The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 100 | 80 | 4:22:41 | ||
2 | 7 | +5:02 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 40 | 50 | 0:27 0:27 | ||
3 | 2 | +2:24 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:27 | ||
4 | 6 | +4:31 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
5 | 3 | +3:40 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | 18 | 1:19 1:19 | ||
6 | 10 | +10:01 | 92 | Climber | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
7 | 4 | +4:18 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12 | 2:11 2:11 | |||
8 | 25 | +42:27 | 44 | Climber | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
9 | 11 | +12:45 | 221 | Climber | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
10 | 9 | +8:20 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | ,, 2:33 | |||
11 | 5 | +4:20 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | 2:37 2:37 | |||
12 | 22 | +38:22 | 175 | Climber | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
13 | 8 | +7:17 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 3:13 3:13 | |||
14 | 14 | +18:10 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | 6:12 6:12 | |||
15 | 24 | +39:38 | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | ,, 6:12 | |||
16 | 12 | +15:10 | 141 | Climber | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:10 7:10 | |||||
17 | 15 | +21:50 | 211 | Climber | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:16 7:16 | |||||
18 | 56 | +1:41:14 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
19 | 16 | +23:50 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
20 | 30 | +59:13 | 212 | Climber | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:22 8:22 | |||||
21 | 13 | +16:23 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
22 | 21 | +37:07 | 115 | GC | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 8:24 | |||||
23 | 31 | +1:04:11 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:17 10:17 | ||||
24 | 17 | +27:10 | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 10:17 | ||||
25 | 65 | +1:54:47 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
26 | 57 | +1:46:30 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 11:40 11:40 | ||||
27 | 58 | +1:47:55 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 11:40 | ||||
28 | 46 | +1:29:47 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
29 | 60 | +1:49:44 | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 11:48 | ||||
30 | 20 | +36:47 | 28 | Climber | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 11:48 | |||||
31 | 55 | +1:40:05 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
32 | 78 | +2:17:42 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 16:03 16:03 | ||||
33 | 38 | +1:19:51 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 16:03 | ||||
34 | 18 | +27:12 | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 16:47 16:47 | ||||
35 | 33 | +1:08:21 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 16:47 | ||||
36 | 48 | +1:31:05 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 16:47 | ||||
37 | 79 | +2:18:00 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 17:44 17:44 | ||||
38 | 27 | +46:57 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 17:55 17:55 | ||||
39 | 67 | +2:01:22 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 18:32 18:32 | ||||
40 | 41 | +1:22:42 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 18:32 | ||||
41 | 32 | +1:07:42 | 228 | Climber | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:49 18:49 | |||||
42 | 63 | +1:54:05 | 215 | Climber | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:54 18:54 | |||||
43 | 51 | +1:35:05 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 18:54 | ||||
44 | 85 | +2:25:11 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 19:19 19:19 | ||||
45 | 111 | +3:02:11 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 19:49 19:49 | ||||
46 | 23 | +38:52 | 184 | GC | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 19:49 | |||||
47 | 50 | +1:34:45 | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:57 19:57 | ||||
48 | 70 | +2:08:32 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:16 20:16 | ||||
49 | 53 | +1:36:29 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 21:06 21:06 | ||||
50 | 86 | +2:26:15 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 21:06 | ||||
51 | 80 | +2:19:43 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 21:06 | ||||
52 | 52 | +1:36:00 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 21:06 | ||||
53 | 83 | +2:22:57 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 21:06 | ||||
54 | 93 | +2:36:57 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 23:19 23:19 | ||||
55 | 122 | +3:11:35 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 23:19 | ||||
56 | 54 | +1:38:34 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:19 | ||||
57 | 39 | +1:20:11 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 23:45 23:45 | ||||
58 | 19 | +28:07 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:05 24:05 | ||||
59 | 64 | +1:54:41 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 24:05 | ||||
60 | 44 | +1:27:56 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 24:05 | ||||
61 | 94 | +2:37:40 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:05 | ||||
62 | 59 | +1:48:45 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 24:05 | ||||
63 | 69 | +2:07:10 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 24:05 | ||||
64 | 36 | +1:16:14 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 24:05 | ||||
65 | 26 | +44:00 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 24:05 | ||||
66 | 98 | +2:40:50 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:05 | ||||
67 | 116 | +3:06:31 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 26:42 26:42 | ||||
68 | 103 | +2:45:20 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:29 27:29 | ||||
69 | 82 | +2:21:59 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27:41 27:41 | ||||
70 | 115 | +3:05:52 | 68 | Classic | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 27:41 | |||||
71 | 102 | +2:45:19 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:41 | ||||
72 | 34 | +1:12:05 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:41 | ||||
73 | 76 | +2:13:36 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 27:50 27:50 | ||||
74 | 105 | +2:51:21 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 27:50 | ||||
75 | 35 | +1:16:13 | 131 | GC | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 27:50 | |||||
76 | 90 | +2:29:36 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28:17 28:17 | ||||
77 | 47 | +1:30:26 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:17 | ||||
78 | 96 | +2:39:05 | 61 | Classic | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 28:17 | |||||
79 | 43 | +1:26:40 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 28:17 | ||||
80 | 101 | +2:44:27 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 28:49 28:49 | ||||
81 | 45 | +1:29:40 | 77 | GC | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:29 29:29 | |||||
82 | 49 | +1:34:09 | 178 | Classic | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 29:29 | |||||
83 | 37 | +1:16:31 | 176 | Climber | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 29:29 | |||||
84 | 100 | +2:43:23 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 29:53 29:53 | ||||
85 | 117 | +3:07:41 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 30:10 30:10 | ||||
86 | 129 | +3:18:25 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30:19 30:19 | ||||
87 | 134 | +3:23:48 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:42 31:42 | ||||
88 | 87 | +2:26:52 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32:26 32:26 | ||||
89 | 74 | +2:11:34 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | ,, 32:26 | ||||
90 | 42 | +1:26:18 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 32:36 32:36 | ||||
91 | 89 | +2:28:24 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:42 32:42 | ||||
92 | 40 | +1:21:34 | 76 | GC | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:42 | |||||
93 | 113 | +3:04:00 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:42 | ||||
94 | 112 | +3:02:27 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:42 | ||||
95 | 75 | +2:13:25 | 57 | TT | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 32:42 | |||||
96 | 73 | +2:11:18 | 168 | Climber | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 33:03 33:03 | |||||
97 | 133 | +3:21:45 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 33:45 33:45 | ||||
98 | 84 | +2:23:03 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 33:45 | ||||
99 | 88 | +2:27:32 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 33:45 | ||||
100 | 95 | +2:38:09 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 33:45 | ||||
101 | 144 | +3:39:57 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 33:45 | ||||
102 | 61 | +1:52:10 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 33:45 | ||||
103 | 125 | +3:15:49 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 34:15 34:15 | ||||
104 | 29 | +59:10 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:30 34:30 | ||||
105 | 62 | +1:52:32 | 197 | Climber | 36 | Team DSM | 35:25 35:25 | |||||
106 | 118 | +3:08:25 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36:16 36:16 | ||||
107 | 114 | +3:04:54 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 36:16 | ||||
108 | 66 | +1:59:37 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 36:16 | ||||
109 | 124 | +3:14:25 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40:17 40:17 | ||||
110 | 97 | +2:40:27 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 40:17 | ||||
111 | 71 | +2:09:33 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41:28 41:28 | ||||
112 | 68 | +2:01:38 | 13 | Climber | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 41:28 | |||||
113 | 131 | +3:19:36 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 41:28 | ||||
114 | 119 | +3:10:09 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 41:28 | ||||
115 | 28 | +57:42 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 41:28 | ||||
116 | 121 | +3:11:22 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 41:28 | ||||
117 | 106 | +2:54:57 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:32 41:32 | ||||
118 | 148 | +3:45:35 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 41:43 41:43 | ||||
119 | 108 | +2:58:58 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 41:45 41:45 | ||||
120 | 92 | +2:32:10 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 41:57 41:57 | ||||
121 | 135 | +3:27:53 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 41:57 | ||||
122 | 138 | +3:29:34 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 42:06 42:06 | ||||
123 | 142 | +3:35:29 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 42:06 | ||||
124 | 151 | +3:53:24 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 42:06 | ||||
125 | 149 | +3:48:16 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 42:06 | ||||
126 | 136 | +3:27:58 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 42:06 | ||||
127 | 145 | +3:41:02 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 42:06 | ||||
128 | 147 | +3:43:01 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 42:06 | ||||
129 | 126 | +3:17:57 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 42:06 | ||||
130 | 127 | +3:18:10 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 42:06 | ||||
131 | 137 | +3:28:00 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 42:13 42:13 | ||||
132 | 140 | +3:34:18 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:15 42:15 | ||||
133 | 143 | +3:38:55 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 42:15 | ||||
134 | 123 | +3:13:15 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 43:07 43:07 | ||||
135 | 132 | +3:20:04 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 43:07 | ||||
136 | 152 | +3:55:29 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 43:07 | ||||
137 | 81 | +2:20:52 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 43:07 | ||||
138 | 107 | +2:58:11 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 44:07 44:07 | ||||
139 | 110 | +3:02:07 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 44:33 44:33 | ||||
140 | 128 | +3:18:17 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 44:37 44:37 | ||||
141 | 77 | +2:14:49 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 44:50 44:50 | ||||
142 | 146 | +3:42:30 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 44:50 | ||||
143 | 109 | +2:59:23 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 45:05 45:05 | ||||
144 | 130 | +3:19:16 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 45:17 45:17 | ||||
145 | 150 | +3:49:28 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 45:17 | ||||
146 | 120 | +3:10:34 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 45:17 | ||||
147 | 141 | +3:34:37 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 45:19 45:19 | ||||
148 | 91 | +2:32:03 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 47:40 47:40 | ||||
149 | 139 | +3:30:35 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 48:17 48:17 | ||||
150 | 104 | +2:47:37 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 48:17 | ||||
151 | 99 | +2:43:19 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 49:00 49:00 | ||||
152 | 72 | +2:10:12 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 49:00 | ||||
DNF | 125 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNS | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 66:36:04 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |||
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 37:07 37:07 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 38:52 38:52 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 44:00 44:00 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 46:57 46:57 | .. | |||
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 57:42 57:42 | .. | |||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:10 59:10 | .. | |||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:13 59:13 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:04:11 1:04:11 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07:42 1:07:42 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | |||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 131 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:16:31 1:16:31 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:19:51 1:19:51 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:20:11 1:20:11 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 76 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:22:42 1:22:42 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 1:26:18 1:26:18 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:26:40 1:26:40 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | |||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:29:47 1:29:47 | .. | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:30:26 1:30:26 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:31:05 1:31:05 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:34:09 1:34:09 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:34:45 1:34:45 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:35:05 1:35:05 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:36:29 1:36:29 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:38:34 1:38:34 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:41:14 1:41:14 | .. | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:46:30 1:46:30 | .. | |||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:47:55 1:47:55 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:48:45 1:48:45 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:52:10 1:52:10 | .. | |||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 197 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 1:52:32 1:52:32 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:54:05 1:54:05 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:54:41 1:54:41 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:54:47 1:54:47 | .. | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:59:37 1:59:37 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:01:22 2:01:22 | .. | |||
68 | 58 | ▼10 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:01:38 2:01:38 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:07:10 2:07:10 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | |||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:09:33 2:09:33 | .. | |||
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:10:12 2:10:12 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:11:18 2:11:18 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 2:11:34 2:11:34 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:13:25 2:13:25 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:13:36 2:13:36 | .. | |||
77 | 64 | ▼13 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:14:49 2:14:49 | .. | |||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 2:17:42 2:17:42 | .. | |||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:18:00 2:18:00 | .. | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:19:43 2:19:43 | .. | |||
81 | 70 | ▼11 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:20:52 2:20:52 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:21:59 2:21:59 | .. | |||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:22:57 2:22:57 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:23:03 2:23:03 | .. | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:25:11 2:25:11 | .. | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:26:15 2:26:15 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:26:52 2:26:52 | .. | |||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:27:32 2:27:32 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:28:24 2:28:24 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:29:36 2:29:36 | .. | |||
91 | 78 | ▼13 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:32:03 2:32:03 | .. | |||
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:32:10 2:32:10 | .. | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 2:36:57 2:36:57 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37:40 2:37:40 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:38:09 2:38:09 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:39:05 2:39:05 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:40:27 2:40:27 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 2:40:50 2:40:50 | .. | |||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:43:19 2:43:19 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:43:23 2:43:23 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:44:27 2:44:27 | .. | |||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:45:19 2:45:19 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:45:20 2:45:20 | .. | |||
104 | 89 | ▼15 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:47:37 2:47:37 | .. | |||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:51:21 2:51:21 | .. | |||
106 | 99 | ▼7 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:54:57 2:54:57 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:58:11 2:58:11 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:58:58 2:58:58 | .. | |||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:59:23 2:59:23 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3:02:07 3:02:07 | .. | |||
111 | 133 | ▲22 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:02:11 3:02:11 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:02:27 3:02:27 | .. | |||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:04:00 3:04:00 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:04:54 3:04:54 | .. | |||
115 | 129 | ▲14 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:05:52 3:05:52 | .. | |||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 3:06:31 3:06:31 | .. | |||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 3:07:41 3:07:41 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:08:25 3:08:25 | .. | |||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:10:09 3:10:09 | .. | |||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10:34 3:10:34 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:11:22 3:11:22 | .. | |||
122 | 140 | ▲18 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 3:11:35 3:11:35 | .. | |||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:13:15 3:13:15 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:14:25 3:14:25 | .. | |||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:15:49 3:15:49 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3:17:57 3:17:57 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:18:10 3:18:10 | .. | |||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 3:18:17 3:18:17 | .. | |||
129 | 139 | ▲10 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:18:25 3:18:25 | .. | |||
130 | 122 | ▼8 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:19:16 3:19:16 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:19:36 3:19:36 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:20:04 3:20:04 | .. | |||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:21:45 3:21:45 | .. | |||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:23:48 3:23:48 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:27:53 3:27:53 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:27:58 3:27:58 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3:28:00 3:28:00 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 3:29:34 3:29:34 | .. | |||
139 | 132 | ▼7 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3:30:35 3:30:35 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:34:18 3:34:18 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3:34:37 3:34:37 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 3:35:29 3:35:29 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:38:55 3:38:55 | .. | |||
144 | 152 | ▲8 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:39:57 3:39:57 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:41:02 3:41:02 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:42:30 3:42:30 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:43:01 3:43:01 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:45:35 3:45:35 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:48:16 3:48:16 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:49:28 3:49:28 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3:53:24 3:53:24 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:55:29 3:55:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 135 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 113 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 110 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 86 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 55 | +15 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 51 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 45 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 42 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 41 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 40 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 38 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 35 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 26 | - | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | +7 | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | +2 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 22 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 22 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 21 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | - | |
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | +9 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 19 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 19 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | - | |
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | +9 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 18 | - | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 17 | +4 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
45 | 74 | ▲29 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 16 | +12 | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
48 | - | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15 | +15 | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | +1 | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9 | - | |
58 | 80 | ▲22 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 8 | +6 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
60 | - | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | ||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 8 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | +1 | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | - | |
68 | - | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
75 | - | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
85 | - | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | - | |
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | - | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -1 | - | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | -3 | - | |
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -3 | - | |
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | -3 | - | |
101 | 96 | ▼5 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -14 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Agordo (91.6 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 136 | +40 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 107 | +50 | |
3 | 3 | - | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 53 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 52 | +12 | |
5 | 29 | ▲24 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | +30 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 34 | +14 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | - | |
9 | 43 | ▲34 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 22 | +20 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | +9 | |
11 | - | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +18 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 17 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 16 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 16 | +4 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
19 | - | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | +12 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
22 | - | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 10 | +10 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 10 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 9 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7 | +2 | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | +1 | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 5 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 4 | - | |
40 | - | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
48 | - | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | ||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
56 | - | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -2 | - | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | -4 | - | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | -4 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | -4 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | -4 | - | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | -4 | - | |
69 | - | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | -8 | +-8 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) La Crosetta (26.1 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Passo Giau (135.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 66:36:04 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 37:07 37:07 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:16:31 1:16:31 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:19:51 1:19:51 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:31:05 1:31:05 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:35:05 1:35:05 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:46:30 1:46:30 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:47:55 1:47:55 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:54:47 1:54:47 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:09:33 2:09:33 | .. | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:10:12 2:10:12 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:11:18 2:11:18 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:13:36 2:13:36 | .. | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:14:49 2:14:49 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 2:17:42 2:17:42 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:22:57 2:22:57 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:28:24 2:28:24 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:29:36 2:29:36 | .. | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2:32:10 2:32:10 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 2:40:50 2:40:50 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:43:19 2:43:19 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:44:27 2:44:27 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:45:19 2:45:19 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:51:21 2:51:21 | .. | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:54:57 2:54:57 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3:02:07 3:02:07 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:02:11 3:02:11 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:04:54 3:04:54 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:05:52 3:05:52 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:14:25 3:14:25 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:15:49 3:15:49 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 3:21:45 3:21:45 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:27:58 3:27:58 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:39:57 3:39:57 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:48:16 3:48:16 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3:53:24 3:53:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:08:30 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 6:46 6:46 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 26:12 26:12 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 29:06 29:06 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 42:48 42:48 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 46:27 46:27 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Team DSM | WT | 52:08 52:08 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 53:20 53:20 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:09:43 1:09:43 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:26:33 1:26:33 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:32:22 1:32:22 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 1:41:49 1:41:49 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 2:22:11 2:22:11 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:52:34 2:52:34 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 3:01:24 3:01:24 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 3:07:53 3:07:53 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 3:23:18 3:23:18 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 4:14:01 4:14:01 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 4:38:43 4:38:43 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 5:31:28 5:31:28 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 5:51:57 5:51:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:21:33 |
2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:48 |
3 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:52 |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:26 |
5 | Team BikeExchange | 11:22 |
6 | EF Education - Nippo | 22:06 |
7 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24:43 |
8 | Movistar Team | 31:21 |
9 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35:17 |
10 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:33 |
11 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36:01 |
12 | Team DSM | ,, |
13 | Alpecin - Fenix | 37:26 |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:56 |
15 | EOLO-Kometa | 39:31 |
16 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 40:30 |
17 | AG2R Citroën Team | 47:14 |
18 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 53:40 |
19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 58:56 |
20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:21:23 |
21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:22:37 |
22 | Cofidis | 1:52:39 |
Race information
- Date:24 May 2021
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:34.947 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:295
- Vert. meters:3942
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:21 km solo
- Avg. temperature: