-
2019
-
«

2020»103rd Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2020  General classification

Startlist changes

Menu
2020-07-06
Added
Visconti Giovanni (Vini Zabù - KTM)
Dunbar Eddie (Team INEOS)
Henao Sebastián (Team INEOS)
Narváez Jhonatan (Team INEOS)
Oldani Stefano (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
2020-07-05
Added
Villella Davide (Movistar Team)
Roosen Timo (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Removed
2020-07-04
Added
Warbasse Larry (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2020-07-03
Added
Removed
Tolhoek Antwan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
2020-07-02
Added
Yates Simon (Mitchelton-Scott)
Haig Jack (Mitchelton-Scott)
Puccio Salvatore (Team INEOS)
Removed
2020-07-01
Added
Matthews Michael (Team Sunweb)
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
Oomen Sam (Team Sunweb)
Elissonde Kenny (Trek - Segafredo)
Hofstetter Hugo (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Keisse Iljo (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Hindley Jai (Team Sunweb)
Pedersen Casper (Team Sunweb)
Hamilton Chris (Team Sunweb)
Tusveld Martijn (Team Sunweb)
Denz Nico (Team Sunweb)
Removed
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
2020-06-30
Added
Jakobsen Fabio (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Benedetti Cesare (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2020-06-29
Added
Démare Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2020-06-26
Added
de Kort Koen (Trek - Segafredo)
Mosca Jacopo (Trek - Segafredo)
Conci Nicola (Trek - Segafredo)
Bernard Julien (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
Elissonde Kenny (Trek - Segafredo)
2020-06-25
Added
Weening Pieter (Trek - Segafredo)
Brambilla Gianluca (Trek - Segafredo)
Konrad Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe)
Ciccone Giulio (Trek - Segafredo)
Elissonde Kenny (Trek - Segafredo)
Ganna Filippo (Team INEOS)
Nibali Antonio (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2020-06-23
Added
Ulissi Diego (UAE-Team Emirates)
Ewan Caleb (Lotto Soudal)
Richeze Maximiliano (UAE-Team Emirates)
Conti Valerio (UAE-Team Emirates)
De Buyst Jasper (Lotto Soudal)
McNulty Brandon (UAE-Team Emirates)
Campenaerts Victor (NTT Pro Cycling)
Dombrowski Joe (UAE-Team Emirates)
Kluge Roger (Lotto Soudal)
Molano Juan Sebastián (UAE-Team Emirates)
Holmes Matthew (Lotto Soudal)
Goossens Kobe (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
2020-06-22
Added
Poljański Paweł (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2020-06-21
Added
Alba Juan Diego (Movistar Team)
Removed
2020-06-19
Added
Majka Rafał (BORA - hansgrohe)
Hagen Carl Fredrik (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
2020-06-18
Added
Nibali Vincenzo (Trek - Segafredo)
Fuglsang Jakob (Astana Pro Team)
Gaviria Fernando (UAE-Team Emirates)
Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Carapaz Richard (Team INEOS)
Soler Marc (Movistar Team)
Knox James (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Removed
2020-06-17
Added
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Martin Tony (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Groenewegen Dylan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
van Emden Jos (Team Jumbo-Visma)
De Plus Laurens (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Tolhoek Antwan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Pfingsten Christoph (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bouwman Koen (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Foss Tobias (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Removed
Teunissen Mike (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Jansen Amund Grøndahl (Team Jumbo-Visma)
2020-03-17
Added
Removed
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Nibali Vincenzo (Trek - Segafredo)
Kristoff Alexander (UAE-Team Emirates)
Fuglsang Jakob (Astana Pro Team)
Ulissi Diego (UAE-Team Emirates)
Pozzovivo Domenico (NTT Pro Cycling)
Viviani Elia (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Visconti Giovanni (Vini Zabù - KTM)
Démare Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ)
Bardet Romain (AG2R La Mondiale)
van Garderen Tejay (EF Pro Cycling)
Majka Rafał (BORA - hansgrohe)
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
Colbrelli Sonny (Bahrain - McLaren)
Izagirre Ion (Astana Pro Team)
Wellens Tim (Lotto Soudal)
Nizzolo Giacomo (NTT Pro Cycling)
Dennis Rohan (Team INEOS)
Groenewegen Dylan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Yates Simon (Mitchelton-Scott)
Ewan Caleb (Lotto Soudal)
Zakarin Ilnur (CCC Team)
Ventoso Francisco José (CCC Team)
Caruso Damiano (Bahrain - McLaren)
Kangert Tanel (EF Pro Cycling)
Izagirre Gorka (Astana Pro Team)
Ackermann Pascal (BORA - hansgrohe)
Belletti Manuel (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
Betancur Carlos (Movistar Team)
Martens Paul (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Herrada Jesús (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Formolo Davide (UAE-Team Emirates)
Brambilla Gianluca (Trek - Segafredo)
Knees Christian (Team INEOS)
De Gendt Thomas (Lotto Soudal)
Bennett George (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Sénéchal Florian (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Schachmann Maximilian (BORA - hansgrohe)
Konrad Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe)
Teunissen Mike (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bodnar Maciej (BORA - hansgrohe)
Battaglin Enrico (Bahrain - McLaren)
de la Cruz David (UAE-Team Emirates)
Cimolai Davide (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Carapaz Richard (Team INEOS)
Geoghegan Hart Tao (Team INEOS)
Oliveira Nelson (Movistar Team)
Cherel Mikaël (AG2R La Mondiale)
Mareczko Jakub (CCC Team)
Guarnieri Jacopo (Groupama - FDJ)
Dowsett Alex (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Cattaneo Mattia (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Konovalovas Ignatas (Groupama - FDJ)
Jakobsen Fabio (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Marczyński Tomasz (Lotto Soudal)
Claeys Dimitri (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Sütterlin Jasha (Team Sunweb)
Campenaerts Victor (NTT Pro Cycling)
Sinkeldam Ramon (Groupama - FDJ)
Carthy Hugh (EF Pro Cycling)
Tratnik Jan (Bahrain - McLaren)
Ciccone Giulio (Trek - Segafredo)
Elissonde Kenny (Trek - Segafredo)
Jansen Amund Grøndahl (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Hofstetter Hugo (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Dombrowski Joe (UAE-Team Emirates)
Halvorsen Kristoffer (EF Pro Cycling)
Keisse Iljo (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Masnada Fausto (CCC Team)
Vlasov Aleksandr (Astana Pro Team)
Vendrame Andrea (AG2R La Mondiale)
Gastauer Ben (AG2R La Mondiale)
Dunbar Eddie (Team INEOS)
Hamilton Lucas (Mitchelton-Scott)
Ganna Filippo (Team INEOS)
Ballerini Davide (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Warbasse Larry (AG2R La Mondiale)
Poljański Paweł (BORA - hansgrohe)
Hagen Carl Fredrik (Lotto Soudal)
McCabe Travis (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Tolhoek Antwan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Mullen Ryan (Trek - Segafredo)
Aranburu Alex (Astana Pro Team)
Knox James (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Conci Nicola (Trek - Segafredo)
Honoré Mikkel Frølich (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Bouwman Koen (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Domont Axel (AG2R La Mondiale)
Piccoli James (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Rodríguez Óscar (Astana Pro Team)
Hofstede Lennard (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bidard François (AG2R La Mondiale)
Valter Attila (CCC Team)
Carboni Giovanni (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
Nibali Antonio (Trek - Segafredo)
2020-03-06
Added
Knees Christian (Team INEOS)
Mullen Ryan (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2020-03-04
Added
Removed
Aru Fabio (UAE-Team Emirates)
2020-03-03
Added
Aru Fabio (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
2020-02-28
Added
Warbasse Larry (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2020-02-24
Added
Hamilton Lucas (Mitchelton-Scott)
Removed
2020-02-23
Added
Betancur Carlos (Movistar Team)
Cherel Mikaël (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2020-02-17
Added
Bidard François (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2020-02-09
Added
Dunbar Eddie (Team INEOS)
Removed
2020-02-03
Added
Belletti Manuel (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
Removed
2020-01-30
Added
Nizzolo Giacomo (NTT Pro Cycling)
Removed
2020-01-27
Added
Marczyński Tomasz (Lotto Soudal)
Claeys Dimitri (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Removed
2020-01-23
Added
Carboni Giovanni (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
Removed
2020-01-22
Added
Konovalovas Ignatas (Groupama - FDJ)
Vendrame Andrea (AG2R La Mondiale)
Ganna Filippo (Team INEOS)
Removed
2020-01-21
Added
Caruso Damiano (Bahrain - McLaren)
Guarnieri Jacopo (Groupama - FDJ)
Sinkeldam Ramon (Groupama - FDJ)
Valter Attila (CCC Team)
Removed
Aru Fabio (UAE-Team Emirates)
2020-01-19
Added
Mareczko Jakub (CCC Team)
Removed
2020-01-17
Added
Démare Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ)
Izagirre Ion (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2020-01-16
Added
Visconti Giovanni (Vini Zabù - KTM)
Removed
2020-01-12
Added
Izagirre Gorka (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2020-01-11
Added
Removed
Thomas Geraint (Team INEOS)
2020-01-10
Added
Viviani Elia (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Herrada Jesús (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Sénéchal Florian (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Cattaneo Mattia (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Jakobsen Fabio (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Keisse Iljo (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Ballerini Davide (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Knox James (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Honoré Mikkel Frølich (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Removed
2020-01-08
Added
Colbrelli Sonny (Bahrain - McLaren)
Battaglin Enrico (Bahrain - McLaren)
Geoghegan Hart Tao (Team INEOS)
Elissonde Kenny (Trek - Segafredo)
Conci Nicola (Trek - Segafredo)
Nibali Antonio (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
Izagirre Ion (Astana Pro Team)
Bernal Egan (Team INEOS)
2020-01-05
Added
Ventoso Francisco José (CCC Team)
Removed
2020-01-03
Added
Carthy Hugh (EF Pro Cycling)
Removed
2019-12-31
Added
Pozzovivo Domenico (Team Dimension Data)
Removed
2019-12-29
Added
Removed
Benedetti Cesare (BORA - hansgrohe)
2019-12-28
Added
Dowsett Alex (Israel Cycling Academy)
Removed
2019-12-27
Added
de la Cruz David (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
Bernal Egan (Team INEOS)
2019-12-26
Added
Brambilla Gianluca (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2019-12-25
Added
Tratnik Jan (Bahrain Merida)
Removed
2019-12-24
Added
Dombrowski Joe (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
2019-12-23
Added
Yates Simon (Mitchelton-Scott)
Oliveira Nelson (Movistar Team)
Removed
2019-12-22
Added
Aranburu Alex (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2019-12-21
Added
Removed
Schillinger Andreas (BORA - hansgrohe)
2019-12-20
Added
Aru Fabio (UAE-Team Emirates)
Martens Paul (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bennett George (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Teunissen Mike (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Jansen Amund Grøndahl (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Gastauer Ben (AG2R La Mondiale)
Schillinger Andreas (BORA - hansgrohe)
Tolhoek Antwan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bouwman Koen (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Hofstede Lennard (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Removed
Schillinger Andreas (BORA - hansgrohe)
2019-12-19
Added
Wellens Tim (Lotto Soudal)
De Gendt Thomas (Lotto Soudal)
Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Removed
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
2019-12-18
Added
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
Sütterlin Jasha (Team Sunweb)
Hagen Carl Fredrik (Lotto Soudal)
McCabe Travis (Israel Cycling Academy)
Removed
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
2019-12-17
Added
Kristoff Alexander (UAE-Team Emirates)
Ulissi Diego (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
Aru Fabio (UAE-Team Emirates)
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
2019-12-16
Added
Izagirre Ion (Astana Pro Team)
Zakarin Ilnur (CCC Team)
Formolo Davide (UAE-Team Emirates)
Cimolai Davide (Israel Cycling Academy)
Domont Axel (AG2R La Mondiale)
Piccoli James (Israel Cycling Academy)
Removed
2019-12-14
Added
Hofstetter Hugo (Israel Cycling Academy)
Vlasov Aleksandr (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2019-12-13
Added
Kangert Tanel (EF Education First)
Removed
2019-12-12
Added
van Garderen Tejay (EF Education First)
Ciccone Giulio (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2019-12-10
Added
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
Rodríguez Óscar (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2019-12-09
Added
Dennis Rohan (Team INEOS)
Removed
2019-12-08
Added
Poljański Paweł (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-12-07
Added
Konrad Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-12-06
Added
Bodnar Maciej (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-12-05
Added
Campenaerts Victor (Team Dimension Data)
Removed
2019-12-04
Added
Groenewegen Dylan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Ewan Caleb (Lotto Soudal)
Schachmann Maximilian (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-12-03
Added
Ackermann Pascal (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-12-02
Added
Bernal Egan (Team INEOS)
Removed
2019-11-18
Added
Halvorsen Kristoffer (EF Education First)
Masnada Fausto (CCC Team)
Removed
2019-11-15
Added
Thomas Geraint (Team INEOS)
Aru Fabio (UAE-Team Emirates)
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
Carapaz Richard (Team INEOS)
Removed
2019-11-13
Added
Bardet Romain (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2019-11-09
Added
Fuglsang Jakob (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2019-11-03
Added
Majka Rafał (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-11-02
Added
Benedetti Cesare (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-10-24
Added
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-10-21
Added
Nibali Vincenzo (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2019-10-14
Added
Removed
Valverde Alejandro (Movistar Team)
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
2019-10-10
Added
Valverde Alejandro (Movistar Team)
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed