2019
2021
«
»
2020»103rd

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 14 (ITT)»ConeglianoValdobbiadene(34.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
160+1:22:33164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers100800:42:4047.953
284+1:46:32163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers40500:26
0:26
47.471
34+2:23206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates20351:09
1:09
46.695
451+1:16:16122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal12251:11
1:11
46.659
586+1:50:3462
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team4181:16
1:16
46.571
61+0:0081
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step151:31
1:31
46.307
729+43:0896
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling121:33
1:33
46.272
818+19:54162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers101:44
1:44
46.081
92+0:56181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb81:47
1:47
46.029
1075+1:37:5438
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren62:00
2:00
45.806
1171+1:33:44156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling52:06
2:06
45.704
12106+2:14:13152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling4,,
2:06
45.704
1311+3:44165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers32:24
2:24
45.399
1466+1:32:31202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates22:32
2:32
45.265
15109+2:20:3664
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team12:34
2:34
45.232
166+2:3357
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe2:37
2:37
45.182
1744+1:08:0467
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team2:39
2:39
45.149
1817+17:1061
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team2:40
2:40
45.132
19130+2:45:18112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2:43
2:43
45.083
20126+2:41:49115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation2:49
2:49
44.984
2135+49:42201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates2:50
2:50
44.967
223+2:1133
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren2:53
2:53
44.918
235+2:30191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2:54
2:54
44.901
2421+26:5168
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team2:59
2:59
44.819
2523+34:248
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale3:00
3:00
44.803
268+3:1187
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
3:00
44.803
277+2:33155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling3:01
3:01
44.787
2819+21:246
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale3:06
3:06
44.705
2912+4:0821
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team3:13
3:13
44.591
3077+1:38:11142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team3:25
3:25
44.398
3114+7:5686
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
3:25
44.398
32111+2:22:50106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ3:27
3:27
44.366
339+3:1756
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:31
3:31
44.302
3410+3:33185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb3:39
3:39
44.174
3562+1:26:017
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale3:45
3:45
44.079
3615+8:1337
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren3:47
3:47
44.047
3765+1:30:3378
GC
33Cofidis,,
3:47
44.047
38103+2:10:1853
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe3:56
3:56
43.906
3928+42:31168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers4:02
4:02
43.812
4027+38:0024
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team4:10
4:10
43.687
4120+26:34187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb4:29
4:29
43.393
4278+1:39:3082
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step4:32
4:32
43.347
4354+1:17:4632
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren4:33
4:33
43.332
4425+37:1995
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling4:34
4:34
43.317
4537+56:5363
GC
34CCC Team4:37
4:37
43.271
4679+1:41:3116
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:38
4:38
43.256
4770+1:33:2251
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4:39
4:39
43.241
4876+1:38:103
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale4:40
4:40
43.225
4980+1:44:1166
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team4:41
4:41
43.21
50116+2:27:02101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ4:47
4:47
43.119
5189+1:53:33158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling4:48
4:48
43.104
5274+1:37:54102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
4:48
43.104
53137+2:54:4885
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:48
43.104
5422+27:1654
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe4:56
4:56
42.983
55121+2:36:3074
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
4:56
42.983
5630+45:41188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb4:59
4:59
42.938
57122+2:37:0798
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling5:01
5:01
42.908
5824+35:3484
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
5:01
42.908
5933+46:59166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers5:03
5:03
42.878
6042+1:06:40154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling5:06
5:06
42.833
6164+1:30:24211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM5:08
5:08
42.803
6261+1:23:13121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal5:11
5:11
42.759
63141+3:13:29123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal5:12
5:12
42.744
6413+6:57143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team5:24
5:24
42.566
6597+2:04:0873
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis5:25
5:25
42.551
6691+1:54:4634
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren,,
5:25
42.551
6736+49:5288
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
5:25
42.551
6859+1:22:22124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal5:26
5:26
42.536
69134+2:48:35212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM5:27
5:27
42.522
7072+1:35:3947
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5:36
5:36
42.39
7169+1:33:0593
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling5:38
5:38
42.36
7293+1:57:3631
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren5:39
5:39
42.346
7367+1:32:43183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb5:42
5:42
42.302
7431+46:04184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb5:49
5:49
42.2
75140+3:01:2277
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis5:50
5:50
42.186
7694+2:00:54127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal5:55
5:55
42.113
7773+1:35:4422
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team5:57
5:57
42.084
78113+2:24:0671
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
5:57
42.084
79102+2:09:35126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
5:57
42.084
80107+2:17:1372
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis6:01
6:01
42.027
8163+1:30:2292
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling6:02
6:02
42.012
8234+48:07148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team6:05
6:05
41.969
83110+2:22:4176
GC
25Cofidis6:06
6:06
41.955
8440+1:00:49193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo6:07
6:07
41.941
85115+2:26:12125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal6:08
6:08
41.926
8685+1:49:10218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM6:09
6:09
41.912
8746+1:12:15167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:09
41.912
8841+1:06:2227
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team6:10
6:10
41.898
8926+37:35196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo6:11
6:11
41.883
9038+57:442
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale6:16
6:16
41.812
9182+1:45:0518
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:17
6:17
41.798
9258+1:21:45144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team6:20
6:20
41.755
93120+2:36:27105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ6:21
6:21
41.741
9455+1:19:475
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale6:24
6:24
41.698
95131+2:45:36103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ6:27
6:27
41.656
9643+1:06:5258
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe6:29
6:29
41.628
9756+1:21:29192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
6:29
41.628
98127+2:43:24157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
6:29
41.628
99100+2:08:3617
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:30
6:30
41.614
10049+1:13:2675
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis6:31
6:31
41.599
 101 135+2:49:48215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM6:32
6:32
41.585
10248+1:12:37151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling6:37
6:37
41.515
103132+2:45:40213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM6:38
6:38
41.501
104138+2:55:0783
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step6:39
6:39
41.487
105118+2:31:35114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation6:42
6:42
41.445
10695+2:02:16153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling6:45
6:45
41.403
107117+2:29:2223
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
6:45
41.403
108125+2:39:56118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation6:47
6:47
41.375
109129+2:44:33205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
6:47
41.375
11090+1:53:56214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM6:51
6:51
41.319
11147+1:12:3525
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team6:54
6:54
41.278
11252+1:16:31204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates6:55
6:55
41.264
113108+2:18:5248
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:58
6:58
41.222
114123+2:37:17104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ7:03
7:03
41.153
11532+46:56128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal7:11
7:11
41.043
116112+2:24:0411
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:14
7:14
41.002
117101+2:09:35141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team7:18
7:18
40.947
118119+2:34:4543
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:26
7:26
40.838
11981+1:44:2446
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:29
7:29
40.798
12098+2:05:4835
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren7:31
7:31
40.771
12139+57:53197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo7:40
7:40
40.649
12253+1:17:18195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo7:41
7:41
40.636
123104+2:10:22203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates7:44
7:44
40.595
124114+2:24:26147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team7:45
7:45
40.582
12550+1:14:22116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation7:46
7:46
40.568
12696+2:03:0212
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:52
7:52
40.488
127133+2:47:3944
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:55
7:55
40.448
128142+3:16:09117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation7:57
7:57
40.421
12988+1:53:0514
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:57
40.421
13045+1:10:3336
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren7:59
7:59
40.395
131105+2:10:5852
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe8:00
8:00
40.382
132128+2:44:1497
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling8:02
8:02
40.355
13387+1:51:45182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb8:03
8:03
40.342
13492+1:55:3113
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8:03
40.342
13557+1:21:35146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8:05
8:05
40.315
13699+2:07:00216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM8:06
8:06
40.302
13783+1:46:0115
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:09
8:09
40.262
13816+15:29145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8:11
8:11
40.236
13968+1:32:4641
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:20
8:20
40.118
140124+2:39:48208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates9:05
9:05
39.536
141136+2:51:5445
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9:24
9:24
39.296
142139+2:56:52207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates15:51
15:51
34.964
DNS194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 37.5%, or 58:40 (+16:00)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step20 54:28:09..
22-181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb0:56
0:56
..
33-33
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren2:11
2:11
..
411▲7206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:23
2:23
..
55-191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2:30
2:30
..
68▲257
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe2:33
2:33
..
74▼3155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling,,
2:33
..
89▲187
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3:11
3:11
..
96▼356
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:17
3:17
..
107▼3185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb3:33
3:33
..
1112▲1165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers3:44
3:44
..
1210▼221
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team4:08
4:08
..
1313-143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team6:57
6:57
..
1415▲186
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step7:56
7:56
..
1514▼137
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren8:13
8:13
..
1616-145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team15:29
15:29
..
1717-61
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team17:10
17:10
..
1818-162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers19:54
19:54
..
1919-6
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale21:24
21:24
..
2020-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb26:34
26:34
..
2122▲168
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team26:51
26:51
..
2221▼154
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe27:16
27:16
..
2324▲18
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale34:24
34:24
..
2423▼184
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step35:34
35:34
..
2526▲195
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling37:19
37:19
..
2625▼1196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo37:35
37:35
..
2727-24
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team38:00
38:00
..
2828-168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers42:31
42:31
..
2932▲396
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling43:08
43:08
..
3031▲1188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb45:41
45:41
..
3130▼1184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb46:04
46:04
..
3229▼3128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal46:56
46:56
..
3333-166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers46:59
46:59
..
3434-148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team48:07
48:07
..
3536▲1201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates49:42
49:42
..
3635▼188
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step49:52
49:52
..
3739▲263
GC
34CCC Team56:53
56:53
..
3838-2
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale57:44
57:44
..
3937▼2197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo57:53
57:53
..
4040-193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:00:49
1:00:49
..
4141-27
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:06:22
1:06:22
..
4243▲1154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:06:40
1:06:40
..
4342▼158
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:06:52
1:06:52
..
4446▲267
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team1:08:04
1:08:04
..
4544▼136
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren1:10:33
1:10:33
..
4649▲3167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers1:12:15
1:12:15
..
4747-25
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:12:35
1:12:35
..
4848-151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling1:12:37
1:12:37
..
4951▲275
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis1:13:26
1:13:26
..
5050-116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation1:14:22
1:14:22
..
5158▲7122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal1:16:16
1:16:16
..
5252-204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:16:31
1:16:31
..
5353-195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:17:18
1:17:18
..
5454-32
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:17:46
1:17:46
..
5555-5
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale1:19:47
1:19:47
..
5657▲1192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:21:29
1:21:29
..
5756▼1146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:21:35
1:21:35
..
5859▲1144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:21:45
1:21:45
..
5960▲1124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal1:22:22
1:22:22
..
6063▲3164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:22:33
1:22:33
..
6161-121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1:23:13
1:23:13
..
6262-7
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale1:26:01
1:26:01
..
6364▲192
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling1:30:22
1:30:22
..
6466▲2211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM1:30:24
1:30:24
..
6567▲278
GC
33Cofidis1:30:33
1:30:33
..
6672▲6202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:32:31
1:32:31
..
6768▲1183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb1:32:43
1:32:43
..
6865▼341
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:32:46
1:32:46
..
6969-93
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling1:33:05
1:33:05
..
7070-51
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:33:22
1:33:22
..
7174▲3156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:33:44
1:33:44
..
7273▲147
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:35:39
1:35:39
..
7371▼222
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team1:35:44
1:35:44
..
7475▲1102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:37:54
1:37:54
..
7579▲438
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
1:37:54
..
7676-3
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale1:38:10
1:38:10
..
7777-142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team1:38:11
1:38:11
..
7878-82
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:39:30
1:39:30
..
7980▲116
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:41:31
1:41:31
..
8084▲466
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:44:11
1:44:11
..
8181-46
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:44:24
1:44:24
..
8283▲118
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45:05
1:45:05
..
8382▼115
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46:01
1:46:01
..
8488▲4163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers1:46:32
1:46:32
..
8585-218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM1:49:10
1:49:10
..
8692▲662
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team1:50:34
1:50:34
..
8786▼1182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb1:51:45
1:51:45
..
8887▼114
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:53:05
1:53:05
..
8991▲2158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling1:53:33
1:53:33
..
9089▼1214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:53:56
1:53:56
..
9193▲234
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren1:54:46
1:54:46
..
9290▼213
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:55:31
1:55:31
..
9394▲131
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren1:57:36
1:57:36
..
9495▲1127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2:00:54
2:00:54
..
9597▲2153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling2:02:16
2:02:16
..
9696-12
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:03:02
2:03:02
..
9799▲273
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis2:04:08
2:04:08
..
9898-35
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren2:05:48
2:05:48
..
99100▲1216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM2:07:00
2:07:00
..
100101▲117
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:08:36
2:08:36
..
101102▲1141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2:09:35
2:09:35
..
102105▲3126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
2:09:35
..
103106▲353
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe2:10:18
2:10:18
..
104103▼1203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2:10:22
2:10:22
..
105104▼152
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe2:10:58
2:10:58
..
106109▲3152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling2:14:13
2:14:13
..
107107-72
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis2:17:13
2:17:13
..
108108-48
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:18:52
2:18:52
..
109113▲464
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team2:20:36
2:20:36
..
110110-76
GC
25Cofidis2:22:41
2:22:41
..
111115▲4106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2:22:50
2:22:50
..
112112-11
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:24:04
2:24:04
..
113114▲171
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis2:24:06
2:24:06
..
114111▼3147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team2:24:26
2:24:26
..
115116▲1125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal2:26:12
2:26:12
..
116117▲1101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2:27:02
2:27:02
..
117118▲123
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2:29:22
2:29:22
..
118119▲1114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation2:31:35
2:31:35
..
119120▲143
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:34:45
2:34:45
..
120121▲1105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ2:36:27
2:36:27
..
121124▲374
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis2:36:30
2:36:30
..
122125▲398
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling2:37:07
2:37:07
..
123122▼1104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:37:17
2:37:17
..
124123▼1208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates2:39:48
2:39:48
..
125126▲1118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation2:39:56
2:39:56
..
126130▲4115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation2:41:49
2:41:49
..
127128▲1157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling2:43:24
2:43:24
..
128127▼197
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling2:44:14
2:44:14
..
129129-205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates2:44:33
2:44:33
..
130136▲6112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2:45:18
2:45:18
..
131132▲1103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ2:45:36
2:45:36
..
132131▼1213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM2:45:40
2:45:40
..
133133-44
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:47:39
2:47:39
..
134137▲3212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM2:48:35
2:48:35
..
135138▲3215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM2:49:48
2:49:48
..
136135▼145
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:51:54
2:51:54
..
137140▲385
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step2:54:48
2:54:48
..
138139▲183
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:55:07
2:55:07
..
139134▼5207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2:56:52
2:56:52
..
140141▲177
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis3:01:22
3:01:22
..
141143▲2123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal3:13:29
3:13:29
..
142142-117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation3:16:09
3:16:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ221-
22-51
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe184-
33-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step83+5
44-201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates77-
55-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers66+15
66-56
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe51-
77-15
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50-
88-82
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step40-
99-83
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step39-
1018▲8206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates37+9
1110▼17
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale37-
1211▼1166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers36-
1312▼1213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM36-
1413▼184
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step36-
1514▼195
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling32-
1615▼171
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis32-
1716▼1168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers31-
1817▼1115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation29-
1922▲3181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb28+2
2019▼167
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team28-
2120▼1126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal27-
2221▼111
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26-
2323-167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers26-
2424-205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates26-
2525-17
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25-
2626-24
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team25-
2727-165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers24-
2832▲4162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers24+3
2928▼1202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates24-
3029▼1114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation24-
3130▼192
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling23-
3231▼121
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team22-
3333-32
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren21-
3434-127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20-
3549▲14122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal19+7
3635▼1185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb18-
3736▼136
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren18-
3837▼172
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis18-
3938▼1207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates18-
4039▼1128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal17-
4140▼193
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling17-
4241▼143
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè17-
4342▼1211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM16-
4443▼1191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo15-
4544▼116
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15-
4655▲962
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team15+6
4745▼246
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè14-
4846▼233
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren14-
4947▼2118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation14-
5048▼257
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe13-
5150▼118
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
5251▼1145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team12-
53-163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers12+12
5452▼2182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb12-
5553▼247
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11-
5654▼2112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation10-
5756▼1196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo8-
5857▼1154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling8-
5958▼1218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM8-
6059▼1214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM8-
6160▼152
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe8-
6261▼144
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8-
6362▼1102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ7-
6463▼18
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale6-
6564▼1124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal6-
6665▼1216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM6-
6766▼1141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team6-
6867▼148
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
6968▼164
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team6-
7069▼1146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5-
7178▲738
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren5+1
7270▼23
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale5-
7371▼2152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling5-
7472▼298
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling5-
7573▼245
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
7674▼2155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling4-
77-96
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling4+4
7875▼3148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4-
7976▼3121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal4-
8077▼3156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling4-
8179▼273
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis4-
8280▼2103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4-
8381▼2142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team3-
8482▼253
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe3-
8583▼2147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team3-
8684▼223
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team3-
8785▼275
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis2-
8886▼2203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
8987▼2106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2-
9088▼287
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
9189▼286
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
9290▼2187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb1-
9391▼222
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team1-
9492▼2193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo2+4
9593▼241
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè10+20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step 54:28:09..
23▲1206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:23
2:23
..
32▼1185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb3:33
3:33
..
44-165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers3:44
3:44
..
55-86
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step7:56
7:56
..
66-145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team15:29
15:29
..
77-6
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale21:24
21:24
..
88-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb26:34
26:34
..
910▲168
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team26:51
26:51
..
109▼154
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe27:16
27:16
..
1111-84
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step35:34
35:34
..
1213▲1184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb46:04
46:04
..
1312▼1128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal46:56
46:56
..
1414-166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers46:59
46:59
..
1515-27
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:06:22
1:06:22
..
1616-154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:06:40
1:06:40
..
1717-36
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren1:10:33
1:10:33
..
1818-25
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:12:35
1:12:35
..
1919-195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:17:18
1:17:18
..
2020-5
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale1:19:47
1:19:47
..
2121-144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:21:45
1:21:45
..
2222-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:22:33
1:22:33
..
2324▲1202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:32:31
1:32:31
..
2423▼141
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:32:46
1:32:46
..
2525-156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:33:44
1:33:44
..
2626-16
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:41:31
1:41:31
..
2728▲166
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:44:11
1:44:11
..
2827▼146
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:44:24
1:44:24
..
2929-214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:53:56
1:53:56
..
3030-13
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:55:31
1:55:31
..
3131-127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2:00:54
2:00:54
..
3232-35
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren2:05:48
2:05:48
..
3333-141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2:09:35
2:09:35
..
3434-48
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:18:52
2:18:52
..
3535-76
GC
25Cofidis2:22:41
2:22:41
..
3636-11
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:24:04
2:24:04
..
3738▲198
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling2:37:07
2:37:07
..
3837▼1104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:37:17
2:37:17
..
3939-157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling2:43:24
2:43:24
..
4040-44
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:47:39
2:47:39
..
4142▲1212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM2:48:35
2:48:35
..
4241▼145
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:51:54
2:51:54
..
4343-83
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:55:07
2:55:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:42:40
2 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:09
3 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:31
4 SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling2:06
5 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers2:24
6 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates2:32
7 VALTER AttilaCCC Team2:59
8 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale3:06
9 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step3:25
10 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb3:39
11 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb4:29
12 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:38
13 MAŁECKI KamilCCC Team4:41
14 FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe4:56
15 WHELAN JamesEF Pro Cycling5:01
16 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
17 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers5:03
18 O'CONNOR BenNTT Pro Cycling5:06
19 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù - KTM5:27
20 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb5:49
21 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal5:55
22 LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis6:06
23 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team6:10
24 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team6:20
25 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale6:24
26 SUNDERLAND DylanNTT Pro Cycling6:29
27 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step6:39
28 ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM6:51
29 GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team6:54
30 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:58
31 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ7:03
32 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal7:11
33 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:14
34 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team7:18
35 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:29
36 NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren7:31
37 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo7:41
38 LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:55
39 PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren7:59
40 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:03
41 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team8:11
42 CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:20
43 MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè9:24


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-95
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling87-
22-211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM76-
33-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers48+3
44-162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers45-
55-92
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling40-
66-15
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39-
77-126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal20-
88-155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling20-
99-8
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale20-
1010-102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ20-
1111-218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM18-
1212-21
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team18-
1313-181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb16-
1414-51
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe15-
1515-202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15-
1616-128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12-
1717-191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo11-
1818-154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling11-
1919-216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM11-
2020-142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team9-
2121-98
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling9-
2222-141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8-
2324▲1112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation8-
2423▼1213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM8-
2525-115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation7-
2626-67
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team6-
2727-167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers6-
2828-75
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis6-
2929-16
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
3030-122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal5-
3131-11
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5-
3232-57
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5-
3333-165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5-
3434-93
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling4-
3535-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb4-
3636-166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3-
3737-201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates3-
3838-3
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale3-
3939-118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3-
4040-36
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren3-
4141-146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team3-
4242-33
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren2-
4343-185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb2-
4444-86
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2-
4545-168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers2-
4646-47
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
47-163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers2+2
4847▼1203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
4948▼164
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team2-
5049▼145
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
51-206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1+1
5250▼284
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
5351▼2148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1-
5453▼1121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1-
5554▼182
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
5655▼1214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1-
5756▼152
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1-
5857▼1105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ1-
5958▼1208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates1-
6059▼1193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo4+8
6160▼141
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4+8
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Muro di Ca' del Poggio (7.4 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers3
2 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers2
3 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 163:21:41..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT12:58
12:58
..
33- Team SunwebWT16:20
16:20
..
44- BORA - hansgroheWT24:59
24:59
..
55- Bahrain - McLarenWT41:25
41:25
..
66- Movistar TeamWT52:32
52:32
..
77- Trek - SegafredoWT56:55
56:55
..
88- Astana Pro TeamWT1:06:40
1:06:40
..
99- CCC TeamWT1:07:25
1:07:25
..
1010- UAE Team EmiratesWT1:15:12
1:15:12
..
1111- AG2R La MondialeWT1:18:56
1:18:56
..
1212- NTT Pro CyclingWT1:32:37
1:32:37
..
1313- EF Pro CyclingWT2:10:50
2:10:50
..
1414- Lotto SoudalWT2:23:18
2:23:18
..
1515- CofidisWT3:50:18
3:50:18
..
1616- Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT3:56:39
3:56:39
..
1717- Vini Zabù - KTMPRT4:15:39
4:15:39
..
1818- Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT4:25:37
4:25:37
..
1919- Israel Start-Up NationWT5:22:25
5:22:25
..
2020- Groupama - FDJWT6:17:18
6:17:18
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    17 October 2020
  • Start time:
    13:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.95 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    34.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    63
  • Vert. meters:
    716
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile