Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Castello di Caneva (76.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
2 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 1 |
Sprint | Meduno (120.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 |
2 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 |
3 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 6 |
4 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 5 |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
6 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
7 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
8 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Forcella Monte Rest (146.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 18 |
2 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
3 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
4 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
5 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
6 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Bonification sprint | Arta Terme (186.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3'' |
2 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 2'' |
3 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 1'' |
4 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | |
5 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team |
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Zoncolan (205 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 40 |
2 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 18 |
3 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
4 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
6 | Yates Simon | Team BikeExchange | 4 |
7 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
8 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | 6'' |
3 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | 4'' |
4 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | |
6 | Yates Simon | Team BikeExchange | 5 | |
7 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | |
8 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 3 | |
9 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | |
10 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team BikeExchange | 16:01:39 | 16:01:39 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:02:41 | 1:02 |
3 | Movistar Team | 16:03:08 | 1:29 |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:03:10 | 1:31 |
5 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:03:18 | 1:39 |
6 | EF Education - Nippo | 16:07:41 | 6:02 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:08:19 | 6:40 |
8 | EOLO-Kometa | 16:08:24 | 6:45 |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:09:07 | 7:28 |
10 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:13:22 | 11:43 |
11 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:13:28 | 11:49 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:13:38 | 11:59 |
13 | Astana - Premier Tech | 16:17:11 | 15:32 |
14 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:19:55 | 18:16 |
15 | Team DSM | 16:20:47 | 19:08 |
16 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:24:01 | 22:22 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16:29:34 | 27:55 |
18 | Cofidis | 16:52:42 | 51:03 |
19 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:52:53 | 51:14 |
20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 17:06:02 | 1:04:23 |
21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 17:36:11 | 1:34:32 |
22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 17:39:37 | 1:37:58 |
23 | Lotto Soudal | 17:40:47 | 1:39:08 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 5:17:22 |
2 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 0:59 |
3 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:43 |
4 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:22 |
5 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:55 |
6 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:11 |
7 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:13 |
8 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 4:04 |
9 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:31 |
10 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:52 |
11 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 5:37 |
12 | Valter Attila | Groupama - FDJ | 5:41 |
13 | Carr Simon | EF Education - Nippo | 9:45 |
14 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:52 |
15 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
16 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana - Premier Tech | 20:57 |
17 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | ,, |
18 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 21:03 |
19 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:27 |
20 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:33 |
21 | Tejada Harold | Astana - Premier Tech | 25:32 |
22 | Battistella Samuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 25:48 |
23 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | 31:11 |
24 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:23 |
25 | Dina Márton | EOLO-Kometa | 32:48 |
26 | Venchiarutti Nicola | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34:24 |
27 | Tesfatsion Natnael | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
28 | Sobrero Matteo | Astana - Premier Tech | 34:30 |
29 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
30 | Storer Michael | Team DSM | 35:19 |
31 | van den Berg Julius | EF Education - Nippo | 35:25 |
32 | Guglielmi Simon | Groupama - FDJ | 35:28 |
33 | Schmid Mauro | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35:35 |
34 | Leysen Senne | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
35 | Zoccarato Samuele | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
36 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | 35:51 |
37 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 36:32 |
38 | Kanter Max | Team DSM | 36:38 |
39 | Rivi Samuele | EOLO-Kometa | 37:38 |
40 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
41 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 38:35 |
42 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
43 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
44 | Scotson Callum | Team BikeExchange | 38:40 |
DNS | Dekker David | Team Jumbo-Visma | |
DNS | Hindley Jai | Team DSM |
Points stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 24 |
2 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 21 |
3 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
4 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
5 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 |
6 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
7 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
8 | Yates Simon | Team BikeExchange | 5 |
9 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 5 |
10 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 3 |
11 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
12 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
13 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
KOM stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 40 |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 27 |
3 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 24 |
4 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 13 |
5 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
6 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 |
7 | Yates Simon | Team BikeExchange | 4 |
8 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
9 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
10 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 1 |
11 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 1 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 |
2 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 |
3 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 |
4 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
5 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 3 |
6 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
7 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 2 |
8 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 1 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 19 |
2 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 17 |
3 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
4 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
5 | Bennett George | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 |
6 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 10 |
7 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 |
8 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
9 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
Fighting Spirit stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 17 |
2 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 13 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 9 |
4 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
5 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
6 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 |
7 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
8 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 |
9 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 2 |
10 | Yates Simon | Team BikeExchange | 1 |
11 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 1 |