The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +0:54 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 100 | 80 | 3:24:58 | ||
2 | 39 | +1:39 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 13 | +0:59 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 11 | +0:58 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 12 | 25 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
5 | 54 | +1:53 | 217 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:05 | ||
6 | 2 | +0:22 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 25 | +1:21 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 31 | +1:29 | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 14 | +0:59 | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8 | ,, 0:05 | |||
10 | 23 | +1:18 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | ,, 0:05 | |||
11 | 3 | +0:23 | 161 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | ,, 0:05 | |||
12 | 46 | +1:47 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:05 | |||
13 | 62 | +2:06 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
14 | 33 | +1:33 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
15 | 6 | +0:40 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
16 | 44 | +1:44 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | 58 | +2:00 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
18 | 4 | +0:31 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 8 | +0:49 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 26 | +1:22 | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
21 | 37 | +1:37 | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
22 | 29 | +1:26 | 87 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:42 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:05 | ||||
24 | 43 | +1:42 | 134 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
25 | 30 | +1:28 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
26 | 28 | +1:26 | 61 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
27 | 12 | +0:59 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:05 | ||||
28 | 19 | +1:04 | 1 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
29 | 21 | +1:13 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
30 | 22 | +1:15 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
31 | 52 | +1:52 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:05 | ||||
32 | 20 | +1:11 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
33 | 9 | +0:49 | 96 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
34 | 40 | +1:40 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
35 | 53 | +1:52 | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
36 | 65 | +2:14 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:05 | ||||
37 | 18 | +1:04 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
38 | 63 | +2:07 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:05 | ||||
39 | 36 | +1:37 | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:05 | ||||
40 | 15 | +1:00 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
41 | 56 | +1:54 | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
42 | 48 | +1:47 | 151 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
43 | 1 | +0:00 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:05 | ||||
44 | 41 | +1:40 | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
45 | 5 | +0:36 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
46 | 47 | +1:47 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
47 | 55 | +1:54 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
48 | 34 | +1:34 | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
49 | 68 | +2:32 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:05 | ||||
50 | 60 | +2:04 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:05 | ||||
51 | 57 | +1:57 | 116 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:05 | ||||
52 | 16 | +1:03 | 174 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:05 | ||||
53 | 24 | +1:19 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:05 | ||||
54 | 27 | +1:23 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
55 | 64 | +2:12 | 63 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
56 | 17 | +1:04 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
57 | 75 | +2:54 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
58 | 38 | +1:38 | 37 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:05 | ||||
59 | 51 | +1:51 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
60 | 45 | +1:46 | 153 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:22 | ||||
61 | 35 | +1:35 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
62 | 50 | +1:50 | 204 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:30 | ||||
63 | 67 | +2:27 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
64 | 71 | +2:43 | 113 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
65 | 32 | +1:31 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:45 | ||||
66 | 79 | +3:02 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
67 | 78 | +3:01 | 197 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | ||||
68 | 59 | +2:00 | 58 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
69 | 61 | +2:05 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:50 | ||||
70 | 73 | +2:45 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:50 | ||||
71 | 86 | +3:32 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:50 | ||||
72 | 42 | +1:40 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:50 | ||||
73 | 69 | +2:38 | 65 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
74 | 81 | +3:08 | 72 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
75 | 105 | +4:52 | 14 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
76 | 49 | +1:50 | 188 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
77 | 77 | +2:55 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
78 | 74 | +2:46 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:15 | ||||
79 | 84 | +3:28 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
80 | 97 | +4:35 | 74 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
81 | 83 | +3:22 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:28 | ||||
82 | 70 | +2:39 | 176 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:28 | ||||
83 | 87 | +3:36 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
84 | 85 | +3:30 | 78 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 1:36 | ||||
85 | 80 | +3:06 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:36 | ||||
86 | 76 | +2:55 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
87 | 66 | +2:15 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:38 | ||||
88 | 72 | +2:44 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
89 | 82 | +3:15 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
90 | 88 | +3:58 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
91 | 98 | +4:37 | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
92 | 102 | +4:45 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:50 | ||||
93 | 93 | +4:22 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
94 | 104 | +4:46 | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
95 | 92 | +4:20 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
96 | 89 | +4:01 | 137 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
97 | 94 | +4:25 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
98 | 100 | +4:39 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 2:37 | ||||
99 | 91 | +4:12 | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:37 | ||||
100 | 130 | +6:25 | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:37 | ||||
101 | 101 | +4:43 | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 2:37 | ||||
102 | 95 | +4:28 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
103 | 90 | +4:08 | 4 | GC | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:51 | |||||
104 | 111 | +5:27 | 198 | GC | WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
105 | 99 | +4:38 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
106 | 113 | +5:30 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
123 | +6:02 | 215 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 3:56 3:56 | |||||
108 | 117 | +5:38 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:56 | ||||
109 | 110 | +5:22 | 11 | Climber | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:56 | |||||
110 | 96 | +4:32 | 94 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 3:56 | ||||
111 | 118 | +5:45 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 3:56 | ||||
112 | 115 | +5:33 | 138 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
113 | 107 | +5:04 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:00 | ||||
114 | 116 | +5:35 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:00 | ||||
115 | 140 | +6:54 | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:00 | ||||
116 | 103 | +4:45 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 4:00 | ||||
117 | 134 | +6:38 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 4:00 | ||||
118 | 125 | +6:09 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 4:00 | ||||
119 | 106 | +5:01 | 91 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 4:00 | ||||
120 | 108 | +5:13 | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
121 | 114 | +5:31 | 23 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:05 | ||||
122 | 131 | +6:30 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
123 | 127 | +6:12 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
124 | 142 | +7:01 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
125 | 119 | +5:48 | 97 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 4:24 | ||||
126 | 132 | +6:31 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:24 | ||||
127 | 141 | +7:00 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
128 | 133 | +6:36 | 111 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:29 | ||||
129 | 109 | +5:17 | 183 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
130 | 126 | +6:09 | 109 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
131 | 121 | +6:01 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
132 | 128 | +6:14 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
133 | 136 | +6:39 | 105 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
134 | 150 | +7:28 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 4:53 | ||||
135 | 149 | +7:23 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 4:53 | ||||
136 | 120 | +5:55 | 152 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 4:53 | ||||
137 | 148 | +7:09 | 47 | Climber | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 4:53 | |||||
138 | 143 | +7:01 | 3 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:53 | ||||
139 | 144 | +7:02 | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 4:53 | ||||
140 | 139 | +6:46 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:53 | ||||
141 | 152 | +7:32 | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 4:53 | ||||
142 | 138 | +6:45 | 117 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:53 | ||||
143 | 137 | +6:42 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 4:53 | ||||
144 | 129 | +6:19 | 77 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 4:53 | ||||
145 | 147 | +7:08 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:53 | ||||
146 | 112 | +5:30 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:53 | ||||
147 | 122 | +6:01 | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:53 | ||||
148 | 124 | +6:07 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:53 | ||||
149 | 157 | +8:06 | 123 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
150 | 135 | +6:38 | 136 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:59 | ||||
151 | 154 | +7:36 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:59 | ||||
152 | 156 | +7:41 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:59 | ||||
153 | 151 | +7:29 | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:59 | ||||
154 | 153 | +7:33 | 208 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:59 | ||||
155 | 165 | +8:41 | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:59 | ||||
156 | 145 | +7:03 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
157 | 158 | +8:08 | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
158 | 146 | +7:04 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
159 | 166 | +8:47 | 12 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
160 | 155 | +7:38 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
161 | 169 | +9:19 | 216 | GC | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 6:37 | |||||
162 | 160 | +8:23 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
163 | 170 | +9:27 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 6:43 | ||||
164 | 162 | +8:23 | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
165 | 164 | +8:40 | 55 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
166 | 167 | +8:57 | 132 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:26 | ||||
167 | 171 | +10:53 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
168 | 163 | +8:33 | 122 | Climber | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 7:39 7:39 | |||||
169 | 161 | +8:23 | 163 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:40 7:40 | ||||
170 | 168 | +8:57 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:40 | ||||
171 | 159 | +8:15 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
172 | 172 | +13:03 | 182 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12:13 12:13 | ||||
173 | 173 | +17:52 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:39 16:39 | ||||
DNF | 28 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 3:51:37 (+26:39)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 3:40:27 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 96 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
10 | 38 | ▲28 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
11 | 23 | ▲12 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
12 | 24 | ▲12 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
13 | 37 | ▲24 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
14 | 25 | ▲11 | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 174 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
17 | 29 | ▲12 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
19 | 31 | ▲12 | 1 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
20 | 41 | ▲21 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
21 | 43 | ▲22 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
22 | 46 | ▲24 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
23 | 49 | ▲26 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
24 | 53 | ▲29 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
25 | 57 | ▲32 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
26 | 62 | ▲36 | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
27 | 63 | ▲36 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
28 | 65 | ▲37 | 61 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
29 | 66 | ▲37 | 87 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:26 | .. | |||
30 | 68 | ▲38 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
31 | 69 | ▲38 | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
33 | 74 | ▲41 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
34 | 77 | ▲43 | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
36 | 84 | ▲48 | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
37 | 85 | ▲48 | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
38 | 87 | ▲49 | 37 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
39 | 106 | ▲67 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
40 | 89 | ▲49 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
41 | 90 | ▲49 | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
42 | 22 | ▼20 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
43 | 95 | ▲52 | 134 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
44 | 96 | ▲52 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
45 | 70 | ▲25 | 153 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
46 | 100 | ▲54 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
47 | 102 | ▲55 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
48 | 104 | ▲56 | 151 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
49 | 16 | ▼33 | 188 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
50 | 64 | ▲14 | 204 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
51 | 78 | ▲27 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
52 | 108 | ▲56 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
53 | 109 | ▲56 | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
54 | 111 | ▲57 | 217 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
55 | 114 | ▲59 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
56 | 116 | ▲60 | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
57 | 117 | ▲60 | 116 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
58 | 122 | ▲64 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
59 | 45 | ▼14 | 58 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
60 | 126 | ▲66 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
62 | 128 | ▲66 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
63 | 129 | ▲66 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
64 | 140 | ▲76 | 63 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
65 | 143 | ▲78 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
66 | 9 | ▼57 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
67 | 105 | ▲38 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
68 | 154 | ▲86 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
69 | 110 | ▲41 | 65 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
70 | 47 | ▼23 | 176 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
71 | 124 | ▲53 | 113 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
72 | 32 | ▼40 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
73 | 123 | ▲50 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
75 | 167 | ▲92 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
76 | 60 | ▼16 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
77 | 98 | ▲21 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:55 | .. | |||
78 | 147 | ▲69 | 197 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
79 | 149 | ▲70 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
81 | 146 | ▲65 | 72 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
83 | 121 | ▲38 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
84 | 137 | ▲53 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
85 | 120 | ▲35 | 78 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
86 | 163 | ▲77 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
87 | 127 | ▲40 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
88 | 145 | ▲57 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 137 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
90 | 58 | ▼32 | 4 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
92 | 131 | ▲39 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
93 | 156 | ▲63 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
94 | 112 | ▲18 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
96 | 8 | ▼88 | 94 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
97 | 171 | ▲74 | 74 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
98 | 166 | ▲68 | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
99 | 56 | ▼43 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
100 | 130 | ▲30 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
101 | 132 | ▲31 | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
102 | 170 | ▲68 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
103 | 19 | ▼84 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 4:45 | .. | |||
104 | 168 | ▲64 | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
105 | 174 | ▲69 | 14 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
106 | 34 | ▼72 | 91 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
107 | 39 | ▼68 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
108 | 44 | ▼64 | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
109 | 13 | ▼96 | 183 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
110 | 75 | ▼35 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
111 | 151 | ▲40 | 198 | GC | WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
112 | 10 | ▼102 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
113 | 133 | ▲20 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 5:30 | .. | |||
114 | 73 | ▼41 | 23 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
115 | 86 | ▼29 | 138 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
116 | 92 | ▼24 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
117 | 101 | ▼16 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
119 | 71 | ▼48 | 97 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
120 | 36 | ▼84 | 152 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
121 | 50 | ▼71 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
122 | 42 | ▼80 | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:01 | .. | |||
123 | 135 | ▲12 | 215 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
124 | 52 | ▼72 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
125 | 142 | ▲17 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
126 | 76 | ▼50 | 109 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:09 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
128 | 67 | ▼61 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
129 | 72 | ▼57 | 77 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
130 | 173 | ▲43 | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
131 | 153 | ▲22 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 111 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
134 | 160 | ▲26 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
135 | 14 | ▼121 | 136 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 6:38 | .. | |||
136 | 107 | ▼29 | 105 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
137 | 113 | ▼24 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
138 | 118 | ▼20 | 117 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
139 | 119 | ▼20 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
140 | 169 | ▲29 | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
141 | 157 | ▲16 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
142 | 159 | ▲17 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:01 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
145 | 35 | ▼110 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
146 | 12 | ▼134 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
149 | 155 | ▲6 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
150 | 158 | ▲8 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
151 | 80 | ▼71 | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
152 | 161 | ▲9 | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
153 | 88 | ▼65 | 208 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
154 | 94 | ▼60 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
155 | 33 | ▼122 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
156 | 103 | ▼53 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
157 | 139 | ▼18 | 123 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
158 | 134 | ▼24 | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
159 | 3 | ▼156 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
160 | 97 | ▼63 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
161 | 15 | ▼146 | 163 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:23 | .. | |||
162 | 61 | ▼101 | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:23 | .. | |||
163 | 27 | ▼136 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
164 | 51 | ▼113 | 55 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
166 | 150 | ▼16 | 12 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
167 | 82 | ▼85 | 132 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
168 | 59 | ▼109 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:57 | .. | |||
169 | 162 | ▼7 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
170 | 165 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
172 | 21 | ▼151 | 182 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |||
173 | 48 | ▼125 | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:52 17:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | ||
2 | - | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | +19 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17 | +5 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
5 | - | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | - | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
8 | - | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | - | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 161 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 217 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | - | 4 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 94 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
21 | - | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | - | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | - | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Partanna (46.1 km)
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:40:27 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:59 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:40 | .. | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
18 | 34 | ▲16 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |
20 | 41 | ▲21 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |
22 | 40 | ▲18 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |
29 | 48 | ▲19 | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |
31 | 49 | ▲18 | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
32 | 10 | ▼22 | 91 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |
33 | 20 | ▼13 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 109 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:09 | .. | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |
39 | 50 | ▲11 | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |
44 | 9 | ▼35 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |
45 | 3 | ▼42 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
46 | 18 | ▼28 | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |
47 | 16 | ▼31 | 55 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
49 | 24 | ▼25 | 132 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:57 8:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +2 | |
2 | - | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
4 | - | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
5 | - | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | - | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
8 | - | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Santa Ninfa (37.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | BAIS Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 |
3 | VAN EMPEL Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Agrigento (149.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | SAGAN Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 11:02:32 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | CCC Team | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:31 2:31 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:43 2:43 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 3:37 3:37 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:41 4:41 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 5:13 5:13 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Cofidis | WT | 6:26 6:26 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 6:55 6:55 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 7:58 7:58 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 9:14 9:14 | .. |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 10:00 10:00 | .. |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 10:14 10:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:15:04 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:05 |
5 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
6 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
7 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
8 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
11 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
12 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
13 | Movistar Team | ,, |
14 | CCC Team | ,, |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21 |
16 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:08 |
17 | Cofidis | 2:18 |
18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:17 |
19 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:22 |
20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 3:23 |
21 | Astana Pro Team | 7:23 |
22 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:05 |
Race information
- Date:04 October 2020
- Start time:12:55
- Avg. speed winner:43.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:92
- Vert. meters:2359
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: