2020
2022
«
»
2021»104th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 1 (ITT)»TurinTurin(8.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:003
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers100800:08:4758.748
22+0:10152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma40500:10
0:10
57.654
33+0:13155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma20350:13
0:13
57.333
44+0:1792
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step12250:17
0:17
56.912
55+0:1893
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step4180:18
0:18
56.807
66+0:18158
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma15,,
0:18
56.807
77+0:1991
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step120:19
0:19
56.703
88+0:19207
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS10,,
0:19
56.703
99+0:22143
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation80:22
0:22
56.393
1010+0:235
Classic
MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers60:23
0:23
56.291
1111+0:2441
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech50:24
0:24
56.189
1212+0:26107
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo40:26
0:26
55.986
1313+0:272
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers30:27
0:27
55.884
1414+0:27146
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation2,,
0:27
55.884
1515+0:2874
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe10:28
0:28
55.784
1616+0:29174
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team0:29
0:29
55.683
1717+0:29228
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:29
55.683
1818+0:30165
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal0:30
0:30
55.583
1919+0:30145
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:30
55.583
2020+0:3143
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech0:31
0:31
55.484
2121+0:31205
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:31
55.484
2222+0:31222
Climber
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:31
55.484
2324+0:3257
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious0:32
0:32
55.385
2423+0:32202
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:32
55.385
2525+0:3254
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:32
55.385
2626+0:32154
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:32
55.385
2727+0:3394
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:33
0:33
55.286
2828+0:3342
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:33
55.286
2929+0:33221
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
55.286
3030+0:3347
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:33
55.286
3131+0:34182
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange0:34
0:34
55.187
3232+0:348
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:34
55.187
3333+0:364
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:36
0:36
54.991
3434+0:36173
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:36
54.991
3535+0:38101
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo0:38
0:38
54.796
3636+0:3853
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:38
54.796
3737+0:38181
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:38
54.796
3838+0:3856
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:38
54.796
3939+0:3897
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:38
54.796
4040+0:391
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
54.7
4141+0:39126
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
54.7
4242+0:39109
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
0:39
54.7
4343+0:39106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:39
54.7
4444+0:3977
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:39
54.7
4545+0:4044
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech0:40
0:40
54.603
4646+0:40197
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM
36Team DSM,,
0:40
54.603
4747+0:40103
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:40
54.603
4848+0:40121
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:40
54.603
4949+0:41225
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:41
0:41
54.507
5050+0:41211
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:41
54.507
5151+0:4171
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:41
54.507
5252+0:41151
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:41
54.507
5353+0:4148
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:41
54.507
5454+0:41216
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:41
54.507
5555+0:4155
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:41
54.507
5656+0:42171
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
27Movistar Team0:42
0:42
54.411
5757+0:42192
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:42
54.411
5858+0:4226
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:42
54.411
5959+0:42185
TT
MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange,,
0:42
54.411
6060+0:43184
GC
KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange0:43
0:43
54.316
6161+0:43206
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:43
54.316
6262+0:4311
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:43
54.316
6363+0:4325
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:43
54.316
6464+0:44227
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates0:44
0:44
54.221
6565+0:44142
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:44
54.221
6666+0:44226
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:44
54.221
6767+0:45125
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ0:45
0:45
54.126
6869+0:45168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:45
54.126
6968+0:45183
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
0:45
54.126
7070+0:45194
Climber
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:45
54.126
7171+0:45105
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
0:45
54.126
7272+0:4614
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team0:46
0:46
54.031
7373+0:46191
Climber
HINDLEY Jai Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
0:46
54.031
7474+0:47104
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo0:47
0:47
53.937
7575+0:47153
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:47
53.937
7676+0:48201
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:48
0:48
53.843
7777+0:4951
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious0:49
0:49
53.75
7878+0:49128
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:49
53.75
7979+0:49203
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:49
53.75
8080+0:506
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:50
0:50
53.657
8181+0:50164
Climber
GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:50
53.657
8282+0:50208
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:50
53.657
8383+0:50132
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:50
53.657
8484+0:507
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:50
53.657
8585+0:50223
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:50
53.657
8686+0:50157
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:50
53.657
8787+0:5018
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:50
53.657
8888+0:5028
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:50
53.657
8989+0:5181
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
32Cofidis0:51
0:51
53.564
9090+0:5172
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:51
53.564
9191+0:52193
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM0:52
0:52
53.472
9292+0:5298
Climber
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:52
53.472
9393+0:5276
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:52
53.472
9494+0:52163
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
0:52
53.472
9595+0:53127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:53
0:53
53.379
9696+0:5317
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:53
53.379
9797+0:5352
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:53
53.379
9898+0:53102
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:53
53.379
9999+0:53188
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:53
53.379
100100+0:53177
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:53
53.379
101101+0:54137
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:54
0:54
53.287
102102+0:54112
Climber
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:54
53.287
103103+0:55195
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
25Team DSM0:55
0:55
53.196
104104+0:5575
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:55
53.196
105105+0:55147
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:55
53.196
106106+0:5678
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe0:56
0:56
53.105
107107+0:56213
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:56
53.105
108108+0:57141
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation0:57
0:57
53.014
109109+0:5773
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:57
53.014
110110+0:57123
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:57
53.014
111111+0:5795
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:57
53.014
112112+0:5821
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix0:58
0:58
52.923
113113+0:58198
Climber
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:58
52.923
114114+0:5823
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:58
52.923
115115+0:5883
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:58
52.923
116116+0:5913
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team0:59
0:59
52.833
117117+0:5945
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:59
52.833
118118+0:59218
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:59
52.833
119119+0:59187
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
0:59
52.833
120120+1:0127
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix1:01
1:01
52.653
121121+1:0134
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
1:01
52.653
122122+1:01113
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
1:01
52.653
123123+1:0186
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
1:01
52.653
124124+1:0233
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
1:02
52.564
125125+1:0215
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:02
52.564
126126+1:0296
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:02
52.564
127127+1:02166
GC
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
1:02
52.564
128128+1:0384
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
33Cofidis1:03
1:03
52.475
129129+1:03162
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
1:03
52.475
130130+1:0487
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
36Cofidis1:04
1:04
52.386
131131+1:04135
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:04
52.386
132132+1:0485
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
1:04
52.386
133133+1:05214
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo1:05
1:05
52.297
134134+1:06196
Sprint
KANTER Max Team DSM
23Team DSM1:06
1:06
52.209
135135+1:06131
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:06
52.209
136136+1:06215
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
1:06
52.209
137137+1:0663
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:06
52.209
138138+1:08178
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:08
1:08
52.034
139139+1:09224
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:09
1:09
51.946
140140+1:0922
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:09
51.946
141141+1:0912
Climber
BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:09
51.946
142142+1:1067
Climber
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:10
1:10
51.859
143143+1:10144
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:10
51.859
144144+1:10136
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:10
51.859
145145+1:10122
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
1:10
51.859
146146+1:10172
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
1:10
51.859
147147+1:11161
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal1:11
1:11
51.773
148148+1:11167
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
1:11
51.773
149149+1:12217
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:12
1:12
51.686
150150+1:1224
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:12
51.686
151151+1:13114
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:13
1:13
51.6
152152+1:13156
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:13
51.6
153153+1:1358
GC
VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:13
51.6
154154+1:1416
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:14
1:14
51.514
155155+1:14124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:14
51.514
156156+1:15175
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:15
1:15
51.429
157157+1:15116
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa,,
1:15
51.429
158158+1:1535
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
1:15
51.429
159159+1:16134
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:16
1:16
51.343
160160+1:16204
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:16
51.343
161161+1:17118
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:17
1:17
51.258
162162+1:18212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:18
1:18
51.174
163163+1:1937
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
1:19
51.089
164164+1:21138
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:21
1:21
50.921
165165+1:2132
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
1:21
50.921
166166+1:22133
Classic
KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:22
1:22
50.837
167167+1:2382
GC
BERHANE Natnael Cofidis
30Cofidis1:23
1:23
50.754
168168+1:2366
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:23
50.754
169170+1:24117
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa1:24
1:24
50.671
170169+1:24186
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange,,
1:24
50.671
171171+1:2564
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:25
1:25
50.588
172172+1:2668
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:26
1:26
50.506
173173+1:26176
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:26
50.506
174174+1:2761
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:27
1:27
50.423
175175+1:2831
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
1:28
50.341
176176+1:3065
Climber
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:30
1:30
50.178
177177+1:3062
Climber
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:30
50.178
178178+1:3138
Climber
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
1:31
50.097
179179+1:32111
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa1:32
1:32
50.016
180180+1:32115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
1:32
50.016
181181+1:3388
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis1:33
1:33
49.935
182182+1:3436
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:34
1:34
49.855
183183+1:34148
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:34
49.855
184184+1:3746
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech1:37
1:37
49.615
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 30%, or 11:25 (+2:38)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
13
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers200:08:47..
2152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma0:10
0:10
..
3155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma0:13
0:13
..
492
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:17
0:17
..
593
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
0:18
..
6158
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:18
..
791
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step0:19
0:19
..
8207
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:19
..
9143
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation0:22
0:22
..
105
Classic
MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0:23
0:23
..
1141
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:24
0:24
..
12107
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo0:26
0:26
..
132
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers0:27
0:27
..
14146
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:27
..
1574
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe0:28
0:28
..
16174
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team0:29
0:29
..
17228
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:29
..
18165
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal0:30
0:30
..
19145
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:30
..
2043
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech0:31
0:31
..
21205
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:31
..
22222
Climber
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:31
..
23202
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:32
0:32
..
2457
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:32
..
2554
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:32
..
26154
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:32
..
2794
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:33
0:33
..
2842
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:33
..
29221
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:33
..
3047
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:33
..
31182
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange0:34
0:34
..
328
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:34
..
334
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:36
0:36
..
34173
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:36
..
35101
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo0:38
0:38
..
3653
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:38
..
37181
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:38
..
3856
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:38
..
3997
GC
MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:38
..
401
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
..
41126
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
..
42109
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
0:39
..
43106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:39
..
4477
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:39
..
4544
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech0:40
0:40
..
46197
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM
36Team DSM,,
0:40
..
47103
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:40
..
48121
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:40
..
49225
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:41
0:41
..
50211
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:41
..
5171
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:41
..
52151
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:41
..
5348
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:41
..
54216
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:41
..
5555
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:41
..
56171
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
27Movistar Team0:42
0:42
..
57192
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:42
..
5826
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:42
..
59185
TT
MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange,,
0:42
..
60184
GC
KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange0:43
0:43
..
61206
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:43
..
6211
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:43
..
6325
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:43
..
64227
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates0:44
0:44
..
65142
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:44
..
66226
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:44
..
67125
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ0:45
0:45
..
68183
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
0:45
..
69168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:45
..
70194
Climber
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:45
..
71105
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
0:45
..
7214
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team0:46
0:46
..
73191
Climber
HINDLEY Jai Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
0:46
..
74104
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo0:47
0:47
..
75153
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:47
..
76201
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:48
0:48
..
7751
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious0:49
0:49
..
78128
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:49
..
79203
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:49
..
806
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:50
0:50
..
81164
Climber
GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:50
..
82208
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:50
..
83132
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:50
..
847
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:50
..
85223
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:50
..
86157
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:50
..
8718
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:50
..
8828
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:50
..
8981
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
32Cofidis0:51
0:51
..
9072
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:51
..
91193
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM0:52
0:52
..
9298
Climber
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:52
..
9376
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:52
..
94163
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
0:52
..
95127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:53
0:53
..
9617
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:53
..
9752
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:53
..
98102
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:53
..
99188
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:53
..
100177
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:53
..
101137
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:54
0:54
..
102112
Climber
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:54
..
103195
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
25Team DSM0:55
0:55
..
10475
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:55
..
105147
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:55
..
10678
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe0:56
0:56
..
107213
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:56
..
108141
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation0:57
0:57
..
10973
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:57
..
110123
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:57
..
11195
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:57
..
11221
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix0:58
0:58
..
113198
Climber
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:58
..
11423
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:58
..
11583
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:58
..
11613
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team0:59
0:59
..
11745
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:59
..
118218
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:59
..
119187
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
0:59
..
12027
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix1:01
1:01
..
12134
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
1:01
..
122113
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
1:01
..
12386
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
1:01
..
12433
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
1:02
..
12515
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:02
..
12696
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:02
..
127166
GC
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
1:02
..
12884
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis
33Cofidis1:03
1:03
..
129162
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
1:03
..
13087
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
36Cofidis1:04
1:04
..
131135
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:04
..
13285
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
1:04
..
133214
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo1:05
1:05
..
134196
Sprint
KANTER Max Team DSM
23Team DSM1:06
1:06
..
135131
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:06
..
136215
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
1:06
..
13763
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:06
..
138178
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:08
1:08
..
139224
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:09
1:09
..
14022
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:09
..
14112
Climber
BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:09
..
14267
Climber
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:10
1:10
..
143144
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:10
..
144136
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:10
..
145122
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
1:10
..
146172
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
1:10
..
147161
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal1:11
1:11
..
148167
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
1:11
..
149217
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:12
1:12
..
15024
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:12
..
151114
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:13
1:13
..
152156
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:13
..
15358
GC
VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:13
..
15416
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:14
1:14
..
155124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:14
..
156175
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:15
1:15
..
157116
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa,,
1:15
..
15835
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
1:15
..
159134
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:16
1:16
..
160204
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:16
..
161118
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:17
1:17
..
162212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:18
1:18
..
16337
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
1:19
..
164138
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:21
1:21
..
16532
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
1:21
..
166133
Classic
KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:22
1:22
..
16782
GC
BERHANE Natnael Cofidis
30Cofidis1:23
1:23
..
16866
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:23
..
169186
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange1:24
1:24
..
170117
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
1:24
..
17164
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:25
1:25
..
17268
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:26
1:26
..
173176
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:26
..
17461
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:27
1:27
..
17531
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
1:28
..
17665
Climber
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:30
1:30
..
17762
Climber
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:30
..
17838
Climber
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
1:31
..
179111
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa1:32
1:32
..
180115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
1:32
..
18188
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis1:33
1:33
..
18236
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:34
1:34
..
183148
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:34
..
18446
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech1:37
1:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
13
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers15+15
2152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma12+12
3155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma9+9
492
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step7+7
593
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
6158
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma5+5
791
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
8207
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS3+3
9143
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
105
Classic
MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
13
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:08:47..
2152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma0:10
0:10
..
3155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma0:13
0:13
..
492
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:17
0:17
..
591
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step0:19
0:19
..
641
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech0:24
0:24
..
7154
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma0:32
0:32
..
894
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:33
0:33
..
942
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:33
..
1047
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:33
..
118
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:34
0:34
..
124
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:36
0:36
..
13173
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:36
..
141
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
..
15106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:39
..
16103
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo0:40
0:40
..
1748
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:41
0:41
..
1855
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:41
..
19206
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS0:43
0:43
..
2025
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:43
..
21168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:45
0:45
..
2214
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team0:46
0:46
..
23191
Climber
HINDLEY Jai Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
0:46
..
24128
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:49
0:49
..
256
Climber
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:50
0:50
..
26164
Climber
GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:50
..
27223
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:50
..
2872
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe0:51
0:51
..
29127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:53
0:53
..
30188
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:53
..
31112
Climber
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa0:54
0:54
..
32198
Climber
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM0:58
0:58
..
3345
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech0:59
0:59
..
34218
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:59
..
3586
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
24Cofidis1:01
1:01
..
3633
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
1:02
..
3785
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis1:04
1:04
..
38196
Sprint
KANTER Max Team DSM
23Team DSM1:06
1:06
..
3967
Climber
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:10
1:10
..
40167
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:11
1:11
..
41114
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:13
1:13
..
42124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:14
1:14
..
43118
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:17
1:17
..
4437
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
1:19
..
4568
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:26
1:26
..
46176
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:26
..
4731
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
1:28
..
4838
Climber
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
1:31
..
49115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa1:32
1:32
..
5088
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis1:33
1:33
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:08:47
2 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
3 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma0:13
4 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:17
5 EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:19
6 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech0:24
7 DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma0:32
8 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step0:33
9 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech,,
10 SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech,,
11 SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers0:34
12 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers0:36
13 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team,,
14 BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers0:39
15 VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo,,
16 CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo0:40
17 TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech0:41
18 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious,,
19 SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:43
20 LEYSEN SenneAlpecin - Fenix,,
21 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:45
22 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team0:46
23 HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM,,
24 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ0:49
25 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers0:50
26 GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal,,
27 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates,,
28 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe0:51
29 VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ0:53
30 SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange,,
31 ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa0:54
32 STORER MichaelTeam DSM0:58
33 PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech0:59
34 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
35 ROCHAS RémyCofidis1:01
36 PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
37 LAFAY VictorCofidis1:04
38 KANTER MaxTeam DSM1:06
39 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:10
40 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal1:11
41 DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa1:13
42 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ1:14
43 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa1:17
44 TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
45 ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:26
46 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team,,
47 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
48 VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
49 FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa1:32
50 VIVIANI AttilioCofidis1:33


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Team Jumbo-VismaWT0:27:02..
2 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:09
0:09
..
3 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT0:13
0:13
..
4 Israel Start-Up NationWT0:38
0:38
..
5 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT0:41
0:41
..
6 Astana - Premier TechWT0:47
0:47
..
7 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:52
0:52
..
8 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:01
1:01
..
9 EF Education - NippoWT1:02
1:02
..
10 Movistar TeamWT1:06
1:06
..
11 BORA - hansgroheWT1:07
1:07
..
12 Team BikeExchangeWT1:13
1:13
..
13 Groupama - FDJWT1:23
1:23
..
14 Lotto SoudalWT1:24
1:24
..
15 Team DSMWT1:26
1:26
..
16 Alpecin - FenixPRT1:34
1:34
..
17 Trek - SegafredoWT1:37
1:37
..
18 AG2R Citroën TeamWT1:38
1:38
..
19 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT2:07
2:07
..
20 CofidisWT2:09
2:09
..
21 EOLO-KometaPRT2:27
2:27
..
22 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT2:37
2:37
..
23 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT2:58
2:58
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 May 2021
  • Start time:
    14:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    58.748 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    8.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    1
  • Vert. meters:
    48
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile