The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | +20:15 | 44 | Climber | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 100 | 80 | 4:27:41 | |||
2 | 36 | +1:47:06 | 146 | Climber | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 40 | 50 | 0:35 0:35 | |||
3 | 7 | +7:12 | 123 | GC | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 35 | 2:28 2:28 | |||
4 | 11 | +17:03 | 91 | Climber | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 12 | 25 | ,, 2:28 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | 18 | 2:53 2:53 | ||
6 | 2 | +0:03 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | ,, 2:53 | |||
7 | 29 | +1:22:34 | 178 | Climber | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12 | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
8 | 23 | +59:18 | 143 | GC | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
9 | 16 | +25:52 | 71 | Climber | 28 | Cofidis | 8 | ,, 2:59 | ||||
10 | 3 | +1:05 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | ,, 2:59 | |||
11 | 54 | +2:24:48 | 14 | Climber | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
12 | 56 | +2:30:49 | 21 | Classic | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
13 | 34 | +1:46:46 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 | 3:23 3:23 | |||
14 | 4 | +1:54 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 4:03 4:03 | |||
15 | 42 | +2:01:36 | 118 | Climber | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
16 | 17 | +29:23 | 101 | GC | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:56 4:56 | |||||
17 | 5 | +5:48 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
18 | 19 | +35:04 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
19 | 8 | +7:13 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
20 | 6 | +6:19 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:21 | ||||
21 | 18 | +30:52 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:21 | ||||
22 | 21 | +48:15 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 5:21 | ||||
23 | 9 | +12:27 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
24 | 20 | +35:41 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
25 | 25 | +1:03:48 | 4 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
26 | 51 | +2:19:42 | 51 | Climber | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:18 9:18 | |||||
27 | 15 | +23:57 | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
28 | 83 | +3:15:02 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
29 | 22 | +54:59 | 147 | GC | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:14 | |||||
30 | 37 | +1:49:22 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
31 | 12 | +17:46 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:35 | ||||
32 | 26 | +1:05:36 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:35 | ||||
33 | 53 | +2:24:46 | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:35 | ||||
34 | 27 | +1:09:34 | 52 | Climber | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:35 | |||||
35 | 10 | +12:30 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 11:35 | ||||
36 | 13 | +19:13 | 192 | Climber | 22 | Team DSM | 11:43 11:43 | |||||
37 | 89 | +3:30:36 | 85 | Climber | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 14:45 14:45 | |||||
38 | 63 | +2:41:06 | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 14:47 14:47 | ||||
39 | 24 | +1:02:53 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:49 14:49 | ||||
40 | 69 | +2:53:01 | 18 | Climber | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:49 | |||||
41 | 49 | +2:13:47 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 14:49 | ||||
42 | 67 | +2:51:41 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 14:49 | ||||
43 | 75 | +3:01:14 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 14:49 | ||||
44 | 41 | +2:00:01 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:49 | ||||
45 | 44 | +2:03:28 | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 14:49 | ||||
46 | 58 | +2:33:40 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 16:31 16:31 | ||||
47 | 85 | +3:20:30 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 16:31 | ||||
48 | 30 | +1:31:54 | 165 | Climber | 30 | Movistar Team | 17:58 17:58 | |||||
49 | 57 | +2:31:05 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:58 | ||||
50 | 55 | +2:29:35 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 19:41 19:41 | ||||
51 | 32 | +1:42:00 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 19:41 | ||||
52 | 73 | +3:00:11 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 19:41 | ||||
53 | 70 | +2:56:14 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 19:41 | ||||
54 | 43 | +2:03:18 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 19:41 | ||||
55 | 101 | +3:53:32 | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 19:41 | ||||
56 | 81 | +3:12:58 | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 19:41 | ||||
57 | 107 | +4:07:56 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20:17 20:17 | ||||
58 | 47 | +2:07:36 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:38 20:38 | ||||
59 | 110 | +4:13:36 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:31 21:31 | ||||
60 | 33 | +1:46:28 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 21:35 21:35 | ||||
61 | 45 | +2:05:14 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 21:35 | ||||
62 | 78 | +3:09:32 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21:52 21:52 | ||||
63 | 50 | +2:14:11 | 214 | Climber | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:52 | |||||
64 | 76 | +3:04:56 | 33 | Climber | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:00 22:00 | |||||
65 | 65 | +2:46:20 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23:58 23:58 | ||||
66 | 113 | +4:16:32 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 23:58 | ||||
67 | 82 | +3:14:42 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 23:58 | ||||
68 | 120 | +4:25:08 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 23:58 | ||||
69 | 52 | +2:20:15 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 23:58 | ||||
70 | 98 | +3:49:56 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 23:58 | ||||
71 | 40 | +1:59:33 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 23:58 | ||||
72 | 39 | +1:57:02 | 185 | GC | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 23:58 | |||||
73 | 100 | +3:52:47 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 24:05 24:05 | ||||
74 | 64 | +2:45:42 | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | 24:57 24:57 | ||||
75 | 79 | +3:12:23 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 24:58 24:58 | ||||
76 | 35 | +1:47:00 | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:06 25:06 | ||||
77 | 66 | +2:47:46 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 26:33 26:33 | ||||
78 | 127 | +4:38:19 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 27:06 27:06 | ||||
79 | 74 | +3:00:26 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:06 | ||||
80 | 59 | +2:35:36 | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 27:06 | ||||
81 | 106 | +4:06:49 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:06 | ||||
82 | 38 | +1:51:08 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:14 27:14 | ||||
83 | 71 | +2:56:58 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:54 27:54 | ||||
84 | 31 | +1:41:28 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:17 31:17 | ||||
85 | 77 | +3:09:10 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 31:17 | ||||
86 | 87 | +3:25:59 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 31:17 | ||||
87 | 86 | +3:22:46 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
88 | 61 | +2:40:08 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
89 | 96 | +3:47:35 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 31:17 | ||||
90 | 93 | +3:37:33 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:17 | ||||
91 | 111 | +4:14:27 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 31:17 | ||||
92 | 88 | +3:26:28 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
93 | 104 | +3:56:42 | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 31:17 | ||||
94 | 48 | +2:13:43 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:17 | ||||
95 | 97 | +3:49:47 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:17 | ||||
96 | 60 | +2:38:28 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:17 | ||||
97 | 62 | +2:40:44 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 31:17 | ||||
98 | 108 | +4:08:04 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 31:17 | ||||
99 | 114 | +4:17:32 | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 31:17 | ||||
100 | 46 | +2:06:08 | 127 | GC | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 31:17 | |||||
101 | 118 | +4:22:20 | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 31:17 | ||||
102 | 124 | +4:32:18 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 31:17 | ||||
103 | 92 | +3:32:30 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 31:17 | ||||
104 | 95 | +3:39:52 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 31:17 | ||||
105 | 121 | +4:26:33 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:07 32:07 | ||||
106 | 105 | +4:00:10 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:07 | ||||
107 | 80 | +3:12:32 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:05 33:05 | ||||
108 | 28 | +1:09:45 | 201 | Climber | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:05 | |||||
109 | 119 | +4:24:24 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 34:50 34:50 | ||||
110 | 129 | +4:41:52 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 34:50 | ||||
111 | 112 | +4:15:01 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:50 | ||||
112 | 117 | +4:19:32 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 34:50 | ||||
113 | 122 | +4:26:33 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:50 | ||||
114 | 126 | +4:35:05 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 34:50 | ||||
115 | 128 | +4:40:17 | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 34:50 | ||||
116 | 94 | +3:37:39 | 15 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 34:50 | ||||
117 | 103 | +3:55:52 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:50 | ||||
118 | 133 | +4:47:36 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:50 | ||||
119 | 145 | +5:11:42 | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 34:50 | ||||
120 | 135 | +4:49:40 | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 34:50 | ||||
121 | 84 | +3:17:35 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 34:50 | ||||
122 | 142 | +5:06:00 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 34:50 | ||||
123 | 140 | +5:03:41 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 34:50 | ||||
124 | 141 | +5:04:36 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 34:50 | ||||
125 | 143 | +5:06:08 | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 34:50 | ||||
126 | 132 | +4:44:48 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:50 | ||||
127 | 148 | +5:24:20 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:50 | ||||
128 | 144 | +5:07:55 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 34:50 | ||||
129 | 137 | +4:54:45 | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 34:50 | ||||
130 | 102 | +3:53:52 | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 34:50 | ||||
131 | 68 | +2:52:51 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 34:50 | ||||
132 | 130 | +4:42:13 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:50 | ||||
133 | 72 | +2:58:49 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 34:50 | ||||
134 | 138 | +5:02:42 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:50 | ||||
135 | 90 | +3:32:12 | 93 | GC | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 34:50 | |||||
136 | 99 | +3:49:57 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 34:50 | ||||
137 | 136 | +4:52:51 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:50 | ||||
138 | 91 | +3:32:13 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 34:50 | ||||
139 | 109 | +4:11:13 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 34:50 | ||||
140 | 131 | +4:42:48 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 34:50 | ||||
141 | 125 | +4:33:40 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37:26 37:26 | ||||
142 | 151 | +5:33:25 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 37:26 | ||||
143 | 150 | +5:31:17 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 37:26 | ||||
144 | 152 | +5:40:40 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 37:26 | ||||
145 | 139 | +5:03:08 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 37:26 | ||||
146 | 134 | +4:47:56 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:19 38:19 | ||||
147 | 147 | +5:13:35 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 38:19 | ||||
148 | 116 | +4:19:15 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 38:19 | ||||
149 | 146 | +5:12:45 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 38:19 | ||||
150 | 123 | +4:29:45 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 38:19 | ||||
151 | 149 | +5:28:41 | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 38:19 | ||||
152 | 153 | +5:52:04 | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 38:34 38:34 | ||||
153 | 115 | +4:18:49 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 39:17 39:17 | ||||
DNF | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | - | ||||||
DNF | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 5:15:52 (+48:11)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 73:19:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 19:13 19:13 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 101 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:04 35:04 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:41 35:41 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 48:15 48:15 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 54:59 54:59 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 59:18 59:18 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:03:48 1:03:48 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05:36 1:05:36 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:09:34 1:09:34 | .. | |||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:45 1:09:45 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:22:34 1:22:34 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:31:54 1:31:54 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41:28 1:41:28 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1:46:28 1:46:28 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:46:46 1:46:46 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:47:00 1:47:00 | .. | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:47:06 1:47:06 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:49:22 1:49:22 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:51:08 1:51:08 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 185 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:57:02 1:57:02 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:59:33 1:59:33 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:00:01 2:00:01 | .. | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:01:36 2:01:36 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:03:18 2:03:18 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:03:28 2:03:28 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 2:05:14 2:05:14 | .. | |||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:06:08 2:06:08 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07:36 2:07:36 | .. | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:13:43 2:13:43 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:13:47 2:13:47 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:14:11 2:14:11 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:19:42 2:19:42 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:20:15 2:20:15 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:24:46 2:24:46 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:24:48 2:24:48 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:29:35 2:29:35 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:30:49 2:30:49 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:31:05 2:31:05 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:33:40 2:33:40 | .. | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:35:36 2:35:36 | .. | |||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:38:28 2:38:28 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:40:08 2:40:08 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:40:44 2:40:44 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:41:06 2:41:06 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:45:42 2:45:42 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:46:20 2:46:20 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:47:46 2:47:46 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:51:41 2:51:41 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:52:51 2:52:51 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:53:01 2:53:01 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:56:14 2:56:14 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:56:58 2:56:58 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:58:49 2:58:49 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:00:11 3:00:11 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:00:26 3:00:26 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:01:14 3:01:14 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:04:56 3:04:56 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 3:09:10 3:09:10 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:09:32 3:09:32 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:12:23 3:12:23 | .. | |||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:12:32 3:12:32 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:12:58 3:12:58 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:14:42 3:14:42 | .. | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:15:02 3:15:02 | .. | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:17:35 3:17:35 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 3:20:30 3:20:30 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:22:46 3:22:46 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:25:59 3:25:59 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:26:28 3:26:28 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:30:36 3:30:36 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:32:12 3:32:12 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:32:13 3:32:13 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:32:30 3:32:30 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:37:33 3:37:33 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 15 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:37:39 3:37:39 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:39:52 3:39:52 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 3:47:35 3:47:35 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:49:47 3:49:47 | .. | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:49:56 3:49:56 | .. | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:49:57 3:49:57 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:52:47 3:52:47 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 3:53:32 3:53:32 | .. | |||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:53:52 3:53:52 | .. | |||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:55:52 3:55:52 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:56:42 3:56:42 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:00:10 4:00:10 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 4:06:49 4:06:49 | .. | |||
107 | 116 | ▲9 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:07:56 4:07:56 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:08:04 4:08:04 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:11:13 4:11:13 | .. | |||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:13:36 4:13:36 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:14:27 4:14:27 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:15:01 4:15:01 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:16:32 4:16:32 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:17:32 4:17:32 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:18:49 4:18:49 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:19:15 4:19:15 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:19:32 4:19:32 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 4:22:20 4:22:20 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:24:24 4:24:24 | .. | |||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:25:08 4:25:08 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:26:33 4:26:33 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:26:33 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 4:29:45 4:29:45 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:32:18 4:32:18 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:33:40 4:33:40 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:35:05 4:35:05 | .. | |||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4:38:19 4:38:19 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:40:17 4:40:17 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:41:52 4:41:52 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:42:13 4:42:13 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:42:48 4:42:48 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:44:48 4:44:48 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:47:36 4:47:36 | .. | |||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:47:56 4:47:56 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:49:40 4:49:40 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4:52:51 4:52:51 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:54:45 4:54:45 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:02:42 5:02:42 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:03:08 5:03:08 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 5:03:41 5:03:41 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:04:36 5:04:36 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5:06:00 5:06:00 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5:06:08 5:06:08 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:07:55 5:07:55 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:11:42 5:11:42 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5:12:45 5:12:45 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:13:35 5:13:35 | .. | |||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:24:20 5:24:20 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:28:41 5:28:41 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:31:17 5:31:17 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:33:25 5:33:25 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:40:40 5:40:40 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 5:52:04 5:52:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 238 | +238 | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 121 | +121 | |
3 | 3 | - | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 117 | +117 | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 96 | +96 | |
5 | 5 | - | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 81 | +81 | |
6 | 6 | - | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 72 | +72 | |
7 | 7 | - | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 70 | +70 | |
8 | 8 | - | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 67 | +67 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 55 | +55 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 53 | +53 | |
11 | 11 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 51 | +51 | |
12 | 12 | - | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 42 | +42 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | +41 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 38 | +38 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | +38 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 37 | +37 | |
17 | 17 | - | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | +35 | |
18 | 18 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | +34 | |
19 | 38 | ▲19 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | +33 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | +33 | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 33 | +33 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | +32 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | +32 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | +31 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | +30 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | +27 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 25 | +25 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | +25 | |
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | +24 | |
30 | 64 | ▲34 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 22 | +22 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | +22 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | +22 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | +21 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | +21 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | +21 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | +20 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 19 | +19 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 18 | +18 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +18 | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17 | +17 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17 | +17 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +16 | |
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | +16 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 16 | +16 | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | +16 | |
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15 | +15 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | +15 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | +14 | |
50 | 50 | - | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | +14 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14 | +14 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 14 | +14 | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | +14 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 13 | +13 | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12 | +12 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12 | +12 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11 | +11 | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11 | +11 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11 | +11 | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 11 | +11 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | +10 | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9 | +9 | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 9 | +9 | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 9 | +9 | |
67 | 67 | - | 15 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | +8 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | +8 | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 8 | +8 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 8 | +8 | |
71 | 95 | ▲24 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | +7 | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7 | +7 | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 | +7 | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | |
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | +6 | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 | +6 | |
78 | 78 | - | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6 | +6 | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | +6 | |
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | +6 | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | +6 | |
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 6 | +6 | |
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | |
85 | 85 | - | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | +5 | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | +5 | |
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | +5 | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4 | +4 | |
92 | - | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | ||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | |
94 | - | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | +3 | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | +3 | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | +3 | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | +3 | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | +2 | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2 | +2 | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | +1 | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Pergine Valsugana (121.8 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 218 | +218 | |
2 | 2 | - | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 103 | +103 | |
3 | 3 | - | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 94 | +94 | |
4 | 4 | - | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 74 | +74 | |
5 | 5 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 74 | +74 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 71 | +71 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 65 | +65 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 57 | +57 | |
9 | 32 | ▲23 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 47 | +47 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42 | +42 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | +40 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 39 | +39 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 33 | +33 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | +31 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | +27 | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | +26 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | +22 | |
18 | 54 | ▲36 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21 | +21 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | +20 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | +20 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | +19 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | +18 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 18 | +18 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | +17 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 17 | +17 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 17 | +17 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | +15 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13 | +13 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | +13 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12 | +12 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | +12 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 12 | +12 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +9 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9 | +9 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | +9 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +9 | |
38 | 38 | - | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | +8 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | +6 | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 15 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | +6 | |
42 | 42 | - | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | +6 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | +6 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 6 | +6 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | +5 | |
46 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 5 | +5 | ||
47 | 47 | - | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | +5 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5 | +5 | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | +5 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | |
51 | 51 | - | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | +4 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | +4 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | +4 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | +4 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | +3 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | +3 | |
58 | 58 | - | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | +2 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2 | +2 | |
60 | 60 | - | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2 | +2 | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | +1 | |
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | +1 | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Giovo (85.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUWMAN Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 9 |
2 | CICCONE Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
3 | ROSA Diego | EOLO-Kometa | 2 |
4 | LEEMREIZE Gijs | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Passo del Vetriolo (134.4 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Monterovere (160.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 73:21:34 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:07:40 1:07:40 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:20:40 1:20:40 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:45:06 1:45:06 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:45:12 1:45:12 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:47:28 1:47:28 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:57:39 1:57:39 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:59:42 1:59:42 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:05:42 2:05:42 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:11:49 2:11:49 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:11:53 2:11:53 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:12:17 2:12:17 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:17:48 2:17:48 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:18:21 2:18:21 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:22:54 2:22:54 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:31:46 2:31:46 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:36:34 2:36:34 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:51:07 2:51:07 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:54:20 2:54:20 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55:04 2:55:04 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:10:29 3:10:29 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:12:48 3:12:48 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:15:41 3:15:41 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:30:18 3:30:18 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 15 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:35:45 3:35:45 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:58:16 3:58:16 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 4:04:55 4:04:55 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:06:02 4:06:02 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:11:42 4:11:42 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:14:38 4:14:38 | .. | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:16:55 4:16:55 | .. | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:17:38 4:17:38 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:23:14 4:23:14 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:33:11 4:33:11 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:40:54 4:40:54 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:22:26 5:22:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 20:10:02 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 52:38 52:38 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 1:43:14 1:43:14 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:45:27 1:45:27 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:13:27 2:13:27 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 2:27:17 2:27:17 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 2:37:43 2:37:43 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:48:13 2:48:13 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team DSM | WT | 2:57:33 2:57:33 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 4:39:08 4:39:08 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 4:43:17 4:43:17 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 4:46:00 4:46:00 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 4:48:53 4:48:53 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Cofidis | WT | 4:55:06 4:55:06 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 7:11:42 7:11:42 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | PRT | 7:15:54 7:15:54 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 8:40:42 8:40:42 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 8:57:42 8:57:42 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 9:20:34 9:20:34 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 11:09:54 11:09:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:29:25 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:12 |
3 | Jumbo-Visma | 8:26 |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:53 |
5 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:41 |
6 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:18 |
7 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27:22 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:16 |
9 | Movistar Team | 31:35 |
10 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34:12 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:22 |
12 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 39:54 |
13 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 42:39 |
14 | Cofidis | 44:25 |
15 | EOLO-Kometa | 46:30 |
16 | Team DSM | 46:37 |
17 | EF Education - EasyPost | 47:17 |
18 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 51:50 |
19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:02:51 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:21 |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:08:12 |
22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:38:08 |
Race information
- Date:25 May 2022
- Start time:12:40
- Avg. speed winner:37.656 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:347
- Vert. meters:3950
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: