The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 100 | 80 | 4:46:34 | ||
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 40 | 50 | 0:32 0:32 | ||
3 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 35 | 0:37 0:37 | ||
4 | Movistar Team | 12 | 25 | 1:36 1:36 | ||
5 | Team DSM | 4 | 18 | 1:50 1:50 | ||
6 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 2:30 2:30 | ||
7 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | 3:04 3:04 | |||
8 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 | 3:19 3:19 | ||
9 | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | ,, 3:19 | ||
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 3:39 3:39 | |||
11 | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 3:58 3:58 | ||
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 3:58 | |||
13 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | 4:07 4:07 | ||
14 | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | 4:25 4:25 | ||
15 | Jumbo-Visma | 1 | 4:31 4:31 | |||
16 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:33 4:33 | |||
17 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:37 4:37 | |||
18 | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:48 4:48 | |||
19 | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 4:48 | |||
20 | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:06 5:06 | |||
21 | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:18 5:18 | |||
22 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:30 5:30 | |||
23 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:42 5:42 | |||
24 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:00 6:00 | |||
25 | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 6:55 6:55 | |||
26 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:59 6:59 | |||
27 | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:01 7:01 | |||
28 | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 7:50 7:50 | |||
29 | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:38 8:38 | |||
30 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9:06 9:06 | |||
31 | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:07 9:07 | |||
32 | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:05 10:05 | |||
33 | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10:11 10:11 | |||
34 | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10:17 10:17 | |||
35 | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 10:44 10:44 | |||
36 | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 11:13 11:13 | |||
37 | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:49 11:49 | |||
38 | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:55 11:55 | |||
39 | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12:34 12:34 | |||
40 | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | Team DSM | 12:56 12:56 | |||
41 | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:06 13:06 | |||
42 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 13:20 13:20 | |||
43 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 13:25 13:25 | ||||
44 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
45 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:05 14:05 | |||
46 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:06 14:06 | |||
47 | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:08 14:08 | |||
48 | Lotto Soudal | 14:55 14:55 | ||||
49 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:09 15:09 | ||||
50 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 16:38 16:38 | |||
51 | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 17:29 17:29 | |||
52 | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:53 17:53 | |||
53 | BARTA Will Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 17:53 | |||
54 | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 17:53 | |||
55 | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 17:53 | |||
56 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 17:53 | |||
57 | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 18:29 18:29 | |||
58 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18:37 18:37 | ||||
59 | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 18:58 18:58 | |||
60 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 18:59 18:59 | |||
61 | Alpecin - Fenix | 19:29 19:29 | ||||
62 | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 19:29 | |||
63 | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 19:29 | |||
64 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | 20:19 20:19 | |||
65 | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 20:19 | |||
66 | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:32 20:32 | |||
67 | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 20:32 | |||
68 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22:33 22:33 | |||
69 | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 22:33 | |||
70 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 23:31 23:31 | |||
71 | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 24:14 24:14 | |||
72 | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:14 | |||
73 | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:14 | |||
74 | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 24:24 24:24 | |||
75 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 24:28 24:28 | |||
76 | DENZ Nico Team DSM | Team DSM | 27:58 27:58 | |||
77 | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 27:58 | |||
78 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 27:58 | |||
79 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 28:45 28:45 | |||
80 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 28:45 | |||
81 | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 28:45 | |||
82 | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 28:45 | |||
83 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 28:45 | |||
84 | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 28:45 | |||
85 | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 28:45 | |||
86 | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:48 28:48 | |||
87 | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28:50 28:50 | |||
88 | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 28:57 28:57 | |||
89 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 28:57 | |||
90 | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29:03 29:03 | |||
91 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 29:18 29:18 | |||
92 | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29:21 29:21 | |||
93 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 29:47 29:47 | |||
94 | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 29:47 | |||
95 | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 29:57 29:57 | |||
96 | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 29:57 | |||
97 | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 34:22 34:22 | |||
98 | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | 36:08 36:08 | |||
99 | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 36:08 | |||
100 | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 36:40 36:40 | |||
101 | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 36:40 | |||
102 | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 36:40 | |||
103 | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36:45 36:45 | |||
104 | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 37:04 37:04 | |||
105 | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 37:13 37:13 | |||
106 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 38:12 38:12 | |||
107 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | 39:21 39:21 | |||
108 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 39:21 | |||
109 | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 40:25 40:25 | |||
110 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 40:37 40:37 | |||
111 | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 40:37 | |||
112 | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 40:37 | |||
113 | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 40:37 | |||
114 | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 40:38 40:38 | |||
115 | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 40:38 | |||
116 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 40:38 | |||
117 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 40:38 | |||
118 | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 40:46 40:46 | |||
119 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | 40:56 40:56 | |||
120 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 41:00 41:00 | |||
121 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 41:00 | |||
122 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 41:00 | |||
123 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 41:00 | |||
124 | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 41:00 | |||
125 | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 41:00 | |||
126 | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 41:00 | |||
127 | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 41:00 | |||
128 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 41:00 | |||
129 | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 41:00 | |||
130 | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 41:00 | |||
131 | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 41:00 | |||
132 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 41:00 | |||
133 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 41:00 | |||
134 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 41:00 | |||
135 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 41:00 | |||
136 | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 41:09 41:09 | |||
137 | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 41:09 | |||
138 | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 41:09 | |||
139 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 41:15 41:15 | |||
140 | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 41:15 | |||
141 | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 41:15 | |||
142 | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 42:14 42:14 | |||
143 | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 42:14 | |||
144 | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 42:14 | |||
145 | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 42:34 42:34 | |||
146 | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 42:36 42:36 | |||
147 | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 42:36 | |||
148 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 42:36 | |||
149 | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 42:36 | |||
DNF | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 5:38:09 (+51:35)
Race information
- Date:28 May 2022
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:35.175 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:392
- Vert. meters:4718
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:53.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: