Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Montechiaro d'Asti (95.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 3 |
2 | Tagliani Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 |
3 | Marengo Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 |
Sprint | Tricerro (139.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tagliani Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 |
2 | Marengo Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 |
3 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
4 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 5 |
5 | Pasqualon Andrea | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 |
6 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
7 | Richeze Maximiliano | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
8 | Minali Riccardo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
Bonification sprint | Vercelli (154.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 3'' |
2 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2'' |
3 | Keisse Iljo | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1'' |
4 | Moscon Gianni | INEOS Grenadiers | |
5 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Merlier Tim | Alpecin - Fenix | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | 6'' |
3 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 25 | 4'' |
4 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | |
5 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | |
6 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | |
7 | Fiorelli Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10 | |
8 | Naesen Lawrence | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | |
9 | Cimolai Davide | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | |
10 | Ewan Caleb | Lotto Soudal | 6 | |
11 | Molano Juan Sebastián | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | |
12 | Kanter Max | Team DSM | 4 | |
13 | Belletti Manuel | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | |
14 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Soudal | 2 | |
15 | Minali Riccardo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:03:27 | 13:03:27 |
2 | Cofidis | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
4 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
6 | Team DSM | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
7 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
11 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
13 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
14 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
15 | Movistar Team | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
16 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
17 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
18 | EF Education - Nippo | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
21 | Team BikeExchange | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
22 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:03:27 | 0:00 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:21:09 |
2 | Kanter Max | Team DSM | ,, |
3 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
4 | Dekker David | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
5 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
6 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Hindley Jai | Team DSM | ,, |
8 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
9 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
10 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
11 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
12 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
13 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
14 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
15 | Venchiarutti Nicola | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
16 | Sobrero Matteo | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
17 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
18 | Schmid Mauro | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, |
19 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | ,, |
20 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
21 | van den Berg Julius | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
22 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
23 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
24 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
25 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
26 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
27 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
28 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
29 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | ,, |
30 | Guglielmi Simon | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
31 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
32 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
33 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
34 | Valter Attila | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
35 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
36 | Tesfatsion Natnael | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
37 | Battistella Samuele | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
38 | Tejada Harold | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
39 | Carr Simon | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
40 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
41 | Rivi Samuele | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
42 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | ,, |
43 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
44 | Scotson Callum | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
45 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | ,, |
46 | Storer Michael | Team DSM | ,, |
47 | Leysen Senne | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
48 | Dina Márton | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
49 | Zoccarato Samuele | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
50 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
Points stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Merlier Tim | Alpecin - Fenix | 50 |
2 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 |
3 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 30 |
4 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 |
5 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 |
6 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | 12 |
7 | Tagliani Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 |
8 | Fiorelli Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10 |
9 | Naesen Lawrence | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 |
10 | Marengo Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 |
11 | Cimolai Davide | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 |
12 | Ewan Caleb | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
13 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
14 | Molano Juan Sebastián | UAE Team Emirates | 5 |
15 | Kanter Max | Team DSM | 4 |
16 | Pasqualon Andrea | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 |
17 | Belletti Manuel | EOLO-Kometa | 3 |
18 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
19 | Minali Riccardo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
20 | Richeze Maximiliano | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
KOM stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 3 |
2 | Tagliani Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 |
3 | Marengo Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
2 | Tagliani Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 |
3 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
4 | Marengo Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 |
5 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
6 | Keisse Iljo | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
7 | Moscon Gianni | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
8 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 2 |
9 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
10 | Pasqualon Andrea | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marengo Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 154 |
2 | Tagliani Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 154 |
3 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 102 |
Fighting Spirit stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Merlier Tim | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 |
2 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 6 |
3 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 |
4 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
5 | Tagliani Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 |
6 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
7 | Marengo Umberto | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 |
8 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
9 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
10 | Keisse Iljo | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
11 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
12 | Moscon Gianni | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
13 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
14 | Pasqualon Andrea | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
15 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
16 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |