2019
2021
«
»
2020»103rd

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 10»LancianoTortoreto(177km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177+1:07:4551
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe100804:01:56
213+2:39206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates40500:19
0:19
31+0:0081
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step20350:23
0:23
428+26:50168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1225,,
0:23
57+1:19185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb418,,
0:23
68+1:2157
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe15,,
0:23
76+1:1556
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe12,,
0:23
82+0:34181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb10,,
0:23
94+0:57155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling8,,
0:23
103+0:4333
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren6,,
0:23
1114+2:45165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5,,
0:23
125+1:01191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo4,,
0:23
1310+1:5237
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren3,,
0:23
149+1:3687
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step2,,
0:23
1527+25:2296
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling10:50
0:50
1612+2:2761
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
0:50
1715+2:58143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:50
1843+42:44166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:50
1982+1:15:07182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb1:38
1:38
2037+35:46201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
1:38
2111+2:2021
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team,,
1:38
2234+31:1984
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:38
2331+28:50196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
1:38
2447+46:26195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
1:38
2521+10:49187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb,,
1:38
2624+19:4654
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:38
2717+5:25145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
1:38
2818+5:3286
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:38
2939+39:59184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb,,
1:38
3020+6:216
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:38
3119+6:13162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:38
3222+11:2668
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team2:11
2:11
3326+25:06148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
2:11
3441+40:5625
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team2:17
2:17
3592+1:22:3917
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:59
3:59
3616+4:42128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
3:59
3750+48:22151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
3:59
3836+35:4488
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
3:59
3945+43:53164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:59
4029+28:23197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
3:59
4125+23:3524
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team6:01
6:01
4223+15:288
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale8:49
8:49
4367+1:00:547
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
8:49
4465+1:00:24154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
8:49
4568+1:02:28142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
8:49
4640+40:1963
GC
34CCC Team,,
8:49
47102+1:31:4535
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren12:27
12:27
4881+1:15:0093
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling,,
12:27
4984+1:16:04163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers12:35
12:35
5052+49:3641
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè12:55
12:55
5155+52:19122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
12:55
52107+1:39:5011
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
12:55
5346+45:44121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
12:55
5476+1:04:44202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15:28
15:28
5563+59:33211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM,,
15:28
56121+1:55:1498
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling15:51
15:51
5764+1:00:19192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
15:51
5891+1:22:16141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
15:51
5935+31:5895
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling,,
15:51
60116+1:47:31152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
15:51
61111+1:43:49125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal,,
15:51
6290+1:18:06214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM,,
15:51
63103+1:31:53203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
15:51
64114+1:45:5372
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
15:51
6542+42:18194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
15:51
66113+1:45:4648
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
15:51
6778+1:11:1546
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
15:51
6859+54:59124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
15:51
6993+1:24:1512
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
15:51
7070+1:02:5547
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
15:51
71110+1:42:38216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM,,
15:51
7248+47:2658
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:51
7387+1:17:0122
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
15:51
74109+1:41:3752
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:51
75101+1:31:1253
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:51
7689+1:18:00158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling,,
15:51
7785+1:16:40156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
15:51
78131+2:00:42157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
15:51
7969+1:02:49218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM,,
15:51
8030+28:45188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb,,
15:51
8156+52:30144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
15:51
8266+1:00:41183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb,,
15:51
8338+39:48116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation,,
15:51
8473+1:04:1675
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
15:51
8558+54:2567
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
15:51
8651+48:535
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:51
8744+43:1627
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
15:51
88115+1:46:2423
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
15:51
8957+54:09167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
15:51
9075+1:04:393
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:51
9154+51:3532
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
15:51
9253+51:332
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:51
93100+1:29:4473
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
15:51
9433+29:22193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
15:51
9579+1:13:34153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling,,
15:51
9674+1:04:3516
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
15:51
9794+1:25:0015
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
15:51
9860+55:43146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
15:51
99122+1:56:20147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
15:51
10099+1:29:4076
GC
25Cofidis,,
15:51
10149+48:0592
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling,,
15:51
10283+1:15:1013
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
15:51
10396+1:28:2314
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
15:51
10480+1:14:1534
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren,,
15:51
10588+1:17:5631
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren,,
15:51
10662+58:5678
GC
33Cofidis20:51
20:51
10795+1:27:3366
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
20:51
108112+1:45:2874
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
20:51
109120+1:54:20118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
20:51
11086+1:16:5718
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
20:51
11171+1:02:5838
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
20:51
112144+2:27:11117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
20:51
113138+2:04:54212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM,,
20:51
114140+2:08:3577
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
20:51
115142+2:13:5285
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
20:51
116119+1:52:5271
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
20:51
117141+2:10:3483
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
20:51
118108+1:40:0464
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team,,
20:51
11998+1:29:40127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
20:51
12097+1:28:2582
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
20:51
121125+1:59:2097
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling,,
20:51
122133+2:01:4644
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
20:51
123129+2:00:1145
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
20:51
124106+1:38:22113
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
20:51
125126+1:59:22115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
20:51
126104+1:32:59126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
20:51
127143+2:25:07123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
20:51
128118+1:50:53106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ21:52
21:52
129132+2:01:11103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
21:52
130135+2:02:01105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
21:52
131123+1:57:06101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
21:52
13272+1:03:22102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
21:52
133130+2:00:23104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
21:52
134127+1:59:34114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:52
135139+2:06:07208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates,,
21:52
136134+2:01:58207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
21:52
137117+1:49:2143
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
21:52
138124+1:58:09213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM,,
21:52
 139 136+2:03:26215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM,,
21:52
140128+1:59:48205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
21:52
14161+56:1336
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren,,
21:52
142105+1:33:2262
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team,,
21:52
143137+2:03:46112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:52
14432+29:10204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates22:09
22:09
DNF107
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNS137
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott-
DNS134
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNS138
GC
MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott-
DNS135
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott-
DNS136
TT
HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott-
DNS171
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS173
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS177
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS174
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS178
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS175
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS172
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS176
GC
PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma
32Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNS186
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
30Team Sunweb-
DNS94
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 4:33:23 (+31:27)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step20 39:38:05..
22-181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb0:34
0:34
..
33-33
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren0:43
0:43
..
44-155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling0:57
0:57
..
55-191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo1:01
1:01
..
68▲256
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe1:15
1:15
..
79▲2185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb1:19
1:19
..
810▲257
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:21
1:21
..
912▲387
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
1:36
..
1013▲337
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:52
1:52
..
116▼521
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team2:20
2:20
..
1214▲261
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team2:27
2:27
..
1318▲5206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:39
2:39
..
1417▲3165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:45
2:45
..
1516▲1143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:58
2:58
..
167▼9128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal4:42
4:42
..
1719▲2145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5:25
5:25
..
1820▲286
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step5:32
5:32
..
1921▲2162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers6:13
6:13
..
2022▲26
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale6:21
6:21
..
2127▲6187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb10:49
10:49
..
2228▲668
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team11:26
11:26
..
2324▲18
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale15:28
15:28
..
2434▲1054
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe19:46
19:46
..
2532▲724
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team23:35
23:35
..
2636▲10148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team25:06
25:06
..
2739▲1296
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling25:22
25:22
..
2841▲13168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers26:50
26:50
..
2938▲9197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo28:23
28:23
..
3029▼1188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb28:45
28:45
..
3142▲11196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo28:50
28:50
..
3225▼7204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates29:10
29:10
..
3330▼3193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo29:22
29:22
..
3444▲1084
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step31:19
31:19
..
3531▼495
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling31:58
31:58
..
3647▲1188
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step35:44
35:44
..
3751▲14201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates35:46
35:46
..
3837▼1116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation39:48
39:48
..
3959▲20184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb39:59
39:59
..
4045▲563
GC
34CCC Team40:19
40:19
..
4161▲2025
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team40:56
40:56
..
4240▼2194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo42:18
42:18
..
4368▲25166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers42:44
42:44
..
4443▼127
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team43:16
43:16
..
4566▲21164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers43:53
43:53
..
4649▲3121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal45:44
45:44
..
4773▲26195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo46:26
46:26
..
4846▼258
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe47:26
47:26
..
4948▼192
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling48:05
48:05
..
5071▲21151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling48:22
48:22
..
5150▼15
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale48:53
48:53
..
5256▲441
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè49:36
49:36
..
5353-2
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale51:33
51:33
..
5454-32
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren51:35
51:35
..
5563▲8122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal52:19
52:19
..
5655▼1144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team52:30
52:30
..
5758▲1167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers54:09
54:09
..
5860▲267
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team54:25
54:25
..
5962▲3124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal54:59
54:59
..
6065▲5146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team55:43
55:43
..
6152▼936
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren56:13
56:13
..
6257▼578
GC
33Cofidis58:56
58:56
..
6370▲7211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM59:33
59:33
..
6472▲8192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:00:19
1:00:19
..
6582▲17154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:00:24
1:00:24
..
6674▲8183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb1:00:41
1:00:41
..
6783▲167
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale1:00:54
1:00:54
..
6884▲16142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team1:02:28
1:02:28
..
6975▲6218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM1:02:49
1:02:49
..
7076▲647
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:02:55
1:02:55
..
7169▼238
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:02:58
1:02:58
..
7267▼5102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:03:22
1:03:22
..
7377▲475
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis1:04:16
1:04:16
..
7478▲416
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04:35
1:04:35
..
7579▲43
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale1:04:39
1:04:39
..
7680▲4202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:04:44
1:04:44
..
77103▲2651
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:07:45
1:07:45
..
7886▲846
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:11:15
1:11:15
..
7989▲10153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling1:13:34
1:13:34
..
8090▲1034
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren1:14:15
1:14:15
..
8197▲1693
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling1:15:00
1:15:00
..
82111▲29182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb1:15:07
1:15:07
..
8391▲813
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:15:10
1:15:10
..
8498▲14163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers1:16:04
1:16:04
..
8592▲7156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:16:40
1:16:40
..
8688▲218
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16:57
1:16:57
..
8793▲622
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team1:17:01
1:17:01
..
8894▲631
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren1:17:56
1:17:56
..
8995▲6158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling1:18:00
1:18:00
..
9096▲6214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:18:06
1:18:06
..
91100▲9141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:22:16
1:22:16
..
92118▲2617
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:22:39
1:22:39
..
93104▲1112
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24:15
1:24:15
..
94106▲1215
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:25:00
1:25:00
..
95101▲666
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:27:33
1:27:33
..
96110▲1414
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28:23
1:28:23
..
97102▲582
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:28:25
1:28:25
..
98105▲7127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:29:40
1:29:40
..
99112▲1376
GC
25Cofidis,,
1:29:40
..
100113▲1373
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis1:29:44
1:29:44
..
101114▲1353
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe1:31:12
1:31:12
..
102120▲1835
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren1:31:45
1:31:45
..
103115▲12203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:31:53
1:31:53
..
104109▲5126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal1:32:59
1:32:59
..
105107▲262
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team1:33:22
1:33:22
..
106117▲11113
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1:38:22
1:38:22
..
107124▲1711
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:50
1:39:50
..
108119▲1164
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team1:40:04
1:40:04
..
109122▲1352
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1:41:37
1:41:37
..
110123▲13216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM1:42:38
1:42:38
..
111126▲15125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal1:43:49
1:43:49
..
112121▲974
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis1:45:28
1:45:28
..
113128▲1548
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:45:46
1:45:46
..
114129▲1572
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis1:45:53
1:45:53
..
115130▲1523
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team1:46:24
1:46:24
..
116131▲15152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling1:47:31
1:47:31
..
117125▲843
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:49:21
1:49:21
..
118127▲9106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:50:53
1:50:53
..
119132▲1371
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis1:52:52
1:52:52
..
120133▲13118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation1:54:20
1:54:20
..
121144▲2398
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling1:55:14
1:55:14
..
122148▲26147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1:56:20
1:56:20
..
123134▲11101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:57:06
1:57:06
..
124135▲11213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM1:58:09
1:58:09
..
125139▲1497
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling1:59:20
1:59:20
..
126140▲14115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:59:22
1:59:22
..
127137▲10114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:59:34
1:59:34
..
128138▲10205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1:59:48
1:59:48
..
129143▲1445
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:00:11
2:00:11
..
130141▲11104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:00:23
2:00:23
..
131154▲23157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling2:00:42
2:00:42
..
132142▲10103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ2:01:11
2:01:11
..
133149▲1644
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:01:46
2:01:46
..
134146▲12207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2:01:58
2:01:58
..
135147▲12105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ2:02:01
2:02:01
..
136150▲14215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM2:03:26
2:03:26
..
137151▲14112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2:03:46
2:03:46
..
138152▲14212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM2:04:54
2:04:54
..
139153▲14208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates2:06:07
2:06:07
..
140155▲1577
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis2:08:35
2:08:35
..
141156▲1583
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:10:34
2:10:34
..
142157▲1585
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step2:13:52
2:13:52
..
143159▲16123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal2:25:07
2:25:07
..
144160▲16117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation2:27:11
2:27:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ167-
22-51
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe147+37
34▲1164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers51+6
48▲481
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step41+12
55-82
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step40-
626▲20168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers31+13
76▼17
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale31-
87▼1115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation29-
99-213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM28-
1010-95
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling27-
1111-201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates27-
1212-126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal27-
1313-167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers26-
1414-71
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis26-
1528▲1317
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+8
1615▼124
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team25-
1716▼1202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates24-
1817▼1114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation24-
1918▼192
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling23-
2025▲556
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe22+4
2163▲42206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates22+18
2219▼384
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step22-
2324▲1181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb21+3
2420▼4162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers21-
2521▼432
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren21-
2622▼415
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
2723▼411
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
2827▼1207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates18-
2929-211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM16-
3030-205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates16-
3131-43
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè15-
3232-67
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team14-
3333-83
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step14-
3434-128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal13-
3535-16
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13-
3636-122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal12-
3737-18
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
3848▲10185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb12+6
3938▼121
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team12-
4039▼1127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal12-
4157▲1657
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10+5
4241▼1112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation10-
4342▼162
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team9-
4445▲1154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling8-
4544▼1218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM8-
4646-191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo7-
4747-102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ7-
4856▲833
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren6+1
4949-8
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale6-
5052▲2166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers6-
5151-124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal6-
5253▲164
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team6-
5354▲1216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM6-
5455▲148
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
5558▲3165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5-
5659▲3146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5-
5760▲347
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
5867▲993
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling5+2
5961▲2152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling5-
6062▲298
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling5-
6169▲8155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling4+2
62-148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4+4
6364▲138
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren4-
6465▲1156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling4-
6566▲144
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4-
66-142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team3+3
6768▲153
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe3-
6871▲346
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
6972▲3141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2-
7080▲10203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2+1
7173▲2106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2-
7276▲487
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
7377▲486
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
7478▲4187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb1-
7579▲4196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1-
7681▲5103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ1-
7782▲5193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-2-
7883▲541
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-10-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step 39:38:05..
23▲1185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb1:19
1:19
..
36▲3206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:39
2:39
..
45▲1165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:45
2:45
..
52▼3128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal4:42
4:42
..
67▲1145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5:25
5:25
..
78▲186
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step5:32
5:32
..
89▲16
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale6:21
6:21
..
910▲1187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb10:49
10:49
..
1011▲168
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team11:26
11:26
..
1112▲154
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe19:46
19:46
..
1215▲384
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step31:19
31:19
..
1320▲7184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb39:59
39:59
..
1421▲725
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team40:56
40:56
..
1523▲8166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers42:44
42:44
..
16-2
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale43:16
43:16
..
1722▲5164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers43:53
43:53
..
1824▲6195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo46:26
46:26
..
1916▼35
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale48:53
48:53
..
2019▼141
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè49:36
49:36
..
21-3
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale52:30
52:30
..
2217▼536
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren56:13
56:13
..
2327▲4154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:00:24
1:00:24
..
2425▲116
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04:35
1:04:35
..
2526▲1202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:04:44
1:04:44
..
2628▲246
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:11:15
1:11:15
..
2729▲213
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:15:10
1:15:10
..
2830▲2156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:16:40
1:16:40
..
2931▲2214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:18:06
1:18:06
..
3032▲2141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:22:16
1:22:16
..
3133▲266
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:27:33
1:27:33
..
3234▲2127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:29:40
1:29:40
..
3335▲276
GC
25Cofidis,,
1:29:40
..
3436▲235
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren1:31:45
1:31:45
..
3537▲211
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:50
1:39:50
..
3638▲248
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:45:46
1:45:46
..
3741▲498
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling1:55:14
1:55:14
..
3840▲245
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:00:11
2:00:11
..
3939-104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:00:23
2:00:23
..
4044▲4157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling2:00:42
2:00:42
..
4142▲144
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:01:46
2:01:46
..
4243▲1212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM2:04:54
2:04:54
..
4345▲283
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:10:34
2:10:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates4:02:15
2 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:04
3 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
4 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers,,
5 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers0:31
6 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step1:19
7 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
8 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
9 FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,,
10 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team,,
11 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
12 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
13 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
14 VALTER AttilaCCC Team1:52
15 GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team1:58
16 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal3:40
17 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers,,
18 O'CONNOR BenNTT Pro Cycling8:30
19 NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren12:08
20 CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè12:36
21 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
22 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates15:09
23 WHELAN JamesEF Pro Cycling15:32
24 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
25 ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM,,
26 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
27 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
28 SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling,,
29 SUNDERLAND DylanNTT Pro Cycling,,
30 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team,,
31 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale,,
32 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team,,
33 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
34 LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis,,
35 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
36 MAŁECKI KamilCCC Team20:32
37 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù - KTM,,
38 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
39 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal,,
40 LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
41 MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
42 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ21:33
43 PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren,,
DNS FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma-
DNS HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott-


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-95
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling84-
22-211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM76-
34▲1164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers45+4
43▼1162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers45-
55-92
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling40-
66-126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal20-
79▲2155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling20+1
87▼18
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale20-
98▼1102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ20-
1010-218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM18-
1111-21
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team18-
1212-181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb16-
1329▲1651
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe15+11
1413▼1202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15-
1514▼1128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12-
1615▼1191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo11-
1716▼1154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling11-
18-142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team9+9
1917▼215
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9-
2018▼298
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling9-
2119▼2141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8-
2220▼2213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM8-
2321▼2112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation8-
2422▼2115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation7-
2523▼2167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers6-
2624▼216
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
2725▼2122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal5-
2826▼257
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5-
2927▼2165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers4-
3028▼2187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb4-
3130▼1201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates3-
32-93
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling3+3
3331▼2118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3-
3432▼2146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team3-
35-33
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren2+2
3633▼3185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb2-
37-168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers2+2
3835▼3203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
3937▼211
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
4036▼464
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team2-
41-148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1+1
4239▼384
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
4338▼5194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo1-
4440▼467
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team1-
4541▼482
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
4642▼4216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM1-
47-105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ1+1
4843▼5193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-4-
4944▼541
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-4-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Chieti (47.1 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe3
2 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers2
3 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ1


KOM Sprint (4) Tortoreto (120.0 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling3
2 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers2
3 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe1


KOM Sprint (3) Colonnella (138.0 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CATALDO DarioMovistar Team9
2 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe4
3 SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers2
4 VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team1


KOM Sprint (4) Tortoreto (166.0 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe3
2 BILBAO PelloBahrain - McLaren2
3 POZZOVIVO DomenicoNTT Pro Cycling1


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 118:48:14..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT12:32
12:32
..
33- Team SunwebWT13:55
13:55
..
45▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT18:44
18:44
..
57▲2 Trek - SegafredoWT32:08
32:08
..
68▲2 Movistar TeamWT33:34
33:34
..
710▲3 CCC TeamWT41:56
41:56
..
89▲1 Bahrain - McLarenWT42:52
42:52
..
96▼3 AG2R La MondialeWT45:11
45:11
..
1012▲2 UAE Team EmiratesWT50:08
50:08
..
1114▲3 Astana Pro TeamWT56:02
56:02
..
1213▲1 Lotto SoudalWT1:09:36
1:09:36
..
1315▲2 NTT Pro CyclingWT1:17:23
1:17:23
..
1416▲2 EF Pro CyclingWT1:37:20
1:37:20
..
1517▲2 CofidisWT2:53:03
2:53:03
..
1620▲4 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT2:55:46
2:55:46
..
1718▲1 Vini Zabù - KTMPRT2:57:44
2:57:44
..
1819▲1 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT2:59:11
2:59:11
..
1921▲2 Israel Start-Up NationWT3:44:42
3:44:42
..
2022▲2 Groupama - FDJWT4:49:07
4:49:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    13 October 2020
  • Start time:
    12:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.9 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    177 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    134
  • Vert. meters:
    2057
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    12 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile