Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Chieti (47.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
2 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
3 | Konovalovas Ignatas | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Sprint | Giulianova (110.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 |
3 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 |
4 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
5 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 4 |
6 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 3 |
7 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 2 |
8 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Tortoreto (120.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 3 |
2 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
3 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Colonnella (138.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 9 |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
3 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Controguerra (144.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 3'' |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | 2'' |
3 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 3 | 1'' |
4 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | |
5 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Tortoreto (166.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
2 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 |
3 | Pozzovivo Domenico | NTT Pro Cycling | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 10'' |
2 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | 6'' |
3 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | 4'' |
4 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | |
5 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 6 | |
6 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | |
7 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | |
8 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 3 | |
9 | Pozzovivo Domenico | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 | |
10 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 4:02:15 |
2 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:04 |
3 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | ,, |
4 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
5 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:31 |
6 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:19 |
7 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
8 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | ,, |
9 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
10 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | ,, |
11 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
12 | Hamilton Chris | Team Sunweb | ,, |
13 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
14 | Valter Attila | CCC Team | 1:52 |
15 | Gregaard Jonas | Astana Pro Team | 1:58 |
16 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 3:40 |
17 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
18 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | 8:30 |
19 | Novak Domen | Bahrain - McLaren | 12:08 |
20 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:36 |
21 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
22 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 15:09 |
23 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 15:32 |
24 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | ,, |
25 | Rota Lorenzo | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, |
26 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
27 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
28 | Sobrero Matteo | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
29 | Sunderland Dylan | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
30 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
31 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
32 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
33 | Ravanelli Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
34 | Le Turnier Mathias | Cofidis | ,, |
35 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
36 | Małecki Kamil | CCC Team | 20:32 |
37 | Bevilacqua Simone | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, |
38 | Hodeg Álvaro José | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
39 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
40 | Lonardi Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
41 | Mazzucco Fabio | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
42 | Guglielmi Simon | Groupama - FDJ | 21:33 |
43 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
DNS | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | |
DNS | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:06:34 | 12:06:34 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:07:24 | 0:50 |
3 | Team Sunweb | 12:08:12 | 1:38 |
4 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:08:12 | 1:38 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:09:27 | 2:53 |
6 | Movistar Team | 12:10:27 | 3:53 |
7 | Astana Pro Team | 12:15:44 | 9:10 |
8 | CCC Team | 12:17:38 | 11:04 |
9 | NTT Pro Cycling | 12:18:59 | 12:25 |
10 | Bahrain - McLaren | 12:19:01 | 12:27 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:23:13 | 16:39 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:25:04 | 18:30 |
13 | EF Pro Cycling | 12:34:56 | 28:22 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 12:35:37 | 29:03 |
15 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:38:33 | 31:59 |
16 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:50:25 | 43:51 |
17 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 12:52:58 | 46:24 |
18 | Cofidis | 12:53:21 | 46:47 |
19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:03:21 | 56:47 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:11:24 | 1:04:50 |
Fighting Spirit
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 19 |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 |
3 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
4 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 5 |
5 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 5 |
6 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
7 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
8 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 2 |
9 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 2 |
10 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
11 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 1 |
Fighting Spirit classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 |
2 | Guerreiro Ruben | EF Pro Cycling | 24 |
3 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 22 |
4 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 21 |
5 | Visconti Giovanni | Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 |
6 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 |
7 | Castroviejo Jonathan | INEOS Grenadiers | 19 |
8 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 |
9 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Pro Cycling | 18 |
10 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 18 |
11 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17 |
12 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17 |
13 | Pellaud Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 |
14 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 14 |
15 | Dowsett Alex | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13 |
16 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 11 |
17 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 11 |
18 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 |
19 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
20 | Frankiny Kilian | Groupama - FDJ | 10 |
21 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 9 |
22 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
23 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 7 |
24 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
25 | Rosskopf Joey | CCC Team | 7 |
26 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
27 | Ravanelli Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 |
28 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 6 |
29 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 |
30 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 6 |
31 | Brändle Matthias | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 |
32 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
33 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 5 |
34 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 |
35 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 5 |
36 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 |
37 | Rumac Josip | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 |
38 | Boaro Manuele | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
39 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 5 |
40 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
41 | Warbasse Larry | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
42 | Felline Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
43 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
44 | Vendrame Andrea | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
45 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 |
46 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 4 |
47 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
48 | Pozzovivo Domenico | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 |
49 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 3 |
50 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 |
51 | Molano Juan Sebastián | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
52 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
53 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 2 |
54 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
55 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Movistar Team | 2 |
56 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 2 |
57 | Cimolai Davide | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 |
58 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
59 | Hodeg Álvaro José | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
60 | Nibali Vincenzo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
61 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
62 | Haga Chad | Team Sunweb | 1 |
63 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
64 | Černý Josef | CCC Team | 1 |
65 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
66 | Zabel Rick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 123 |
2 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 118 |
3 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 94 |
4 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 94 |
5 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 94 |
6 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 93 |
7 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 88 |
8 | Rossetto Stéphane | Cofidis | 20 |
9 | Ciccone Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 19 |
10 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis | 19 |
11 | Ravanelli Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 |
12 | Brändle Matthias | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15 |
13 | Mathis Marco | Cofidis | 10 |
Breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 320 |
2 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 298 |
3 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 295 |
4 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 283 |
5 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 276 |
6 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 231 |
7 | Visconti Giovanni | Vini Zabù - KTM | 228 |
8 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 216 |
9 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 174 |
10 | Pellaud Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 172 |
11 | Dowsett Alex | Israel Start-Up Nation | 172 |
12 | Ravanelli Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 168 |
13 | Brändle Matthias | Israel Start-Up Nation | 168 |
14 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 161 |
15 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 161 |
16 | Rosskopf Joey | CCC Team | 160 |
17 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 159 |
18 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 151 |
19 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 151 |
20 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 151 |
21 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 146 |
22 | Castroviejo Jonathan | INEOS Grenadiers | 138 |
23 | Guerreiro Ruben | EF Pro Cycling | 138 |
24 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Pro Cycling | 137 |
25 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 136 |
26 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 136 |
27 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 135 |
28 | Craddock Lawson | EF Pro Cycling | 132 |
29 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 123 |
30 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 118 |
31 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 118 |
32 | Rumac Josip | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 118 |
33 | Warbasse Larry | AG2R La Mondiale | 112 |
34 | Frankiny Kilian | Groupama - FDJ | 111 |
35 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Movistar Team | 103 |
36 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | 103 |
37 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 94 |
38 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 94 |
39 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 88 |
40 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 75 |
41 | Černý Josef | CCC Team | 32 |
42 | Rossetto Stéphane | Cofidis | 20 |
43 | Ciccone Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 19 |
44 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis | 19 |
45 | Mathis Marco | Cofidis | 10 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 |
3 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
4 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 3 |
5 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
6 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 2 |
Intermediate sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 32 |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 |
3 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 |
4 | Pellaud Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 |
5 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 |
6 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 20 |
7 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 16 |
8 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 13 |
9 | Guerreiro Ruben | EF Pro Cycling | 11 |
10 | Dowsett Alex | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11 |
11 | Frankiny Kilian | Groupama - FDJ | 10 |
12 | Boaro Manuele | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
13 | Rumac Josip | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 |
14 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Pro Cycling | 10 |
15 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 |
16 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 |
17 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7 |
18 | Visconti Giovanni | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7 |
19 | Castroviejo Jonathan | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 |
20 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
21 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
22 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | 6 |
23 | Ravanelli Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 |
24 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 6 |
25 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 |
26 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 |
27 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
28 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
29 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 |
30 | Rosskopf Joey | CCC Team | 4 |
31 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
32 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 4 |
33 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
34 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 3 |
35 | Cataldo Dario | Movistar Team | 3 |
36 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 |
37 | Warbasse Larry | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
38 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Movistar Team | 2 |
39 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 2 |
40 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
41 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 2 |
42 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
43 | Brändle Matthias | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 |
44 | Haga Chad | Team Sunweb | 1 |
45 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 1 |
46 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |