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step36.1455:545:54
8476+25:4656 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF36.145,,5:54
8539+10:4482 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step36.1255:565:56
86101+36:4695 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First36.1145:575:57
87126+48:33183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin36.0836:006:00
8872+24:17133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott36.0626:026:02
89127+49:30103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ36.0416:046:04
90106+38:18165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS36.0106:076:07
9171+23:17166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS36.010,,6:07
9280+27:1347 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida36.010,,6:07
93148+1:13:57207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo36.010,,6:07
94152+1:19:38188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin36.0006:086:08
95129+49:4643 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida35.8766:206:20
9654+16:45164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS35.8666:216:21
9795+33:5333 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team35.8156:266:26
9848+15:3428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35.7946:286:28
9965+20:25182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin35.794,,6:28
10050+16:11203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo35.7646:316:31
10187+30:1145 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida35.7236:356:35
102122+47:24111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy35.7136:366:36
103118+45:30117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy35.713,,6:36
104133+58:34156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data35.6926:386:38
10568+22:1735 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team35.6826:396:39
10673+24:17185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin35.6626:416:41
10770+22:29125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal35.6526:426:42
10891+31:3886 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step35.6426:436:43
109108+39:25206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo35.6316:446:44
110100+36:20174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma35.6216:456:45
111128+49:4692 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First35.6016:476:47
112113+42:5862 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe35.601,,6:47
113116+44:24101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ35.5616:516:51
11447+15:07128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal35.561,,6:51
115159+1:29:51212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates35.5516:526:52
116109+40:0025 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35.4906:586:58
117125+48:2763 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe35.490,,6:58
118151+1:17:43145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè35.4806:596:59
119150+1:16:48114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy35.4207:057:05
12064+20:1212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale35.420,,7:05
121131+54:2654 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF35.420,,7:05
12285+29:4957 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF35.4007:077:07
12386+29:59167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS35.400,,7:07
12497+34:0142 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida35.3907:087:08
12584+29:1866 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe35.390,,7:08
126153+1:20:2874 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team35.3207:157:15
127130+49:46213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates35.3007:177:17
128136+1:01:16109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ35.2507:227:22
12961+18:43136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott35.250,,7:22
130121+47:2267 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe35.2417:237:23
131138+1:03:15104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ35.2317:247:24
132154+1:20:56142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè35.231,,7:24
133123+47:2668 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe35.2117:267:26
134120+47:10178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma35.1717:307:30
13579+26:28148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè35.1617:317:31
13692+32:51143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè35.1227:357:35
13758+17:49118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy35.1127:367:36
138147+1:13:35144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè35.0737:407:40
13990+31:21141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè35.0437:437:43
140163+1:35:3713 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale35.0347:447:44
14188+30:1822 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34.9757:507:50
14274+24:25176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma34.8877:597:59
14398+34:09154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data34.8488:038:03
144137+1:02:40113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy34.8398:048:04
145146+1:09:14112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy34.8108:078:07
146110+40:1153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF34.7908:098:09
147155+1:23:0058 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF34.790,,8:09
14889+31:05215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates34.7428:148:14
149105+38:17123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal34.7328:158:15
150114+43:3551 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF34.7238:168:16
151145+1:07:29175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma34.7048:188:18
152160+1:31:28204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo34.6468:248:24
153107+39:03186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin34.5988:298:29
154124+48:24102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ34.5898:308:30
155157+1:24:34157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data34.5708:328:32
156119+45:57121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal34.4748:428:42
15794+33:536 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team34.474,,8:42
158158+1:25:03208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo34.4088:498:49
159156+1:23:27107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ34.0999:229:22
160162+1:33:09147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè33.8969:449:44
161103+37:39184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin33.32810:4710:47
162144+1:06:33126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal32.85611:4111:41
163161+1:31:5775 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team32.14013:0613:06
DNS+ - 36:08:3255 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates20 36:08:32 36:08:32
212▲10171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1:501:50
34▲116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:212:21
42▼27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2:332:33
57▲226 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:362:36
69▲32 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2:392:39
76▼171 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team3:053:05
85▼3106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:273:27
93▼652 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF3:303:30
1011▲132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team3:323:32
1116▲541 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida3:343:34
1220▲8201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3:453:45
138▼588 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3:473:47
1421▲784 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step4:084:08
1519▲423 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:344:34
1623▲796 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First4:364:36
1713▼464 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4:424:42
1818-61 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe4:434:43
1910▼9196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb5:025:02
2025▲53 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:065:06
2122▲173 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team5:205:20
2227▲5181 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin5:225:22
2328▲5217 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates5:245:24
2415▼9131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5:365:36
2534▲998 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First5:515:51
2626-161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS6:016:01
2717▼1031 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:196:19
2824▼4134 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6:206:20
2914▼1511 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6:216:21
3029▼11 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team6:426:42
3132▲1163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS6:586:58
3236▲4151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data7:127:12
3333-97 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First7:297:29
3431▼3138 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott8:118:11
3530▼518 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale8:588:58
3639▲334 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team9:439:43
3738▲1153 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data10:0010:00
3837▼137 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10:3710:37
3935▼482 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step10:4410:44
4040-21 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:0911:09
4142▲1192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb11:2211:22
4244▲2198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb11:3011:30
4341▼217 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale12:2612:26
4443▼165 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe12:5412:54
4546▲127 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:2813:28
4657▲11218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates14:4214:42
4745▼2128 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal15:0715:07
4847▼128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:3415:34
4952▲3162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS16:0116:01
5048▼2203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo16:1116:11
5158▲738 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team16:2816:28
5262▲1036 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team16:3016:30
5354▲1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy16:4216:42
5450▼4164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS16:4516:45
5556▲1195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb16:4616:46
5664▲848 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida17:2117:21
5761▲4202 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo17:2917:29
5849▼9118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy17:4917:49
5953▼6155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data17:5017:50
6055▼514 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale18:0418:04
6151▼10136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott18:4318:43
6260▼215 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale18:4618:46
6365▲276 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team19:1819:18
6459▼512 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale20:1220:12
6563▼2182 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin20:2520:25
6670▲4135 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott21:1621:16
6773▲6194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb21:5021:50
6866▼235 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team22:1722:17
6974▲5137 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott22:1922:19
7067▼3125 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal22:2922:29
7169▼2166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS23:1723:17
7272-133 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott24:1724:17
7371▼2185 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,24:17
7468▼6176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma24:2524:25
7577▲2172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma25:1725:17
7676-56 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF25:4625:46
7778▲187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step26:0826:08
7879▲1168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS26:1226:12
7975▼4148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè26:2826:28
8080-47 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida27:1327:13
8186▲5177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma28:1428:14
8287▲5205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo28:2528:25
8393▲1044 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida28:3228:32
8481▼366 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe29:1829:18
8583▼257 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF29:4929:49
8685▼1167 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 29Team INEOS29:5929:59
8788▲145 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida30:1130:11
8882▼622 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:1830:18
8984▼5215 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates31:0531:05
9089▼1141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31:2131:21
9190▼186 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step31:3831:38
9292-143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32:5132:51
93103▲10124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal33:1433:14
9491▼36 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team33:5333:53
9597▲233 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,33:53
9698▲2158 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data33:5533:55
9796▼142 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida34:0134:01
9894▼4154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data34:0934:09
99101▲294 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First35:3535:35
10099▼1174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma36:2036:20
101104▲395 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First36:4636:46
102110▲8105 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ36:5936:59
10395▼8184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin37:3937:39
104108▲478 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team37:4337:43
105100▼5123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal38:1738:17
106106-165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS38:1838:18
107102▼5186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin39:0339:03
108107▼1206 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo39:2539:25
109109-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:0040:00
110105▼553 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF40:1140:11
111116▲5115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy41:0241:02
112112-24 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:4741:47
113113-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe42:5842:58
114111▼351 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF43:3543:35
115117▲281 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step44:1244:12
116115▼1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ44:2444:24
117128▲11193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb45:2345:23
118118-117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy45:3045:30
119114▼5121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal45:5745:57
120119▼1178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma47:1047:10
121121-67 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe47:2247:22
122123▲1111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy47:2447:24
123122▼168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe47:2647:26
124120▼4102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ48:2448:24
125124▼163 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe48:2748:27
126125▼1183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin48:3348:33
127127-103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ49:3049:30
128126▼292 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First49:4649:46
129130▲143 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,49:46
130129▼1213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,49:46
131131-54 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF54:2654:26
132135▲3122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal54:3254:32
133132▼1156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data58:3458:34
134134-5 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team58:4958:49
135138▲372 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team1:01:041:01:04
136133▼3109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ1:01:161:01:16
137136▼1113 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:02:401:02:40
138139▲1104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:03:151:03:15
139141▲24 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:03:291:03:29
140142▲2132 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:03:341:03:34
141145▲48 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:04:101:04:10
142143▲183 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05:041:05:04
143147▲485 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05:491:05:49
144137▼7126 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:06:331:06:33
145144▼1175 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma1:07:291:07:29
146146-112 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:09:141:09:14
147148▲1144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:13:351:13:35
148149▲1207 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo1:13:571:13:57
149153▲4152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:16:031:16:03
150150-114 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:16:481:16:48
151151-145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:17:431:17:43
152154▲2188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:19:381:19:38
153152▼174 Gradek KamilCCC Team 28CCC Team1:20:281:20:28
154155▲1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:20:561:20:56
155157▲258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:23:001:23:00
156156-107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:23:271:23:27
157158▲1157 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data1:24:341:24:34
158159▲1208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:25:031:25:03
159161▲2212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:29:511:29:51
160162▲2204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1:31:281:31:28
161160▼175 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team1:31:571:31:57
162163▲1147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:33:091:33:09
163164▲113 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:35:371:35:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-62 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe150-
22-101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ98-
33-121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal91-
44-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team50-
59▲4171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma42+15
65▼17 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team32-
76▼1208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32-
87▼1214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29-
98▼1142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè28-
1012▲232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team27+2
1110▼125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26-
1211▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25-
1313-218 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates25-
1414-111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy24-
1515-131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23-
1616-31 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team21-
1717-11 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale20-
1818-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
1926▲741 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida19+7
2019▼187 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step19-
2120▼154 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF18-
2221▼1156 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data16-
2347▲24201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo15+9
2422▼264 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe15-
2523▼251 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF12-
2624▼2147 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè12-
2725▼2106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12-
2827▼1155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data12-
29-122 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12+12
3028▼275 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team12-
3129▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10-
3230▼261 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe10-
3331▼2145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10-
3432▼258 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10-
3533▼288 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step9-
3635▼168 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe9-
3734▼3102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ9-
3836▼216 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8-
3937▼2196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8-
4038▼2192 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb8-
4139▼2198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb8-
4241▼1116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy8-
4340▼3136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott8-
4442▼286 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step8-
4543▼2183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8-
4644▼292 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First8-
4746▼123 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7+1
4845▼3165 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS7-
49-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First6+6
5049▼1115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy6-
5148▼324 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
5250▼227 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5-
5351▼2148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5-
54-193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb5+5
55-84 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
5652▼4163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4-
5753▼4164 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS4-
5854▼476 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team4-
5955▼4186 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4-
6056▼467 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe4-
6157▼4103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4-
6258▼472 Černý JosefCCC Team 26CCC Team4-
6359▼4104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4-
64-96 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First3+3
6561▼4203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3-
6662▼4141 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3-
6763▼46 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3-
6864▼4174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3-
6965▼4123 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3-
7066▼4109 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ3-
7167▼42 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2-
7268▼465 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2-
7369▼4118 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2-
7470▼412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2-
7571▼4176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma2-
7672▼4205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2-
7773▼4124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2-
7874▼4144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2-
7975▼471 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team1-
8076▼428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1-
8177▼444 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1-
8278▼433 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1-
8379▼4178 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1-
8480▼463 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1-
8581▼4204 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲13+2:2116 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale 36:10:53 36:10:53
23▲18+3:27106 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1:061:06
31▼29+3:3052 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:091:09
46▲216+4:3696 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:152:15
54▼119+5:02196 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:412:41
67▲126+6:01161 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS3:403:40
75▼227+6:1931 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:583:58
88-31+6:58163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS4:374:37
99-32+7:12151 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data4:514:51
1010-48+15:3428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:1313:13
1113▲249+16:01162 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS13:4013:40
1211▼150+16:11203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo13:5013:50
1315▲255+16:46195 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14:2514:25
1414-59+17:50155 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data15:2915:29
1512▼361+18:43136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott16:2216:22
1617▲167+21:50194 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb19:2919:29
1716▼171+23:17166 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS20:5620:56
1818-76+25:4656 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF23:2523:25
1919-78+26:12168 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS23:5123:51
2020-81+28:14177 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma25:5325:53
2121-82+28:25205 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo26:0426:04
2222-92+32:51143 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30:3030:30
2323-98+34:09154 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data31:4831:48
2424-100+36:20174 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma33:5933:59
2525-110+40:1153 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF37:5037:50
2629▲3111+41:02115 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy38:4138:41
2726▼1112+41:4724 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:2639:26
2827▼1113+42:5862 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe40:3740:37
2930▲1118+45:30117 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy43:0943:09
3028▼2119+45:57121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal43:3643:36
3131-126+48:33183 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin46:1246:12
3232-128+49:4692 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First47:2547:25
3333-130+49:46213 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates49:4949:49
3435▲1139+1:03:294 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:01:081:01:08
3536▲1142+1:05:0483 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02:431:02:43
3637▲1143+1:05:4985 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03:281:03:28
3739▲2149+1:16:03152 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:13:421:13:42
3838-151+1:17:43145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:15:221:15:22
3940▲1152+1:19:38188 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:17:171:17:17
4041▲1156+1:23:27107 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ1:21:061:21:06
4142▲1158+1:25:03208 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:22:421:22:42
4244▲2159+1:29:51212 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1:27:301:27:30
4343-161+1:31:5775 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team1:29:361:29:36
4445▲1163+1:35:3713 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:33:161:33:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-203 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo32-
214▲12171 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma22+18
32▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18-
43▼16 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18-
54▼125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15-
65▼1214 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates8-
7-201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo8+8
86▼238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team8-
97▼212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7-
108▼252 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6-
11-3 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6+6
129▼3136 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott6-
1310▼3198 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5-
1411▼3142 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5-
1512▼37 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4-
1613▼332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4-
17-41 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida4+4
1815▼3116 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy4-
1916▼376 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team3-
20-96 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2+2
2117▼4131 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2-
2218▼4148 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 35Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2-
2319▼454 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF2-
2420▼488 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
2521▼461 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1-
26-98 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1+1
2722▼565 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1-
2823▼5176 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1-
2924▼5172 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1-
3025▼544 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1-
3126▼5124 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1-
3227▼551 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  108:30:50 108:30:50
22- Deceuninck - Quick Step 6:536:53
33- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8:048:04
46▲2 Astana Pro Team 10:2110:21
59▲4 EF Education First 11:1011:10
67▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 11:3611:36
74▼3 AG2R La Mondiale 12:2012:20
85▼3 Mitchelton-Scott 12:4312:43
98▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 14:3714:37
1012▲2 Team Sunweb 16:5516:55
1115▲4 Bahrain Merida 17:4417:44
1210▼2 Team INEOS 18:0718:07
1311▼2 Trek - Segafredo 18:1218:12
1413▼1 CCC Team 20:2220:22
1514▼1 Team Jumbo-Visma 21:1721:17
1616- Team Dimension Data 24:0524:05
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin ,,24:05
1819▲1 Lotto Soudal 30:2730:27
1918▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 31:0431:04
2020- Bardiani - CSF 43:5843:58
2121- Groupama - FDJ 1:05:051:05:05
2222- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 1:17:441:17:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 19th May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.257 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Riccione › San Marino
Parcours type: 92
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
14th
883 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1143 sec.