The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | +35:06 | 166 | Climber | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 100 | 80 | 5:31:24 | |||
2 | 39 | +49:48 | 36 | Climber | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 40 | 50 | 1:08 1:08 | |||
3 | 62 | +1:15:32 | 93 | Climber | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 20 | 35 | 6:50 6:50 | |||
4 | 42 | +53:30 | 67 | TT | 31 | CCC Team | 12 | 25 | 7:30 7:30 | |||
5 | 73 | +1:26:00 | 15 | GC | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | 18 | 7:43 7:43 | |||
6 | 11 | +2:39 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 8:25 8:25 | |||
7 | 6 | +1:15 | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | ,, 8:25 | |||
8 | 29 | +34:10 | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 10 | ,, 8:25 | |||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | ,, 8:25 | |||
10 | 12 | +2:45 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | ,, 8:25 | |||
11 | 9 | +1:36 | 87 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | ,, 8:25 | |||
12 | 2 | +0:34 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 4 | ,, 8:25 | |||
13 | 7 | +1:19 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3 | ,, 8:25 | |||
14 | 95 | +1:46:59 | 216 | GC | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | ,, 8:25 | ||||
15 | 40 | +52:12 | 2 | Climber | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 8:25 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:57 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 8:25 | ||||
17 | 5 | +1:01 | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:25 | ||||
18 | 26 | +31:58 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 8:25 | ||||
19 | 66 | +1:17:01 | 22 | TT | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:25 | |||||
20 | 10 | +2:20 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
21 | 8 | +1:21 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:25 | ||||
22 | 3 | +0:43 | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 8:25 | ||||
23 | 32 | +40:59 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:25 | ||||
24 | 13 | +2:58 | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
25 | 48 | +1:01:29 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 8:25 | ||||
26 | 50 | +1:06:11 | 75 | GC | 29 | Cofidis | 8:38 8:38 | |||||
27 | 15 | +5:56 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
28 | 28 | +32:08 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:43 11:43 | ||||
29 | 23 | +26:53 | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:43 | ||||
30 | 20 | +23:04 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:43 | ||||
31 | 14 | +5:10 | 37 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 11:43 | ||||
32 | 16 | +8:43 | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:43 | ||||
33 | 24 | +29:40 | 96 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 11:43 | ||||
34 | 84 | +1:36:00 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:00 16:00 | ||||
35 | 108 | +2:03:55 | 147 | Sprint | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:00 | |||||
36 | 99 | +1:50:12 | 52 | GC | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:00 | |||||
37 | 37 | +45:01 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:00 | ||||
38 | 49 | +1:05:30 | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:00 | ||||
39 | 35 | +42:47 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:50 20:50 | ||||
40 | 38 | +48:27 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:06 21:06 | ||||
41 | 91 | +1:40:14 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 21:06 | ||||
42 | 68 | +1:18:04 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:06 | ||||
43 | 41 | +53:00 | 63 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 21:06 | ||||
44 | 21 | +23:30 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:06 | ||||
45 | 17 | +15:08 | 61 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 21:06 | ||||
46 | 22 | +24:36 | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 21:06 | ||||
47 | 44 | +55:59 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:06 | ||||
48 | 18 | +18:54 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 21:06 | ||||
49 | 54 | +1:06:50 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 21:06 | ||||
50 | 60 | +1:15:06 | 183 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:06 | ||||
51 | 79 | +1:31:33 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 21:06 | ||||
52 | 83 | +1:34:11 | 163 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 21:06 | ||||
53 | 36 | +43:16 | 197 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:06 | ||||
54 | 100 | +1:50:17 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 21:06 | ||||
55 | 43 | +54:41 | 116 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 21:06 | ||||
56 | 19 | +19:02 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:06 | ||||
57 | 47 | +1:01:07 | 58 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:06 | ||||
58 | 118 | +2:18:48 | 208 | Sprint | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:06 | |||||
59 | 31 | +39:31 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 21:06 | ||||
60 | 33 | +41:26 | 188 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:06 | ||||
61 | 105 | +2:00:12 | 152 | TT | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 21:06 | |||||
62 | 63 | +1:15:44 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:50 23:50 | ||||
63 | 80 | +1:31:47 | 182 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 25:05 25:05 | ||||
64 | 70 | +1:23:59 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 25:05 | ||||
65 | 94 | +1:45:52 | 14 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 25:05 | ||||
66 | 46 | +1:00:56 | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:05 | ||||
67 | 34 | +42:46 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:05 | ||||
68 | 87 | +1:39:07 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 25:05 | ||||
69 | 52 | +1:06:33 | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:05 | ||||
70 | 27 | +32:08 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:05 | ||||
71 | 97 | +1:50:02 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 25:05 | ||||
72 | 53 | +1:06:44 | 151 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 25:05 | ||||
73 | 57 | +1:10:38 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 29:44 29:44 | ||||
74 | 71 | +1:24:36 | 78 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 29:44 | ||||
75 | 64 | +1:16:07 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 30:31 30:31 | ||||
76 | 67 | +1:17:40 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:31 | ||||
77 | 86 | +1:37:39 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 30:31 | ||||
78 | 72 | +1:26:00 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 30:31 | ||||
79 | 58 | +1:12:31 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 30:31 | ||||
80 | 98 | +1:50:11 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 30:31 | ||||
81 | 75 | +1:28:53 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 30:31 | ||||
82 | 89 | +1:39:32 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 30:31 | ||||
83 | 85 | +1:37:26 | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 30:31 | ||||
84 | 88 | +1:39:28 | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 30:31 | ||||
85 | 74 | +1:26:46 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 30:31 | ||||
86 | 55 | +1:09:32 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:31 | ||||
87 | 56 | +1:10:02 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 30:31 | ||||
88 | 110 | +2:04:55 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 30:31 | ||||
89 | 76 | +1:29:45 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:31 | ||||
90 | 102 | +1:53:36 | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:31 | ||||
91 | 125 | +2:25:00 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 30:31 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:40:45 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 30:31 | ||||
93 | 59 | +1:13:57 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 30:31 | ||||
94 | 124 | +2:24:17 | 97 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 30:31 | ||||
95 | 121 | +2:20:11 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 30:31 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:47:10 | 12 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 30:31 | ||||
97 | 61 | +1:15:15 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 30:31 | ||||
98 | 51 | +1:06:17 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:31 | ||||
99 | 112 | +2:10:42 | 23 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:31 | ||||
100 | 69 | +1:23:00 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:31 | ||||
101 | 90 | +1:40:02 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 30:31 | ||||
102 | 45 | +56:50 | 204 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:39 30:39 | ||||
103 | 93 | +1:43:36 | 153 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 34:06 34:06 | ||||
104 | 101 | +1:50:22 | 141 | GC | 25 | Movistar Team | 34:19 34:19 | |||||
105 | 78 | +1:31:22 | 3 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 34:19 | ||||
106 | 135 | +2:29:49 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 34:28 34:28 | ||||
107 | 126 | +2:25:37 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 34:28 | ||||
108 | 122 | +2:20:23 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 34:28 | ||||
109 | 81 | +1:32:40 | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:28 | ||||
110 | 133 | +2:29:36 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 34:28 | ||||
111 | 106 | +2:03:22 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 34:28 | ||||
112 | 141 | +2:42:46 | 77 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 34:28 | ||||
113 | 103 | +1:55:43 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:28 | ||||
114 | 111 | +2:06:07 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 34:28 | ||||
115 | 77 | +1:29:58 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 34:28 | ||||
138 | +2:33:50 | 215 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 34:28 | |||||
117 | 117 | +2:16:56 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:28 | ||||
118 | 143 | +2:55:31 | 123 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:28 | ||||
119 | 137 | +2:31:13 | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 34:28 | ||||
120 | 115 | +2:12:38 | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 34:28 | ||||
121 | 113 | +2:11:56 | 72 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 34:28 | ||||
122 | 128 | +2:26:14 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 34:28 | ||||
123 | 104 | +2:00:08 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 34:28 | ||||
124 | 120 | +2:19:39 | 74 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 34:28 | ||||
125 | 82 | +1:33:13 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 34:28 | ||||
126 | 119 | +2:18:55 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 34:28 | ||||
127 | 127 | +2:25:51 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 34:28 | ||||
128 | 130 | +2:27:49 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 34:28 | ||||
129 | 123 | +2:22:59 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:28 | ||||
130 | 129 | +2:27:14 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:28 | ||||
131 | 116 | +2:15:24 | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 34:28 | ||||
132 | 136 | +2:30:35 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 34:28 | ||||
133 | 134 | +2:29:41 | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:28 | ||||
134 | 65 | +1:16:20 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 34:28 | ||||
135 | 109 | +2:04:40 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 34:28 | ||||
136 | 142 | +2:55:26 | 117 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 34:28 | ||||
137 | 131 | +2:29:06 | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 34:28 | ||||
138 | 132 | +2:29:33 | 105 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:28 | ||||
139 | 139 | +2:36:33 | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 34:28 | ||||
140 | 107 | +2:03:23 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:28 | ||||
141 | 25 | +31:45 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:28 | ||||
142 | 114 | +2:12:04 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:28 | ||||
143 | 140 | +2:40:34 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 34:28 | ||||
DNF | 113 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 6:11:10 (+39:46)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 49:21:46 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 87 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 37 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 15:08 15:08 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:08 32:08 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 32:08 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39:31 39:31 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 40:59 40:59 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 188 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 41:26 41:26 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 42:46 42:46 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:47 42:47 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 197 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 43:16 43:16 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:27 48:27 | .. | |||
39 | 60 | ▲21 | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 49:48 49:48 | .. | |||
40 | 54 | ▲14 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:12 52:12 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 53:00 53:00 | .. | |||
42 | 58 | ▲16 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 53:30 53:30 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 54:41 54:41 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 55:59 55:59 | .. | |||
45 | 35 | ▼10 | 204 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 56:50 56:50 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:56 1:00:56 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 58 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | |||
48 | 64 | ▲16 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | |||
50 | 72 | ▲22 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 1:06:11 1:06:11 | .. | |||
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06:17 1:06:17 | .. | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06:33 1:06:33 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | |||
56 | 46 | ▼10 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | |||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | .. | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | |||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:13:57 1:13:57 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:15:06 1:15:06 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:15:15 1:15:15 | .. | |||
62 | 81 | ▲19 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:15:32 1:15:32 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15:44 1:15:44 | .. | |||
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | |||
65 | 51 | ▼14 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:16:20 1:16:20 | .. | |||
66 | 86 | ▲20 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:17:01 1:17:01 | .. | |||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23:00 1:23:00 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:23:59 1:23:59 | .. | |||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 78 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:24:36 1:24:36 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:26:00 1:26:00 | .. | |||
73 | 93 | ▲20 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:26:00 | .. | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:26:46 1:26:46 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:28:53 1:28:53 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:29:45 1:29:45 | .. | |||
77 | 68 | ▼9 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:29:58 1:29:58 | .. | |||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 3 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31:22 1:31:22 | .. | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:31:33 1:31:33 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:31:47 1:31:47 | .. | |||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:32:40 1:32:40 | .. | |||
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:33:13 1:33:13 | .. | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 163 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:34:11 1:34:11 | .. | |||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:37:26 1:37:26 | .. | |||
86 | 80 | ▼6 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:37:39 1:37:39 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:39:07 1:39:07 | .. | |||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:39:28 1:39:28 | .. | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:39:32 1:39:32 | .. | |||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:40:02 1:40:02 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 1:40:14 1:40:14 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:40:45 1:40:45 | .. | |||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 153 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:43:36 1:43:36 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:45:52 1:45:52 | .. | |||
95 | 113 | ▲18 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:46:59 1:46:59 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 12 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:47:10 1:47:10 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 1:50:02 1:50:02 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:50:11 1:50:11 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:12 1:50:12 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | |||
101 | 91 | ▼10 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53:36 1:53:36 | .. | |||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:55:43 1:55:43 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:00:08 2:00:08 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 152 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:00:12 2:00:12 | .. | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03:22 2:03:22 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:03:23 2:03:23 | .. | |||
108 | 121 | ▲13 | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:03:55 2:03:55 | .. | |||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:04:40 2:04:40 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:04:55 2:04:55 | .. | |||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 2:06:07 2:06:07 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 23 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10:42 2:10:42 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 72 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:11:56 2:11:56 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 2:12:04 2:12:04 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:12:38 2:12:38 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:15:24 2:15:24 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:16:56 2:16:56 | .. | |||
118 | 138 | ▲20 | 208 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:18:48 2:18:48 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:18:55 2:18:55 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:19:39 2:19:39 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:20:11 2:20:11 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:20:23 2:20:23 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:22:59 2:22:59 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 97 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:24:17 2:24:17 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:25:00 2:25:00 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:25:37 2:25:37 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:25:51 2:25:51 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:26:14 2:26:14 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:27:14 2:27:14 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:27:49 2:27:49 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:29:06 2:29:06 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 105 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:29:33 2:29:33 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:29:36 2:29:36 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:29:41 2:29:41 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:29:49 2:29:49 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:30:35 2:30:35 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:31:13 2:31:13 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 215 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:33:50 2:33:50 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:36:33 2:36:33 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:40:34 2:40:34 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:42:46 2:42:46 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 117 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:55:26 2:55:26 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 123 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:55:31 2:55:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 220 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 184 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 51 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 43 | +2 | |
5 | 5 | - | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 39 | - | |
7 | 29 | ▲22 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | +18 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | - | |
9 | 56 | ▲47 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | +30 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 36 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 32 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 30 | +3 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | - | |
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 28 | +14 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 27 | - | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | +5 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | +4 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 23 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 21 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 21 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
33 | - | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18 | +18 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 72 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 18 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
36 | 64 | ▲28 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 17 | +12 | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 17 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 16 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 9 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 8 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8 | - | |
55 | - | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 6 | - | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | +1 | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 | - | |
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | +4 | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 152 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
79 | - | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
80 | - | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 2 | +2 | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 87 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
86 | - | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | -2 | - | |
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -10 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Novafeltria (130.4 km)
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 49:21:46 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 40:59 40:59 | .. | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 49:48 49:48 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:56 1:00:56 | .. | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06:17 1:06:17 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06:33 1:06:33 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:15:15 1:15:15 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:28:53 1:28:53 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:31:33 1:31:33 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:37:39 1:37:39 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:39:07 1:39:07 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:39:28 1:39:28 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 1:40:14 1:40:14 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:55:43 1:55:43 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:04:40 2:04:40 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:04:55 2:04:55 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:12:38 2:12:38 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 2:20:11 2:20:11 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:25:00 2:25:00 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:27:49 2:27:49 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:29:41 2:29:41 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:30:35 2:30:35 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:31:13 2:31:13 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:36:33 2:36:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 84 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 76 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 45 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 45 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 40 | - | |
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | +30 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 20 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 18 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 16 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11 | - | |
19 | 48 | ▲29 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 11 | +10 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 9 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | - | |
26 | 46 | ▲20 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 6 | +5 | |
27 | - | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | +1 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
36 | - | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | +3 | ||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
39 | - | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | +3 | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
52 | - | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | - | 208 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 105 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | -4 | +-8 | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -4 | +-8 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Ciola (76.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLAUD Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 |
2 | VAN EMPEL Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 |
3 | RICHEZE Maximiliano | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Barbotto (90.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLAUD Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 |
2 | VAN EMPEL Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
3 | ROSSKOPF Joey | CCC Team | 2 |
4 | BENEDETTI Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Perticara (121.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLAUD Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 |
2 | VAN EMPEL Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
3 | HANSEN Jesper | Cofidis | 2 |
4 | ROSSKOPF Joey | CCC Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Madonna di Pugliano (140.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLAUD Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 |
2 | HANSEN Jesper | Cofidis | 4 |
3 | ROSSKOPF Joey | CCC Team | 2 |
4 | PADUN Mark | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) San Giovanni in Galilea (173.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
2 | PADUN Mark | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 |
3 | CLARKE Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 148:03:33 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 9:39 9:39 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 17:46 17:46 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 34:37 34:37 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 40:11 40:11 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 43:35 43:35 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 55:04 55:04 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | CCC Team | WT | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:10:16 1:10:16 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:11:14 1:11:14 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 1:26:27 1:26:27 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 1:40:11 1:40:11 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:13:13 2:13:13 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 3:31:41 3:31:41 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 3:38:04 3:38:04 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 3:41:12 3:41:12 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 4:05:59 4:05:59 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 4:45:13 4:45:13 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 6:03:00 6:03:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16:55:28 |
2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:59 |
3 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
4 | EF Pro Cycling | 5:42 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:17 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
7 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:15 |
8 | Movistar Team | 14:52 |
9 | NTT Pro Cycling | 16:40 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:42 |
11 | CCC Team | 28:26 |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:21 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:20 |
14 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 42:03 |
15 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 42:45 |
16 | Cofidis | 51:34 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:08:46 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:17 |
19 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:14:14 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:22:08 |
Race information
- Date:15 October 2020
- Start time:11:15
- Avg. speed winner:36.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:204 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:164
- Vert. meters:3815
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:25 km solo
- Avg. temperature: