The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | +28:33 | 115 | GC | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 100 | 80 | 5:17:22 | |||
2 | 74 | +1:40:33 | 57 | TT | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 40 | 50 | 0:26 0:26 | |||
3 | 32 | +44:14 | 223 | Climber | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 35 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | 25 | 1:43 1:43 | ||
5 | 31 | +41:42 | 216 | Climber | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 18 | 1:47 1:47 | |||
6 | 2 | +1:33 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 15 | 1:54 1:54 | |||
7 | 18 | +11:48 | 151 | GC | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
8 | 27 | +28:52 | 174 | TT | 32 | Movistar Team | 10 | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
9 | 9 | +3:54 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | 2:22 2:22 | |||
10 | 3 | +1:51 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | ,, 2:22 | |||
11 | 7 | +3:03 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 2:22 | |||
12 | 13 | +7:50 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | 2:27 2:27 | |||
13 | 6 | +2:36 | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 2:29 2:29 | |||
14 | 5 | +2:11 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | 2:37 2:37 | |||
15 | 10 | +4:31 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 1 | 2:45 2:45 | |||
16 | 4 | +1:57 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
17 | 29 | +35:03 | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
18 | 14 | +8:32 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
19 | 8 | +3:52 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
20 | 17 | +10:15 | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 3:13 | ||||
21 | 15 | +9:19 | 104 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 3:13 | ||||
22 | 34 | +47:55 | 131 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
23 | 64 | +1:29:31 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
24 | 16 | +9:52 | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
25 | 28 | +33:16 | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
26 | 21 | +16:07 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
27 | 11 | +5:37 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:31 | ||||
28 | 95 | +2:01:41 | 33 | GC | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:52 4:52 | |||||
29 | 33 | +46:52 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
30 | 52 | +1:14:20 | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
31 | 36 | +48:16 | 125 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
32 | 12 | +7:49 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:41 | ||||
33 | 96 | +2:03:56 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
34 | 45 | +1:00:01 | 77 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:59 6:59 | ||||
35 | 42 | +53:44 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 6:59 | ||||
36 | 25 | +24:49 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
37 | 22 | +16:43 | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
38 | 30 | +39:46 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
39 | 66 | +1:33:39 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:05 9:05 | ||||
40 | 77 | +1:43:47 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
41 | 23 | +18:53 | 184 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
42 | 58 | +1:17:57 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 10:25 10:25 | ||||
43 | 41 | +53:14 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
44 | 37 | +48:42 | 76 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:04 12:04 | ||||
45 | 19 | +14:25 | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:04 | ||||
46 | 20 | +16:04 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 12:04 | ||||
47 | 48 | +1:04:00 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
48 | 40 | +51:59 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
49 | 51 | +1:14:08 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:52 13:52 | ||||
50 | 79 | +1:47:48 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:52 | ||||
51 | 35 | +47:58 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
52 | 62 | +1:24:30 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:58 14:58 | ||||
53 | 44 | +58:13 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:04 15:04 | ||||
54 | 56 | +1:16:39 | 197 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
55 | 50 | +1:13:15 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
56 | 53 | +1:15:05 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 15:43 | ||||
57 | 38 | +48:43 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:58 15:58 | ||||
58 | 39 | +51:24 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 16:19 16:19 | ||||
59 | 63 | +1:27:26 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 16:19 | ||||
60 | 24 | +19:45 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:03 17:03 | ||||
61 | 69 | +1:34:52 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 19:18 19:18 | ||||
62 | 46 | +1:01:59 | 217 | Climber | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:57 20:57 | |||||
63 | 68 | +1:34:46 | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:57 | ||||
64 | 88 | +1:56:17 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | ,, 20:57 | ||||
65 | 49 | +1:04:30 | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:57 | ||||
66 | 43 | +56:16 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:57 | ||||
67 | 70 | +1:36:05 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 20:57 | ||||
68 | 81 | +1:50:03 | 86 | GC | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 20:57 | |||||
69 | 80 | +1:48:50 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 20:57 | ||||
70 | 60 | +1:20:55 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:57 | ||||
71 | 65 | +1:30:26 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:57 | ||||
72 | 75 | +1:42:37 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:57 | ||||
73 | 78 | +1:45:18 | 112 | Climber | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 21:03 21:03 | |||||
74 | 61 | +1:22:03 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:27 22:27 | ||||
75 | 115 | +2:28:28 | 152 | TT | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:33 24:33 | |||||
76 | 82 | +1:53:37 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
77 | 90 | +2:00:00 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 24:55 | ||||
78 | 47 | +1:03:20 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 25:32 25:32 | ||||
79 | 107 | +2:15:10 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 25:48 25:48 | ||||
80 | 71 | +1:37:21 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:11 31:11 | ||||
81 | 76 | +1:42:40 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 31:20 31:20 | ||||
82 | 112 | +2:21:08 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 31:31 31:31 | ||||
83 | 98 | +2:05:24 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 31:34 31:34 | ||||
84 | 97 | +2:04:59 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31:37 31:37 | ||||
85 | 105 | +2:13:25 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 31:37 | ||||
86 | 85 | +1:54:16 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31:45 31:45 | ||||
87 | 54 | +1:15:13 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 32:10 32:10 | ||||
88 | 111 | +2:17:23 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32:12 32:12 | ||||
89 | 87 | +1:55:14 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:23 32:23 | ||||
90 | 113 | +2:23:03 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 32:48 32:48 | ||||
91 | 136 | +2:45:42 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34:24 34:24 | ||||
92 | 59 | +1:20:00 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 34:24 | ||||
93 | 128 | +2:37:27 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 34:24 | ||||
94 | 99 | +2:08:00 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 34:24 | ||||
95 | 140 | +2:48:06 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 34:24 | ||||
96 | 116 | +2:28:31 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 34:24 | ||||
97 | 106 | +2:13:28 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 34:24 | ||||
98 | 102 | +2:12:57 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 34:24 | ||||
99 | 67 | +1:34:40 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 34:30 34:30 | ||||
100 | 94 | +2:01:09 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 34:30 | ||||
101 | 83 | +1:53:50 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 34:30 | ||||
102 | 151 | +2:58:46 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:43 34:43 | ||||
103 | 122 | +2:31:59 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34:52 34:52 | ||||
104 | 103 | +2:13:02 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 34:55 34:55 | ||||
105 | 57 | +1:17:49 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 35:05 35:05 | ||||
106 | 127 | +2:37:21 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 35:19 35:19 | ||||
107 | 55 | +1:15:43 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 35:19 | ||||
108 | 139 | +2:47:50 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 35:25 35:25 | ||||
109 | 84 | +1:54:09 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:28 35:28 | ||||
110 | 146 | +2:53:13 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 35:35 35:35 | ||||
111 | 144 | +2:51:38 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 35:35 | ||||
112 | 131 | +2:40:54 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 35:35 | ||||
113 | 72 | +1:37:28 | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 35:35 | ||||
114 | 101 | +2:11:29 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 35:35 | ||||
115 | 138 | +2:47:38 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 35:35 | ||||
116 | 89 | +1:58:09 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 35:35 | ||||
117 | 153 | +3:00:45 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 35:35 | ||||
118 | 73 | +1:40:25 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:35 | ||||
119 | 133 | +2:42:12 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 35:35 | ||||
120 | 130 | +2:38:01 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 35:35 | ||||
121 | 91 | +2:00:06 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35:51 35:51 | ||||
122 | 158 | +3:10:50 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 35:51 | ||||
123 | 126 | +2:36:29 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 35:57 35:57 | ||||
124 | 155 | +3:03:24 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 36:10 36:10 | ||||
125 | 100 | +2:09:47 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 36:11 36:11 | ||||
126 | 135 | +2:45:19 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 36:21 36:21 | ||||
127 | 104 | +2:13:23 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 36:30 36:30 | ||||
128 | 109 | +2:16:35 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 36:32 36:32 | ||||
129 | 132 | +2:41:24 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 36:38 36:38 | ||||
130 | 148 | +2:56:12 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36:50 36:50 | ||||
131 | 159 | +3:11:54 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 36:50 | ||||
132 | 118 | +2:29:17 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:57 36:57 | ||||
133 | 92 | +2:00:32 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 36:57 | ||||
134 | 134 | +2:43:03 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 37:16 37:16 | ||||
135 | 125 | +2:35:23 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 37:17 37:17 | ||||
136 | 137 | +2:47:18 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 37:38 37:38 | ||||
137 | 114 | +2:24:49 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 37:38 | ||||
138 | 119 | +2:29:40 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 37:38 | ||||
139 | 156 | +3:05:44 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 37:38 | ||||
140 | 152 | +3:00:08 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 37:38 | ||||
141 | 121 | +2:31:38 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 37:38 | ||||
142 | 110 | +2:16:43 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 37:41 37:41 | ||||
143 | 145 | +2:52:00 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 37:44 37:44 | ||||
144 | 147 | +2:54:52 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 37:44 | ||||
145 | 149 | +2:57:30 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 37:46 37:46 | ||||
146 | 108 | +2:16:32 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 37:46 | ||||
147 | 117 | +2:29:13 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 37:48 37:48 | ||||
148 | 120 | +2:30:37 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:33 38:33 | ||||
149 | 150 | +2:58:27 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38:35 38:35 | ||||
150 | 143 | +2:50:44 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 38:35 | ||||
151 | 124 | +2:33:58 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 38:35 | ||||
152 | 142 | +2:50:08 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 38:35 | ||||
153 | 154 | +3:01:18 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 38:35 | ||||
154 | 86 | +1:54:17 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:35 | ||||
155 | 123 | +2:33:47 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:35 | ||||
156 | 141 | +2:49:10 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:40 38:40 | ||||
157 | 129 | +2:37:47 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 38:40 | ||||
158 | 93 | +2:00:58 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 38:40 | ||||
159 | 157 | +3:05:45 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 38:43 38:43 | ||||
DNF | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 154 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNS | 156 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNS | 191 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 6:14:30 (+57:08)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 58:30:47 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 104 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 33:16 33:16 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 35:03 35:03 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 39:46 39:46 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |||
32 | 49 | ▲17 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:14 44:14 | .. | |||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 46:52 46:52 | .. | |||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | 131 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 47:55 47:55 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 47:58 47:58 | .. | |||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 125 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 48:42 48:42 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:43 48:43 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 51:24 51:24 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 51:59 51:59 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 53:14 53:14 | .. | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 53:44 53:44 | .. | |||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 56:16 56:16 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 58:13 58:13 | .. | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 77 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:00:01 1:00:01 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01:59 1:01:59 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:04:00 1:04:00 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:04:30 1:04:30 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:13:15 1:13:15 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | .. | |||
52 | 67 | ▲15 | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:14:20 1:14:20 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:15:05 1:15:05 | .. | |||
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | |||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 197 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 1:16:39 1:16:39 | .. | |||
57 | 46 | ▼11 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:17:49 1:17:49 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:17:57 1:17:57 | .. | |||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:20:00 1:20:00 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:20:55 1:20:55 | .. | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:22:03 1:22:03 | .. | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:27:26 1:27:26 | .. | |||
64 | 87 | ▲23 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:30:26 1:30:26 | .. | |||
66 | 86 | ▲20 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:33:39 1:33:39 | .. | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:34:40 1:34:40 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34:46 1:34:46 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:34:52 1:34:52 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:37:21 1:37:21 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:37:28 1:37:28 | .. | |||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:40:25 1:40:25 | .. | |||
74 | 108 | ▲34 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:40:33 1:40:33 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:42:37 1:42:37 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:42:40 1:42:40 | .. | |||
77 | 97 | ▲20 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:43:47 1:43:47 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:45:18 1:45:18 | .. | |||
79 | 96 | ▲17 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:47:48 1:47:48 | .. | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:48:50 1:48:50 | .. | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:50:03 1:50:03 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:53:37 1:53:37 | .. | |||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:53:50 1:53:50 | .. | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:54:09 1:54:09 | .. | |||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:54:16 1:54:16 | .. | |||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:17 1:54:17 | .. | |||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:55:14 1:55:14 | .. | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 1:56:17 1:56:17 | .. | |||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:58:09 1:58:09 | .. | |||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:00:00 2:00:00 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:00:06 2:00:06 | .. | |||
92 | 83 | ▼9 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:00:32 2:00:32 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 2:00:58 2:00:58 | .. | |||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:01:09 2:01:09 | .. | |||
95 | 123 | ▲28 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:01:41 2:01:41 | .. | |||
96 | 125 | ▲29 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:03:56 2:03:56 | .. | |||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:04:59 2:04:59 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:05:24 2:05:24 | .. | |||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:08:00 2:08:00 | .. | |||
100 | 93 | ▼7 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:09:47 2:09:47 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:11:29 2:11:29 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:13:02 2:13:02 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:13:23 2:13:23 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:13:25 2:13:25 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 2:13:28 2:13:28 | .. | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:15:10 2:15:10 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:16:32 2:16:32 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 2:16:35 2:16:35 | .. | |||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:16:43 2:16:43 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:17:23 2:17:23 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21:08 2:21:08 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:23:03 2:23:03 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:24:49 2:24:49 | .. | |||
115 | 132 | ▲17 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:28:28 2:28:28 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:28:31 2:28:31 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:29:17 2:29:17 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:29:40 2:29:40 | .. | |||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:30:37 2:30:37 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:31:38 2:31:38 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:31:59 2:31:59 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:33:47 2:33:47 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:33:58 2:33:58 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:35:23 2:35:23 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:36:29 2:36:29 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 2:37:21 2:37:21 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:37:27 2:37:27 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 2:37:47 2:37:47 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:38:01 2:38:01 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:40:54 2:40:54 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:41:24 2:41:24 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:42:12 2:42:12 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:43:03 2:43:03 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:45:19 2:45:19 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:45:42 2:45:42 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:47:18 2:47:18 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:47:38 2:47:38 | .. | |||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:47:50 2:47:50 | .. | |||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 2:48:06 2:48:06 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:49:10 2:49:10 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:50:08 2:50:08 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:50:44 2:50:44 | .. | |||
144 | 148 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:51:38 2:51:38 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:52:00 2:52:00 | .. | |||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 2:53:13 2:53:13 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:54:52 2:54:52 | .. | |||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:56:12 2:56:12 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:57:30 2:57:30 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:58:27 2:58:27 | .. | |||
151 | 157 | ▲6 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:58:46 2:58:46 | .. | |||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:00:08 3:00:08 | .. | |||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:00:45 3:00:45 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:01:18 3:01:18 | .. | |||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:03:24 3:03:24 | .. | |||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:05:44 3:05:44 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3:05:45 3:05:45 | .. | |||
158 | 163 | ▲5 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3:10:50 3:10:50 | .. | |||
159 | 164 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:11:54 3:11:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 135 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 126 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 113 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 110 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 86 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | +3 | |
7 | 7 | - | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 45 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 42 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 41 | - | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40 | +7 | |
12 | 12 | - | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 40 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 39 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 38 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | - | |
19 | 62 | ▲43 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | +24 | |
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | +10 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 26 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 23 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 22 | - | |
26 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 21 | +21 | ||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | +6 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 19 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18 | - | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 18 | +3 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | - | |
44 | 83 | ▲39 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | +10 | |
45 | 73 | ▲28 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +8 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 | +1 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9 | - | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | +2 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 8 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 6 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
66 | - | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | +5 | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
69 | - | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5 | +5 | ||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 4 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | - | |
92 | 92 | - | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
93 | 93 | - | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -1 | - | |
94 | 94 | - | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | -3 | - | |
95 | 95 | - | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -3 | - | |
96 | 96 | - | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | -3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Meduno (120.6 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 96 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 57 | +9 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | +27 | |
4 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 40 | +40 | ||
5 | 39 | ▲34 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | +24 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 17 | - | |
9 | 33 | ▲24 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | +13 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 16 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | +4 | |
19 | - | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 10 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 9 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5 | +1 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 5 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
35 | - | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 4 | +4 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 4 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
38 | - | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
52 | - | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -2 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | -4 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | -4 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -4 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | -4 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Castello di Caneva (76.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
2 | MOSCA Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | ROCHAS Rémy | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Forcella Monte Rest (146.9 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Zoncolan (205 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 58:30:47 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:14 44:14 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 46:52 46:52 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:22:03 1:22:03 | .. | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:34:40 1:34:40 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:37:21 1:37:21 | .. | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:43:47 1:43:47 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:45:18 1:45:18 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:47:48 1:47:48 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:50:03 1:50:03 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:54:09 1:54:09 | .. | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:17 1:54:17 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:55:14 1:55:14 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 2:00:58 2:00:58 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:01:09 2:01:09 | .. | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:01:41 2:01:41 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:11:29 2:11:29 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:15:10 2:15:10 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 2:16:35 2:16:35 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:23:03 2:23:03 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:28:28 2:28:28 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:33:47 2:33:47 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:33:58 2:33:58 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:38:01 2:38:01 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:41:24 2:41:24 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:42:12 2:42:12 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:45:42 2:45:42 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:47:50 2:47:50 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:00:08 3:00:08 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:05:44 3:05:44 | .. | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3:10:50 3:10:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 175:45:25 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 7:00 7:00 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 8:04 8:04 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 17:35 17:35 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 19:32 19:32 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Team DSM | WT | 26:35 26:35 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 26:56 26:56 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 32:15 32:15 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 38:32 38:32 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 43:42 43:42 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 57:10 57:10 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:06:22 1:06:22 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:24:25 1:24:25 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 1:35:36 1:35:36 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 2:01:40 2:01:40 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 2:07:24 2:07:24 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 3:12:46 3:12:46 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 3:31:58 3:31:58 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 3:38:17 3:38:17 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 3:49:17 3:49:17 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 5:12:33 5:12:33 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:17:44 5:17:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team BikeExchange | 16:01:39 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:02 |
3 | Movistar Team | 1:29 |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:31 |
5 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:39 |
6 | EF Education - Nippo | 6:02 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:40 |
8 | EOLO-Kometa | 6:45 |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:28 |
10 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:43 |
11 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:49 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:59 |
13 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:32 |
14 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:16 |
15 | Team DSM | 19:08 |
16 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22:22 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 27:55 |
18 | Cofidis | 51:03 |
19 | AG2R Citroën Team | 51:14 |
20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:04:23 |
21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:34:32 |
22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:37:58 |
23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:39:08 |
Race information
- Date:22 May 2021
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:38.756 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:205 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:341
- Vert. meters:3580
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: