2019
2021
«
»
2020»103rd

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 12»CesenaticoCesenatico(204km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
130+35:06166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers100805:31:24
239+49:4836
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren40501:08
1:08
362+1:15:3293
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling20356:50
6:50
442+53:3067
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team12257:30
7:30
573+1:26:0015
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4187:43
7:43
611+2:39206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates158:25
8:25
76+1:1556
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe12,,
8:25
829+34:1095
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling10,,
8:25
91+0:0081
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step8,,
8:25
1012+2:45165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers6,,
8:25
119+1:3687
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
8:25
122+0:34181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb4,,
8:25
137+1:19185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb3,,
8:25
1495+1:46:59216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM2,,
8:25
1540+52:122
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale1,,
8:25
164+0:57155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling,,
8:25
175+1:01191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
8:25
1826+31:5884
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:25
1966+1:17:0122
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
8:25
2010+2:2021
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team,,
8:25
218+1:2157
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:25
223+0:4333
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
8:25
2332+40:59184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb,,
8:25
2413+2:58143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
8:25
2548+1:01:29154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
8:25
2650+1:06:1175
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis8:38
8:38
2715+5:5686
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step8:49
8:49
2828+32:08196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo11:43
11:43
2923+26:5324
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team,,
11:43
3020+23:0454
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
11:43
3114+5:1037
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
11:43
3216+8:43145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
11:43
3324+29:4096
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling,,
11:43
3484+1:36:0082
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step16:00
16:00
35108+2:03:55147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
16:00
3699+1:50:1252
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:00
3737+45:0188
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
16:00
3849+1:05:30146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
16:00
3935+42:47193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo20:50
20:50
4038+48:27201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates21:06
21:06
4191+1:40:1466
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
21:06
4268+1:18:04202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
21:06
4341+53:0063
GC
34CCC Team,,
21:06
4421+23:30187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb,,
21:06
4517+15:0861
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
21:06
4622+24:3668
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team,,
21:06
4744+55:59194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
21:06
4818+18:54162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
21:06
4954+1:06:50167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
21:06
5060+1:15:06183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb,,
21:06
5179+1:31:33156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
21:06
5283+1:34:11163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
21:06
5336+43:16197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
21:06
54100+1:50:1735
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren,,
21:06
5543+54:41116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:06
5619+19:026
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
21:06
5747+1:01:0758
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
21:06
58118+2:18:48208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates,,
21:06
5931+39:31168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
21:06
6033+41:26188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb,,
21:06
61105+2:00:12152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
21:06
6263+1:15:44192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo23:50
23:50
6380+1:31:47182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb25:05
25:05
6470+1:23:5938
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
25:05
6594+1:45:5214
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
25:05
6646+1:00:5627
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
25:05
6734+42:46148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
25:05
6887+1:39:07214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM,,
25:05
6952+1:06:335
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
25:05
7027+32:088
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
25:05
7197+1:50:0262
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team,,
25:05
7253+1:06:44151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
25:05
7357+1:10:38164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers29:44
29:44
7471+1:24:3678
GC
33Cofidis,,
29:44
7564+1:16:07122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal30:31
30:31
7667+1:17:40124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
30:31
7786+1:37:3946
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
30:31
7872+1:26:00211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM,,
30:31
7958+1:12:3141
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
30:31
8098+1:50:1117
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:31
8175+1:28:5316
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:31
8289+1:39:3218
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:31
8385+1:37:2634
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren,,
30:31
8488+1:39:2813
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:31
8574+1:26:46142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
30:31
8655+1:09:32195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
30:31
8756+1:10:02121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
30:31
88110+2:04:5511
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:31
8976+1:29:4551
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
30:31
90102+1:53:3653
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
30:31
91125+2:25:00157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
30:31
9292+1:40:45158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling,,
30:31
9359+1:13:5732
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
30:31
94124+2:24:1797
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling,,
30:31
95121+2:20:1198
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling,,
30:31
9696+1:47:1012
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:31
9761+1:15:15144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
30:31
9851+1:06:1725
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
30:31
99112+2:10:4223
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
30:31
10069+1:23:007
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
30:31
10190+1:40:0231
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren,,
30:31
10245+56:50204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates30:39
30:39
10393+1:43:36153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling34:06
34:06
104101+1:50:22141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team34:19
34:19
10578+1:31:223
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
34:19
106135+2:29:49112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation34:28
34:28
107126+2:25:37114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
34:28
108122+2:20:23118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
34:28
10981+1:32:40102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
34:28
110133+2:29:36213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM,,
34:28
111106+2:03:22203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
34:28
112141+2:42:4677
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
34:28
113103+1:55:43127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
34:28
114111+2:06:0764
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team,,
34:28
11577+1:29:5847
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
34:28
 116 138+2:33:50215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM,,
34:28
117117+2:16:56106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
34:28
118143+2:55:31123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
34:28
119137+2:31:13212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM,,
34:28
120115+2:12:3848
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
34:28
121113+2:11:5672
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
34:28
122128+2:26:14115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
34:28
123104+2:00:0873
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
34:28
124120+2:19:3974
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
34:28
12582+1:33:13218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM,,
34:28
126119+2:18:5571
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
34:28
127127+2:25:51205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
34:28
128130+2:27:4944
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
34:28
129123+2:22:59101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
34:28
130129+2:27:14103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
34:28
131116+2:15:2443
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
34:28
132136+2:30:3545
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
34:28
133134+2:29:41104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
34:28
13465+1:16:2092
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling,,
34:28
135109+2:04:4076
GC
25Cofidis,,
34:28
136142+2:55:26117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
34:28
137131+2:29:06207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
34:28
138132+2:29:33105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
34:28
139139+2:36:3383
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
34:28
140107+2:03:23126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
34:28
14125+31:45128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
34:28
142114+2:12:04125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal,,
34:28
143140+2:40:3485
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
34:28
DNF113
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 6:11:10 (+39:46)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step20 49:21:46..
22-181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb0:34
0:34
..
33-33
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren0:43
0:43
..
44-155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling0:57
0:57
..
55-191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo1:01
1:01
..
66-56
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe1:15
1:15
..
77-185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb1:19
1:19
..
88-57
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:21
1:21
..
99-87
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
1:36
..
1011▲121
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team2:20
2:20
..
1113▲2206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:39
2:39
..
1214▲2165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:45
2:45
..
1315▲2143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:58
2:58
..
1410▼437
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren5:10
5:10
..
1517▲286
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step5:56
5:56
..
1616-145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8:43
8:43
..
1712▼561
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team15:08
15:08
..
1819▲1162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers18:54
18:54
..
1920▲16
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale19:02
19:02
..
2024▲454
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe23:04
23:04
..
2121-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb23:30
23:30
..
2222-68
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team24:36
24:36
..
2325▲224
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team26:53
26:53
..
2427▲396
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling29:40
29:40
..
2518▼7128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal31:45
31:45
..
2633▲784
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step31:58
31:58
..
2723▼48
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale32:08
32:08
..
2830▲2196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
32:08
..
2934▲595
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling34:10
34:10
..
3042▲12166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers35:06
35:06
..
3128▼3168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers39:31
39:31
..
3239▲7184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb40:59
40:59
..
3329▼4188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb41:26
41:26
..
3426▼8148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team42:46
42:46
..
3531▼4193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo42:47
42:47
..
3632▼4197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo43:16
43:16
..
3737-88
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step45:01
45:01
..
3836▼2201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates48:27
48:27
..
3960▲2136
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren49:48
49:48
..
4054▲142
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale52:12
52:12
..
4138▼363
GC
34CCC Team53:00
53:00
..
4258▲1667
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team53:30
53:30
..
4340▼3116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation54:41
54:41
..
4441▼3194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo55:59
55:59
..
4535▼10204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates56:50
56:50
..
4644▼227
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:00:56
1:00:56
..
4747-58
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:01:07
1:01:07
..
4864▲16154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:01:29
1:01:29
..
4961▲12146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:05:30
1:05:30
..
5072▲2275
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis1:06:11
1:06:11
..
5143▼825
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:06:17
1:06:17
..
5249▼35
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale1:06:33
1:06:33
..
5350▼3151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling1:06:44
1:06:44
..
5457▲3167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers1:06:50
1:06:50
..
5545▼10195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:09:32
1:09:32
..
5646▼10121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1:10:02
1:10:02
..
5748▼9164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:10:38
1:10:38
..
5852▼641
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:12:31
1:12:31
..
5953▼632
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:13:57
1:13:57
..
6065▲5183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb1:15:06
1:15:06
..
6155▼6144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:15:15
1:15:15
..
6281▲1993
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling1:15:32
1:15:32
..
6362▼1192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:15:44
1:15:44
..
6456▼8122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal1:16:07
1:16:07
..
6551▼1492
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling1:16:20
1:16:20
..
6686▲2022
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team1:17:01
1:17:01
..
6759▼8124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal1:17:40
1:17:40
..
6870▲2202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:18:04
1:18:04
..
6963▼67
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale1:23:00
1:23:00
..
7076▲638
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:23:59
1:23:59
..
7166▼578
GC
33Cofidis1:24:36
1:24:36
..
7267▼5211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM1:26:00
1:26:00
..
7393▲2015
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
1:26:00
..
7469▼5142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team1:26:46
1:26:46
..
7574▼116
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28:53
1:28:53
..
7677▲151
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:29:45
1:29:45
..
7768▼947
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:29:58
1:29:58
..
7871▼73
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale1:31:22
1:31:22
..
7988▲9156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:31:33
1:31:33
..
8078▼2182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb1:31:47
1:31:47
..
8173▼8102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:32:40
1:32:40
..
8275▼7218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM1:33:13
1:33:13
..
8389▲6163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers1:34:11
1:34:11
..
8496▲1282
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36:00
1:36:00
..
8579▼634
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren1:37:26
1:37:26
..
8680▼646
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:37:39
1:37:39
..
8790▲3214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:39:07
1:39:07
..
8882▼613
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:28
1:39:28
..
8983▼618
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:32
1:39:32
..
9085▼531
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren1:40:02
1:40:02
..
9194▲366
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:40:14
1:40:14
..
9287▼5158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling1:40:45
1:40:45
..
9384▼9153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling1:43:36
1:43:36
..
9497▲314
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45:52
1:45:52
..
95113▲18216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM1:46:59
1:46:59
..
9692▼412
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:47:10
1:47:10
..
97100▲362
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team1:50:02
1:50:02
..
9895▼317
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:50:11
1:50:11
..
99108▲952
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1:50:12
1:50:12
..
100104▲435
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren1:50:17
1:50:17
..
10191▼10141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:50:22
1:50:22
..
10299▼353
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe1:53:36
1:53:36
..
10398▼5127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:55:43
1:55:43
..
104101▼373
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis2:00:08
2:00:08
..
105114▲9152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling2:00:12
2:00:12
..
106102▼4203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2:03:22
2:03:22
..
107103▼4126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal2:03:23
2:03:23
..
108121▲13147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team2:03:55
2:03:55
..
109105▼476
GC
25Cofidis2:04:40
2:04:40
..
110109▼111
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:04:55
2:04:55
..
111106▼564
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team2:06:07
2:06:07
..
112115▲323
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2:10:42
2:10:42
..
113110▼372
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis2:11:56
2:11:56
..
114111▼3125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal2:12:04
2:12:04
..
115112▼348
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:12:38
2:12:38
..
116116-43
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:15:24
2:15:24
..
117117-106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2:16:56
2:16:56
..
118138▲20208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates2:18:48
2:18:48
..
119118▼171
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis2:18:55
2:18:55
..
120119▼174
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis2:19:39
2:19:39
..
121123▲298
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling2:20:11
2:20:11
..
122120▼2118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation2:20:23
2:20:23
..
123122▼1101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2:22:59
2:22:59
..
124129▲597
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling2:24:17
2:24:17
..
125130▲5157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling2:25:00
2:25:00
..
126124▼2114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation2:25:37
2:25:37
..
127125▼2205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates2:25:51
2:25:51
..
128126▼2115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation2:26:14
2:26:14
..
129127▼2103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ2:27:14
2:27:14
..
130128▼244
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:27:49
2:27:49
..
131131-207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2:29:06
2:29:06
..
132132-105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ2:29:33
2:29:33
..
133133-213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM2:29:36
2:29:36
..
134134-104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:29:41
2:29:41
..
135135-112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2:29:49
2:29:49
..
136136-45
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:30:35
2:30:35
..
137137-212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM2:31:13
2:31:13
..
138139▲1215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM2:33:50
2:33:50
..
139140▲183
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:36:33
2:36:33
..
140141▲185
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step2:40:34
2:40:34
..
141142▲177
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis2:42:46
2:42:46
..
142143▲1117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation2:55:26
2:55:26
..
143144▲1123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal2:55:31
2:55:31
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ220-
22-51
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe184-
33-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers51-
44-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step43+2
55-82
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step40-
66-83
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step39-
729▲2215
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38+18
87▼17
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale37-
956▲47166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers36+30
108▼2213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM36-
119▼271
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis32-
1210▼2168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers31-
1312▼195
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling30+3
1411▼3115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation29-
1536▲2167
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team28+14
1613▼3201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates27-
1714▼3126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal27-
1824▲6206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates27+5
1915▼411
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26-
2023▲356
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe26+4
2116▼5167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers26-
2217▼5205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates26-
2318▼517
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25-
2419▼524
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team25-
2520▼5202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates24-
2621▼5114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation24-
2722▼592
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling23-
2825▼384
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step22-
2926▼3181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb21-
3027▼3162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers21-
3128▼332
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren21-
3230▼2127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20-
33-36
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren18+18
3431▼372
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis18-
3532▼3207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates18-
3664▲2893
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling17+12
3733▼443
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè17-
3834▼4211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM16-
3935▼446
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè14-
4037▼3118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation14-
4138▼3128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal13-
4239▼316
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13-
4340▼3122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal12-
4441▼318
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
4542▼3185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb12-
4643▼321
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team12-
4744▼3182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb12-
4845▼357
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10-
4946▼3112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation10-
5047▼362
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team9-
5148▼3191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo8-
5249▼3196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo8-
5350▼3154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling8-
5451▼3218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM8-
55-52
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe8+8
5652▼444
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8-
5753▼4102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ7-
5854▼433
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren6-
5961▲2165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers6+1
6055▼58
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale6-
6157▼4124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal6-
6260▼2216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM6-
6376▲13141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team6+4
6458▼664
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team6-
6559▼648
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
6662▼4146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5-
6763▼447
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
6865▼3152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling5-
6966▼398
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling5-
7067▼345
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
7168▼3155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling4-
7269▼3148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4-
7370▼3121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal4-
7471▼338
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren4-
7572▼3156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling4-
7673▼3103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4-
7774▼3142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team3-
7875▼353
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe3-
79-147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team3+3
80-75
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis2+2
8177▼4203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
8278▼4106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2-
8379▼487
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
8480▼486
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
8581▼4187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb1-
86-22
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team1+1
8782▼5193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-2-
8883▼541
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-10-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step 49:21:46..
22-185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb1:19
1:19
..
33-206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:39
2:39
..
44-165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:45
2:45
..
56▲186
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step5:56
5:56
..
65▼1145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8:43
8:43
..
78▲16
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale19:02
19:02
..
811▲354
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe23:04
23:04
..
99-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb23:30
23:30
..
1010-68
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team24:36
24:36
..
117▼4128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal31:45
31:45
..
1212-84
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step31:58
31:58
..
1314▲1166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers35:06
35:06
..
1413▼1184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb40:59
40:59
..
1522▲736
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren49:48
49:48
..
1616-27
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:00:56
1:00:56
..
1723▲6154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:01:29
1:01:29
..
1815▼325
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:06:17
1:06:17
..
1919-5
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale1:06:33
1:06:33
..
2017▼3195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:09:32
1:09:32
..
2118▼3164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:10:38
1:10:38
..
2220▼241
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:12:31
1:12:31
..
2321▼2144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:15:15
1:15:15
..
2424-202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:18:04
1:18:04
..
2525-16
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28:53
1:28:53
..
2628▲2156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:31:33
1:31:33
..
2726▼146
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:37:39
1:37:39
..
2829▲1214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:39:07
1:39:07
..
2927▼213
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:28
1:39:28
..
3031▲166
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:40:14
1:40:14
..
3133▲235
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren1:50:17
1:50:17
..
3230▼2141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:50:22
1:50:22
..
3332▼1127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:55:43
1:55:43
..
3434-76
GC
25Cofidis2:04:40
2:04:40
..
3535-11
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:04:55
2:04:55
..
3636-48
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:12:38
2:12:38
..
3737-98
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling2:20:11
2:20:11
..
3839▲1157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling2:25:00
2:25:00
..
3938▼144
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:27:49
2:27:49
..
4040-104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:29:41
2:29:41
..
4141-45
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:30:35
2:30:35
..
4242-212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM2:31:13
2:31:13
..
4343-83
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:36:33
2:36:33
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers5:31:24
2 PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren1:08
3 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates8:25
4 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
5 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers,,
6 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb,,
7 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
8 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
9 O'CONNOR BenNTT Pro Cycling,,
10 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step8:49
11 FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe11:43
12 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team,,
13 MAŁECKI KamilCCC Team21:06
14 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates,,
15 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
16 VALTER AttilaCCC Team,,
17 SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling,,
18 NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren,,
19 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
20 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team25:05
21 ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM,,
22 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale,,
23 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers29:44
24 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè30:31
25 CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
26 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
27 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
28 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
29 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30 SUNDERLAND DylanNTT Pro Cycling,,
31 WHELAN JamesEF Pro Cycling,,
32 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team,,
33 GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team,,
34 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team34:19
35 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal34:28
36 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù - KTM,,
37 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
38 LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
39 MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ,,
41 LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis,,
42 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
43 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal,,


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-95
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling84-
22-211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM76-
33-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers45-
44-162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers45-
55-92
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling40-
619▲1315
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39+30
76▼1126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal20-
87▼1155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling20-
98▼18
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale20-
109▼1102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ20-
1110▼1218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM18-
1211▼121
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team18-
1312▼1181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb16-
1413▼151
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe15-
1514▼1202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15-
1615▼1128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12-
1716▼1191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo11-
1817▼1154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling11-
1948▲29216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM11+10
2018▼2142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team9-
2120▼198
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling9-
2221▼1141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8-
2322▼1213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM8-
2423▼1112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation8-
2524▼1115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation7-
2646▲2067
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team6+5
27-75
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis6+6
2825▼3167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers6-
2926▼316
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
3027▼3122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal5-
3128▼311
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5-
3229▼357
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5-
3333-93
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling4+1
3430▼4165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers4-
3531▼4187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb4-
36-166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3+3
3732▼5201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates3-
3834▼4118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3-
39-36
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren3+3
4035▼5146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team3-
4136▼533
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren2-
4237▼5185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb2-
4338▼5168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers2-
4439▼5203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
4540▼564
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team2-
4641▼545
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
4743▼484
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
4842▼6148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1-
4944▼5194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo1-
5045▼5121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1-
5147▼482
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
52-52
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1+1
53-208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates1+1
5449▼5105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ1-
5550▼5193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-4+-8
5651▼541
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-4+-8
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 148:03:33..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT8:16
8:16
..
33- Team SunwebWT9:39
9:39
..
44- BORA - hansgroheWT17:46
17:46
..
58▲3 Bahrain - McLarenWT34:37
34:37
..
66- Movistar TeamWT40:11
40:11
..
75▼2 Trek - SegafredoWT43:35
43:35
..
811▲3 Astana Pro TeamWT55:04
55:04
..
97▼2 CCC TeamWT1:02:07
1:02:07
..
109▼1 AG2R La MondialeWT1:10:16
1:10:16
..
1110▼1 UAE Team EmiratesWT1:11:14
1:11:14
..
1213▲1 NTT Pro CyclingWT1:26:27
1:26:27
..
1314▲1 EF Pro CyclingWT1:40:11
1:40:11
..
1412▼2 Lotto SoudalWT2:13:13
2:13:13
..
1516▲1 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT3:31:41
3:31:41
..
1615▼1 CofidisWT3:38:04
3:38:04
..
1718▲1 Vini Zabù - KTMPRT3:41:12
3:41:12
..
1817▼1 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT4:05:59
4:05:59
..
1919- Israel Start-Up NationWT4:45:13
4:45:13
..
2020- Groupama - FDJWT6:03:00
6:03:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    15 October 2020
  • Start time:
    11:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.93 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    204 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    164
  • Vert. meters:
    3815
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    25 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile