2020
2022
«
»
2021»104th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 16»SacileCortina d'Ampezzo(153km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers100804:22:41
27+5:02193
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM40500:27
0:27
32+2:2454
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious2035,,
0:27
46+4:31213
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo12251:18
1:18
53+3:40101
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo4181:19
1:19
610+10:0192
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step151:21
1:21
74+4:1841
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech122:11
2:11
825+42:2744
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech102:31
2:31
911+12:45221
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates82:33
2:33
109+8:20155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma6,,
2:33
115+4:20181
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange52:37
2:37
1222+38:22175
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team42:51
2:51
138+7:174
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers33:13
3:13
1414+18:10151
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma26:12
6:12
1524+39:38186
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange1,,
6:12
1612+15:10141
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation7:10
7:10
1715+21:50211
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo7:16
7:16
1856+1:41:1435
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:25
7:25
1916+23:50153
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma7:33
7:33
2030+59:13212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo8:22
8:22
2113+16:23127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ8:24
8:24
2221+37:07115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
8:24
2331+1:04:112
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers10:17
10:17
2417+27:1053
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
10:17
2565+1:54:47103
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo10:32
10:32
2657+1:46:3047
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech11:40
11:40
2758+1:47:5545
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
11:40
2846+1:29:4763
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè11:48
11:48
2960+1:49:44203
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
11:48
3020+36:4728
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix,,
11:48
3155+1:40:05136
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:11
12:11
3278+2:17:42188
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange16:03
16:03
3338+1:19:5148
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
16:03
3418+27:12187
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange16:47
16:47
3533+1:08:21116
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa,,
16:47
3648+1:31:056
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:47
3779+2:18:00135
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17:44
17:44
3827+46:57174
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team17:55
17:55
3967+2:01:2243
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech18:32
18:32
4041+1:22:4218
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
18:32
4132+1:07:42228
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates18:49
18:49
4263+1:54:05215
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo18:54
18:54
4351+1:35:05198
GC
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
18:54
4485+2:25:1123
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix19:19
19:19
45111+3:02:1125
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix19:49
19:49
4623+38:52184
GC
KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
19:49
4750+1:34:45122
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ19:57
19:57
4870+2:08:3231
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:16
20:16
4953+1:36:2917
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team21:06
21:06
5086+2:26:1532
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
21:06
5180+2:19:4334
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
21:06
5252+1:36:0011
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team,,
21:06
5383+2:22:5733
Classic
PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
21:06
5493+2:36:57183
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange23:19
23:19
55122+3:11:35182
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
23:19
5654+1:38:34142
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
23:19
5739+1:20:11107
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo23:45
23:45
5819+28:0791
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step24:05
24:05
5964+1:54:4196
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
24:05
6044+1:27:56132
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
24:05
6194+2:37:40126
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
24:05
6259+1:48:4598
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
24:05
6369+2:07:1093
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
24:05
6436+1:16:1446
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
24:05
6526+44:005
Classic
MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
24:05
6698+2:40:50173
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
24:05
67116+3:06:31185
GC
MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange26:42
26:42
68103+2:45:2058
GC
VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious27:29
27:29
6982+2:21:5962
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:41
27:41
70115+3:05:5268
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
27:41
71102+2:45:19167
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
27:41
7234+1:12:05223
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
27:41
7376+2:13:36112
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa27:50
27:50
74105+2:51:21114
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
27:50
7535+1:16:13131
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
27:50
7690+2:29:3667
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè28:17
28:17
7747+1:30:26217
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
28:17
7896+2:39:0561
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
28:17
7943+1:26:40121
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
28:17
80101+2:44:2742
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech28:49
28:49
8145+1:29:4077
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe29:29
29:29
8249+1:34:09178
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
29:29
8337+1:16:31176
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
29:29
84100+2:43:2327
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix29:53
29:53
85117+3:07:41194
Hills
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM30:10
30:10
86129+3:18:2565
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè30:19
30:19
87134+3:23:48123
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ31:42
31:42
8887+2:26:5252
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious32:26
32:26
8974+2:11:34192
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
32:26
9042+1:26:18195
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM32:36
32:36
9189+2:28:2472
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe32:42
32:42
9240+1:21:3476
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:42
93113+3:04:0071
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:42
94112+3:02:2778
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:42
9575+2:13:2557
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
32:42
9673+2:11:18168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal33:03
33:03
97133+3:21:45106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo33:45
33:45
9884+2:23:03109
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
33:45
9988+2:27:32105
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
33:45
10095+2:38:09113
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
33:45
101144+3:39:57118
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
33:45
10261+1:52:10117
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
33:45
103125+3:15:49196
Sprint
KANTER Max Team DSM
23Team DSM34:15
34:15
10429+59:10216
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo34:30
34:30
10562+1:52:32197
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM
36Team DSM35:25
35:25
106118+3:08:25157
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma36:16
36:16
107114+3:04:54152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
36:16
10866+1:59:37172
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
36:16
109124+3:14:253
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers40:17
40:17
11097+2:40:277
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
40:17
11171+2:09:3394
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step41:28
41:28
11268+2:01:3813
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
41:28
113131+3:19:3695
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
41:28
114119+3:10:0973
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
41:28
11528+57:42137
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
41:28
116121+3:11:22222
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
41:28
117106+2:54:5737
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:32
41:32
118148+3:45:3566
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè41:43
41:43
119108+2:58:58138
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux41:45
41:45
12092+2:32:1086
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis41:57
41:57
121135+3:27:53143
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
41:57
122138+3:29:3481
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
32Cofidis42:06
42:06
123142+3:35:2987
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
42:06
124151+3:53:2488
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
42:06
125149+3:48:16218
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
42:06
126136+3:27:5838
Hills
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
42:06
127145+3:41:02214
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo,,
42:06
128147+3:43:0136
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
42:06
129126+3:17:57207
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
42:06
130127+3:18:10144
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
42:06
131137+3:28:00204
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS42:13
42:13
132140+3:34:1874
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe42:15
42:15
133143+3:38:55133
Sprint
KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
42:15
134123+3:13:1516
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team43:07
43:07
135132+3:20:0415
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
43:07
136152+3:55:29134
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
43:07
13781+2:20:52148
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
43:07
138107+2:58:1164
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè44:07
44:07
139110+3:02:07206
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS44:33
44:33
140128+3:18:1783
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis44:37
44:37
14177+2:14:4985
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis44:50
44:50
142146+3:42:3024
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
44:50
143109+2:59:2326
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix45:05
45:05
144130+3:19:16226
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates45:17
45:17
145150+3:49:28227
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates,,
45:17
146120+3:10:34225
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
45:17
147141+3:34:37177
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
31Movistar Team45:19
45:19
14891+2:32:0322
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix47:40
47:40
149139+3:30:35208
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS48:17
48:17
150104+2:47:37202
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
48:17
15199+2:43:19124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ49:00
49:00
15272+2:10:12128
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
49:00
DNF125
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNS163
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers20 66:36:04..
23▲154
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious2:24
2:24
..
35▲2101
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo3:40
3:40
..
44-41
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech4:18
4:18
..
52▼3181
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange4:20
4:20
..
66-213
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo4:31
4:31
..
79▲2193
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM5:02
5:02
..
88-4
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7:17
7:17
..
910▲1155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma8:20
8:20
..
1013▲392
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step10:01
10:01
..
1114▲3221
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates12:45
12:45
..
1212-141
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation15:10
15:10
..
1311▼2127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ16:23
16:23
..
1416▲2151
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma18:10
18:10
..
1517▲2211
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo21:50
21:50
..
1619▲3153
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma23:50
23:50
..
1720▲353
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious27:10
27:10
..
1815▼3187
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange27:12
27:12
..
197▼1291
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step28:07
28:07
..
2024▲428
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix36:47
36:47
..
2125▲4115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa37:07
37:07
..
2228▲6175
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team38:22
38:22
..
2321▼2184
GC
KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange38:52
38:52
..
2427▲3186
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange39:38
39:38
..
2529▲444
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech42:27
42:27
..
2622▼45
Classic
MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers44:00
44:00
..
2726▼1174
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team46:57
46:57
..
2818▼10137
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux57:42
57:42
..
2923▼6216
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo59:10
59:10
..
3036▲6212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo59:13
59:13
..
3140▲92
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers1:04:11
1:04:11
..
3235▲3228
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1:07:42
1:07:42
..
3337▲4116
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa1:08:21
1:08:21
..
3430▼4223
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1:12:05
1:12:05
..
3532▼3131
GC
HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:16:13
1:16:13
..
3638▲246
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech1:16:14
1:16:14
..
3731▼6176
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team1:16:31
1:16:31
..
3845▲748
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech1:19:51
1:19:51
..
3941▲2107
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo1:20:11
1:20:11
..
4034▼676
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:21:34
1:21:34
..
4147▲618
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team1:22:42
1:22:42
..
4239▼3195
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM1:26:18
1:26:18
..
4342▼1121
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ1:26:40
1:26:40
..
4446▲2132
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:27:56
1:27:56
..
4543▼277
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:29:40
1:29:40
..
4656▲1063
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:29:47
1:29:47
..
4744▼3217
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:30:26
1:30:26
..
4849▲16
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:31:05
1:31:05
..
4948▼1178
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:34:09
1:34:09
..
5050-122
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:34:45
1:34:45
..
5154▲3198
GC
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM1:35:05
1:35:05
..
5251▼111
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team1:36:00
1:36:00
..
5353-17
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1:36:29
1:36:29
..
5452▼2142
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation1:38:34
1:38:34
..
5562▲7136
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:40:05
1:40:05
..
5666▲1035
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:41:14
1:41:14
..
5767▲1047
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech1:46:30
1:46:30
..
5869▲1145
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech1:47:55
1:47:55
..
5961▲298
Classic
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step1:48:45
1:48:45
..
6071▲11203
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:49:44
1:49:44
..
6157▼4117
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa1:52:10
1:52:10
..
6255▼7197
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM
36Team DSM1:52:32
1:52:32
..
6368▲5215
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo1:54:05
1:54:05
..
6465▲196
GC
KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:54:41
1:54:41
..
6577▲12103
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:54:47
1:54:47
..
6660▼6172
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
36Movistar Team1:59:37
1:59:37
..
6775▲843
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech2:01:22
2:01:22
..
6858▼1013
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2:01:38
2:01:38
..
6976▲793
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step2:07:10
2:07:10
..
7080▲1031
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:08:32
2:08:32
..
7163▼894
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:09:33
2:09:33
..
7259▼13128
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2:10:12
2:10:12
..
7372▼1168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:11:18
2:11:18
..
7473▼1192
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
29Team DSM2:11:34
2:11:34
..
7574▼157
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2:13:25
2:13:25
..
7679▲3112
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa2:13:36
2:13:36
..
7764▼1385
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis2:14:49
2:14:49
..
7893▲15188
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange2:17:42
2:17:42
..
7991▲12135
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:18:00
2:18:00
..
8088▲834
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:19:43
2:19:43
..
8170▼11148
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation2:20:52
2:20:52
..
8284▲262
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:21:59
2:21:59
..
8394▲1133
Classic
PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:22:57
2:22:57
..
8481▼3109
GC
VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo2:23:03
2:23:03
..
8597▲1223
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix2:25:11
2:25:11
..
8696▲1032
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:26:15
2:26:15
..
8786▼152
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious2:26:52
2:26:52
..
8883▼5105
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo2:27:32
2:27:32
..
8987▼272
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe2:28:24
2:28:24
..
9092▲267
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:29:36
2:29:36
..
9178▼1322
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix2:32:03
2:32:03
..
9282▼1086
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis2:32:10
2:32:10
..
93102▲9183
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange2:36:57
2:36:57
..
94101▲7126
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2:37:40
2:37:40
..
9595-113
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa2:38:09
2:38:09
..
9698▲261
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:39:05
2:39:05
..
9790▼77
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers2:40:27
2:40:27
..
98106▲8173
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team2:40:50
2:40:50
..
9985▼14124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:43:19
2:43:19
..
100100-27
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix2:43:23
2:43:23
..
101105▲442
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech2:44:27
2:44:27
..
102109▲7167
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:45:19
2:45:19
..
103110▲758
GC
VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious2:45:20
2:45:20
..
10489▼15202
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:47:37
2:47:37
..
105112▲7114
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa2:51:21
2:51:21
..
10699▼737
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:54:57
2:54:57
..
107103▼464
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:58:11
2:58:11
..
108107▼1138
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:58:58
2:58:58
..
109104▼526
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix2:59:23
2:59:23
..
110108▼2206
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:02:07
3:02:07
..
111133▲2225
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix3:02:11
3:02:11
..
112116▲478
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe3:02:27
3:02:27
..
113119▲671
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3:04:00
3:04:00
..
114114-152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma3:04:54
3:04:54
..
115129▲1468
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:05:52
3:05:52
..
116130▲14185
GC
MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange3:06:31
3:06:31
..
117127▲10194
Hills
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM3:07:41
3:07:41
..
118120▲2157
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma3:08:25
3:08:25
..
119115▼473
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe3:10:09
3:10:09
..
120113▼7225
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates3:10:34
3:10:34
..
121117▼4222
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:11:22
3:11:22
..
122140▲18182
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange3:11:35
3:11:35
..
123118▼516
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3:13:15
3:13:15
..
124123▼13
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:14:25
3:14:25
..
125131▲6196
Sprint
KANTER Max Team DSM
23Team DSM3:15:49
3:15:49
..
126124▼2207
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:17:57
3:17:57
..
127125▼2144
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation3:18:10
3:18:10
..
128121▼783
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis3:18:17
3:18:17
..
129139▲1065
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:18:25
3:18:25
..
130122▼8226
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates3:19:16
3:19:16
..
131128▼395
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step3:19:36
3:19:36
..
132126▼615
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3:20:04
3:20:04
..
133138▲5106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo3:21:45
3:21:45
..
134143▲9123
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3:23:48
3:23:48
..
135136▲1143
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation3:27:53
3:27:53
..
136135▼138
Hills
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:27:58
3:27:58
..
137134▼3204
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:28:00
3:28:00
..
138137▼181
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
32Cofidis3:29:34
3:29:34
..
139132▼7208
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:30:35
3:30:35
..
140142▲274
TT
BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe3:34:18
3:34:18
..
141141-177
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
31Movistar Team3:34:37
3:34:37
..
142144▲287
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
36Cofidis3:35:29
3:35:29
..
143145▲2133
Sprint
KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:38:55
3:38:55
..
144152▲8118
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa3:39:57
3:39:57
..
145147▲2214
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo3:41:02
3:41:02
..
146146-24
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix3:42:30
3:42:30
..
147148▲136
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:43:01
3:43:01
..
148149▲166
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:45:35
3:45:35
..
149151▲2218
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo3:48:16
3:48:16
..
150150-227
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates3:49:28
3:49:28
..
151153▲288
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis3:53:24
3:53:24
..
152154▲2134
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:55:29
3:55:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-71
Sprint
SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe135-
22-144
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation113-
33-225
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates110-
44-81
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
32Cofidis86-
511▲61
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers55+15
65▼122
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix51-
76▼1152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma50-
87▼166
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè45-
98▼1218
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo44-
109▼1116
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa42-
1110▼1135
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux41-
1212-64
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè40-
1313-36
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39-
1414-17
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team38-
1515-192
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
29Team DSM35-
1616-138
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34-
1717-32
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32-
1818-167
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal32-
1919-202
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS31-
2020-57
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious30-
2121-223
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates27-
2222-85
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis26-
2323-118
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa26-
2437▲13213
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo25+7
2530▲5168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal23+2
2624▼2226
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates23-
2725▼2206
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS22-
2827▼1196
Sprint
KANTER Max Team DSM
23Team DSM22-
2926▼383
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis22-
3028▼2115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa21-
3129▼2151
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma21-
3250▲1854
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious20+9
3331▼2112
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa20-
3432▼291
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step19-
3533▼2216
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo19-
3634▼2195
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM19-
3735▼227
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix19-
3836▼234
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18-
3953▲1492
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step18+9
4038▼2141
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation18-
4139▼2174
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team18-
4240▼226
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix18-
4345▲241
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech17+4
4441▼3124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ17-
4574▲29193
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM16+12
4642▼416
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team16-
4743▼43
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers15-
48-44
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech15+15
4944▼5132
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14-
5046▼4172
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
36Movistar Team13-
5147▼415
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team13-
5248▼411
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team12-
5349▼433
Classic
PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
5452▼2155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma10+1
5551▼494
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step10-
5654▼263
GC
CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9-
5755▼2136
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9-
5880▲22101
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo8+6
5956▼34
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers8-
60-211
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo8+8
6157▼428
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix8-
6258▼4198
GC
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM8-
6361▼213
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team8+1
6459▼568
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8-
6560▼538
Hills
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8-
6662▼45
Classic
MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers6-
6763▼4142
TT
BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation6-
68-215
GC
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo6+6
6964▼593
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step6-
7065▼562
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
7166▼5113
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa6-
7267▼5181
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange5-
7368▼5127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5-
7469▼5153
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma5-
75-175
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5+5
7671▼523
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix5-
7770▼786
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis5-
7872▼6177
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
31Movistar Team5-
7973▼624
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix5-
8075▼5228
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates4-
8176▼5207
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS4-
8277▼5107
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo3-
8378▼535
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3-
8479▼5143
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation3-
85-221
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2+2
8681▼5137
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
8782▼546
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech2-
8883▼5217
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2-
8984▼5114
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa2-
9085▼578
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe2-
9186▼5227
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates2-
9287▼5212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1-
9389▼443
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech1-
9488▼6128
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1-
9590▼567
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1-
9691▼5183
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange1-
9792▼5134
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-1-
9893▼531
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-3-
9994▼565
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-3-
10095▼588
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis-3-
10196▼561
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-14-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-13
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team136+40
22-1
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers107+50
33-216
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo53-
44-115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa52+12
529▲2454
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious35+30
67▲1213
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo34+14
75▼222
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix30-
86▼257
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious26-
943▲34193
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM22+20
1015▲5141
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation21+9
11-211
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo18+18
128▼4116
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa17-
139▼4223
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates17-
1410▼4112
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa16-
1514▼141
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech16+4
1611▼5137
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13-
1712▼5168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal13-
1813▼591
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step13-
19-92
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step12+12
2016▼4206
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS11-
2117▼4212
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo10-
22-101
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo10+10
2318▼5151
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma10-
2419▼5217
Hills
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo10-
2520▼5103
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo10-
2621▼532
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9-
2722▼517
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team9-
2823▼5192
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
29Team DSM9-
2924▼534
Climber
RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9-
3030-28
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix7+2
3126▼5136
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6-
3225▼7128
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ6-
3327▼6183
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange6-
3428▼664
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6-
3534▼1181
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange5+1
3631▼5174
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team5-
3732▼5198
GC
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM5-
3833▼585
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis4-
3935▼4195
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM4-
40-178
Classic
VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4+4
4136▼5172
Climber
CATALDO Dario Movistar Team
36Movistar Team4-
4237▼5152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma4-
4338▼572
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe3-
4439▼5202
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
4540▼561
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3-
4641▼526
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix3-
4742▼515
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
48-4
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2+2
4945▼423
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix2-
5044▼6113
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa2-
5146▼578
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe2-
5247▼568
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2-
5348▼536
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
5449▼5127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1-
5550▼5228
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1-
56-176
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team1+1
5751▼6132
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1-
5852▼611
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team1-
5953▼686
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis1-
6054▼6124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1-
6155▼616
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1-
6256▼6177
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
31Movistar Team1-
6357▼666
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-2-
6458▼643
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech-4-
6559▼631
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-4-
6660▼665
Hills
GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-4-
6761▼688
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis-4-
6862▼6134
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-4-
69-221
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-8+-8
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-1
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers 66:36:04..
22-41
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech4:18
4:18
..
34▲14
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7:17
7:17
..
45▲1155
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma8:20
8:20
..
57▲292
Climber
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step10:01
10:01
..
66-127
Climber
VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ16:23
16:23
..
73▼491
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step28:07
28:07
..
88-115
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa37:07
37:07
..
99-223
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1:12:05
1:12:05
..
1010-176
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team1:16:31
1:16:31
..
1111-48
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech1:19:51
1:19:51
..
1212-6
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:31:05
1:31:05
..
1313-198
GC
STORER Michael Team DSM
24Team DSM1:35:05
1:35:05
..
1417▲347
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech1:46:30
1:46:30
..
1518▲345
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech1:47:55
1:47:55
..
1620▲4103
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:54:47
1:54:47
..
1722▲531
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:08:32
2:08:32
..
1815▼394
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:09:33
2:09:33
..
1914▼5128
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2:10:12
2:10:12
..
2019▼1168
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:11:18
2:11:18
..
2121-112
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa2:13:36
2:13:36
..
2216▼685
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
25Cofidis2:14:49
2:14:49
..
2327▲4188
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange2:17:42
2:17:42
..
2428▲433
Classic
PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:22:57
2:22:57
..
2525-72
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe2:28:24
2:28:24
..
2626-67
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:29:36
2:29:36
..
2723▼486
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
25Cofidis2:32:10
2:32:10
..
2831▲3173
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team2:40:50
2:40:50
..
2924▼5124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:43:19
2:43:19
..
3030-42
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech2:44:27
2:44:27
..
3133▲2167
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:45:19
2:45:19
..
3234▲2114
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa2:51:21
2:51:21
..
3329▼437
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:54:57
2:54:57
..
3432▼2206
GC
SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:02:07
3:02:07
..
3539▲425
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix3:02:11
3:02:11
..
3635▼1152
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma3:04:54
3:04:54
..
3737-68
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3:05:52
3:05:52
..
3836▼23
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:14:25
3:14:25
..
3938▼1196
Sprint
KANTER Max Team DSM
23Team DSM3:15:49
3:15:49
..
4041▲1106
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo3:21:45
3:21:45
..
4140▼138
Hills
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:27:58
3:27:58
..
4243▲1118
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa3:39:57
3:39:57
..
4342▼1218
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo3:48:16
3:48:16
..
4444-88
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis
24Cofidis3:53:24
3:53:24
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers4:22:41
2 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:21
3 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech2:11
4 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma2:33
5 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers3:13
6 VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ8:24
7 FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa,,
8 CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo10:32
9 SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech11:40
10 PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech,,
11 SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange16:03
12 TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech,,
13 NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers16:47
14 STORER MichaelTeam DSM18:54
15 LEYSEN SenneAlpecin - Fenix19:49
16 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:16
17 PONOMAR AndriiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:06
18 EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step24:05
19 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team,,
20 ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:41
21 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal,,
22 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates,,
23 ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa27:50
24 DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa,,
25 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28:17
26 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech28:49
27 RUBIO EinerMovistar Team29:29
28 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe32:42
29 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal33:03
30 VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo33:45
31 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa,,
32 KANTER MaxTeam DSM34:15
33 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma36:16
34 GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers40:17
35 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step41:28
36 TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec41:32
37 ROCHAS RémyCofidis41:57
38 VIVIANI AttilioCofidis42:06
39 MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo,,
40 VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
41 SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS44:33
42 LAFAY VictorCofidis44:50
43 GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ49:00
44 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Trek - SegafredoWT0:08:30..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT6:46
6:46
..
34▲1 Team BikeExchangeWT26:12
26:12
..
47▲3 Team Jumbo-VismaWT29:06
29:06
..
53▼2 Movistar TeamWT42:48
42:48
..
66- EF Education - NippoWT46:27
46:27
..
75▼2 Team DSMWT52:08
52:08
..
811▲3 Astana - Premier TechWT53:20
53:20
..
99- Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:03:44
1:03:44
..
108▼2 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT1:09:43
1:09:43
..
1110▼1 Groupama - FDJWT1:26:33
1:26:33
..
1212- UAE Team EmiratesWT1:32:22
1:32:22
..
1313- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:41:49
1:41:49
..
1415▲1 EOLO-KometaPRT2:22:11
2:22:11
..
1514▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT2:52:34
2:52:34
..
1617▲1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT3:01:24
3:01:24
..
1716▼1 Israel Start-Up NationWT3:07:53
3:07:53
..
1818- Alpecin - FenixPRT3:23:18
3:23:18
..
1919- Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT4:14:01
4:14:01
..
2021▲1 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT4:38:43
4:38:43
..
2120▼1 CofidisWT5:31:28
5:31:28
..
2222- Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT5:51:57
5:51:57
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    24 May 2021
  • Start time:
    11:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    34.947 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    153 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    295
  • Vertical meters:
    3942
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    21 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile