The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | +3:44:44 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 100 | 80 | 0:22:24 | 46.607 | ||
2 | 18 | +42:31 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 40 | 50 | 0:23 0:23 | 45.823 | ||
3 | 57 | +3:14:39 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 35 | 0:40 0:40 | 45.26 | ||
4 | 26 | +1:39:47 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | 1:08 1:08 | 44.363 | ||
5 | 38 | +2:27:26 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | 18 | 1:12 1:12 | 44.237 | ||
6 | 75 | +3:52:22 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | 1:17 1:17 | 44.082 | |||
7 | 95 | +4:44:51 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 12 | 1:18 1:18 | 44.051 | |||
8 | 54 | +3:09:19 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 1:19 1:19 | 44.02 | |||
9 | 112 | +5:26:35 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8 | 1:24 1:24 | 43.866 | |||
10 | 2 | +1:18 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | ,, 1:24 | 43.866 | |||
11 | 9 | +17:54 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | 1:29 1:29 | 43.712 | |||
12 | 97 | +4:48:11 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | 1:30 1:30 | 43.682 | |||
13 | 19 | +43:58 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 1:31 1:31 | 43.652 | |||
14 | 43 | +2:38:00 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 2 | ,, 1:31 | 43.652 | |||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 1:31 | 43.652 | |||
16 | 21 | +1:06:03 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:35 1:35 | 43.53 | ||||
17 | 102 | +5:02:16 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:36 1:36 | 43.5 | ||||
18 | 99 | +4:56:56 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:39 1:39 | 43.41 | ||||
19 | 74 | +3:49:52 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:44 1:44 | 43.26 | ||||
20 | 41 | +2:36:40 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:47 1:47 | 43.17 | ||||
21 | 28 | +1:59:40 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:48 1:48 | 43.14 | ||||
22 | 40 | +2:33:10 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:48 | 43.14 | ||||
23 | 83 | +4:12:51 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:49 1:49 | 43.111 | ||||
24 | 5 | +9:14 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:50 1:50 | 43.081 | ||||
25 | 13 | +28:02 | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:52 1:52 | 43.022 | ||||
26 | 6 | +9:28 | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:52 | 43.022 | ||||
27 | 59 | +3:16:57 | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:54 1:54 | 42.963 | ||||
28 | 33 | +2:14:31 | 185 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:55 1:55 | 42.934 | ||||
29 | 87 | +4:23:10 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:56 1:56 | 42.904 | ||||
30 | 17 | +41:45 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:02 2:02 | 42.729 | ||||
31 | 35 | +2:15:53 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:05 2:05 | 42.641 | ||||
32 | 56 | +3:12:38 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 2:05 | 42.641 | ||||
33 | 14 | +28:37 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 2:08 2:08 | 42.554 | ||||
34 | 107 | +5:13:16 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:10 2:10 | 42.497 | ||||
35 | 92 | +4:34:50 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:16 2:16 | 42.324 | ||||
36 | 32 | +2:09:53 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:18 2:18 | 42.267 | ||||
37 | 89 | +4:31:35 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:21 2:21 | 42.182 | ||||
38 | 68 | +3:35:53 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:24 2:24 | 42.097 | ||||
39 | 77 | +3:58:26 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:24 | 42.097 | ||||
40 | 62 | +3:21:01 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:28 2:28 | 41.984 | ||||
41 | 88 | +4:26:42 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:29 2:29 | 41.956 | ||||
42 | 12 | +24:23 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:29 | 41.956 | ||||
43 | 140 | +6:24:30 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 2:29 | 41.956 | ||||
44 | 81 | +4:09:18 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:30 2:30 | 41.928 | ||||
45 | 148 | +6:57:02 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:32 2:32 | 41.872 | ||||
46 | 116 | +5:33:05 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:32 | 41.872 | ||||
47 | 37 | +2:26:30 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:32 | 41.872 | ||||
48 | 110 | +5:19:47 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:35 2:35 | 41.788 | ||||
49 | 4 | +9:02 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:36 2:36 | 41.76 | ||||
50 | 31 | +2:08:46 | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:37 2:37 | 41.732 | ||||
51 | 47 | +2:53:56 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:39 2:39 | 41.677 | ||||
52 | 16 | +41:43 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:39 | 41.677 | ||||
53 | 100 | +4:57:16 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:40 2:40 | 41.649 | ||||
54 | 80 | +4:05:51 | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 2:40 | 41.649 | ||||
55 | 50 | +2:58:05 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:41 2:41 | 41.621 | ||||
56 | 58 | +3:16:00 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:41 | 41.621 | ||||
57 | 10 | +18:40 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42 2:42 | 41.594 | ||||
58 | 30 | +2:03:44 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 2:42 | 41.594 | ||||
59 | 29 | +2:03:10 | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 2:42 | 41.594 | ||||
60 | 15 | +33:15 | 101 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:43 2:43 | 41.566 | ||||
61 | 25 | +1:32:25 | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:44 2:44 | 41.538 | ||||
62 | 36 | +2:20:58 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:45 2:45 | 41.511 | ||||
63 | 20 | +1:04:22 | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:46 2:46 | 41.483 | ||||
64 | 48 | +2:54:15 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:50 2:50 | 41.374 | ||||
65 | 127 | +5:48:32 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:51 2:51 | 41.347 | ||||
66 | 126 | +5:48:28 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:53 2:53 | 41.292 | ||||
67 | 51 | +2:59:37 | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:54 2:54 | 41.265 | ||||
68 | 8 | +17:29 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:56 2:56 | 41.211 | ||||
69 | 144 | +6:34:20 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:57 2:57 | 41.183 | ||||
70 | 113 | +5:27:57 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:01 3:01 | 41.075 | ||||
71 | 121 | +5:41:36 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 3:02 3:02 | 41.048 | ||||
72 | 130 | +5:54:06 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:02 | 41.048 | ||||
73 | 96 | +4:45:59 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:03 3:03 | 41.022 | ||||
74 | 22 | +1:12:21 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 3:03 | 41.022 | ||||
75 | 55 | +3:10:26 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:04 3:04 | 40.995 | ||||
76 | 3 | +3:24 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:04 | 40.995 | ||||
77 | 118 | +5:38:59 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:04 | 40.995 | ||||
78 | 65 | +3:27:00 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:04 | 40.995 | ||||
79 | 72 | +3:48:32 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:06 3:06 | 40.941 | ||||
80 | 63 | +3:23:54 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 3:07 3:07 | 40.914 | ||||
81 | 86 | +4:17:30 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:07 | 40.914 | ||||
82 | 79 | +4:05:46 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:08 3:08 | 40.888 | ||||
83 | 122 | +5:41:37 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 3:08 | 40.888 | ||||
84 | 91 | +4:32:42 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:09 3:09 | 40.861 | ||||
85 | 42 | +2:37:05 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:09 | 40.861 | ||||
86 | 66 | +3:27:26 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:09 | 40.861 | ||||
87 | 52 | +3:04:45 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:11 3:11 | 40.808 | ||||
88 | 60 | +3:18:44 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:11 | 40.808 | ||||
89 | 24 | +1:30:24 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:16 3:16 | 40.675 | ||||
90 | 85 | +4:14:36 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:16 | 40.675 | ||||
91 | 61 | +3:19:16 | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:17 3:17 | 40.649 | ||||
92 | 11 | +23:24 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:17 | 40.649 | ||||
93 | 53 | +3:09:09 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 3:17 | 40.649 | ||||
94 | 106 | +5:12:56 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3:18 3:18 | 40.623 | ||||
95 | 98 | +4:52:44 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 3:19 3:19 | 40.596 | ||||
96 | 109 | +5:17:20 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:20 3:20 | 40.57 | ||||
97 | 27 | +1:50:13 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:22 3:22 | 40.517 | ||||
98 | 93 | +4:41:31 | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:22 | 40.517 | ||||
99 | 94 | +4:43:35 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 3:23 3:23 | 40.491 | ||||
100 | 71 | +3:46:28 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 3:27 3:27 | 40.387 | ||||
101 | 7 | +13:19 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:32 3:32 | 40.257 | ||||
102 | 73 | +3:49:24 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:32 | 40.257 | ||||
103 | 78 | +4:03:18 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:33 3:33 | 40.231 | ||||
104 | 111 | +5:24:09 | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 3:38 3:38 | 40.102 | ||||
105 | 84 | +4:13:50 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:40 3:40 | 40.051 | ||||
106 | 67 | +3:35:13 | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:41 3:41 | 40.026 | ||||
107 | 119 | +5:39:05 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44 3:44 | 39.949 | ||||
108 | 125 | +5:47:49 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 3:44 | 39.949 | ||||
109 | 39 | +2:29:45 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 3:44 | 39.949 | ||||
110 | 117 | +5:33:47 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:45 3:45 | 39.924 | ||||
111 | 104 | +5:03:35 | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 3:46 3:46 | 39.898 | ||||
112 | 129 | +5:51:25 | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 3:46 | 39.898 | ||||
113 | 34 | +2:15:18 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:49 3:49 | 39.822 | ||||
114 | 124 | +5:45:54 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:51 3:51 | 39.771 | ||||
115 | 138 | +6:20:13 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:56 3:56 | 39.646 | ||||
116 | 123 | +5:42:24 | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 3:56 | 39.646 | ||||
117 | 82 | +4:12:26 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:57 3:57 | 39.62 | ||||
118 | 103 | +5:03:07 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58 3:58 | 39.595 | ||||
119 | 128 | +5:50:24 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:00 4:00 | 39.545 | ||||
120 | 45 | +2:50:07 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:01 4:01 | 39.521 | ||||
121 | 135 | +6:16:34 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 4:04 4:04 | 39.446 | ||||
122 | 23 | +1:22:20 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:07 4:07 | 39.371 | ||||
123 | 108 | +5:13:44 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:08 4:08 | 39.347 | ||||
124 | 133 | +6:08:22 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:08 | 39.347 | ||||
125 | 120 | +5:41:28 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:09 4:09 | 39.322 | ||||
126 | 76 | +3:54:40 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:10 4:10 | 39.297 | ||||
127 | 139 | +6:22:10 | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 4:13 4:13 | 39.224 | ||||
128 | 143 | +6:29:04 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:14 4:14 | 39.199 | ||||
129 | 46 | +2:51:22 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:19 4:19 | 39.077 | ||||
130 | 90 | +4:32:32 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:21 4:21 | 39.028 | ||||
131 | 149 | +7:13:57 | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 4:22 4:22 | 39.004 | ||||
132 | 115 | +5:30:15 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:24 4:24 | 38.955 | ||||
133 | 142 | +6:27:58 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:26 4:26 | 38.907 | ||||
134 | 69 | +3:37:21 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 4:30 4:30 | 38.81 | ||||
135 | 146 | +6:48:50 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:34 4:34 | 38.714 | ||||
136 | 137 | +6:19:48 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:36 4:36 | 38.667 | ||||
137 | 44 | +2:38:11 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:37 4:37 | 38.643 | ||||
138 | 136 | +6:16:35 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:38 4:38 | 38.619 | ||||
139 | 131 | +5:58:13 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:42 4:42 | 38.524 | ||||
140 | 114 | +5:28:00 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:43 4:43 | 38.5 | ||||
141 | 64 | +3:24:18 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:50 4:50 | 38.335 | ||||
142 | 134 | +6:10:38 | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:53 4:53 | 38.265 | ||||
143 | 101 | +5:01:44 | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:58 4:58 | 38.149 | ||||
144 | 147 | +6:52:52 | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:04 5:04 | 38.01 | ||||
145 | 145 | +6:46:38 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:08 5:08 | 37.918 | ||||
146 | 105 | +5:03:53 | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:14 5:14 | 37.78 | ||||
147 | 49 | +2:55:35 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5:15 5:15 | 37.758 | ||||
148 | 132 | +6:01:25 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:24 5:24 | 37.554 | ||||
149 | 141 | +6:27:39 | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:30 5:30 | 37.419 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 30%, or 29:07 (+6:43)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 850 | 400 | 86:31:14 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 680 | 290 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 575 | 240 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 460 | 220 | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 380 | 200 | 9:14 9:14 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 320 | 190 | 9:28 9:28 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 260 | 180 | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 220 | 170 | 17:29 17:29 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 180 | 160 | 17:54 17:54 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 140 | 150 | 18:40 18:40 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 120 | 140 | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 100 | 130 | 24:23 24:23 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 84 | 120 | 28:02 28:02 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 68 | 110 | 28:37 28:37 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 101 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 60 | 100 | 33:15 33:15 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 56 | 90 | 41:43 41:43 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52 | 85 | 41:45 41:45 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 48 | 80 | 42:31 42:31 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | 75 | 43:58 43:58 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 40 | 70 | 1:04:22 1:04:22 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 32 | 65 | 1:06:03 1:06:03 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | 60 | 1:12:21 1:12:21 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | 55 | 1:22:20 1:22:20 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32 | 50 | 1:30:24 1:30:24 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | 45 | 1:32:25 1:32:25 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | 40 | 1:39:47 1:39:47 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 24 | 35 | 1:50:13 1:50:13 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 24 | 30 | 1:59:40 1:59:40 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | 25 | 2:03:10 2:03:10 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24 | 20 | 2:03:44 2:03:44 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 20 | 2:08:46 2:08:46 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 20 | 2:09:53 2:09:53 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20 | 20 | 2:14:31 2:14:31 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 20 | 2:15:18 2:15:18 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 20 | 2:15:53 2:15:53 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 20 | 2:20:58 2:20:58 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 20 | 2:26:30 2:26:30 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 20 | 2:27:26 2:27:26 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 20 | 20 | 2:29:45 2:29:45 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 20 | 2:33:10 2:33:10 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 16 | 20 | 2:36:40 2:36:40 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | 20 | 2:37:05 2:37:05 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 16 | 20 | 2:38:00 2:38:00 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | 20 | 2:38:11 2:38:11 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | 20 | 2:50:07 2:50:07 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16 | 20 | 2:51:22 2:51:22 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16 | 20 | 2:53:56 2:53:56 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | 20 | 2:54:15 2:54:15 | .. | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 16 | 20 | 2:55:35 2:55:35 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | 20 | 2:58:05 2:58:05 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 20 | 2:59:37 2:59:37 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12 | 20 | 3:04:45 3:04:45 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12 | 20 | 3:09:09 3:09:09 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | 20 | 3:09:19 3:09:19 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12 | 20 | 3:10:26 3:10:26 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | 20 | 3:12:38 3:12:38 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | 20 | 3:14:39 3:14:39 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | 20 | 3:16:00 3:16:00 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | 20 | 3:16:57 3:16:57 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8 | 20 | 3:18:44 3:18:44 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | 3:19:16 3:19:16 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 3:21:01 3:21:01 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 20 | 3:23:54 3:23:54 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 3:24:18 3:24:18 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 3:27:00 3:27:00 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 3:27:26 3:27:26 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | 3:35:13 3:35:13 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | 3:35:53 3:35:53 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:37:21 3:37:21 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20 | 3:44:44 3:44:44 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 20 | 3:46:28 3:46:28 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 3:48:32 3:48:32 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 3:49:24 3:49:24 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 3:49:52 3:49:52 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 3:52:22 3:52:22 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 3:54:40 3:54:40 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | 3:58:26 3:58:26 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 4:03:18 4:03:18 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | 4:05:46 4:05:46 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20 | 4:05:51 4:05:51 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 4:09:18 4:09:18 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 4:12:26 4:12:26 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | 4:12:51 4:12:51 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 4:13:50 4:13:50 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 4:14:36 4:14:36 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 4:17:30 4:17:30 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 4:23:10 4:23:10 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 20 | 4:26:42 4:26:42 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 4:31:35 4:31:35 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 4:32:32 4:32:32 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 4:32:42 4:32:42 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 4:34:50 4:34:50 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20 | 4:41:31 4:41:31 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 20 | 4:43:35 4:43:35 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | 4:44:51 4:44:51 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | 4:45:59 4:45:59 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 4:48:11 4:48:11 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 20 | 4:52:44 4:52:44 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 4:56:56 4:56:56 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 4:57:16 4:57:16 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 5:01:44 5:01:44 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 5:02:16 5:02:16 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 5:03:07 5:03:07 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 20 | 5:03:35 5:03:35 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 5:03:53 5:03:53 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | 5:12:56 5:12:56 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20 | 5:13:16 5:13:16 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 5:13:44 5:13:44 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 5:17:20 5:17:20 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 5:19:47 5:19:47 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 20 | 5:24:09 5:24:09 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20 | 5:26:35 5:26:35 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 5:27:57 5:27:57 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | 5:28:00 5:28:00 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 5:30:15 5:30:15 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 5:33:05 5:33:05 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 5:33:47 5:33:47 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | 5:38:59 5:38:59 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 5:39:05 5:39:05 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 5:41:28 5:41:28 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 20 | 5:41:36 5:41:36 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 20 | 5:41:37 5:41:37 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 5:42:24 5:42:24 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 5:45:54 5:45:54 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | 5:47:49 5:47:49 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | 5:48:28 5:48:28 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 5:48:32 5:48:32 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 5:50:24 5:50:24 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 5:51:25 5:51:25 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 5:54:06 5:54:06 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 5:58:13 5:58:13 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 6:01:25 6:01:25 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 6:08:22 6:08:22 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 6:10:38 6:10:38 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 20 | 6:16:34 6:16:34 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 6:16:35 6:16:35 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 6:19:48 6:19:48 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 6:20:13 6:20:13 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 20 | 6:22:10 6:22:10 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | 6:24:30 6:24:30 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 6:27:39 6:27:39 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 6:27:58 6:27:58 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 6:29:04 6:29:04 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | 6:34:20 6:34:20 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 6:46:38 6:46:38 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 6:48:50 6:48:50 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 | 6:52:52 6:52:52 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 6:57:02 6:57:02 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 7:13:57 7:13:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 100 | 254 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 136 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 132 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 105 | +9 | ||
5 | 5 | - | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 95 | - | ||
6 | 6 | - | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 83 | - | ||
7 | 7 | - | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 73 | - | ||
8 | 8 | - | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 72 | - | ||
9 | 9 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 71 | - | ||
10 | 10 | - | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 70 | - | ||
11 | 11 | - | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 68 | - | ||
12 | 12 | - | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 59 | +1 | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 55 | +4 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 53 | - | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 52 | - | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 49 | +7 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 48 | - | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | ||
19 | 19 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 42 | - | ||
20 | 20 | - | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 42 | - | ||
21 | 21 | - | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 41 | - | ||
22 | 22 | - | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | - | ||
23 | 23 | - | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 38 | - | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38 | +5 | ||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 37 | +12 | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | - | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | - | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 33 | - | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | - | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | - | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | - | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 26 | - | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 25 | - | ||
34 | 34 | - | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | ||
35 | 35 | - | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | - | ||
36 | 70 | ▲34 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | +15 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | - | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | - | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | - | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 19 | - | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 18 | - | ||
42 | 42 | - | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18 | - | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18 | - | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17 | - | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16 | - | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | - | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16 | - | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 16 | - | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | - | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | - | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 14 | - | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 14 | - | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14 | - | ||
58 | 76 | ▲18 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | +6 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 13 | - | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12 | - | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12 | - | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | - | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11 | - | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | ||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 11 | - | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11 | - | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11 | - | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11 | - | ||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 10 | - | ||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9 | - | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 9 | - | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 8 | - | ||
74 | 90 | ▲16 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +3 | ||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8 | - | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | ||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | - | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7 | - | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 | - | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 6 | - | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 | - | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6 | - | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | - | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | - | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | ||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | ||
91 | 91 | - | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | ||
92 | 92 | - | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4 | - | ||
93 | 93 | - | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | ||
94 | 94 | - | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | - | ||
95 | 95 | - | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | ||
96 | 96 | - | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | ||
97 | 97 | - | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | ||
98 | 98 | - | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | ||
99 | 99 | - | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | ||
100 | - | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2 | +2 | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2 | - | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | - | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 100 | 294 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 163 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 102 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 94 | - | ||
5 | 5 | - | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 87 | - | ||
6 | 6 | - | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 78 | - | ||
7 | 7 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 78 | - | ||
8 | 8 | - | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 71 | - | ||
9 | 9 | - | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 65 | - | ||
10 | 10 | - | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 57 | - | ||
11 | 11 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 57 | +2 | ||
12 | 12 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 51 | - | ||
13 | 13 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42 | - | ||
14 | 14 | - | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | - | ||
15 | 15 | - | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | - | ||
16 | 16 | - | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | - | ||
17 | 17 | - | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | - | ||
18 | 18 | - | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 29 | - | ||
19 | 19 | - | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | - | ||
20 | 20 | - | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | - | ||
21 | 21 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | +1 | ||
22 | 22 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | - | ||
23 | 23 | - | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | - | ||
24 | 24 | - | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 20 | - | ||
25 | 25 | - | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | - | ||
26 | 26 | - | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | - | ||
27 | 27 | - | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 19 | - | ||
28 | 28 | - | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | - | ||
29 | 29 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 18 | - | ||
30 | 30 | - | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | ||
31 | 31 | - | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | ||
32 | 32 | - | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 17 | - | ||
33 | 33 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13 | - | ||
34 | 34 | - | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | ||
35 | 35 | - | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | ||
36 | 36 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12 | - | ||
37 | 37 | - | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | - | ||
38 | 38 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12 | - | ||
39 | 39 | - | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 12 | - | ||
40 | 40 | - | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | ||
41 | 41 | - | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | ||
42 | 42 | - | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9 | - | ||
43 | 43 | - | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | ||
44 | 44 | - | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | ||
45 | 45 | - | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | ||
46 | 46 | - | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | ||
47 | 47 | - | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 | - | ||
48 | 48 | - | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | - | ||
49 | 49 | - | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | - | ||
50 | 50 | - | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 6 | - | ||
51 | 51 | - | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | - | ||
52 | 52 | - | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | - | ||
53 | 53 | - | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | - | ||
54 | 54 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 5 | - | ||
55 | 55 | - | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | ||
56 | 56 | - | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5 | - | ||
57 | 57 | - | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | ||
58 | 58 | - | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | ||
59 | 59 | - | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | ||
60 | 60 | - | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | ||
61 | 61 | - | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | - | ||
62 | 62 | - | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | - | ||
63 | 63 | - | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | ||
64 | 64 | - | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | ||
65 | - | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3 | +3 | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | - | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | - | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2 | - | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2 | - | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1 | - | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | - | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 86:49:54 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:11:44 1:11:44 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:41:00 1:41:00 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:44:30 1:44:30 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:45:04 1:45:04 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:57:13 1:57:13 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:08:46 2:08:46 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:14:30 2:14:30 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:18:25 2:18:25 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:31:27 2:31:27 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:35:16 2:35:16 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:35:35 2:35:35 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:36:55 2:36:55 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:39:25 2:39:25 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:50:39 2:50:39 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:53:58 2:53:58 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:02:21 3:02:21 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:08:20 3:08:20 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:26:04 3:26:04 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:29:52 3:29:52 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:33:42 3:33:42 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:47:06 3:47:06 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 3:54:11 3:54:11 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:55:10 3:55:10 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:13:52 4:13:52 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 4:34:04 4:34:04 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:38:36 4:38:36 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:54:16 4:54:16 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:55:04 4:55:04 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:01:07 5:01:07 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5:15:07 5:15:07 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 5:22:57 5:22:57 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 5:29:09 5:29:09 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 5:29:48 5:29:48 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:15:40 6:15:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 259:48:12 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:22:29 1:22:29 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 2:18:46 2:18:46 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:21:10 2:21:10 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 2:40:16 2:40:16 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:21:02 3:21:02 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 3:29:58 3:29:58 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 3:39:45 3:39:45 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team DSM | WT | 4:29:52 4:29:52 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 5:17:33 5:17:33 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 5:40:48 5:40:48 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 5:49:14 5:49:14 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cofidis | WT | 5:51:38 5:51:38 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 6:13:18 6:13:18 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 8:15:21 8:15:21 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | PRT | 9:07:27 9:07:27 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 10:37:16 10:37:16 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 11:17:03 11:17:03 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 11:21:53 11:21:53 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 13:56:07 13:56:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2022
- Start time:14:00
- Avg. speed winner:46.607 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:17.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:30
- Vert. meters:317
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: