2021
«
»
2022»105th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 17»Ponte di LegnoLavarone(168km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
114+20:1544
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious100804:27:41
236+1:47:06146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma40500:35
0:35
37+7:12123
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20352:28
2:28
411+17:0391
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost1225,,
2:28
51+0:001
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers4182:53
2:53
62+0:0366
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe15,,
2:53
729+1:22:34178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team122:57
2:57
823+59:18143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma102:59
2:59
916+25:527128Cofidis8,,
2:59
103+1:0541
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious6,,
2:59
1154+2:24:4814
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team53:02
3:02
1256+2:30:4921
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix43:06
3:06
1334+1:46:4646
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious33:23
3:23
144+1:54211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates24:03
4:03
1542+2:01:36118
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ14:54
4:54
1617+29:23101
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa4:56
4:56
175+5:4831
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team5:01
5:01
1819+35:0461
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5:20
5:20
198+7:1364
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe5:21
5:21
206+6:1943
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
5:21
2118+30:526
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:21
2221+48:1534
DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
5:21
239+12:27204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo5:25
5:25
2420+35:4167
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe5:50
5:50
2525+1:03:484
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers8:01
8:01
2651+2:19:4251
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9:18
9:18
2715+23:57183
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco9:39
9:39
2883+3:15:0286
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli11:14
11:14
2922+54:59147
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
11:14
3037+1:49:22168
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team11:35
11:35
3112+17:46161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
11:35
3226+1:05:36205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
11:35
3353+2:24:4668
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
11:35
3427+1:09:3452
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
11:35
3510+12:30125
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
11:35
3613+19:1319222Team DSM11:43
11:43
3789+3:30:3685
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli14:45
14:45
3863+2:41:06163
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team14:47
14:47
3924+1:02:5313
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team14:49
14:49
4069+2:53:0118
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:49
4149+2:13:478
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:49
4267+2:51:417
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:49
4375+3:01:142
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:49
4441+2:00:01213
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
14:49
4544+2:03:2845
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:49
4658+2:33:40155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal16:31
16:31
4785+3:20:307531Cofidis,,
16:31
4830+1:31:54165
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team17:58
17:58
4957+2:31:05162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
17:58
5055+2:29:3554
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè19:41
19:41
5132+1:42:00126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
19:41
5273+3:00:1111
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
19:41
5370+2:56:14188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
19:41
5443+2:03:1835
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
19:41
55101+3:53:3219431Team DSM,,
19:41
5681+3:12:58187
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
19:41
57107+4:07:5683
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli20:17
20:17
5847+2:07:36203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo20:38
20:38
59110+4:13:36124
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:31
21:31
6033+1:46:2819727Team DSM21:35
21:35
6145+2:05:1419828Team DSM,,
21:35
6278+3:09:3282
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli21:52
21:52
6350+2:14:11214
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
21:52
6476+3:04:5633
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team22:00
22:00
6565+2:46:2057
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè23:58
23:58
66113+4:16:3256
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
23:58
6782+3:14:42175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
23:58
68120+4:25:08103
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
23:58
6952+2:20:1538
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
23:58
7098+3:49:56106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
23:58
7140+1:59:333
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
23:58
7239+1:57:02185
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
23:58
73100+3:52:4795
CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost24:05
24:05
7464+2:45:42105
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa24:57
24:57
7579+3:12:23104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa24:58
24:58
7635+1:47:0037
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team25:06
25:06
7766+2:47:46166
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team26:33
26:33
78127+4:38:19153
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal27:06
27:06
7974+3:00:26152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
27:06
8059+2:35:3697
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
27:06
81106+4:06:49164
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
27:06
8238+1:51:08215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates27:14
27:14
8371+2:56:5862
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe27:54
27:54
8431+1:41:28218
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates31:17
31:17
8577+3:09:1077
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
26Cofidis,,
31:17
8687+3:25:595
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
31:17
8786+3:22:4612
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
31:17
8861+2:40:0817
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
31:17
8996+3:47:357635Cofidis,,
31:17
9093+3:37:33148
VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma,,
31:17
91111+4:14:27184
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
31:17
9288+3:26:28173
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
31:17
93104+3:56:42186
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
32Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
31:17
9448+2:13:43145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
31:17
9597+3:49:47142
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
31:17
9660+2:38:28144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
31:17
9762+2:40:447830Cofidis,,
31:17
98108+4:08:04182
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
31:17
99114+4:17:32122
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
31:17
10046+2:06:08127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
31:17
101118+4:22:20196
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM,,
31:17
102124+4:32:1828
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
31:17
10392+3:32:3047
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
31:17
10495+3:39:5288
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
31:17
105121+4:26:3363
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe32:07
32:07
106105+4:00:1065
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:07
10780+3:12:32202
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo33:05
33:05
10828+1:09:45201
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
33:05
109119+4:24:2425
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix34:50
34:50
110129+4:41:5216
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
34:50
111112+4:15:01114
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
34:50
112117+4:19:3222
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix,,
34:50
113122+4:26:33116
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
34:50
114126+4:35:0519524Team DSM,,
34:50
115128+4:40:17132
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
34:50
11694+3:37:3915
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
34:50
117103+3:55:52206
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
34:50
118133+4:47:36208
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
34:50
119145+5:11:42212
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
34:50
120135+4:49:40137
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
34:50
12184+3:17:3527
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix,,
34:50
122142+5:06:0087
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
34:50
123140+5:03:417232Cofidis,,
34:50
124141+5:04:3642
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
34:50
125143+5:06:087431Cofidis,,
34:50
126132+4:44:48117
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
34:50
127148+5:24:20112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
34:50
128144+5:07:55138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
34:50
129137+4:54:45136
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
34:50
130102+3:53:52134
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
34:50
13168+2:52:51102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
34:50
132130+4:42:13111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
34:50
13372+2:58:49109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa,,
34:50
134138+5:02:42113
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
34:50
13590+3:32:1293
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
34:50
13699+3:49:57115
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
34:50
137136+4:52:51156
SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
34:50
13891+3:32:13135
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
34:50
139109+4:11:1323
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
34:50
140131+4:42:48107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
34:50
141125+4:33:40172
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team37:26
37:26
142151+5:33:25177
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
37:26
143150+5:31:17171
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
37:26
144152+5:40:40176
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
37:26
145139+5:03:08207
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
37:26
146134+4:47:56216
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates38:19
38:19
147147+5:13:35217
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
39UAE Team Emirates,,
38:19
148116+4:19:1555
MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
34Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
38:19
149146+5:12:4598
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost,,
38:19
150123+4:29:457327Cofidis,,
38:19
151149+5:28:41133
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
38:19
152153+5:52:04154
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal38:34
38:34
153115+4:18:4984
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli39:17
39:17
DNF181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 18%, or 5:15:52 (+48:11)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers20 73:19:40..
22-66
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:03
0:03
..
34▲141
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1:05
1:05
..
43▼1211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates1:54
1:54
..
55-31
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team5:48
5:48
..
67▲143
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious6:19
6:19
..
79▲2123
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:12
7:12
..
88-64
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe7:13
7:13
..
911▲2204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo12:27
12:27
..
106▼4125
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:30
12:30
..
1114▲391
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost17:03
17:03
..
1210▼2161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team17:46
17:46
..
1312▼119222Team DSM19:13
19:13
..
1415▲144
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious20:15
20:15
..
1513▼2183
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco23:57
23:57
..
1616-7128Cofidis25:52
25:52
..
1717-101
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa29:23
29:23
..
1818-6
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30:52
30:52
..
1919-61
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe35:04
35:04
..
2020-67
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe35:41
35:41
..
2123▲234
DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team48:15
48:15
..
2224▲2147
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma54:59
54:59
..
2328▲5143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma59:18
59:18
..
2425▲113
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team1:02:53
1:02:53
..
2527▲24
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers1:03:48
1:03:48
..
2626-205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo1:05:36
1:05:36
..
2729▲252
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:09:34
1:09:34
..
2822▼6201
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:09:45
1:09:45
..
2932▲3178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:22:34
1:22:34
..
3031▲1165
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team1:31:54
1:31:54
..
3130▼1218
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1:41:28
1:41:28
..
3234▲2126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42:00
1:42:00
..
3336▲319727Team DSM1:46:28
1:46:28
..
3442▲846
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious1:46:46
1:46:46
..
3533▼237
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:47:00
1:47:00
..
3646▲10146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma1:47:06
1:47:06
..
3740▲3168
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team1:49:22
1:49:22
..
3835▼3215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:51:08
1:51:08
..
3937▼2185
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:57:02
1:57:02
..
4039▼13
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:59:33
1:59:33
..
4145▲4213
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates2:00:01
2:00:01
..
4251▲9118
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:01:36
2:01:36
..
4343-35
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team2:03:18
2:03:18
..
4448▲445
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious2:03:28
2:03:28
..
4544▼119828Team DSM2:05:14
2:05:14
..
4638▼8127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:06:08
2:06:08
..
4747-203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:07:36
2:07:36
..
4841▼7145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma2:13:43
2:13:43
..
4952▲38
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers2:13:47
2:13:47
..
5049▼1214
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates2:14:11
2:14:11
..
5158▲751
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:19:42
2:19:42
..
5250▼238
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:20:15
2:20:15
..
5360▲768
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:24:46
2:24:46
..
5465▲1114
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team2:24:48
2:24:48
..
5557▲254
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:29:35
2:29:35
..
5669▲1321
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix2:30:49
2:30:49
..
5759▲2162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team2:31:05
2:31:05
..
5861▲3155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2:33:40
2:33:40
..
5954▼597
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost2:35:36
2:35:36
..
6053▼7144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma2:38:28
2:38:28
..
6155▼617
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2:40:08
2:40:08
..
6256▼67830Cofidis2:40:44
2:40:44
..
6368▲5163
BARTA WillMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2:41:06
2:41:06
..
6463▼1105
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa2:45:42
2:45:42
..
6566▲157
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:46:20
2:46:20
..
6664▼2166
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team2:47:46
2:47:46
..
6773▲67
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers2:51:41
2:51:41
..
6862▼6102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa2:52:51
2:52:51
..
6975▲618
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:53:01
2:53:01
..
7072▲2188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:56:14
2:56:14
..
7170▼162
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe2:56:58
2:56:58
..
7267▼5109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa2:58:49
2:58:49
..
7377▲411
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team3:00:11
3:00:11
..
7471▼3152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal3:00:26
3:00:26
..
7580▲52
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers3:01:14
3:01:14
..
7679▲333
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team3:04:56
3:04:56
..
7774▼377
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
26Cofidis3:09:10
3:09:10
..
7882▲482
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:09:32
3:09:32
..
7981▲2104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa3:12:23
3:12:23
..
8076▼4202
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3:12:32
3:12:32
..
8185▲4187
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:12:58
3:12:58
..
8283▲1175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:14:42
3:14:42
..
8392▲986
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:15:02
3:15:02
..
8478▼627
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix3:17:35
3:17:35
..
8593▲87531Cofidis3:20:30
3:20:30
..
8684▼212
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team3:22:46
3:22:46
..
8786▼15
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers3:25:59
3:25:59
..
8887▼1173
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:26:28
3:26:28
..
8997▲885
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:30:36
3:30:36
..
9088▼293
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost3:32:12
3:32:12
..
9189▼2135
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech3:32:13
3:32:13
..
9290▼247
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious3:32:30
3:32:30
..
9394▲1148
VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma3:37:33
3:37:33
..
9491▼315
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3:37:39
3:37:39
..
9595-88
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:39:52
3:39:52
..
9698▲27635Cofidis3:47:35
3:47:35
..
9799▲2142
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma3:49:47
3:49:47
..
98103▲5106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa3:49:56
3:49:56
..
9996▼3115
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ3:49:57
3:49:57
..
100105▲595
CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost3:52:47
3:52:47
..
101106▲519431Team DSM3:53:32
3:53:32
..
102100▼2134
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech3:53:52
3:53:52
..
103101▼2206
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo3:55:52
3:55:52
..
104102▼2186
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
32Team BikeExchange - Jayco3:56:42
3:56:42
..
105104▼165
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe4:00:10
4:00:10
..
106110▲4164
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team4:06:49
4:06:49
..
107116▲983
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:07:56
4:07:56
..
108108-182
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:08:04
4:08:04
..
109107▼223
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix4:11:13
4:11:13
..
110121▲11124
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:13:36
4:13:36
..
111113▲2184
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:14:27
4:14:27
..
112111▼1114
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ4:15:01
4:15:01
..
113122▲956
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4:16:32
4:16:32
..
114115▲1122
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:17:32
4:17:32
..
115109▼684
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:18:49
4:18:49
..
116112▼455
MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
34Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4:19:15
4:19:15
..
117114▼322
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix4:19:32
4:19:32
..
118118-196
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM4:22:20
4:22:20
..
119117▼225
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix4:24:24
4:24:24
..
120127▲7103
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa4:25:08
4:25:08
..
121123▲263
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe4:26:33
4:26:33
..
122120▼2116
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
4:26:33
..
123119▼47327Cofidis4:29:45
4:29:45
..
124126▲228
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix4:32:18
4:32:18
..
125124▼1172
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:33:40
4:33:40
..
126125▼119524Team DSM4:35:05
4:35:05
..
127134▲7153
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal4:38:19
4:38:19
..
128128-132
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech4:40:17
4:40:17
..
129129-16
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team4:41:52
4:41:52
..
130130-111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ4:42:13
4:42:13
..
131131-107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa4:42:48
4:42:48
..
132133▲1117
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4:44:48
4:44:48
..
133135▲2208
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo4:47:36
4:47:36
..
134132▼2216
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4:47:56
4:47:56
..
135136▲1137
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech4:49:40
4:49:40
..
136137▲1156
SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal4:52:51
4:52:51
..
137138▲1136
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech4:54:45
4:54:45
..
138141▲3113
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ5:02:42
5:02:42
..
139140▲1207
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo5:03:08
5:03:08
..
140142▲27232Cofidis5:03:41
5:03:41
..
141143▲242
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious5:04:36
5:04:36
..
142144▲287
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5:06:00
5:06:00
..
143145▲27431Cofidis5:06:08
5:06:08
..
144146▲2138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech5:07:55
5:07:55
..
145149▲4212
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5:11:42
5:11:42
..
146147▲198
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost5:12:45
5:12:45
..
147148▲1217
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
39UAE Team Emirates5:13:35
5:13:35
..
148150▲2112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ5:24:20
5:24:20
..
149151▲2133
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech5:28:41
5:28:41
..
150152▲2171
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:31:17
5:31:17
..
151153▲2177
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:33:25
5:33:25
..
152154▲2176
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:40:40
5:40:40
..
153155▲2154
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal5:52:04
5:52:04
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ238-
22-171
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team121-
33-216
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates117-
44-21
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix96+5
55-19524Team DSM81-
66-42
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious72-
77-87
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli70-
88-7327Cofidis67-
910▲11
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers55+6
109▼1152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal53-
1111-143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma51+3
1212-205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo42-
1316▲366
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe41+5
1413▼127
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix38-
1514▼154
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè38-
1615▼1102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa37-
1717-207
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo35-
1818-67
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe34-
1938▲1944
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious33+15
2019▼143
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious33-
2129▲8146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma33+12
2220▼282
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli32-
2321▼211
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team32-
2422▼261
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe31-
2523▼2181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco30-
2624▼223
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix27-
2725▼2109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa25-
2826▼2162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team25-
2943▲14123
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24+9
3064▲347128Cofidis22+14
3127▼4211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates22-
3228▼4158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal22-
3331▼295
CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost21-
3432▼2172
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team21-
3530▼5175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team21-
3633▼3126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20-
3734▼319222Team DSM19-
3835▼386
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli18-
3937▼2204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo18-
4036▼4161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team18-
4140▼141
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious17+1
4239▼346
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious17-
4344▲1201
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo16+1
4466▲2214
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team16+8
4542▼398
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost16-
4641▼5218
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates16-
4763▲1691
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost15+7
4845▼3215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates15-
4946▼312
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team14-
5050-16
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team14-
5149▼255
MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
34Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè14-
5248▼47830Cofidis14-
5347▼6127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14-
5451▼3106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa13-
5552▼328
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix12-
5653▼331
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
5754▼3125
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11-
5856▼218
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team11-
5957▼285
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli11-
6055▼5144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma11-
6160▼1165
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team11+2
6258▼4155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal10-
6374▲11178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10+4
6459▼534
DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
6562▼3107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa9-
6661▼5188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco9-
6767-15
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team8-
6869▲156
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8-
6968▼188
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8-
7065▼519828Team DSM8-
7195▲24214
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates8+6
7270▼28
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers7-
7371▼251
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7-
7472▼2138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech7-
7573▼264
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe6-
7682▲622
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix6-
7776▼135
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
7878-77
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
26Cofidis6-
7980▲1135
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech6-
8081▲1142
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma6-
8179▼2173
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6-
8283▲1177
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6-
8375▼819727Team DSM6-
8477▼7203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo6-
8585-3
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5-
8684▼252
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
8789▲257
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
8887▼1145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma5-
8988▼1166
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team5-
9086▼4168
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team5-
9190▼1183
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco4-
92-147
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma4+4
9391▼2156
SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal4-
94-33
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team3+3
9592▼338
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team3-
9693▼393
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost3-
9794▼3124
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3-
9897▼17
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers2-
9996▼317
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2-
10099▼1176
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2-
10198▼3202
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo2-
102100▼2104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1-
103102▼1112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1-
104101▼3113
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-143
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma218+51
22-201
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo103+4
33-109
ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa
33EOLO-Kometa94+2
44-66
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe74-
55-67
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe74-
612▲644
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious71+44
76▼11
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers65-
87▼1123
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux57+15
932▲23146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma47+37
108▼261
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe42-
119▼2205
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo40-
1210▼219222Team DSM39-
1317▲491
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost33+14
1411▼346
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious31-
1513▼2215
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates27-
1625▲914
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team26+10
1714▼3204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo22-
1854▲3621
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix21+18
1915▼4106
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa20-
2016▼441
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious20-
2118▼386
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli19-
2219▼3126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18-
2320▼3144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma18-
2421▼3165
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team18-
2522▼364
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe17-
2623▼3161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team17-
2724▼334
DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team17-
2826▼2211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates15-
2927▼231
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team13-
3028▼217
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team13-
3130▼182
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli12-
3229▼3127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12-
3331▼2196
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM12-
3433▼1153
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal9-
3534▼1125
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9-
3635▼143
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious9-
3736▼1155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal9-
3838-27
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix8-
3937▼2213
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates8-
4039▼1135
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech6-
4143▲215
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team6-
4242-97
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost6-
4340▼3178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6-
4441▼319828Team DSM6-
4544▼1138
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech5-
46-7128Cofidis5+5
4747-51
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5-
4846▼27830Cofidis5-
4945▼4181
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco5-
5048▼2152
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal4-
5151-18
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team4-
5249▼338
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
5350▼357
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4-
5452▼293
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost4-
5553▼2114
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ4-
5655▼152
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3-
5756▼1172
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3-
5858-16
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2-
5957▼27531Cofidis2-
6060-87
TAGLIANI FilippoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2-
6159▼2158
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2-
6264▲298
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost1-
6365▲2112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1-
6462▼2162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team1-
6563▼2182
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco1-
6661▼519727Team DSM1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates 73:21:34..
22-204
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo10:33
10:33
..
33-19222Team DSM17:19
17:19
..
44-44
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious18:21
18:21
..
55-6
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers28:58
28:58
..
66-52
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:07:40
1:07:40
..
77-178
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:20:40
1:20:40
..
88-37
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:45:06
1:45:06
..
912▲3146
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma1:45:12
1:45:12
..
1010-168
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team1:47:28
1:47:28
..
119▼23
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:57:39
1:57:39
..
1216▲4118
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:59:42
1:59:42
..
1313-203
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo2:05:42
2:05:42
..
1411▼3145
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma2:11:49
2:11:49
..
1517▲28
TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers2:11:53
2:11:53
..
1614▼2214
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates2:12:17
2:12:17
..
1719▲251
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:17:48
2:17:48
..
1815▼338
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team2:18:21
2:18:21
..
1921▲214
GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team2:22:54
2:22:54
..
2020-155
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2:31:46
2:31:46
..
2118▼3144
EENKHOORN PascalJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma2:36:34
2:36:34
..
2224▲218
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:51:07
2:51:07
..
2323-188
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:54:20
2:54:20
..
2422▼262
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe2:55:04
2:55:04
..
2526▲1104
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa3:10:29
3:10:29
..
2627▲1175
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:12:48
3:12:48
..
2725▼227
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix3:15:41
3:15:41
..
2828-93
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost3:30:18
3:30:18
..
2929-15
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3:35:45
3:35:45
..
3030-65
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3:58:16
3:58:16
..
3132▲1164
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team4:04:55
4:04:55
..
3234▲283
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:06:02
4:06:02
..
3335▲2124
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:11:42
4:11:42
..
3436▲256
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4:14:38
4:14:38
..
3531▼484
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4:16:55
4:16:55
..
3633▼322
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix4:17:38
4:17:38
..
3738▲1103
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa4:23:14
4:23:14
..
3837▼119524Team DSM4:33:11
4:33:11
..
3939-107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa4:40:54
4:40:54
..
4041▲1112
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ5:22:26
5:22:26
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT 20:10:02..
21▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT0:14
0:14
..
33- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT52:38
52:38
..
44- INEOS GrenadiersWT1:02:03
1:02:03
..
56▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:43:14
1:43:14
..
65▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT1:45:27
1:45:27
..
77- UAE Team EmiratesWT2:13:27
2:13:27
..
811▲3 Jumbo-VismaWT2:27:17
2:27:17
..
98▼1 Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT2:37:43
2:37:43
..
1010- Movistar TeamWT2:48:13
2:48:13
..
119▼2 Team DSMWT2:57:33
2:57:33
..
1215▲3 AG2R Citroën TeamWT4:39:08
4:39:08
..
1312▼1 EOLO-KometaPRT4:43:17
4:43:17
..
1413▼1 EF Education-EasyPostWT4:46:00
4:46:00
..
1516▲1 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT4:48:53
4:48:53
..
1614▼2 CofidisWT4:55:06
4:55:06
..
1717- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT7:11:42
7:11:42
..
1818- Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliPRT7:15:54
7:15:54
..
1919- Alpecin-FenixPRT8:40:42
8:40:42
..
2020- Groupama - FDJWT8:57:42
8:57:42
..
2121- Lotto SoudalWT9:20:34
9:20:34
..
2222- Israel - Premier TechWT 11:09:54
11:09:54
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    25 May 2022
  • Start time:
    12:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.656 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    168 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    347
  • Vert. meters:
    3950
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    12
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    8.2 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Alpozzi/D'Alberto/Ferrari/Paolone/LaPresse