The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 131 | +1:02:32 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 100 | 80 | 4:54:38 | ||
2 | 102 | +47:01 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 39 | +16:26 | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 151 | +1:10:08 | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 139 | +1:06:44 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 82 | +36:34 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 54 | +24:25 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 112 | +51:27 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 72 | +30:56 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 88 | +39:43 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 104 | +48:48 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 36 | +11:24 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 97 | +44:17 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 7 | +1:19 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 120 | +57:45 | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 59 | +26:22 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 10 | +1:32 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 29 | +8:12 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 9 | +1:26 | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 126 | +1:00:34 | 72 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 41 | +17:34 | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 17 | +2:47 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 2 | +0:43 | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 11 | +1:33 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 5 | +1:01 | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 6 | +1:05 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 3 | +0:48 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 31 | +9:07 | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 12 | +1:38 | 87 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 4 | +0:59 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 8 | +1:21 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 16 | +2:12 | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 21 | +3:52 | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 18 | +2:57 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 20 | +3:26 | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 13 | +1:44 | 61 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 24 | +5:17 | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 14 | +1:48 | 37 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 22 | +4:31 | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 32 | +10:09 | 188 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 23 | +4:57 | 174 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 19 | +3:18 | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 85 | +38:17 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 26 | +7:15 | 204 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 25 | +6:49 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 58 | +26:17 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 27 | +7:33 | 1 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 30 | +9:00 | 78 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 34 | +10:55 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 109 | +51:07 | 12 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +22:24 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 28 | +7:38 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 60 | +26:24 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 56 | +25:14 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 66 | +27:46 | 137 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 136 | +1:06:25 | 105 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 141 | +1:06:54 | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 38 | +16:03 | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 73 | +31:28 | 4 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
61 | 92 | +42:12 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:20 | ||||
62 | 108 | +50:57 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | ||||
63 | 110 | +51:09 | 91 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
64 | 50 | +21:39 | 65 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
65 | 40 | +16:31 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
66 | 75 | +32:10 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:25 | ||||
67 | 47 | +20:09 | 153 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
68 | 42 | +17:42 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
69 | 15 | +1:56 | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
70 | 63 | +26:44 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
71 | 113 | +51:29 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 0:42 | ||||
72 | 48 | +20:24 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
73 | 67 | +28:57 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
74 | 70 | +30:31 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:46 | ||||
75 | 37 | +15:40 | 116 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
76 | 138 | +1:06:41 | 136 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
77 | 77 | +34:10 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
78 | 100 | +45:10 | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
79 | 61 | +26:29 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
80 | 103 | +48:11 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:32 | ||||
81 | 90 | +40:47 | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:32 | ||||
82 | 55 | +24:47 | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:32 | ||||
83 | 51 | +22:22 | 63 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 1:32 | ||||
84 | 114 | +53:49 | 138 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:32 | ||||
85 | 89 | +40:31 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
86 | 44 | +18:43 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 1:46 | ||||
87 | 45 | +18:56 | 197 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:46 | ||||
88 | 76 | +33:08 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:46 | ||||
89 | 145 | +1:08:09 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 1:46 | ||||
90 | 143 | +1:07:25 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
91 | 69 | +30:02 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
92 | 53 | +24:19 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
93 | 71 | +30:56 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 1:57 | ||||
94 | 121 | +57:46 | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:57 | ||||
95 | 96 | +42:49 | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
96 | 129 | +1:01:22 | 152 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 2:12 | ||||
97 | 111 | +51:16 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
98 | 43 | +18:41 | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
99 | 137 | +1:06:27 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
100 | 119 | +56:21 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:24 | ||||
101 | 125 | +1:00:29 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:24 | ||||
102 | 62 | +26:35 | 176 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:24 | ||||
103 | 64 | +27:15 | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
104 | 84 | +38:05 | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
105 | 106 | +50:30 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
106 | 91 | +40:49 | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
107 | 148 | +1:08:36 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:35 | ||||
108 | 57 | +25:17 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
109 | 116 | +54:53 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
110 | 93 | +42:27 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 2:35 | ||||
111 | 65 | +27:30 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
112 | 80 | +35:44 | 183 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:42 | ||||
113 | 105 | +49:14 | 163 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
114 | 49 | +20:30 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:46 | ||||
115 | 74 | +31:33 | 3 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:46 | ||||
116 | 98 | +44:23 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:46 | ||||
117 | 86 | +38:29 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:46 | ||||
118 | 46 | +19:15 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:46 | ||||
119 | 35 | +11:21 | 134 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:46 | ||||
120 | 117 | +54:58 | 23 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:46 | ||||
121 | 87 | +39:19 | 154 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 2:46 | ||||
122 | 115 | +54:41 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 2:46 | ||||
123 | 94 | +42:41 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
124 | 135 | +1:06:04 | 74 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 3:30 | ||||
125 | 134 | +1:04:09 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:30 | ||||
126 | 123 | +58:23 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:30 | ||||
127 | 118 | +55:45 | 14 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:30 | ||||
128 | 150 | +1:09:44 | 132 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:30 | ||||
129 | 68 | +29:38 | 58 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
130 | 101 | +47:01 | 113 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
131 | 152 | +1:10:53 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
132 | 146 | +1:08:23 | 182 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
133 | 81 | +36:09 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:00 | ||||
134 | 128 | +1:01:21 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 4:00 | ||||
135 | 157 | +1:14:19 | 208 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
136 | 122 | +58:14 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
137 | 149 | +1:08:51 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
138 | 33 | +10:10 | 96 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
139 | 78 | +34:30 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
140 | 83 | +36:47 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
141 | 124 | +59:54 | 94 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
142 | 107 | +50:39 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:03 | ||||
143 | 153 | +1:11:41 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 5:03 | ||||
144 | 155 | +1:12:41 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
145 | 99 | +44:37 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:05 | ||||
146 | 79 | +35:23 | 151 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 5:05 | ||||
147 | 154 | +1:12:36 | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
148 | 144 | +1:07:44 | 98 | Classic | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 7:28 7:28 | |||||
149 | 127 | +1:00:53 | 11 | Climber | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:32 10:32 | |||||
150 | 161 | +1:16:41 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
151 | 163 | +1:17:56 | 77 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 11:37 | ||||
152 | 130 | +1:02:05 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:37 | ||||
153 | 140 | +1:06:47 | 97 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 11:37 | ||||
154 | 164 | +1:19:18 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:37 | ||||
155 | 147 | +1:08:28 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 11:37 | ||||
162 | +1:16:50 | 215 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 11:37 | |||||
157 | 142 | +1:07:14 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:37 | ||||
158 | 132 | +1:03:43 | 213 | Sprint | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 11:37 | |||||
159 | 95 | +42:49 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 11:37 | ||||
160 | 160 | +1:15:24 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 11:37 | ||||
161 | 166 | +1:27:04 | 117 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:37 | ||||
162 | 133 | +1:04:09 | 48 | Climber | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:37 | |||||
163 | 165 | +1:20:18 | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:37 | ||||
164 | 167 | +1:28:18 | 111 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:37 | ||||
165 | 168 | +1:28:25 | 123 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:37 | ||||
166 | 156 | +1:13:34 | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 11:37 | ||||
167 | 158 | +1:14:20 | 55 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:37 | ||||
168 | 159 | +1:15:06 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:37 | ||||
DNS | 133 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 7%, or 5:15:15 (+20:37)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 22:01:01 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 87 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 61 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 37 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 143 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 131 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 174 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 172 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 78 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 188 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 96 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 134 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 116 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 95 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 148 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 197 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 88 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 25:14 25:14 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 168 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 26:24 26:24 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 176 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 58 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 2 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 30:56 30:56 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 30:56 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 33:08 33:08 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 31 | CCC Team | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 34:30 34:30 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 183 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 146 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 38:05 38:05 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 177 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 40:31 40:31 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 42:12 42:12 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 42:41 42:41 | .. | |||
95 | 77 | ▼18 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 42:49 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 44:17 44:17 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:23 44:23 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 44:37 44:37 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 158 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 35 | NTT Pro Cycling | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 113 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 47:01 47:01 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 47:01 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 48:48 48:48 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 163 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 49:14 49:14 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 50:30 50:30 | .. | |||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 50:39 50:39 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 50:57 50:57 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 51:07 51:07 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 51:09 51:09 | .. | |||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51:27 51:27 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 51:29 51:29 | .. | |||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 138 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 53:49 53:49 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 54:41 54:41 | .. | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 54:53 54:53 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 23 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 54:58 54:58 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 55:45 55:45 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 56:21 56:21 | .. | |||
120 | 132 | ▲12 | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 57:45 57:45 | .. | |||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 57:46 57:46 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 58:14 58:14 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 58:23 58:23 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 59:54 59:54 | .. | |||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | 178 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:00:29 1:00:29 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 72 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:00:34 1:00:34 | .. | |||
127 | 109 | ▼18 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 1:01:21 1:01:21 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 152 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | .. | |||
130 | 110 | ▼20 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:02:05 1:02:05 | .. | |||
131 | 140 | ▲9 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:02:32 1:02:32 | .. | |||
132 | 117 | ▼15 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | |||
133 | 122 | ▼11 | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:04:09 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 74 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | .. | |||
136 | 156 | ▲20 | 105 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06:27 1:06:27 | .. | |||
138 | 149 | ▲11 | 136 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | .. | |||
139 | 158 | ▲19 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | .. | |||
140 | 127 | ▼13 | 97 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:06:47 1:06:47 | .. | |||
141 | 159 | ▲18 | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | .. | |||
142 | 128 | ▼14 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:07:14 1:07:14 | .. | |||
143 | 151 | ▲8 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:07:25 1:07:25 | .. | |||
144 | 135 | ▼9 | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | .. | |||
145 | 155 | ▲10 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:08:09 1:08:09 | .. | |||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:08:23 1:08:23 | .. | |||
147 | 130 | ▼17 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:36 1:08:36 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 132 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:09:44 1:09:44 | .. | |||
151 | 164 | ▲13 | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10:08 1:10:08 | .. | |||
152 | 160 | ▲8 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:53 1:10:53 | .. | |||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:11:41 1:11:41 | .. | |||
154 | 150 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | .. | |||
155 | 161 | ▲6 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:12:41 1:12:41 | .. | |||
156 | 138 | ▼18 | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:13:34 1:13:34 | .. | |||
157 | 165 | ▲8 | 208 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14:19 1:14:19 | .. | |||
158 | 141 | ▼17 | 55 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14:20 1:14:20 | .. | |||
159 | 142 | ▼17 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:15:06 1:15:06 | .. | |||
160 | 143 | ▼17 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:15:24 1:15:24 | .. | |||
161 | 147 | ▼14 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:16:41 1:16:41 | .. | |||
162 | 148 | ▼14 | 215 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM | 27 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:16:50 1:16:50 | .. | |||
163 | 154 | ▼9 | 77 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:17:56 1:17:56 | .. | |||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:19:18 1:19:18 | .. | |||
165 | 163 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:20:18 1:20:18 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 117 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:27:04 1:27:04 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 111 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 123 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:25 1:28:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 106 | +54 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 67 | +10 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 55 | +35 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 45 | - | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 7 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | +12 | |
6 | 6 | - | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | +5 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | - | |
9 | - | 24 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +25 | ||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 114 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | +14 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 23 | - | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | +10 | |
13 | 27 | ▲14 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +12 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 20 | +8 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
16 | - | 207 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | +18 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 17 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 16 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
22 | 35 | ▲13 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 13 | +7 | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 18 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +2 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 94 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 9 | - | |
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 193 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +4 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 43 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | +1 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 205 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 62 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 7 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
39 | - | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | +6 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
41 | - | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | +6 | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 152 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | - | |
48 | - | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 38 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
55 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 126 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 91 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
58 | - | 53 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 106 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 55 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +1 | |
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 87 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 196 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 112 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | San Severino Lucano (62.1 km)
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:01:01 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 145 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 135 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 206 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 165 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 86 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 6 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 68 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 54 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 5 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 27 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 36 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 46 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 154 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 42:41 42:41 | .. | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 214 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM | 25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 13 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 42:49 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 202 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 50:39 50:39 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 50:57 50:57 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 51:09 51:09 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 51:29 51:29 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 54:41 54:41 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 58:14 58:14 | .. | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 104 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | .. | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 35 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 25 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:09:44 1:09:44 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:11:41 1:11:41 | .. | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 212 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM | 23 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:13:34 1:13:34 | .. | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 55 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14:20 1:14:20 | .. | |
48 | 48 | - | 83 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:20:18 1:20:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 164 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 41 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 40 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 19 | +1 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 211 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 128 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 191 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 15 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
11 | - | 98 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling | 24 | EF Pro Cycling | 9 | +9 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8 | +4 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 122 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +2 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 187 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 185 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM | 26 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Galleria Millotta (162.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WHELAN James | EF Pro Cycling | 9 |
2 | FRAPPORTI Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
3 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
4 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | NTT Pro Cycling | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 66:07:26 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:22 1:22 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 3:34 3:34 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 4:22 4:22 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 6:03 6:03 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:51 7:51 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:30 11:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 17:35 17:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 18:12 18:12 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | CCC Team | WT | 23:42 23:42 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 24:21 24:21 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 27:07 27:07 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 31:23 31:23 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 34:04 34:04 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 36:27 36:27 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 1:11:35 1:11:35 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:16:47 1:16:47 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 1:41:18 1:41:18 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 1:55:43 1:55:43 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:30:34 2:30:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:43:54 |
2 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
5 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
9 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
10 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
12 | Lotto Soudal | 0:20 |
13 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:23 |
14 | CCC Team | ,, |
15 | Movistar Team | 1:14 |
16 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:46 |
17 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:55 |
18 | Cofidis | 1:57 |
19 | Astana Pro Team | 2:23 |
20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:32 |
21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 3:14 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:37 |
Race information
- Date:08 October 2020
- Start time:11:50
- Avg. speed winner:38.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:107
- Vert. meters:2821
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: