The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | +13:45 | 85 | Climber | 25 | Cofidis | 100 | 80 | 4:06:47 | |||
2 | 37 | +16:20 | 116 | Classic | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 40 | 50 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
3 | 78 | +40:08 | 192 | Climber | 29 | Team DSM | 20 | 35 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
4 | 33 | +11:02 | 174 | TT | 32 | Movistar Team | 12 | 25 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
5 | 65 | +32:38 | 63 | Climber | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | 18 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
6 | 79 | +40:44 | 164 | Climber | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
7 | 69 | +33:54 | 202 | TT | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12 | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
8 | 120 | +58:06 | 15 | GC | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
9 | 94 | +47:45 | 225 | Sprint | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
10 | 25 | +4:49 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | 4:48 4:48 | |||
11 | 4 | +0:24 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | ,, 4:48 | |||
12 | 29 | +7:06 | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 4:48 | |||
13 | 2 | +0:11 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 4:48 | |||
14 | 20 | +2:03 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | ,, 4:48 | |||
15 | 6 | +0:39 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | ,, 4:48 | |||
16 | 13 | +1:14 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:48 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:16 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 4:48 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:49 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 4:48 | ||||
19 | 19 | +2:01 | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 4:48 | ||||
20 | 14 | +1:14 | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 4:48 | ||||
21 | 7 | +0:41 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
22 | 15 | +1:40 | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:48 | ||||
23 | 5 | +0:38 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
24 | 30 | +7:44 | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 4:48 | ||||
25 | 18 | +1:53 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:48 | ||||
26 | 8 | +0:47 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:48 | ||||
27 | 11 | +0:55 | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:48 | ||||
28 | 31 | +8:55 | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:48 | ||||
29 | 1 | +0:00 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:48 | ||||
30 | 16 | +1:43 | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:48 | ||||
31 | 12 | +1:06 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 4:48 | ||||
32 | 70 | +34:23 | 125 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:48 | ||||
33 | 32 | +10:55 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:48 | ||||
34 | 61 | +30:18 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 4:48 | ||||
35 | 22 | +3:09 | 97 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:48 | ||||
36 | 46 | +21:56 | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
37 | 35 | +15:05 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
38 | 23 | +3:40 | 191 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 4:59 | ||||
39 | 66 | +32:40 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
40 | 17 | +1:50 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 5:06 | ||||
41 | 27 | +5:37 | 184 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:06 | ||||
42 | 28 | +6:11 | 104 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
43 | 10 | +0:50 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
44 | 101 | +49:54 | 14 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
45 | 21 | +2:31 | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
46 | 88 | +44:23 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:18 | ||||
47 | 89 | +45:15 | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:18 | ||||
48 | 44 | +20:40 | 131 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 5:18 | ||||
49 | 47 | +21:58 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
50 | 50 | +24:53 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
51 | 48 | +22:53 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:38 | ||||
52 | 81 | +41:19 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
53 | 95 | +48:04 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
54 | 100 | +49:42 | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
55 | 26 | +5:13 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 5:48 | ||||
56 | 38 | +16:24 | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:48 | ||||
57 | 75 | +39:30 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
58 | 24 | +4:44 | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
59 | 73 | +38:50 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
60 | 122 | +58:32 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
61 | 53 | +25:10 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:18 | ||||
62 | 40 | +16:56 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:18 | ||||
63 | 59 | +29:26 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
64 | 114 | +55:49 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
65 | 58 | +27:51 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
66 | 83 | +41:36 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 6:53 | ||||
67 | 103 | +50:03 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 6:53 | ||||
68 | 49 | +22:53 | 56 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
69 | 42 | +19:36 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:26 | ||||
70 | 109 | +53:01 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 7:26 | ||||
71 | 104 | +50:45 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 8:08 8:08 | ||||
72 | 43 | +20:13 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
73 | 51 | +25:00 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 8:27 | ||||
74 | 99 | +49:29 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 8:27 | ||||
75 | 97 | +48:35 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:27 | ||||
76 | 133 | +1:03:20 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 8:27 | ||||
77 | 36 | +15:09 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 8:27 | ||||
78 | 84 | +41:40 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:27 | ||||
79 | 77 | +39:48 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:27 | ||||
80 | 116 | +56:32 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 8:27 | ||||
81 | 39 | +16:47 | 76 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:27 | ||||
82 | 102 | +50:00 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:27 | ||||
83 | 141 | +1:07:09 | 146 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
84 | 140 | +1:07:04 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:44 | ||||
85 | 113 | +55:43 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 8:44 | ||||
86 | 55 | +26:54 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:44 | ||||
87 | 110 | +54:58 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:44 | ||||
88 | 62 | +31:08 | 77 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:44 | ||||
89 | 64 | +32:05 | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 8:44 | ||||
90 | 41 | +18:01 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:44 | ||||
91 | 63 | +31:59 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:44 | ||||
92 | 131 | +1:02:51 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
93 | 80 | +41:03 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
94 | 92 | +47:09 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
95 | 68 | +33:51 | 197 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 9:40 9:40 | ||||
96 | 132 | +1:02:51 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:40 | ||||
97 | 98 | +48:50 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 9:40 | ||||
98 | 125 | +59:55 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:40 | ||||
99 | 56 | +27:32 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:40 | ||||
100 | 108 | +52:30 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:40 | ||||
101 | 45 | +21:50 | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:40 | ||||
102 | 82 | +41:20 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:40 | ||||
103 | 67 | +33:00 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:40 | ||||
104 | 60 | +30:03 | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:43 9:43 | ||||
105 | 52 | +25:09 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 9:43 | ||||
106 | 71 | +35:02 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
107 | 162 | +1:12:38 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
108 | 144 | +1:07:43 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:16 | ||||
109 | 130 | +1:00:57 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:28 10:28 | ||||
110 | 57 | +27:36 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 10:28 | ||||
111 | 87 | +43:19 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 10:28 | ||||
112 | 72 | +37:51 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 10:28 | ||||
113 | 134 | +1:03:46 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:28 | ||||
114 | 54 | +26:24 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 10:28 | ||||
115 | 105 | +51:41 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
116 | 96 | +48:35 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
117 | 128 | +1:00:19 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
118 | 91 | +46:42 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 11:14 | ||||
119 | 76 | +39:32 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:29 11:29 | ||||
120 | 156 | +1:10:56 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 11:36 11:36 | ||||
121 | 136 | +1:05:19 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 12:12 12:12 | ||||
122 | 111 | +55:05 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:00 13:00 | ||||
123 | 153 | +1:09:40 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 13:00 | ||||
124 | 154 | +1:09:54 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
125 | 151 | +1:09:30 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 13:49 | ||||
126 | 155 | +1:10:01 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:49 | ||||
127 | 160 | +1:11:43 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 13:49 | ||||
128 | 127 | +1:00:13 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 13:49 | ||||
129 | 167 | +1:14:37 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 13:49 | ||||
130 | 138 | +1:06:16 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 13:49 | ||||
131 | 146 | +1:08:19 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:49 | ||||
132 | 117 | +57:16 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:49 | ||||
133 | 121 | +58:31 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 13:49 | ||||
134 | 142 | +1:07:29 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 13:49 | ||||
135 | 161 | +1:12:08 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:49 | ||||
136 | 157 | +1:10:57 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:49 | ||||
137 | 126 | +59:56 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:49 | ||||
138 | 159 | +1:11:08 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 13:49 | ||||
139 | 148 | +1:08:40 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 13:49 | ||||
140 | 173 | +1:18:20 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 13:49 | ||||
141 | 137 | +1:05:28 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 13:49 | ||||
142 | 143 | +1:07:38 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 13:49 | ||||
143 | 74 | +39:28 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 13:49 | ||||
144 | 106 | +51:53 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 13:49 | ||||
145 | 163 | +1:13:12 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 13:49 | ||||
146 | 112 | +55:31 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:49 | ||||
147 | 124 | +58:50 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:49 | ||||
148 | 150 | +1:09:16 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 13:49 | ||||
149 | 118 | +57:38 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 13:49 | ||||
150 | 86 | +42:58 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:49 | ||||
151 | 165 | +1:13:50 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:49 | ||||
152 | 166 | +1:13:58 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:49 | ||||
153 | 85 | +41:56 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:49 | ||||
154 | 171 | +1:16:23 | 166 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:49 | ||||
155 | 152 | +1:09:34 | 162 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:49 | ||||
156 | 145 | +1:08:03 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 14:11 14:11 | ||||
157 | 115 | +55:49 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:11 | ||||
158 | 139 | +1:06:28 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 14:11 | ||||
159 | 123 | +58:32 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:11 | ||||
160 | 149 | +1:08:44 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 14:11 | ||||
161 | 164 | +1:13:19 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:11 | ||||
162 | 170 | +1:16:23 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 14:11 | ||||
163 | 129 | +1:00:47 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 14:11 | ||||
164 | 147 | +1:08:27 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:11 | ||||
165 | 119 | +57:59 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 14:11 | ||||
166 | 90 | +46:08 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:11 | ||||
167 | 107 | +51:55 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 14:11 | ||||
168 | 158 | +1:11:02 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 14:11 | ||||
169 | 93 | +47:25 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 14:11 | ||||
170 | 135 | +1:04:42 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 14:11 | ||||
171 | 174 | +1:18:29 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:11 | ||||
172 | 172 | +1:17:51 | 154 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17:19 17:19 | ||||
173 | 169 | +1:16:18 | 156 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:19 | ||||
174 | 175 | +1:25:22 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 17:19 | ||||
175 | 168 | +1:15:49 | 21 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 17:19 | ||||
176 | 176 | +1:29:09 | 165 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 18:00 18:00 | ||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 4:38:52 (+32:05)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 31:10:53 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 221 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 193 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 97 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 191 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 184 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 104 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 228 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 151 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 175 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 76 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 131 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 178 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 186 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 22:53 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 212 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 25:00 25:00 | .. | |||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26:24 26:24 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 18 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:08 31:08 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 203 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32:38 32:38 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 197 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 33:51 33:51 | .. | |||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 125 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:23 34:23 | .. | |||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35:02 35:02 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37:51 37:51 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 117 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 39:28 39:28 | .. | |||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 40:08 40:08 | .. | |||
79 | 96 | ▲17 | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 40:44 40:44 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41:03 41:03 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 41:19 41:19 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 41:36 41:36 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:40 41:40 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:56 41:56 | .. | |||
86 | 73 | ▼13 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 42:58 42:58 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 43:19 43:19 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 148 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 44:23 44:23 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 122 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:15 45:15 | .. | |||
90 | 78 | ▼12 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:08 46:08 | .. | |||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 46:42 46:42 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 105 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 47:09 47:09 | .. | |||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 136 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 47:25 47:25 | .. | |||
94 | 115 | ▲21 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 48:35 48:35 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 48:35 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 48:50 48:50 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 109 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 49:29 49:29 | .. | |||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 215 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:42 49:42 | .. | |||
101 | 114 | ▲13 | 14 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 49:54 49:54 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50:00 50:00 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 62 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 50:03 50:03 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 50:45 50:45 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 126 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:41 51:41 | .. | |||
106 | 92 | ▼14 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 51:53 51:53 | .. | |||
107 | 90 | ▼17 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 51:55 51:55 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 52:30 52:30 | .. | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 53:01 53:01 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 54:58 54:58 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 222 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 55:05 55:05 | .. | |||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:31 55:31 | .. | |||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 55:43 55:43 | .. | |||
114 | 125 | ▲11 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 55:49 55:49 | .. | |||
115 | 102 | ▼13 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 55:49 | .. | |||
116 | 124 | ▲8 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 56:32 56:32 | .. | |||
117 | 109 | ▼8 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 57:16 57:16 | .. | |||
118 | 111 | ▼7 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 57:38 57:38 | .. | |||
119 | 110 | ▼9 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 57:59 57:59 | .. | |||
120 | 151 | ▲31 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 58:06 58:06 | .. | |||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 58:31 58:31 | .. | |||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 58:32 58:32 | .. | |||
123 | 113 | ▼10 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 58:32 | .. | |||
124 | 117 | ▼7 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 58:50 58:50 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 59:55 59:55 | .. | |||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 59:56 59:56 | .. | |||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 194 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | .. | |||
131 | 140 | ▲9 | 65 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 157 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:02:51 | .. | |||
133 | 145 | ▲12 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:03:46 1:03:46 | .. | |||
135 | 129 | ▼6 | 185 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 182 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | .. | |||
137 | 130 | ▼7 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:05:28 1:05:28 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 95 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | .. | |||
139 | 132 | ▼7 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:06:28 1:06:28 | .. | |||
140 | 159 | ▲19 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | .. | |||
141 | 160 | ▲19 | 146 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. | |||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:07:29 1:07:29 | .. | |||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:07:38 1:07:38 | .. | |||
144 | 156 | ▲12 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:07:43 1:07:43 | .. | |||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:08:03 1:08:03 | .. | |||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:08:19 1:08:19 | .. | |||
147 | 141 | ▼6 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:27 1:08:27 | .. | |||
148 | 144 | ▼4 | 26 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. | |||
149 | 143 | ▼6 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | |||
150 | 146 | ▼4 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:09:16 1:09:16 | .. | |||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 204 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:09:30 1:09:30 | .. | |||
152 | 148 | ▼4 | 162 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:09:34 1:09:34 | .. | |||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:09:40 1:09:40 | .. | |||
154 | 149 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 1:09:54 1:09:54 | .. | |||
155 | 150 | ▼5 | 123 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:10:01 1:10:01 | .. | |||
156 | 164 | ▲8 | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:10:56 1:10:56 | .. | |||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:57 1:10:57 | .. | |||
158 | 153 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:11:02 1:11:02 | .. | |||
159 | 155 | ▼4 | 133 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:11:08 1:11:08 | .. | |||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:11:43 1:11:43 | .. | |||
161 | 158 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:12:08 1:12:08 | .. | |||
162 | 171 | ▲9 | 22 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:12:38 1:12:38 | .. | |||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 208 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:13:12 1:13:12 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 74 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:13:19 1:13:19 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:50 1:13:50 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:58 1:13:58 | .. | |||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:14:37 1:14:37 | .. | |||
168 | 161 | ▼7 | 21 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:15:49 1:15:49 | .. | |||
169 | 162 | ▼7 | 156 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:16:23 1:16:23 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:16:23 | .. | |||
172 | 168 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:17:51 1:17:51 | .. | |||
173 | 174 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | .. | |||
174 | 173 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:18:29 1:18:29 | .. | |||
175 | 176 | ▲1 | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1:25:22 1:25:22 | .. | |||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29:09 1:29:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 83 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 76 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 69 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 66 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 57 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 225 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 56 | +14 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 42 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 39 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 138 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | - | |
15 | 49 | ▲34 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 27 | +23 | |
16 | - | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 26 | +26 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18 | - | |
20 | - | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 18 | +18 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
22 | 53 | ▲31 | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 15 | +12 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 14 | - | |
24 | 67 | ▲43 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | +11 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 226 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9 | - | |
31 | - | 63 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9 | +9 | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | +1 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | - | |
38 | - | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 27 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 5 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 158 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 83 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
56 | - | 202 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 | +4 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - Nippo | 27 | EF Education - Nippo | 3 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 207 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 2 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 217 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 78 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 143 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Campobasso (84 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18 | - | |
3 | - | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +18 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 116 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 36 | EOLO-Kometa | 17 | +8 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 16 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
10 | - | 192 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 9 | +9 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 31 | Team BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 216 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
21 | - | 174 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 172 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | +2 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 213 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 113 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 36 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 66 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | -4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Bocca della Selva (120.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 18 |
2 | ARNDT Nikias | Team DSM | 8 |
3 | GAVAZZI Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 6 |
4 | OLIVEIRA Nelson | Movistar Team | 4 |
5 | GOUGEARD Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 |
6 | LAFAY Victor | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Guardia Sanframondi (170 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAFAY Victor | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | GAVAZZI Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 2 |
3 | ARNDT Nikias | Team DSM | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:10:53 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 4 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 155 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 191 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 115 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 198 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 176 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 94 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 223 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 164 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 40:44 40:44 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 128 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 41:19 41:19 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:40 41:40 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:08 46:08 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 114 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 46:42 46:42 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 48:50 48:50 | .. | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 14 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 49:54 49:54 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50:00 50:00 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 112 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 50:45 50:45 | .. | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 3 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 51:55 51:55 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 52:30 52:30 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 53:01 53:01 | .. | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 168 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 55:49 55:49 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 57:16 57:16 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 33 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 58:32 58:32 | .. | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 167 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 58:32 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 58:50 58:50 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 59:55 59:55 | .. | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 206 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 103 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 196 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:05:28 1:05:28 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:07:29 1:07:29 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:07:38 1:07:38 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:09:40 1:09:40 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 106 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:10:56 1:10:56 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 218 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:58 1:13:58 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:16:23 1:16:23 | .. | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:17:51 1:17:51 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 88 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1:25:22 1:25:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 93:35:22 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team BikeExchange | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:59 3:59 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 5:08 5:08 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 9:32 9:32 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 10:00 10:00 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 18:00 18:00 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 21:36 21:36 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 36:02 36:02 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 40:48 40:48 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 41:46 41:46 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 46:59 46:59 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 47:56 47:56 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 57:13 57:13 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Cofidis | WT | 1:19:31 1:19:31 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 1:26:22 1:26:22 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 1:27:43 1:27:43 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 1:32:46 1:32:46 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 1:46:22 1:46:22 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:04:00 2:04:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team DSM | 12:30:45 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:53 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:16 |
4 | Cofidis | 2:29 |
5 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:04 |
6 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:08 |
7 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:00 |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | Team BikeExchange | 4:06 |
11 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:30 |
13 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:50 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
15 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:06 |
16 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:44 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:08 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 7:35 |
19 | EF Education - Nippo | 8:01 |
20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:18 |
21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:48 |
22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:09 |
23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:32 |
Race information
- Date:15 May 2021
- Start time:12:50
- Avg. speed winner:41.332 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:133
- Vert. meters:3085
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: