2019
2021
«
»
2020»103rd

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 15»Base Aerea RivoltoPiancavallo(185km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+2:57165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers100804:58:52
22+0:15181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb40500:02
0:02
33+2:56185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb20350:04
0:04
41+0:0081
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step12250:37
0:37
56+3:1857
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe4181:22
1:22
69+4:0956
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe151:29
1:29
714+8:5586
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step121:36
1:36
85+3:1033
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren10,,
1:36
912+5:0721
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team8,,
1:36
107+3:29191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo6,,
1:36
1110+4:1287
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step51:38
1:38
128+3:50155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling41:54
1:54
1313+8:14143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3,,
1:54
1415+9:3037
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren2,,
1:54
1511+4:29206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates12:43
2:43
1635+1:09:13154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling3:10
3:10
1726+47:3896
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling5:07
5:07
1832+1:01:2363
GC
34CCC Team,,
5:07
1925+47:01168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:07
2020+31:5654
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe5:17
5:17
2153+1:35:4778
GC
33Cofidis5:51
5:51
2217+22:2461
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
5:51
2323+39:388
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:51
2416+20:43145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
5:51
2518+26:386
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:51
2629+51:18184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb,,
5:51
2721+32:00187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb6:03
6:03
2827+51:07188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb,,
6:03
2931+56:2488
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step7:09
7:09
3044+1:28:48146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team7:50
7:50
3140+1:21:3675
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis8:47
8:47
3279+2:14:2335
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren9:12
9:12
3361+1:46:2938
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
9:12
3422+35:2768
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team9:13
9:13
3565+1:56:11163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers10:18
10:18
3624+45:2684
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step10:29
10:29
3759+1:40:15211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM,,
10:29
3849+1:32:14124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
10:29
3919+29:46162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:29
4063+1:51:2316
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
10:29
4174+2:12:08153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling,,
10:29
4234+1:07:45197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
10:29
4341+1:22:29151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
10:29
4451+1:33:18144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team12:10
12:10
4543+1:28:09122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal12:33
12:33
4630+51:3324
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team14:10
14:10
4728+51:08196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
14:10
4858+1:40:077
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale14:43
14:43
4950+1:32:2932
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren15:20
15:20
5055+1:36:12192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
15:20
5148+1:32:01195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
15:20
5262+1:50:2247
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
15:20
5339+1:21:0527
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
15:20
5445+1:29:05116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation,,
15:20
5552+1:33:59204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates18:05
18:05
5666+1:56:28142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team18:54
18:54
5733+1:06:24148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
18:54
5864+1:54:4822
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team19:41
19:41
5937+1:16:482
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
19:41
6047+1:31:19167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
19:41
6160+1:42:17121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
19:41
6269+2:01:363
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale24:03
24:03
6346+1:30:5858
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe24:43
24:43
6436+1:14:02201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates24:57
24:57
6581+2:17:2514
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
24:57
6672+2:03:5082
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
24:57
6767+1:57:31183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb25:25
25:25
6856+1:37:4825
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team25:50
25:50
6954+1:36:0336
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren26:07
26:07
7095+2:39:43152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
26:07
71114+3:08:3298
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling32:02
32:02
7288+2:26:1134
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren,,
32:02
7385+2:24:58158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling,,
32:02
7482+2:17:2615
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
32:02
7580+2:15:3666
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
32:02
7657+1:39:2967
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
32:02
7799+2:42:2352
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:02
7896+2:41:00141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
32:02
79104+2:54:0676
GC
25Cofidis,,
32:02
8094+2:38:25216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM,,
32:02
8170+2:01:4792
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling,,
32:02
8289+2:26:5613
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
32:02
8390+2:29:0131
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren,,
32:02
84118+3:15:3997
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling,,
32:02
8597+2:41:00126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
32:02
8673+2:05:16156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling32:09
32:09
8787+2:25:44182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb34:36
34:36
88100+2:42:3517
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
34:36
89136+3:41:3077
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis40:45
40:45
9083+2:18:02102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
40:45
91117+3:14:5343
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40:45
 92 132+3:29:56215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM,,
40:45
9386+2:25:1318
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
40:45
94110+3:04:1471
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
40:45
95128+3:25:44103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
40:45
96106+2:59:0048
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40:45
9784+2:24:3246
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40:45
98111+3:04:34147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
40:45
9991+2:29:18218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM,,
40:45
100108+3:02:58106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
40:45
101109+3:04:1211
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
40:45
102101+2:43:1012
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
40:45
103113+3:07:10101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
40:45
10476+2:12:5441
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40:45
105121+3:17:25104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
40:45
10638+1:17:2795
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling,,
40:45
10777+2:13:1393
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling,,
40:45
108115+3:09:3023
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
40:45
10998+2:41:02127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
40:45
110129+3:25:48213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM,,
40:45
111102+2:50:30203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
40:45
11293+2:34:04214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM,,
40:45
113131+3:28:43212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM,,
40:45
114127+3:25:26112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
40:45
115123+3:20:04118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
40:45
116138+3:56:17117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
40:45
11768+1:59:555
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
40:45
118125+3:23:32157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
40:45
119130+3:27:4744
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40:45
120120+3:16:3874
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
40:45
121134+3:34:5685
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
40:45
122133+3:32:0245
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
40:45
123107+3:00:4464
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team,,
40:45
124122+3:19:56208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates,,
40:45
125124+3:21:57115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
40:45
126112+3:06:20125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal,,
40:45
127135+3:35:1583
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
40:45
12875+2:12:39202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
40:45
12942+1:27:04128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
40:45
130119+3:16:35105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
40:45
131137+3:53:37123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
40:45
13278+2:13:3751
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe40:52
40:52
133126+3:24:48205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
40:52
13492+2:30:4962
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team,,
40:52
135103+2:50:3353
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
40:52
136116+3:11:50114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
40:52
13771+2:02:51164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers40:55
40:55
138105+2:57:3172
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
40:55
DNF73
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis-
DNF193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-
DNF166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
DNS207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 5:52:40 (+53:48)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step20 59:27:38..
22-181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb0:15
0:15
..
310▲7185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb2:56
2:56
..
411▲7165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:57
2:57
..
53▼233
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren3:10
3:10
..
66-57
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3:18
3:18
..
75▼2191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo3:29
3:29
..
87▼1155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling3:50
3:50
..
99-56
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4:09
4:09
..
108▼287
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step4:12
4:12
..
114▼7206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates4:29
4:29
..
1212-21
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team5:07
5:07
..
1313-143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team8:14
8:14
..
1414-86
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step8:55
8:55
..
1515-37
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren9:30
9:30
..
1616-145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team20:43
20:43
..
1717-61
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team22:24
22:24
..
1819▲16
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale26:38
26:38
..
1918▼1162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers29:46
29:46
..
2022▲254
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe31:56
31:56
..
2120▼1187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb32:00
32:00
..
2221▼168
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team35:27
35:27
..
2323-8
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale39:38
39:38
..
2424-84
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step45:26
45:26
..
2528▲3168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers47:01
47:01
..
2629▲396
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling47:38
47:38
..
2730▲3188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb51:07
51:07
..
2826▼2196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo51:08
51:08
..
2931▲2184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb51:18
51:18
..
3027▼324
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team51:33
51:33
..
3136▲588
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step56:24
56:24
..
3237▲563
GC
34CCC Team1:01:23
1:01:23
..
3334▲1148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:06:24
1:06:24
..
3439▲5197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:07:45
1:07:45
..
3542▲7154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:09:13
1:09:13
..
3635▼1201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1:14:02
1:14:02
..
3738▲12
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale1:16:48
1:16:48
..
3825▼1395
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling1:17:27
1:17:27
..
3941▲227
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:21:05
1:21:05
..
4049▲975
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis1:21:36
1:21:36
..
4148▲7151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling1:22:29
1:22:29
..
4232▼10128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:27:04
1:27:04
..
4351▲8122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal1:28:09
1:28:09
..
4457▲13146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:28:48
1:28:48
..
4550▲5116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation1:29:05
1:29:05
..
4643▼358
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:30:58
1:30:58
..
4746▼1167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers1:31:19
1:31:19
..
4853▲5195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:32:01
1:32:01
..
4959▲10124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal1:32:14
1:32:14
..
5054▲432
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:32:29
1:32:29
..
5158▲7144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:33:18
1:33:18
..
5252-204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:33:59
1:33:59
..
5365▲1278
GC
33Cofidis1:35:47
1:35:47
..
5445▼936
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren1:36:03
1:36:03
..
5556▲1192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:36:12
1:36:12
..
5647▼925
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:37:48
1:37:48
..
5744▼1367
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team1:39:29
1:39:29
..
5862▲47
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale1:40:07
1:40:07
..
5964▲5211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM1:40:15
1:40:15
..
6061▲1121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1:42:17
1:42:17
..
6175▲1438
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:46:29
1:46:29
..
6272▲1047
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:50:22
1:50:22
..
6379▲1616
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:51:23
1:51:23
..
6473▲922
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team1:54:48
1:54:48
..
6584▲19163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers1:56:11
1:56:11
..
6677▲11142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team1:56:28
1:56:28
..
6767-183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb1:57:31
1:57:31
..
6855▼135
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale1:59:55
1:59:55
..
6976▲73
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale2:01:36
2:01:36
..
7063▼792
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling2:01:47
2:01:47
..
7160▼11164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:02:51
2:02:51
..
7278▲682
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step2:03:50
2:03:50
..
7371▼2156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling2:05:16
2:05:16
..
7495▲21153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling2:12:08
2:12:08
..
7566▼9202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates2:12:39
2:12:39
..
7668▼841
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:12:54
2:12:54
..
7769▼893
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling2:13:13
2:13:13
..
7870▼851
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe2:13:37
2:13:37
..
7998▲1935
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren2:14:23
2:14:23
..
8080-66
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team2:15:36
2:15:36
..
8188▲714
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:17:25
2:17:25
..
8283▲115
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:17:26
2:17:26
..
8374▼9102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2:18:02
2:18:02
..
8481▼346
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:24:32
2:24:32
..
8589▲4158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling2:24:58
2:24:58
..
8682▼418
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:25:13
2:25:13
..
8787-182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb2:25:44
2:25:44
..
8891▲334
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren2:26:11
2:26:11
..
8992▲313
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:26:56
2:26:56
..
9093▲331
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren2:29:01
2:29:01
..
9185▼6218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM2:29:18
2:29:18
..
9286▼662
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team2:30:49
2:30:49
..
9390▼3214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM2:34:04
2:34:04
..
9499▲5216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM2:38:25
2:38:25
..
95106▲11152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling2:39:43
2:39:43
..
96101▲5141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2:41:00
2:41:00
..
97102▲5126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
2:41:00
..
9894▼4127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2:41:02
2:41:02
..
99105▲652
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe2:42:23
2:42:23
..
100100-17
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:42:35
2:42:35
..
10196▼512
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:43:10
2:43:10
..
102104▲2203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2:50:30
2:50:30
..
103103-53
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe2:50:33
2:50:33
..
104110▲676
GC
25Cofidis2:54:06
2:54:06
..
105107▲272
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis2:57:31
2:57:31
..
106108▲248
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:59:00
2:59:00
..
107109▲264
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team3:00:44
3:00:44
..
108111▲3106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ3:02:58
3:02:58
..
109112▲311
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:04:12
3:04:12
..
110113▲371
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis3:04:14
3:04:14
..
111114▲3147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team3:04:34
3:04:34
..
112115▲3125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal3:06:20
3:06:20
..
113116▲3101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3:07:10
3:07:10
..
114122▲898
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling3:08:32
3:08:32
..
115117▲223
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team3:09:30
3:09:30
..
116118▲2114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation3:11:50
3:11:50
..
117119▲243
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:14:53
3:14:53
..
118128▲1097
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling3:15:39
3:15:39
..
119120▲1105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ3:16:35
3:16:35
..
120121▲174
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis3:16:38
3:16:38
..
121123▲2104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:17:25
3:17:25
..
122124▲2208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates3:19:56
3:19:56
..
123125▲2118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3:20:04
3:20:04
..
124126▲2115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation3:21:57
3:21:57
..
125127▲2157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling3:23:32
3:23:32
..
126129▲3205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates3:24:48
3:24:48
..
127130▲3112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation3:25:26
3:25:26
..
128131▲3103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ3:25:44
3:25:44
..
129132▲3213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM3:25:48
3:25:48
..
130133▲344
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:27:47
3:27:47
..
131134▲3212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM3:28:43
3:28:43
..
132135▲3215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM3:29:56
3:29:56
..
133136▲345
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:32:02
3:32:02
..
134137▲385
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step3:34:56
3:34:56
..
135138▲383
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step3:35:15
3:35:15
..
136140▲477
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis3:41:30
3:41:30
..
137141▲4123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal3:53:37
3:53:37
..
138142▲4117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation3:56:17
3:56:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ221-
22-51
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe184-
33-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step90+7
44-201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates77-
55-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers66-
66-56
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe56+5
77-15
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50-
811▲37
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale49+12
919▲10181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb40+12
108▼282
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step40-
1127▲16165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers39+15
129▼383
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step39-
1310▼3206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates37-
1413▼1213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM36-
1514▼184
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step36-
1615▼195
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling32-
1716▼171
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis32-
1817▼1168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers31-
1918▼1115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation29-
2020-67
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team28-
2135▲14122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal27+8
2221▼1126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal27-
2336▲13185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb27+9
2422▼211
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26-
2523▼2167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers26-
2624▼2205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates26-
2725▼217
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25-
2826▼224
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team25-
2932▲321
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team24+2
3028▼2162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers24-
3129▼2202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates24-
3230▼2114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation24-
3331▼292
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling23-
3443▲9211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM22+6
3533▼232
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren21-
3634▼2127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20-
3750▲1357
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe19+6
3837▼136
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren18-
3938▼172
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis18-
4048▲833
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren17+3
4152▲11145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team17+5
4240▼2128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal17-
4341▼293
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling17-
4442▼243
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè17-
4544▼1191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo16+1
4645▼116
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15-
4746▼162
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team15-
4847▼146
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè14-
4949-118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation14-
5053▲3163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers13+1
5151-18
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
5254▲2182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb12-
5355▲247
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11-
5456▲2112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation10-
5557▲2196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo8-
5658▲2154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling8-
5759▲2218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM8-
5860▲2214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM8-
5961▲252
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe8-
6062▲244
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8-
6178▲17148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team7+3
6263▲1102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ7-
6364▲18
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale6-
6465▲1124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal6-
6566▲1216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM6-
6667▲1141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team6-
6768▲148
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
6869▲164
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team6-
6991▲2286
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step5+4
7070-146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5-
7171-38
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren5-
7293▲2122
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team5+4
7372▼13
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale5-
7473▼1152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling5-
7574▼198
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling5-
7675▼145
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
7776▼1155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling4-
7877▼196
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling4-
7979-121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal4-
8080-156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling4-
8182▲1103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4-
8283▲1142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team3-
8384▲153
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe3-
8485▲1147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team3-
8586▲123
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team3-
8687▲175
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis2-
87-116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
8888-203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
8989-106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2-
9090-87
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
9192▲1187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb1-
9295▲341
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-10+-20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step 59:27:38..
23▲1185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb2:56
2:56
..
34▲1165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:57
2:57
..
42▼2206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates4:29
4:29
..
55-86
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step8:55
8:55
..
66-145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team20:43
20:43
..
77-6
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale26:38
26:38
..
810▲254
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe31:56
31:56
..
98▼1187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb32:00
32:00
..
109▼168
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team35:27
35:27
..
1111-84
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step45:26
45:26
..
1212-184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb51:18
51:18
..
1316▲3154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:09:13
1:09:13
..
1415▲127
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:21:05
1:21:05
..
1513▼2128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:27:04
1:27:04
..
1619▲3195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1:32:01
1:32:01
..
1721▲4144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team1:33:18
1:33:18
..
1817▼136
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren1:36:03
1:36:03
..
1918▼125
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:37:48
1:37:48
..
2026▲616
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:51:23
1:51:23
..
2120▼15
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale1:59:55
1:59:55
..
2222-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:02:51
2:02:51
..
2325▲2156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling2:05:16
2:05:16
..
2423▼1202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates2:12:39
2:12:39
..
2524▼141
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:12:54
2:12:54
..
2632▲635
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren2:14:23
2:14:23
..
2727-66
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team2:15:36
2:15:36
..
2828-46
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:24:32
2:24:32
..
2930▲113
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:26:56
2:26:56
..
3029▼1214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM2:34:04
2:34:04
..
3133▲2141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2:41:00
2:41:00
..
3231▼1127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2:41:02
2:41:02
..
3335▲276
GC
25Cofidis2:54:06
2:54:06
..
3434-48
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:59:00
2:59:00
..
3536▲111
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:04:12
3:04:12
..
3637▲198
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling3:08:32
3:08:32
..
3738▲1104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ3:17:25
3:17:25
..
3839▲1157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling3:23:32
3:23:32
..
3940▲144
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:27:47
3:27:47
..
4041▲1212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM3:28:43
3:28:43
..
4142▲145
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:32:02
3:32:02
..
4243▲183
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step3:35:15
3:35:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers4:58:52
2 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:04
3 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:37
4 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:36
5 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates2:43
6 O'CONNOR BenNTT Pro Cycling3:10
7 FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe5:17
8 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team5:51
9 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,,
10 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb,,
11 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb6:03
12 NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren9:12
13 VALTER AttilaCCC Team9:13
14 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step10:29
15 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
16 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team12:10
17 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo15:20
18 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team,,
19 GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team25:50
20 PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren26:07
21 WHELAN JamesEF Pro Cycling32:02
22 MAŁECKI KamilCCC Team,,
23 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
24 LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis,,
25 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
26 SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling32:09
27 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè40:45
28 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
29 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30 CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
31 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ,,
32 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal,,
33 ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM,,
34 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù - KTM,,
35 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale,,
36 SUNDERLAND DylanNTT Pro Cycling,,
37 LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
38 MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
39 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
40 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates,,
41 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal,,
42 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers40:55
DNF NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers-


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM118+42
21▼195
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling87-
33-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers48-
433▲29165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers45+40
54▼1162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers45-
65▼192
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling40-
76▼115
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39-
813▲5181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb34+18
97▼2126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal32+12
1047▲37163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers28+26
1130▲19122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal25+20
128▼4155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling20-
139▼48
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale20-
1410▼4102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ20-
1511▼4218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM18-
1612▼421
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team18-
1714▼351
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe15-
1815▼3202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15-
1943▲24185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb14+12
2016▼4128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12-
2132▲1157
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe11+6
2217▼5191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo11-
2318▼5154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling11-
2419▼5216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM11-
2520▼5142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team9-
2621▼598
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling9-
27-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step9+9
28-7
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale8+8
2922▼7141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8-
3023▼7112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation8-
3124▼7213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM8-
3225▼7115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation7-
3328▼575
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis6-
3427▼7167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers6-
3526▼967
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team6-
3629▼716
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
3731▼611
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5-
38-145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team5+5
3953▲14148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5+4
4034▼693
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling4-
41-56
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4+4
4244▲286
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4+2
4335▼8187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb4-
4437▼7201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates3-
4538▼73
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale3-
4639▼7118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3-
4742▼533
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren3+1
4841▼7146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team3-
4940▼936
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren3-
5045▼5168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers2-
5146▼547
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
5248▼4203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
5349▼464
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team2-
5450▼445
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
5551▼4206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1-
5652▼484
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
5754▼3121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1-
5855▼382
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
5956▼3214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1-
6057▼352
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1-
6158▼3105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ1-
6259▼3208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates1-
6361▼241
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-4+-8
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 178:33:42..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT1:24
1:24
..
33- Team SunwebWT6:52
6:52
..
44- BORA - hansgroheWT17:42
17:42
..
55- Bahrain - McLarenWT38:42
38:42
..
66- Movistar TeamWT52:42
52:42
..
77- Trek - SegafredoWT1:07:45
1:07:45
..
89▲1 CCC TeamWT1:12:11
1:12:11
..
98▼1 Astana Pro TeamWT1:22:21
1:22:21
..
1011▲1 AG2R La MondialeWT1:29:56
1:29:56
..
1112▲1 NTT Pro CyclingWT1:32:45
1:32:45
..
1210▼2 UAE Team EmiratesWT1:45:32
1:45:32
..
1314▲1 Lotto SoudalWT2:50:36
2:50:36
..
1413▼1 EF Pro CyclingWT3:04:36
3:04:36
..
1515- CofidisWT4:21:33
4:21:33
..
1616- Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT4:48:42
4:48:42
..
1717- Vini Zabù - KTMPRT5:23:30
5:23:30
..
1818- Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT5:47:02
5:47:02
..
1919- Israel Start-Up NationWT6:43:50
6:43:50
..
2020- Groupama - FDJWT8:04:08
8:04:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    18 October 2020
  • Start time:
    11:20
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.14 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    185 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    347
  • Vertical meters:
    4515
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.2 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile