The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115 | +1:18:26 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 3:10:56 | ||
2 | 111 | +1:13:37 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 121 | +1:20:52 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 122 | +1:20:57 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 100 | +1:05:44 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 136 | +1:30:15 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 56 | +35:44 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 109 | +1:13:10 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 139 | +1:32:26 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 143 | +1:34:19 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 96 | +1:04:54 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 52 | +35:00 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 3 | +0:22 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 19 | +2:29 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 138 | +1:32:13 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 12 | +1:21 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 117 | +1:19:35 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 75 | +48:16 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 60 | +36:55 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 13 | +1:21 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 114 | +1:17:56 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 145 | +1:36:06 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 144 | +1:34:42 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 31 | +14:45 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 16 | +2:13 | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 15 | +1:47 | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 5 | +0:44 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 59 | +36:31 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 37 | +19:39 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 4 | +0:37 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 104 | +1:09:19 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 28 | +8:28 | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 42 | +25:22 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 58 | +36:25 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 14 | +1:34 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 10 | +1:02 | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 18 | +2:23 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 68 | +45:42 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 51 | +33:44 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 50 | +33:09 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 43 | +25:30 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 20 | +2:31 | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 22 | +4:28 | 191 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 53 | +35:07 | 125 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 29 | +10:34 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 24 | +6:01 | 97 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 79 | +55:41 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 76 | +51:59 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 85 | +58:03 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 23 | +4:56 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 47 | +29:30 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 48 | +30:02 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 49 | +31:42 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 9 | +0:56 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 45 | +28:34 | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 17 | +2:16 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 8 | +0:52 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 25 | +7:19 | 104 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 6 | +0:45 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 89 | +1:00:52 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 92 | +1:03:24 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 2 | +0:14 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 7 | +0:46 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 26 | +7:22 | 184 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 21 | +3:27 | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 70 | +46:11 | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 11 | +1:13 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 41 | +22:58 | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 64 | +41:17 | 197 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 27 | +7:35 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 118 | +1:19:57 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 74 | +47:53 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 34 | +18:38 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 30 | +11:21 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 33 | +18:06 | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 77 | +52:11 | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 36 | +19:33 | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 39 | +21:53 | 131 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 93 | +1:03:38 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 88 | +59:54 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 119 | +1:20:23 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 125 | +1:24:22 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 54 | +35:11 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 81 | +56:41 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 91 | +1:03:15 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 35 | +18:55 | 76 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 108 | +1:12:01 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 32 | +17:26 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 130 | +1:27:11 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 80 | +55:54 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 78 | +52:43 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 73 | +47:49 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 126 | +1:25:47 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 63 | +40:23 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 40 | +22:48 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 38 | +20:47 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 67 | +45:05 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 44 | +27:55 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 106 | +1:10:00 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 102 | +1:08:21 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 61 | +38:01 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 133 | +1:27:47 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 62 | +39:57 | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
105 | 87 | +59:54 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:01 | ||||
106 | 66 | +44:44 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:01 | ||||
107 | 72 | +46:43 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:01 | ||||
108 | 69 | +45:46 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
109 | 55 | +35:19 | 77 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:00 | ||||
110 | 120 | +1:20:51 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
111 | 112 | +1:14:09 | 32 | GC | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:36 5:36 | |||||
112 | 113 | +1:15:29 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:36 | ||||
113 | 65 | +41:38 | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:36 | ||||
114 | 158 | +1:44:06 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:36 | ||||
115 | 107 | +1:11:48 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 5:36 | ||||
116 | 86 | +59:49 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 5:36 | ||||
117 | 128 | +1:26:07 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:36 | ||||
118 | 149 | +1:39:04 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:36 | ||||
119 | 154 | +1:40:42 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:36 | ||||
120 | 82 | +56:48 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:36 | ||||
121 | 132 | +1:27:45 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:36 | ||||
122 | 84 | +57:18 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:36 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:22:55 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:36 | ||||
124 | 83 | +57:04 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 5:36 | ||||
125 | 46 | +29:03 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 5:36 | ||||
126 | 101 | +1:06:40 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:36 | ||||
127 | 90 | +1:01:04 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 5:36 | ||||
128 | 135 | +1:29:29 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:36 | ||||
129 | 150 | +1:40:04 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:36 | ||||
130 | 152 | +1:40:24 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:36 | ||||
131 | 162 | +1:47:17 | 21 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:36 | ||||
132 | 140 | +1:33:03 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:36 | ||||
133 | 165 | +1:48:48 | 154 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:36 | ||||
134 | 159 | +1:45:29 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:36 | ||||
135 | 153 | +1:40:39 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 5:36 | ||||
136 | 160 | +1:45:31 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:36 | ||||
137 | 95 | +1:03:49 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 5:36 | ||||
138 | 127 | +1:26:04 | 138 | Classic | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 5:36 | |||||
139 | 110 | +1:13:28 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:36 | ||||
140 | 105 | +1:09:57 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:36 | ||||
141 | 124 | +1:24:00 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:36 | ||||
142 | 103 | +1:08:37 | 164 | Climber | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:36 | |||||
143 | 99 | +1:05:28 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 5:36 | ||||
144 | 157 | +1:42:30 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:36 | ||||
145 | 98 | +1:05:17 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:36 | ||||
146 | 163 | +1:47:57 | 118 | GC | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 5:36 | |||||
147 | 94 | +1:03:40 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:36 | ||||
148 | 148 | +1:38:51 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 5:36 | ||||
149 | 172 | +2:01:56 | 165 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
150 | 129 | +1:26:50 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:01 | ||||
151 | 57 | +35:51 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:11 10:11 | ||||
152 | 134 | +1:28:11 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 10:11 | ||||
153 | 131 | +1:27:13 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 10:11 | ||||
154 | 167 | +1:50:17 | 66 | Sprint | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 10:11 | |||||
155 | 161 | +1:46:13 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:11 | ||||
156 | 164 | +1:48:11 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:11 | ||||
157 | 146 | +1:36:07 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 10:11 | ||||
158 | 156 | +1:42:29 | 146 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 10:11 | ||||
159 | 141 | +1:33:52 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:11 | ||||
160 | 116 | +1:19:10 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 10:11 | ||||
161 | 137 | +1:31:20 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:11 | ||||
162 | 142 | +1:34:19 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:11 | ||||
163 | 71 | +46:13 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 10:11 | ||||
164 | 171 | +2:01:25 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 10:11 | ||||
165 | 147 | +1:38:29 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 10:11 | ||||
166 | 155 | +1:42:29 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:11 | ||||
167 | 97 | +1:05:16 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:11 | ||||
168 | 169 | +1:52:35 | 156 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:11 | ||||
169 | 168 | +1:51:05 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:11 | ||||
170 | 170 | +1:57:02 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
171 | 166 | +1:48:56 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 12:30 | ||||
172 | 151 | +1:40:08 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 12:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 3:31:56 (+21:00)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 38:30:17 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 191 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 97 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 104 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 184 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 76 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 19:39 19:39 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 131 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 29:30 29:30 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35:00 35:00 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 125 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 77 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:19 35:19 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
57 | 45 | ▼12 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 35:51 35:51 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 36:25 36:25 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:31 36:31 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 36:55 36:55 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38:01 38:01 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 40:23 40:23 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 197 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 41:17 41:17 | .. | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 41:38 41:38 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 44:44 44:44 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 45:05 45:05 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:42 45:42 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 45:46 45:46 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 46:43 46:43 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 47:49 47:49 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 47:53 47:53 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 51:59 51:59 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 52:43 52:43 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 55:41 55:41 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 55:54 55:54 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 56:48 56:48 | .. | |||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 57:04 57:04 | .. | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 57:18 57:18 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 58:03 58:03 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 59:49 59:49 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 59:54 59:54 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 59:54 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:00:52 1:00:52 | .. | |||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:01:04 1:01:04 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:03:15 1:03:15 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:03:24 1:03:24 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:03:49 1:03:49 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 1:04:54 1:04:54 | .. | |||
97 | 83 | ▼14 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:05:17 1:05:17 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:05:28 1:05:28 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:05:44 1:05:44 | .. | |||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | |||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:37 1:08:37 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1:09:19 1:09:19 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:09:57 1:09:57 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:10:00 1:10:00 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12:01 1:12:01 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:13:10 1:13:10 | .. | |||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:13:28 1:13:28 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:37 1:13:37 | .. | |||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:14:09 1:14:09 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:15:29 1:15:29 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:17:56 1:17:56 | .. | |||
115 | 121 | ▲6 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:18:26 1:18:26 | .. | |||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:19:35 1:19:35 | .. | |||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:19:57 1:19:57 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:20:23 1:20:23 | .. | |||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:20:51 1:20:51 | .. | |||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:20:52 1:20:52 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:57 1:20:57 | .. | |||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:22:55 1:22:55 | .. | |||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:24:00 1:24:00 | .. | |||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:24:22 1:24:22 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:26:04 1:26:04 | .. | |||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:26:07 1:26:07 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. | |||
130 | 138 | ▲8 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 1:27:11 1:27:11 | .. | |||
131 | 115 | ▼16 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:27:13 1:27:13 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27:45 1:27:45 | .. | |||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:27:47 1:27:47 | .. | |||
134 | 119 | ▼15 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1:28:11 1:28:11 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:29:29 1:29:29 | .. | |||
136 | 143 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:30:15 1:30:15 | .. | |||
137 | 130 | ▼7 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:31:20 1:31:20 | .. | |||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:32:13 1:32:13 | .. | |||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:32:26 1:32:26 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:33:03 1:33:03 | .. | |||
141 | 132 | ▼9 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | |||
142 | 134 | ▼8 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | |||
143 | 150 | ▲7 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:34:19 | .. | |||
144 | 152 | ▲8 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:34:42 1:34:42 | .. | |||
145 | 157 | ▲12 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:36:06 1:36:06 | .. | |||
146 | 137 | ▼9 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:36:07 1:36:07 | .. | |||
147 | 142 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:38:29 1:38:29 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:38:51 1:38:51 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:39:04 1:39:04 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | |||
151 | 140 | ▼11 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 1:40:08 1:40:08 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:40:24 1:40:24 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 1:40:39 1:40:39 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:40:42 1:40:42 | .. | |||
155 | 145 | ▼10 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:42:29 1:42:29 | .. | |||
156 | 146 | ▼10 | 146 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:42:29 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:42:30 1:42:30 | .. | |||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:44:06 1:44:06 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:45:29 1:45:29 | .. | |||
160 | 163 | ▲3 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45:31 1:45:31 | .. | |||
161 | 156 | ▼5 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:46:13 1:46:13 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 21 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | |||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:47:57 1:47:57 | .. | |||
164 | 160 | ▼4 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:48:11 1:48:11 | .. | |||
165 | 169 | ▲4 | 154 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:48:48 1:48:48 | .. | |||
166 | 158 | ▼8 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:48:56 1:48:56 | .. | |||
167 | 164 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | |||
168 | 165 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:51:05 1:51:05 | .. | |||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:52:35 1:52:35 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:57:02 1:57:02 | .. | |||
171 | 171 | - | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 2:01:25 2:01:25 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 165 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01:56 2:01:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 108 | +51 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 91 | +35 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 91 | +25 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 21 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 83 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 79 | +10 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 76 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 42 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 39 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 156 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | - | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 33 | +8 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | +4 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | +2 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 27 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | +6 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 23 | +5 | |
21 | 78 | ▲57 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | +18 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
23 | 56 | ▲33 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | +14 | |
24 | 51 | ▲27 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 18 | +12 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18 | - | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | +6 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 14 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13 | +3 | |
32 | 66 | ▲34 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | +10 | |
33 | 57 | ▲24 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 13 | +8 | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +5 | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | - | |
39 | - | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12 | +12 | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 10 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | - | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 8 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | +2 | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 4 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
65 | - | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | +4 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | - | |
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | +1 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | - | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -1 | - | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | -3 | - | |
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -3 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | -3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Santa Rufina (46.9 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 51 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 48 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 44 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 23 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 17 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 16 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 10 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 9 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 5 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -2 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | -4 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | -4 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -4 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -4 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | -4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Valico della Somma (100.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALEOTTI Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
2 | OSS Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | BUCHMANN Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 38:30:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 191 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 45:05 45:05 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:42 45:42 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 47:49 47:49 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 47:53 47:53 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 52:43 52:43 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 55:41 55:41 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 56:48 56:48 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 59:54 59:54 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:03:15 1:03:15 | .. | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:37 1:08:37 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1:09:19 1:09:19 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:13:10 1:13:10 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:13:28 1:13:28 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:19:35 1:19:35 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:20:51 1:20:51 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:57 1:20:57 | .. | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:24:00 1:24:00 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | .. | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:27:47 1:27:47 | .. | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:33:03 1:33:03 | .. | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:36:07 1:36:07 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:38:51 1:38:51 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45:31 1:45:31 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:47:57 1:47:57 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 154 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:48:48 1:48:48 | .. | |
48 | 48 | - | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 2:01:25 2:01:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 15:34:02 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team BikeExchange | WT | 3:26 3:26 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:47 5:47 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 6:49 6:49 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 7:44 7:44 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 10:49 10:49 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team DSM | WT | 11:05 11:05 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 14:07 14:07 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 20:07 20:07 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 26:40 26:40 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 37:19 37:19 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 39:00 39:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 49:52 49:52 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 50:30 50:30 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 55:37 55:37 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 59:46 59:46 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:39:47 1:39:47 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:40:01 1:40:01 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 1:47:48 1:47:48 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 2:31:54 2:31:54 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 2:35:58 2:35:58 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:49:54 2:49:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:32:48 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
3 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
4 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
5 | Team DSM | ,, |
6 | Movistar Team | ,, |
7 | Cofidis | ,, |
8 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
9 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
12 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
13 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
14 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
15 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
16 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
17 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
18 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
19 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
20 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:36 |
23 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 16:48 |
Race information
- Date:17 May 2021
- Start time:13:55
- Avg. speed winner:43.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:139 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:60
- Vert. meters:1460
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: