2019
2021
«
»
2020»103rd

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 9»San SalvoRoccaraso(208km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
131+16:2695
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling100805:41:20
221+4:54162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers40500:08
0:08
380+49:35202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates20350:58
0:58
467+41:49102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ12251:16
1:16
524+6:588
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale418,,
1:16
617+2:41165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers151:19
1:19
715+2:23135
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott121:32
1:32
82+0:30181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb101:38
1:38
96+1:0121
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team8,,
1:38
109+1:15185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb6,,
1:38
1110+1:1757
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe51:41
1:41
128+1:1156
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe4,,
1:41
1318+2:45206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates31:44
1:44
144+0:53155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling2,,
1:44
1512+1:3287
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step11:50
1:50
165+0:57191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo1:52
1:52
173+0:3933
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
1:52
1828+9:3468
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team1:55
1:55
191+0:0081
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:56
1:56
2013+1:4837
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
1:56
2135+19:43173
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:56
2223+5:20172
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma1:59
1:59
237+1:02128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
1:59
2411+1:24171
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:59
2525+7:20204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2:01
2:01
2614+1:5661
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team2:08
2:08
2730+13:50193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo2:17
2:17
2841+26:46168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers2:25
2:25
2916+2:27143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:27
2:27
3022+5:026
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:27
3140+26:46194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2:38
2:38
3268+42:13166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:41
2:41
3320+4:1386
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
2:43
3446+31:5458
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3:06
3:06
3527+9:30187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb3:14
3:14
3632+17:5324
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team3:23
3:23
3759+38:40184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb3:29
3:29
3819+4:06145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team3:50
3:50
39120+1:19:3735
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren4:00
4:00
4065+40:11146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4:02
4:02
4129+13:13188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb4:32
4:32
4226+7:59174
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma4:58
4:58
4336+23:14148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team6:13
6:13
4438+24:43197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo6:28
6:28
45113+1:14:1273
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis6:52
6:52
4663+39:43122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
6:52
4744+30:0084
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step7:03
7:03
4854+36:0332
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
7:03
4934+18:2754
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:03
5076+47:2347
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
7:03
5153+36:012
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:03
5242+27:31196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
7:03
5333+18:26134
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott7:16
7:16
54111+1:13:48182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb7:21
7:21
5547+32:0488
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step7:22
7:22
5649+33:08121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal8:35
8:35
5771+44:42151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling8:50
8:50
5852+34:4036
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren9:21
9:21
5961+38:5825
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team9:51
9:51
6037+24:16116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:51
6143+27:4427
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
9:51
6251+34:27201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates10:01
10:01
6374+45:09183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb10:53
10:53
6487+55:54186
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
30Team Sunweb,,
10:53
6545+31:4963
GC
34CCC Team10:55
10:55
66108+1:12:1094
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling11:09
11:09
6799+1:04:53138
GC
MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott11:15
11:15
6893+1:01:2922
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team12:30
12:30
6998+1:03:48163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers12:36
12:36
7082+51:54154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling,,
12:36
7173+45:07195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo13:38
13:38
7264+39:44176
GC
PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma
32Team Jumbo-Visma15:05
15:05
7385+54:46177
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma15:52
15:52
7462+39:27124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal16:09
16:09
7588+56:2518
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
16:09
7639+24:5196
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling,,
16:09
7794+1:02:2431
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren,,
16:09
7848+32:3392
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling16:13
16:13
7972+44:47192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
16:13
8069+42:2638
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren,,
16:13
81101+1:07:0166
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
16:13
8255+36:58144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
16:13
8391+59:3813
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:20
16:20
84110+1:12:5114
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:32
16:32
8575+47:17218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM16:33
16:33
8683+52:247
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale17:46
17:46
8770+44:24211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM17:51
17:51
8850+33:215
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale18:46
18:46
8997+1:02:5293
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling,,
18:46
9095+1:02:28158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling,,
18:46
9156+37:0041
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
18:46
9278+49:0316
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
18:46
93104+1:08:4312
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
18:46
9458+38:37167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers18:52
18:52
95132+1:32:2071
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
18:52
96103+1:08:1751
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
18:52
97122+1:26:0552
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
18:52
9866+40:13164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:52
9986+55:4346
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
18:52
100116+1:17:25178
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma,,
18:52
101114+1:15:4053
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
18:52
10292+1:01:08156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
18:52
10377+48:4475
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
18:52
104106+1:09:2815
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
18:52
105119+1:19:3264
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team,,
18:52
106107+1:11:4962
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team,,
18:52
107118+1:19:0117
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
18:52
108126+1:28:17125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal,,
18:52
10960+38:5367
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
18:52
11089+58:02153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling,,
18:52
111105+1:09:08127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
18:52
11281+50:56137
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
18:52
11390+58:4334
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren,,
18:52
11496+1:02:34214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM19:02
19:02
115112+1:14:0876
GC
25Cofidis,,
19:02
11679+49:073
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
19:02
117123+1:27:06216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM,,
19:02
118121+1:24:5674
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis19:23
19:23
119102+1:07:5382
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step21:03
21:03
120128+1:30:1448
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè26:46
26:46
 121 150+1:41:53215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM26:59
26:59
122124+1:27:1411
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:02
27:02
123100+1:06:44141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team30:08
30:08
12484+53:59142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
30:08
125148+1:40:48147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
30:08
12657+38:2478
GC
33Cofidis30:10
30:10
127125+1:27:4843
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè31:29
31:29
128144+1:39:4298
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling,,
31:29
129115+1:16:21203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
31:29
130149+1:41:1444
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
31:29
131136+1:36:42136
TT
HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott,,
31:29
132143+1:39:3945
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
31:29
133139+1:38:4897
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling31:32
31:32
134137+1:38:01114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation31:35
31:35
135152+1:44:22212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM,,
31:35
136133+1:33:48118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
31:35
137155+1:48:0377
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
31:35
138138+1:38:15205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
31:35
139130+1:30:5223
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
31:35
140131+1:31:59152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
31:35
141117+1:17:50113
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
31:35
142127+1:29:20106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
31:35
143109+1:12:27126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
31:35
144156+1:50:0283
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step31:40
31:40
145135+1:36:36213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM,,
31:40
146153+1:44:34208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates31:41
31:41
147146+1:40:25207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates31:43
31:43
148129+1:30:2172
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
31:43
149159+2:04:35123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
31:43
150157+1:53:2085
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
31:43
151141+1:38:50104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
31:43
152134+1:35:33101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ31:47
31:47
153142+1:39:38103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
31:47
154147+1:40:28105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ31:49
31:49
155154+1:45:10157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling33:42
33:42
156158+1:58:23107
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ40:18
40:18
157145+1:40:03175
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma40:21
40:21
158151+1:42:13112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
40:21
159160+2:06:39117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
40:21
160140+1:38:50115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation40:23
40:23
DNF65
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team
34CCC Team-
DNS111
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 6:42:46 (+1:01:26)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step20 35:35:50..
23▲1181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb0:30
0:30
..
32▼133
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren0:39
0:39
..
46▲2155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling0:53
0:53
..
55-191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo0:57
0:57
..
67▲121
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team1:01
1:01
..
74▼3128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:02
1:02
..
89▲156
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:11
1:11
..
911▲2185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb1:15
1:15
..
1010-57
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:17
1:17
..
118▼3171
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma1:24
1:24
..
1212-87
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:32
1:32
..
1314▲137
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1:48
1:48
..
1413▼161
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team
31CCC Team1:56
1:56
..
1517▲2135
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott2:23
2:23
..
1615▼1143
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2:27
2:27
..
1719▲2165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:41
2:41
..
1818-206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:45
2:45
..
1916▼3145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team4:06
4:06
..
2020-86
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4:13
4:13
..
2124▲3162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers4:54
4:54
..
2221▼16
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale5:02
5:02
..
2323-172
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5:20
5:20
..
2426▲28
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale6:58
6:58
..
2525-204
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates7:20
7:20
..
2622▼4174
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma7:59
7:59
..
2727-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb9:30
9:30
..
2828-68
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team9:34
9:34
..
2930▲1188
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb13:13
13:13
..
3034▲4193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo13:50
13:50
..
3139▲895
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling16:26
16:26
..
3236▲424
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team17:53
17:53
..
3332▼1134
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott18:26
18:26
..
3433▼154
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe18:27
18:27
..
3541▲6173
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma19:43
19:43
..
3640▲4148
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team23:14
23:14
..
3735▼2116
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation24:16
24:16
..
3844▲6197
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo24:43
24:43
..
3931▼896
GC
KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling24:51
24:51
..
4055▲15194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo26:46
26:46
..
4156▲15168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
26:46
..
4247▲5196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo27:31
27:31
..
4342▼127
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team27:44
27:44
..
4452▲884
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step30:00
30:00
..
4549▲463
GC
34CCC Team31:49
31:49
..
4665▲1958
GC
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe31:54
31:54
..
4760▲1388
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step32:04
32:04
..
4838▼1092
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling32:33
32:33
..
4958▲9121
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal33:08
33:08
..
5037▼135
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale33:21
33:21
..
5157▲6201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates34:27
34:27
..
5261▲936
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren34:40
34:40
..
5366▲132
GC
BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale36:01
36:01
..
5467▲1332
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren36:03
36:03
..
5548▼7144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team36:58
36:58
..
5643▼1341
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè37:00
37:00
..
5729▼2878
GC
33Cofidis38:24
38:24
..
5845▼13167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers38:37
38:37
..
5978▲19184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb38:40
38:40
..
6046▼1467
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team38:53
38:53
..
6168▲725
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team38:58
38:58
..
6253▼9124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal39:27
39:27
..
6375▲12122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal39:43
39:43
..
6459▼5176
GC
PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma
32Team Jumbo-Visma39:44
39:44
..
6580▲15146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team40:11
40:11
..
6650▼16164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers40:13
40:13
..
6790▲23102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ41:49
41:49
..
6886▲18166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers42:13
42:13
..
6962▼738
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren42:26
42:26
..
7063▼7211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM44:24
44:24
..
7179▲8151
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling44:42
44:42
..
7264▼8192
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo44:47
44:47
..
7373-195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo45:07
45:07
..
7476▲2183
TT
HAGA Chad Team Sunweb
32Team Sunweb45:09
45:09
..
7572▼3218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM47:17
47:17
..
7689▲1347
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè47:23
47:23
..
7769▼875
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis
29Cofidis48:44
48:44
..
7871▼716
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49:03
49:03
..
7970▼93
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale49:07
49:07
..
80102▲22202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates49:35
49:35
..
8174▼7137
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott50:56
50:56
..
8285▲3154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling51:54
51:54
..
8377▼67
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale52:24
52:24
..
8454▼30142
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
35Movistar Team53:59
53:59
..
8583▼2177
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma54:46
54:46
..
8682▼446
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè55:43
55:43
..
8798▲11186
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
30Team Sunweb55:54
55:54
..
8888-18
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec56:25
56:25
..
8984▼5153
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling58:02
58:02
..
9087▼334
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren58:43
58:43
..
9193▲213
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec59:38
59:38
..
9292-156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:01:08
1:01:08
..
93103▲1022
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team1:01:29
1:01:29
..
94100▲631
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren1:02:24
1:02:24
..
9595-158
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
35NTT Pro Cycling1:02:28
1:02:28
..
9694▼2214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:02:34
1:02:34
..
9796▼193
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling1:02:52
1:02:52
..
98109▲11163
TT
DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers1:03:48
1:03:48
..
99111▲12138
GC
MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott1:04:53
1:04:53
..
10081▼19141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:06:44
1:06:44
..
101108▲766
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:07:01
1:07:01
..
102101▼182
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07:53
1:07:53
..
103104▲151
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:08:17
1:08:17
..
104105▲112
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08:43
1:08:43
..
105106▲1127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:09:08
1:09:08
..
106107▲115
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:09:28
1:09:28
..
107110▲362
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team1:11:49
1:11:49
..
108126▲1894
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling1:12:10
1:12:10
..
10991▼18126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal1:12:27
1:12:27
..
110114▲414
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:12:51
1:12:51
..
111135▲24182
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb1:13:48
1:13:48
..
112112-76
GC
25Cofidis1:14:08
1:14:08
..
113140▲2773
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
32Cofidis1:14:12
1:14:12
..
114115▲153
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe1:15:40
1:15:40
..
11597▼18203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:16:21
1:16:21
..
116118▲2178
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma1:17:25
1:17:25
..
11799▼18113
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1:17:50
1:17:50
..
118122▲417
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19:01
1:19:01
..
119125▲664
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team1:19:32
1:19:32
..
120155▲3535
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren1:19:37
1:19:37
..
121133▲1274
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
31Cofidis1:24:56
1:24:56
..
122138▲1652
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1:26:05
1:26:05
..
123142▲19216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM1:27:06
1:27:06
..
124123▼111
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27:14
1:27:14
..
125113▼1243
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:27:48
1:27:48
..
126147▲21125
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal1:28:17
1:28:17
..
127116▼11106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:29:20
1:29:20
..
128129▲148
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:30:14
1:30:14
..
129119▼1072
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis1:30:21
1:30:21
..
130120▼1023
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team1:30:52
1:30:52
..
131124▼7152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling1:31:59
1:31:59
..
132153▲2171
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis1:32:20
1:32:20
..
133128▼5118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation1:33:48
1:33:48
..
134130▼4101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:35:33
1:35:33
..
135131▼4213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM1:36:36
1:36:36
..
136132▼4136
TT
HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott1:36:42
1:36:42
..
137134▼3114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:38:01
1:38:01
..
138136▼2205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1:38:15
1:38:15
..
139139-97
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling1:38:48
1:38:48
..
140117▼23115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation1:38:50
1:38:50
..
141137▼4104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:38:50
..
142141▼1103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ1:39:38
1:39:38
..
143143-45
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:39:39
1:39:39
..
144144-98
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling1:39:42
1:39:42
..
145121▼24175
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma1:40:03
1:40:03
..
146146-207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:40:25
1:40:25
..
147145▼2105
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ1:40:28
1:40:28
..
148149▲1147
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1:40:48
1:40:48
..
149148▼144
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:41:14
1:41:14
..
150154▲4215
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM1:41:53
1:41:53
..
151127▼24112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation1:42:13
1:42:13
..
152151▼1212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM1:44:22
1:44:22
..
153152▼1208
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates1:44:34
1:44:34
..
154150▼4157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:45:10
1:45:10
..
155156▲177
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
26Cofidis1:48:03
1:48:03
..
156158▲283
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:50:02
1:50:02
..
157159▲285
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step1:53:20
1:53:20
..
158157▼1107
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ1:58:23
1:58:23
..
159162▲3123
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal2:04:35
2:04:35
..
160160-117
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation2:06:39
2:06:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ167+4
22-51
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe110+3
33-186
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
30Team Sunweb87-
44-164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers45-
55-82
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step40-
66-7
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale31-
77-115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation29-
88-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step29-
99-213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM28-
10-95
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling27+27
1110▼1201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates27-
1211▼1126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal27-
1312▼1167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers26-
1413▼171
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis26-
1514▼124
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team25-
1628▲12202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates24+9
1715▼2114
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation24-
1816▼292
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling23-
1917▼284
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step22-
2061▲41162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers21+18
2118▼332
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren21-
2219▼315
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
2320▼311
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
2427▲3181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb18+3
2521▼456
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe18-
2622▼4168
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers18-
2723▼4207
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates18-
2824▼417
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17-
2925▼4211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM16-
3026▼4205
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates16-
3129▼243
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè15-
3230▼267
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team14-
3331▼283
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step14-
3432▼2128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal13-
3533▼216
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13-
3634▼2122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal12-
3735▼218
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
3838-21
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team12+2
3936▼3127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal12-
4044▲4135
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott11+4
4139▼2112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation10-
4240▼262
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
27CCC Team9-
4341▼294
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling9-
4442▼2218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM8-
45-154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling8+8
4643▼3191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo7-
47-102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ7+7
4853▲5185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb6+1
49-8
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale6+6
5045▼5173
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma6-
5146▼5124
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal6-
5247▼5166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers6-
5348▼564
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team6-
5450▼4216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM6-
5549▼648
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
5651▼533
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren5-
5752▼557
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5-
58-165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5+5
59-146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5+5
6054▼647
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
6155▼6152
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling5-
6256▼698
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling5-
6357▼6206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates4-
6458▼638
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren4-
6559▼6156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling4-
6660▼644
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4-
6762▼593
Classic
CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling3-
6863▼553
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe3-
6964▼5155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling2-
70-174
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma2+2
7166▼546
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
7265▼7141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2-
7367▼6106
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2-
7468▼6107
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ2-
7569▼6171
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma1-
7670▼687
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
77-86
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step1+1
7871▼7187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb1-
7972▼7196
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1-
8073▼7203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1-
8174▼7103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ1-
8275▼7193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-2-
8376▼741
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-10-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-81
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step 35:35:50..
22-128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:02
1:02
..
33-185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb1:15
1:15
..
45▲1135
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott2:23
2:23
..
57▲2165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:41
2:41
..
66-206
GC
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:45
2:45
..
74▼3145
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
25Movistar Team4:06
4:06
..
88-86
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4:13
4:13
..
99-6
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale5:02
5:02
..
1010-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb9:30
9:30
..
1111-68
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team9:34
9:34
..
1212-54
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe18:27
18:27
..
1314▲1173
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma19:43
19:43
..
1415▲127
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team27:44
27:44
..
1519▲484
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step30:00
30:00
..
1613▼35
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale33:21
33:21
..
1720▲336
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren34:40
34:40
..
1817▼1144
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
22Movistar Team36:58
36:58
..
1916▼341
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè37:00
37:00
..
2024▲4184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb38:40
38:40
..
2121-25
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team38:58
38:58
..
2218▼4164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers40:13
40:13
..
2328▲5166
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers42:13
42:13
..
2423▼1195
GC
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo45:07
45:07
..
2522▼316
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49:03
49:03
..
2632▲6202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates49:35
49:35
..
2727-154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling51:54
51:54
..
2826▼246
Sprint
ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè55:43
55:43
..
2930▲113
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec59:38
59:38
..
3029▼1156
TT
SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1:01:08
1:01:08
..
3131-214
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM
25Vini Zabù - KTM1:02:34
1:02:34
..
3225▼7141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:06:44
1:06:44
..
3334▲166
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team1:07:01
1:07:01
..
3433▼1127
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:09:08
1:09:08
..
3535-76
GC
25Cofidis1:14:08
1:14:08
..
3644▲835
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren1:19:37
1:19:37
..
3736▼111
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27:14
1:27:14
..
3837▼148
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:30:14
1:30:14
..
3938▼1104
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:38:50
1:38:50
..
4039▼145
Hills
MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:39:39
1:39:39
..
4140▼198
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling1:39:42
1:39:42
..
4241▼144
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:41:14
1:41:14
..
4343-212
Sprint
BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM
23Vini Zabù - KTM1:44:22
1:44:22
..
4442▼2157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling1:45:10
1:45:10
..
4545-83
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:50:02
1:50:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates5:42:18
2 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:21
3 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:34
4 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:40
5 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates0:46
6 VALTER AttilaCCC Team0:57
7 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:58
8 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
9 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal1:01
10 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale1:29
11 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers1:43
12 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:45
13 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb2:16
14 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb2:31
15 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team2:52
16 NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren3:02
17 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step6:05
18 FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,,
19 PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren8:23
20 GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team8:53
21 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team,,
22 O'CONNOR BenNTT Pro Cycling11:38
23 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo12:40
24 MAŁECKI KamilCCC Team15:15
25 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team,,
26 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:22
27 HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale17:48
28 CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
29 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers17:54
31 ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
32 SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling,,
33 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal,,
34 ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM18:04
35 LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis,,
36 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè25:48
37 BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:04
38 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team29:10
39 WHELAN JamesEF Pro Cycling30:31
40 LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
41 MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
42 BEVILACQUA SimoneVini Zabù - KTM30:37
43 HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step30:42
44 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ30:45
45 SUNDERLAND DylanNTT Pro Cycling32:44


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-95
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling84+84
27▲5211
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM
37Vini Zabù - KTM76+58
329▲26162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers45+44
41▼3164
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers41-
52▼392
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling40-
63▼3126
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal20-
7-8
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale20+20
8-102
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ20+20
94▼5155
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling
37NTT Pro Cycling19-
105▼5218
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM18-
116▼521
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team18-
128▼4181
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb
29Team Sunweb16+1
13-202
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15+15
149▼5128
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12-
1510▼5191
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo11-
16-154
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling11+11
1711▼615
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9-
1812▼698
Classic
WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling9-
1913▼6141
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8-
2015▼5213
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM
35Vini Zabù - KTM8-
2114▼7112
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation8-
2216▼6115
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation7-
2317▼6167
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers6-
2418▼616
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6-
2519▼6122
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal5-
2620▼657
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5-
27-165
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers4+4
2821▼7187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb4-
2922▼751
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4-
3023▼7201
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates3-
3124▼7118
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3-
32-146
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team3+3
3325▼8185
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb2-
34-135
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott2+2
3526▼9203
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
3628▼864
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
30CCC Team2-
3727▼1011
GC
BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
3832▼6194
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo1-
3931▼884
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
4030▼1067
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
31CCC Team1-
4133▼882
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
4234▼8216
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM1-
4335▼8193
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-4-
4436▼841
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-4-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 106:40:50..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT11:44
11:44
..
33- Team SunwebWT13:07
13:07
..
44- Team Jumbo-VismaWT15:31
15:31
..
56▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT19:34
19:34
..
68▲2 AG2R La MondialeWT27:31
27:31
..
710▲3 Trek - SegafredoWT30:05
30:05
..
89▲1 Movistar TeamWT30:31
30:31
..
911▲2 Bahrain - McLarenWT31:15
31:15
..
107▼3 CCC TeamWT31:42
31:42
..
115▼6 Mitchelton-ScottWT32:19
32:19
..
1213▲1 UAE Team EmiratesWT34:19
34:19
..
1312▼1 Lotto SoudalWT41:23
41:23
..
1414- Astana Pro TeamWT47:42
47:42
..
1516▲1 NTT Pro CyclingWT1:05:48
1:05:48
..
1615▼1 EF Pro CyclingWT1:09:48
1:09:48
..
1718▲1 CofidisWT2:07:06
2:07:06
..
1817▼1 Vini Zabù - KTMPRT2:12:10
2:12:10
..
1919- Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT2:16:10
2:16:10
..
2020- Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT2:24:37
2:24:37
..
2121- Israel Start-Up NationWT2:48:45
2:48:45
..
2222- Groupama - FDJWT3:45:07
3:45:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    11 October 2020
  • Start time:
    10:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.56 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    208 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    222
  • Vertical meters:
    4544
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.1 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile