Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Goletto di Cadino (59.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciccone Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 40 |
2 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 18 |
3 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
4 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 9 |
5 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
6 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 4 |
7 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
8 | Hamilton Chris | Team DSM | 1 |
Sprint | Edolo (112.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 12 |
2 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 8 |
3 | Hamilton Chris | Team DSM | 6 |
4 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 5 |
5 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 |
6 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
7 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
8 | Cataldo Dario | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Passo del Mortirolo (129.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 40 |
2 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 |
3 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 12 |
4 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 9 |
5 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 |
6 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 |
7 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
8 | Ciccone Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Sprint | Teglio (172 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 3'' |
2 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2'' |
3 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 1'' |
4 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | |
5 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux |
KOM Sprint (1) Valico di Santa Cristina (195.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 40 |
2 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 18 |
3 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
4 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 |
5 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
6 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 4 |
7 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
8 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 12 | 6'' |
3 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | 4'' |
4 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | |
5 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 6 | |
6 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | |
7 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | |
8 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | |
9 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 | |
10 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 5:40:52 |
2 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 |
3 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:04 |
4 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | 7:08 |
5 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:15 |
6 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:07 |
7 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 19:12 |
8 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | 19:49 |
9 | Vansevenant Mauri | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24:40 |
10 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 26:43 |
11 | Covili Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
12 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 28:43 |
13 | Tulett Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
14 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Jumbo-Visma | 33:25 |
15 | Foss Tobias | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
16 | Sobrero Matteo | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
17 | Valter Attila | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | Prodhomme Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
19 | Tejada Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
20 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 35:41 |
21 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
22 | Lazkano Oier | Movistar Team | 36:28 |
23 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | 40:35 |
24 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | 41:48 |
25 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Fenix | 44:02 |
26 | Fetter Erik | EOLO-Kometa | 44:22 |
27 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Fenix | 48:07 |
28 | Rastelli Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
29 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
30 | Davy Clément | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
31 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | ,, |
32 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | Movistar Team | ,, |
33 | Schmid Mauro | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
34 | Gamper Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
35 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
36 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
37 | Peák Barnabás | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
38 | Ponomar Andrii | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
39 | Leemreize Gijs | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
40 | Rivi Samuele | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
41 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 48:40 |
DNF | Tesfatsion Natnael | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:09:28 | 17:09:28 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:15:24 | 5:56 |
3 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:19:48 | 10:20 |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 17:29:53 | 20:25 |
5 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 17:35:33 | 26:05 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:45:41 | 36:13 |
7 | Team DSM | 17:54:26 | 44:58 |
8 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17:58:23 | 48:55 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:01:44 | 52:16 |
10 | Movistar Team | 18:05:25 | 55:57 |
11 | EOLO-Kometa | 18:16:58 | 1:07:30 |
12 | Jumbo-Visma | 18:20:05 | 1:10:37 |
13 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:21:56 | 1:12:28 |
14 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18:26:18 | 1:16:50 |
15 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:34:37 | 1:25:09 |
16 | Cofidis | 18:40:13 | 1:30:45 |
17 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 18:42:51 | 1:33:23 |
18 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18:48:48 | 1:39:20 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 18:50:01 | 1:40:33 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:54:09 | 1:44:41 |
21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:14:31 | 2:05:03 |
22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 19:15:19 | 2:05:51 |
Points stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 17 |
2 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 14 |
4 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 12 |
5 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 |
6 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
7 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 |
8 | Hamilton Chris | Team DSM | 6 |
9 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 |
10 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 |
11 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
12 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 |
13 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
14 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
15 | Cataldo Dario | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 58 |
2 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 42 |
3 | Ciccone Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 41 |
4 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 39 |
5 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 |
6 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 17 |
7 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
8 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 |
9 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
10 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 |
11 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
12 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 |
13 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
14 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
15 | Hamilton Chris | Team DSM | 1 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 12 |
2 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 |
3 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 10 |
4 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 5 |
5 | Hamilton Chris | Team DSM | 3 |
6 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
7 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
8 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 91 |
2 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | 75 |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 75 |
4 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 75 |
5 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 67 |
6 | Hirt Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 61 |
7 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 52 |
8 | Juul-Jensen Christopher | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 |
9 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Jumbo-Visma | 35 |
10 | Peters Nans | AG2R Citroën Team | 35 |
11 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 35 |
12 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 35 |
13 | Cavendish Mark | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 35 |
14 | Hamilton Chris | Team DSM | 26 |
15 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 |
16 | Cataldo Dario | Trek - Segafredo | 12 |
Fighting spirit prize
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM |